Race Results for
Spooky Cross
Memphis, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940  1316 Los Locos
2 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  1368 Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
3 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  1322 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
4 Randy Mitchell     1328 
5 Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN 134594  1323 Los Locos
6 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  1370 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
7 Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  1353 Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  1325 SVMIC Cycling
2 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  1356 Team Gran Fondo
3 Greg Casteel (1 - Cat3)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  1330 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
4 Larry Yancey (1 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 133160  1369 Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 Christopher Leopold (2 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 20940  1316 Los Locos
6 Miles Fortas   Memphis, TN 230368  1375 Los Locos
7 Thomas Gee (2 - Cat2)   Paris, TN 13000  1379 St Louis Cycling Club
8 Jason Dallas     1380 
9 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  1322 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
10 Randy Mitchell     1328 
11 Shayne Smith (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN 134594  1323 Los Locos
12 George Droke (3 - Cat3)   Pegram, TN 235543  1366 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  1321 Krystal / SCV
2 Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN 360541  1373 
3 Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437  1350 
4 anthony parks   Cordova, TN 328442  1324 
5 Christopher Davis   Oakland, TN 100125  1317 Stanky Creek Cycling
6 Mauricio Thomassiny     1378 
7 Tulio Bertorini     1331 
8 Jeremy Chinn   Cordova, TN 111929  1342 
9 Jason Broadaway   Jonesboro, AR 266368  1372 Gearhead Outfitters
10 william wright   Arlington, TN 285681  1335 Journeymen Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hart Robinson   Memphis, TN 95015  1345 Los Locos
2 Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS 290891  1360 
3 john king   Houston, TX 303793  1340 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
4 Ryan Bosio (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 65704  1359 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  1326 MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
6 Bert Hull (1 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  1368 Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
7 Matthew McCulley   Atoka, TN 306763  1365 BPC Cycling / ACCM

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 256188  1358 Team Outdoors Inc / MSV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee