Race Results for
Prescott Punisher
Prescott, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - First Time

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ziegler   1:04:06  1022 
2 Vincent Porter   1:04:56  1020 
3 Ron Heide   1:07:15  1008 
4 Derek Wright   1:07:18  1016 
5 Benjamin Turner   1:11:38  1015 
6 Justin Felish   1:12:24  1007 
7 Mike Montenegro   1:15:34  1009 
8 Vincent Porter   1:17:31  1011 
9 Brent Walters   1:21:25  1021 
10 Josh Sharp   1:27:38  1018 
11 Alex Schneider   1:32:09  1017 
12 Leigh Weston   1:32:11  1019 
13 Darryl Sleighter   1:39:41  1014 
DNS Hans Aspaas   DNS  1005 
DNS Bryan Rains   DNS  1012 Sunday Cycles
DNS Donnie Shepard   DNS  1013 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dilyn Sheber   0:56:29  475 Oro Valley Bicycle
2 Ian Wilkey   1:00:14  437 
3 Richard Uphoff   1:01:42  447 
4 Logan Collett   1:06:29  365 
5 Joshua Henny   1:17:31  369 
6 Jacob Wilkinson   1:36:01  448 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Morgan   1:00:02  379 
2 Byron Woodruff   1:01:11  487 
3 Robert Mcshane Jr   1:07:47  421 
DNF Chad Carter   DNF  446 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Baker   1:02:28  382 
2 Tom Tanner   1:03:20  445 
3 Mike Rice   1:06:29  476 
4 Kevin Stcyr   1:06:57  441 
5 James Bliss   1:07:19  384 Exhale Bikes
6 Aaron Browning   1:12:47  386 
7 Ward Tyczka   1:22:40  397 Estrella Mountain Cyclery
8 Jared Mckee   1:23:57  391 
9 David Shanstrom   1:27:17  395 Giant/martial Arts Of Tucson
DNF Matthew Liljenquist   DNF  438 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rj Weibly   0:58:11  424 
2 Eric Wilkey   1:01:32  442 
3 Dennis Low   1:04:22  408 Dna Cycles Racing
4 Brian Comstock   1:04:47  478 
5 Joe Pfyffer   1:06:18  416 
6 Matt Reed   Phoenix, AZ1:07:10 331796  504 Missing Link Racing
7 Brent Vandeman   1:07:31  418 
8 Shawn Bolduc   1:08:44  399 BicycleworlD.Tv
9 Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ1:10:51 258746  425 
10 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ1:12:32 307417  505 Landis/trek
11 John Metzger   1:13:11  548 
12 Christopher Peters   1:14:24  503 Estrella Mountain Cyclery
13 Roy Bury   1:15:53  401 
14 John Peckardt   1:18:30  501 Exhale Bikes
DNS John Belair   DNS  419 
DNF Paul Neal   DNF  423 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ1:03:30 305142  520 Carlos Obriens Pb Tribe
2 Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ1:18:24 200863  517 Specialized/global Bikes
3 Steve Barron   1:19:42  513 
4 Ed Baker   Gilbert, AZ1:23:16 318292  512 Specialized/global Bikes
5 Doug Culpepper   1:41:57  482 Thieles Automotive
DNF Dave Baker   DNF  511 
DNF Andrew Meyer   DNF  519 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Conyer   1:18:30  659 Old Pueblo Gymnastics
2 Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ1:23:51 186428  668 Team Wm Arizona Masters
3 Nathan Cain   1:28:44  677 Absolute Bikes
4 Christopher Coffey   1:32:59  658 Absolute Bikes
5 Guy Bell   1:39:17  192 Missing Link Racing
6 Keith Ridenow   1:47:47  676 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cal Skilsky   Tucson, AZ1:21:01 333468  162 Oro Valley Bicycle
2 Adam Humphrey   1:23:38  158 
3 Nick Thomas   1:25:36  163 South Mountain Cycles
4 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA1:36:26 337242  255 Strada Racing Club
DNF Cole Mace   DNF  300 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Channing Morrison   1:17:50  249 Adventure Bicycle
2 Kyle Crawley   Flagstaff, AZ1:18:54 352142  318 
3 Jeff Walker   Gilbert, AZ1:21:00 296071  171 Missing Link Racing
4 Bryan Vahjen   1:22:33  170 
5 Eric Martins   1:28:20  168 
6 John Ross Peckardt   1:33:27  169 Exhale Bikes
7 Craig Gregory   Mesa, AZ1:41:26 356352  166 
DNF Ian Keller   Gilbert, AZDNF 262213  315 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Mortensen   1:21:29  180 Fca Endurance
2 Aaron Boatman   1:21:54  313 
3 Dan Coley   Chandler, AZ1:21:55 88523  176 South Mountain Cycles
4 George Hackett   Phoenix, AZ1:29:06 365744  273 Missing Link Racing
5 Julius Charlie   1:32:14  173 
6 Micah Clinger   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:59 103304  175 
DNS Jeff Shaffer   DNS  186 Fca Endurance
DNS Patrick Lynch   DNS  317 
DNF Hans Aspaas   DNF  319 
DNF Donny Shcard   DNF  316 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hanson   Gilbert, AZ1:23:04 168528  254 Missing Link Racing
2 Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ1:23:11 252668  484 Focus Racing
3 Michael Mcafee   1:24:21  311 
4 David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ1:24:31 296085  409 
5 George Sperry   1:26:51  212 Swiss American/jobbinG.Com
6 Brett Laycoal   1:28:14  276 
7 Rich Schulenberg   1:28:59  312 
8 Steve Lovejoy   1:32:08  248 Exhale Bikes
9 Robert Kelsey   1:34:32  201 Dawn To Dust Racing
10 Tom Haffner   1:34:56  274 
11 Chris Sullivan   1:43:00  214 
12 Eric Mace   1:43:36  310 
13 Danny Aleman   1:57:05  190 
DNS tom grace   Phoenix, AZDNS 335482  196 
DNS Kent Loganbill   DNS  203 Ovb
DNF Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZDNF 166882  205 Swiss American/jobbinG.Com
DNF Brian Tallmadge   DNF  509 
DNF Ken Segel   DNF  211 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ1:26:27 288078  216 Absolute Bikes
2 Vern Peterson   1:33:45  219 
3 Ron Kropen   1:41:11  264 Exhale Bikes
4 Dale Agar   Sun Lakes, AZ1:41:12 254131  283 53 X 11 Coffee
5 Al Gordell   1:45:42  321 
DNS Carl Kuester   DNS  306 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Rock Crusher

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ1:33:43 220715  623 BicycleworlD.Tv
2 Terry Sontag   1:40:40  222 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Haas (1 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ1:43:42 111857  653 Exhale Bikes
2 Aaron Pruder   1:48:28  655 
3 Jonathon Bird   1:56:41  650 Absolute Bikes
4 Randy Harris   Tucson, AZ2:13:06 265192  654 Ovb
DNF Cody Vanmaren   DNF  675 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:17 141111  242 BicycleworlD.Tv
2 Robert McDermott   Goodyear, AZ1:47:49 255410  244 Swiss American/jobbinG.Com
3 Jim Cox   1:53:15  240 Swiss American/jobbinG.Com
DNS Dave Jordan   DNS  250 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC1:34:38 219681  38 Az Devo
2 Tyler Coplea   Chandler1:35:26 196300  37 Az Devo
3 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ1:36:49 258285  40 AZ Devo
4 Nick Thorpe   1:47:57  116 
5 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ2:00:49 219148  157 Landis/trek
DNS Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZDNS 287472  164 Az Devo
DNS Kyle Willett   Flagstaff, AZDNS 290452  36 Az Devo
DNF TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZDNF 272774  89 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ1:52:43 296591  41 Exhale Bikes
2 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ1:54:24 245390  45 Red Rock Racing
3 Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ2:03:20 195290  42 
4 Erik Nelson   2:08:00  115 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ1:42:21 30139  56 
2 Charles Singleton   Mesa, AZ1:43:25 32798  57 WorldmotorS.Net
3 Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ1:44:10 305434  185 Web-op
4 Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ1:46:21 157555  50 Dna Cycles Racing
5 Jason Downing   Phoenix, AZ1:47:46 324612  49 South Mountain Cycles / Vitess
6 Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ1:52:09 132047  55 Old Pueblo Gymnastics
7 Nathan Andrews   2:01:52  46 Exhale Bikes
8 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City2:11:29 248032  117 The Green Team-AZ
DNS Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NVDNS 284178  109 Team Als-c3

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ1:43:55 138171  66 Team Rhino/ovb
2 Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ1:46:46 227584  62 Swiss American/jobbinG.Com
3 Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ1:48:38 263726  65 
4 Darrin Permenter   Glendale, AZ1:49:11 236670  99 AZ Devo
5 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ1:54:37 52255  69 Swiss American/jobbinG.Com
6 Kenneth Koch   Dewey, AZ1:55:54 255654  61 Absolute Bikes Team
7 Greg Carmichael   Phoenix, AZ2:01:20 6175  60 Exhale Bikes
8 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ2:07:27 21472  64 BicycleworlD.Tv

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ1:50:53 14295  71 Absolute Bikes
2 Dan Mills   1:52:28  90 
3 Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ1:53:36 236463  73 Absolute Bikes
4 John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ2:03:34 254809  70 Two Wheel Jones Racing
DNS Michael Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZDNS 289036  77 BicycleworlD.Tv

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:01:02 195891  22 
2 Mimmo Futia   2:03:28  
3 Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ2:05:25 213645  10 
4 Tom O'Brien   2:05:37  
5 John Sawasky   2:07:37  
6 Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ2:12:23 305194  101 Az Devo
DNS Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZDNS 102931  52 Bicycle Ranch
DNF Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZDNF 187518  Ridedirt
DNF Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZDNF 194778  21 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Neuberger   0:42:58  358 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Stone   0:41:25  489 Gordy's Bicycles
2 Drake Sheber   0:44:48  440 Oro Valley Bicycle
3 Jonah Ivy   0:54:15  410 
4 Beau Munger   0:54:25  362 
5 Bridges Hunter   Mesa, AZ1:03:05 332942  443 
6 Westley Grove   1:16:18  415 Absolute Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - First Time

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Lusk   1:55:11  1025 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ1:16:16 304904  526 Giant For Women

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ1:08:38 289008  474 Tribe Racing JobinG.Com Women
2 Anna Trader   1:24:10  529 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Turner   1:19:58  533 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlayne Barger   Chandler, AZ1:15:35 195195  535 Specialized/global Bikes
2 Dawn Carmichael   1:40:37  536 Exhale Bikes
3 Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ2:01:02 236915  537 Giant For Women

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyia Lively   2:46:50  223 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Jones   Littleton, CO2:04:22 335812  290 
DNF Angela Meyers   Big Bear City, CADNF 349540  314 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Kipp   1:45:22  291 Dna Cycles Racing
2 Valerie Millis   1:45:58  228 Giant For Women
3 Tonya Pitcher   1:46:58  229 Absolute Bikes
4 Becky Bliss   2:07:09  246 
5 Jessa Stilwell   2:16:32  287 Sun 'n Spokes/dawn To Dust
DNS Ginger Logan   Phoenix, AZDNS 305231  227 JobinG.Com
DNS Hillary Mathis   DNS  292 Swiss American/jobbinG.Com

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ1:44:05 305458  233 
2 Leslie Brady   Glendale, AZ1:50:14 295932  231 Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
3 Krista Gibson   1:52:13  289 
4 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ2:07:45 141474  232 Thieles Automotive
5 Denise Barron   2:15:24  230 
6 Laura Meyer   2:19:27  234 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Rock Crusher

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Sleighter   1:35:23  627 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Ooley   1:44:06  665 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ2:15:30 304903  78 Giant For Women

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mavis Cooper   2:16:19  224 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly McFall   Flagstaff, AZ2:15:54 218180  85 Absolute Bikes
2 Lynn Crew   Tucson, AZ2:16:44 304752  80 Old Pueblo Gymnastics
3 Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ2:22:34 254808  79 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 La Kelley   2:26:25  87 
DNF Cindy Lacotta   Glendale, AZDNF 111888  114 Giant For Women
DNF Amber Belt   DNF  113 Absolute Bikes

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ2:27:15 337614  81 Dna Cycles Racing
2 Tammy Begler   Flagstaff, AZ2:45:30 304033  103 Absolute Bikes

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ0:32:00 356742  523 
2 Jordan Hunter   Mesamesa, AZ1:17:03 332944  444 
3 Angelina Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ1:19:10 335716  524 Giant For Women
DNS Jordan Hunter   DNS  547 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee