Race Results for
North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2
Hendersonville, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo Cross on 11/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI Elite Men - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Berden     Ops Ale - Stoemper
2 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  Gear Grinder - Clif Bar
3 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley
4 Mike Garrigan     lapierre canada
5 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  13 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
6 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649  34 Raleigh All Stars
7 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  36 Smartstop / MOB p/b Ridley
8 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
9 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  SmartStop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
10 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975  15 Trek Store Boulder
11 Thomas Turner     16 Jamis Factory Team
12 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  American Classic/Blue
13 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  19 Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
14 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  53 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
15 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  28 Ken's Bike Shop / Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  12 ALAN North America
17 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  20 Storm Racing Team
18 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  48 Champion System/Cannondale
19 Justin Crawford   Covington, VA 271187  49 Virginia Tech Cycling
20 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  26 Smartstop-MockOrange Bikes P/B Ridley
21 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  10 Haymarket/SEAVS
22 Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  32 Bissell Pro Cycling
23 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  25 Carolina Fats pb Industry Nine
24 Shaun Adamson     23 Cycle-Smart
25 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  17 MSG Cyclocross
26 Sondre Thorbergsen     31 
27 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO 80580  22 Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  38 Boone Bike
29 Joshua Stevens   Durham, NC 123006  37 Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
30 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  35 
31 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  18 back to dirt
32 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  24 Champion System/Cannondale
33 Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  Unattached
34 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY 284284  14 Lees-McRae Cycling Team Coach
35 Rob Moran   Cary, NC 89780  41 SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
36 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380  50 Nouveau Velo - Reality Bikes
37 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368  33 Team FITaos
38 Benjamin Turits   Durham, NC 143905  30 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
DNS Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  INDUSTRY 9
DNP Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL 82596  21 BH Bicycles/GG Events LLc
DNP Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  40 American Classic / Blue
DNP Alex Dayton     47 SmartStop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
DNP Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  29 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross
DNP Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  SmartStop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley

Men - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY 284284  190 Lees-McRae Cycling Team Coach
2 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  155 Pre-Reg.com
3 Bruce Stauffer     151 Trek Bicycle Store
4 Shawn Moore     181 Fiets Maan Racing
5 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  188 raleigh all stars
6 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  153 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
7 Jack Brown     152 Fiets Maan Racing
8 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  154 Hawley's Bicycle World
9 Burke Hutcheson   Durham, NC 289174  160 Team Hammercross
10 Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  196 GTC
11 Ed McKee   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  192 Ken's Bike Shop
12 Glenn Taylor     195 
13 Rob Keener     187 
14 Michael Mueller     162 Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Austin Temple   Winston Salem, NC 189384  193 Hearts Racing Team
16 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  189 Fuji
DNP Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  191 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNP Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  168 VeloSports Racing

Men - Masters CX4 - 34-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  306 American Classic/Cycleworks
2 Michael Noonan (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 58876  459 Round Table CX
3 Walter Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666  577 VeloSports Racing
4 Jonathan Martin     328 Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Doug Shaw     566 NCCX
6 John Fowler   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  468 
7 Kurt Hahn (2 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  311 Hawley's Bicycle World
8 David Gerrer     462 NCCX
9 Jerad Crave   Asheville, NC 240698  583 Flat Rock Bakery/West First CX
10 travis arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962  305 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
11 James Clark     308 Velosports Racing
12 Gary Sterner   Garner, NC 254220  349 Hup United
13 Ron Swenson (3 - Cat4)   Lenoir, NC 253944  346 Unattached
14 Mark Ledyard   Asheville, NC 326458  576 
15 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  581 TCRC/MSG
16 Paul Gamewell   Morganton, NC 305163  309 
17 Joey Carico   Kingsport, TN 301447  447 MSG Cyclocross
18 Tony Zaffino   Asheville, NC 334836  499 
19 Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467  569 velosports racing
20 Kilo Krahn   Cary, NC 334546  384 
21 Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892  580 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
22 Frank Buchholz (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 341718  568 Round Table CX
23 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  313 Hawley's Bicycle World
24 George Berger     393 em:pwr cycling
25 Damien Macaluso     496 
26 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  579 Team Velosports
27 John Gibbs (5 - Cat4)   Lenoir, NC 345940  501 Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Facilities Soluti
28 Dean Sutton     463 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
29 David Turner     582 Velosports Racing
30 David Rice     339 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
31 David Crews   Charlotte, NC 357576  469 Cycle-Smart Inc
32 Robert Kristin   Apex, NC 186684  347 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
33 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  322 Cross Creek Cycling Club
34 Paul McKeithan     301 
DNP Eric Bray     586 na
DNP Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA 65022  584 Hup United

Men - Masters 55+ (CX123) - 54-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barney Baxter (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  510 Mock Orange
2 Richard Mauney (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 149109  516 Fulton Flyers - Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta (2 - Cat2)   Aiken, SC 126767  517 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  518 Carolina Fatz
5 Dale Bryant     501 Sandhills Cycling Club
6 Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  521 gtc
7 David Stevens     504 Raleigh All Stars-
8 Richard Jennings     503 Mock Orange
9 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  506 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
10 Andrew Ammon (3 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 89565  509 carolina master
11 David Fuller     505 Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
12 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC 178886  520 Bitter Dose Racing
13 Perry Seltz (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 256075  519 Team headstrong

Men - Masters 45+ (CX123) - 44-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Colbert     207 SmartStop/MOB
2 Daryl Rains (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  242 Smart Stop/MOB
3 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  204 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
4 Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  231 ABRC
5 Cameron Brantley   Asheville, NC 59324  228 Asheville Cyclocross
6 Marcus Jones (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  214 Sycamore Cycles / Crosstown Velo
7 William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  217 
8 Steve Carpenter     245 Peloton - Specialized
9 David Moore     237 Carolina Flyers
10 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  244 Mock Orange Racing
11 Joe Collins (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 204563  240 Papa John's Racing Team
12 Eric Webster   Renton, WA 37516  202 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
13 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  206 Pre-Reg.com
14 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589  250 Giordana Clifbar BRICA
15 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  213 raleigh all stars
16 Michael Mueller     225 Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Lonnie Brooks (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  203 Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
18 Daniel Hitchcock (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 303426  247 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  218 Full Spectrum Racing
20 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213  241 Echelon Cycling Team
21 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  246 CTown Bikes
22 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  248 Mud Sweat & Gears
23 Chris Verwoerdt   Winston Salem, NC 303020  211 Hearts Racing Club
24 Jeffrey Linnen (3 - Cat3)   Bristol, TN 110848  230 msg
25 Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  238 spinx bike race team
26 Ed McKee (2 - Cat4)   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  223 Ken's Bike Shop
27 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  249 Pumps 'n Hose
28 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  243 Aarons p/b New England Financial
29 Austin Temple (3 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 189384  212 Hearts Racing Team
30 Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  239 
32 James Edwards     222 Inland Construction
DNP Chip Duckett (Cat2)   High Point, NC 233657  208 SmartStop/MOB
DNP Rob Moran   Cary, NC 89780  219 SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
DNP Kurt Massey   Wake Forest, NC 155127  221 Revolution Cycle Sports

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 34-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  73 ABRC
2 Pascal Bussieres     76 Team Spirit GTH Cannondale
3 Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC 54348  Fiets-Maan Racing p/b: Studio7Multisport
4 Michael McShane     84 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
5 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Globalbike P/B Catoma
6 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (1 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  14 Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
7 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  89 W2F
8 Jeffrey Welch (2 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  Fiets Maan Racing
9 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  61 Boone Velo
10 Chris Bennett   Asheville, NC 3315  54 Boone Velo
11 Todd Hunter     41 Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar/Wenzel Coaching
12 Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868  21 Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Bob Wright     58 Chainheart Cycling Studio
14 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489  88 Smart Stop/MOB
15 Eric Neely (1 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 143600  75 Epic Cutoms
16 Jason Morgan     24 NCCX
17 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  72 Newl Leaf Adventures
18 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136  71 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  80 C-Town Bikes
20 Russel Henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  62 nccx
21 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  Fiets Maan Racing
22 Mark Overby   Chapel Hill, NC 247907  16 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
23 Dale Zuckert (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 122216  Inland Contruction
24 James Pittman   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  82 Carolina Fatz
25 Jeff Varner   Climax, NC 270356  39 SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
26 Randy Jones     49 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
27 Timothy Hopkin (2 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  25 NCCX
28 Cleve Blackwell (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 144020  77 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
29 Bruce Stauffer     74 Trek Bicycle Store
30 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC 271297  23 SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
31 Scott McAllister     17 Regulator Cycling
32 Todd Davis     33 KCOI Boulevard
33 John Baxter     70 Raleigh AllStars
34 Brian Schultz     326 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
35 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  90 MSG Cyclocross
36 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491  79 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
37 Shawn Moore     59 Fiets Maan Racing
38 David Hause (2 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 62197  47 Bitter Dose
39 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  536 Giordana Clif Bar
40 Jason McCarter     26 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
41 Jack Brown     12 Fiets Maan Racing
42 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  78 POA Cycling Team
43 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  87 ABRC
44 Marios Georgiou (3 - Cat3)   Asheville Nc 104484  83 ABRC
45 Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246  86 Unattached
46 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  63 
47 Shaw Brown   Boone, NC 5152  51 Boone Velo
48 Robert Pugh     34 Fiets Maan Racing
49 Thomas Wilson     81 youngblood
50 Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  53 Motion Makers/ I9
51 Kevin Spradlin (1 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC 274006  85 Pisgah Area Cycling
DNP Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  30 Cycleworks
DNP Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  46 Revolution Cycle Sports
DNP Matthew Canter     Hearts Racing Club
DNP Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  52 Chainheart

Men - Cat CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Davis     547 na
2 Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663  557 Virginia Tech Cycling
3 Richard Stem   Raleigh, NC 299933  457 Specialized Dumonde Tech
4 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434  556 Bike Stop Pro Team
5 wojtek dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  370 Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racing
6 Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365  553 
7 Michael Potter   Asheville, NC 359849  513 Appalachian State
8 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515  558 CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS
9 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  446 MSG/TCRC
10 Daniel Allen     372 Clemmons Bicycle
11 Daniel Jones     549 Les Amis
12 Cris Bifaro   Asheville, NC 179030  560 
13 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  417 Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Jonathan Davis     430 Code One
15 Kurt Hahn   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  311 Hawley's Bicycle World
16 travis arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962  305 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
17 Jacob smith     491 
18 Burke Hutcheson   Durham, NC 289174  388 Team Hammercross
19 Tomas Kelemen   Charlotte, NC 303168  379 
20 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  550 Brevard College
21 Andrew Bick     572 
22 Alex Warren   Raleigh, NC 316148  564 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
23 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308  450 Pirate Race Productions
24 Jonathan Martin     328 Hawley's Bicycle World
25 Anthony Zanca   Lexington, SC 230992  425 Team Hoffenchard
26 Zachary Arensman     365 NC State Wolfpack
27 Lonnie Richardson     362 Revolution Cycles NC
28 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  466 MSG Cyclocross
29 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938  562 Virginia Tech
30 Joseph Bolton     524 Wake Forest Cycling
31 Rob Anthony     573 
32 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  551 Brevard College
33 Tony Zaffino   Asheville, NC 334836  499 
34 Josh Baker   Nashua, NH 2332  567 Hoffenchard
35 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  391 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
36 John Gardner     555 Virginia Polytechnic University
37 Julio Lopez     478 Fiets Maan Racing
38 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  548 City Loop Mafia/CycleTherapy
39 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  575 Lees-McRae Cycling Team
40 Adam Koch   Draper, UT 121699  416 
41 Timothy Skelding   Cary, NC 173892  359 RevolutionCycleSports SGN LifeSci - Knott Berger
42 Chad Storck     565 Hoffenchard
43 C Jennings Woods   Columbia Sc 289591  512 Team Cycle-Smart
44 Chris Meyers     561 Round Table CX
45 Rob Keener     571 
46 Mike Nichols     578 
47 Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC 280672  570 Lees-McRae Cycling
48 john vanderwerf   Hendersonvlle, NC 114217  552 
49 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  574 
DNP Clifford Hanson   Taylors, SC 358738  559 
DNP Raymond Compton   Asheville, NC 278866  390 Roundtable CX
DNP Larry Gibson     546 Revolution Cycles
DNP Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128  563 Wake Forest University Cycling
DNP John Smith     587 Moots
DNP Brendan Murray   Chapel Hill, NC 258383  486 E2C2
DNP Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC 172830  314 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team

Men - Cat CX2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  635 Industry Nine Cycling Team
2 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  630 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
3 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  12 Boone Bike
4 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  631 Roswell Bicycles
5 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
6 Zeb King   Boone, NC 307756  643 SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
7 David Wood     638 Liberty Bikes
8 Randy Shields     659 Carolina Masters
9 James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA 187255  650 App State
10 Eric White     639 Chainheart
11 Scott Cowart (1 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 332466  575 
12 Andrew Hager   Asheville, NC 282941  634 Industry nine/ highland brewing
13 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  649 Spin-Tech Training/Beer City Bicycles
14 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  566 Boone Velo
15 Linus Owen-Garni   Durham, NC 271287  541 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
16 Nathan Larson     20 Lees McRae College
17 Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  623 Lees-McRae Cycling Team Coach
18 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667  569 Cycleworks - Mt. Airy
19 JUSTIN MCKEAN   Troutamn, NC 283843  645 Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
20 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  641 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 Nolan Tankersley (2 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN 298437  587 TCRC
22 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  654 Clemmons Bicycle racing
23 Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC 305418  646 App State University
24 Walker Shaw   Hendersonville, NC 285782  648 NCCX
25 Dennis Pike (3 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 260273  557 Tri-Cyclists BRC
26 Eric Smith     637 na
27 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  559 HappyTooth/Bandwidth.com
28 Samuel Massie     590 Lees Mcrae College
29 Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA 288737  651 Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
30 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  655 Bianchi/Grand Performance
31 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  661 Velosports Racing Asheville
32 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  594 Mud Sweat and Gears CX
33 Cody Johnson     69 Florida State University
34 Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006  621 James River Velo Sport
35 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344  624 Lees-McRae Cycling Team
36 Steve Noiret   Columbia, SC 333626  598 Cycle-SmartInc.
37 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  545 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
38 Russell Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  604 CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
39 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  548 Clemmon's Bike Shop
40 Luca Shaw   Hendersonville, NC 285781  647 NCCX
41 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  615 Hearts Racing Club
42 Ian McShane (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 257336  633 Red Zone Cycling
43 Stephen Smith     558 Raleigh All Stars
44 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  563 
45 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  586 VeloSports Racing
46 Brian Bilich (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 278487  561 Revolution Cycles
47 Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  573 NCCX
48 Paul McKeithan     542 Studio 7 Multisport
49 Ezra Mullen     660 Lees-McRae Cycling Team Coach
50 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  636 Team Hoffenchard
51 George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  644 Appalachian State University Cycling Team
52 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  564 Studio7
53 Alvin Thomas (6 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 180595  584 Revolution Cycles
54 Jesse Stidham (7 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 270613  632 Mud Sweat & Gears
55 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  627 Mock Orange Racing
56 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  622 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
57 Justin Evans     607 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
58 Eddie Murray     658 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
59 Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  653 Nouveau Velo
60 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  642 team alliance environmental
61 Matt Grainger   Arden, NC 191087  583 Cyclocossworld.com Grassroots
62 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  612 Cycle-SmartInc.
63 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  585 Fuji
DNP Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  626 Aarons p/b New England Financial
DNP Ken Klatte   Columbia, SC 295110  555 Hoffenchard
DNP Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  657 Team Globalbike
DNP James Harnois (Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 241478  625 Lees McRae Cycling Team
DNP Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  582 Youngblood Bicycles
DNP Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  652 Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing
DNP Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  640 Chainheart p/b Beach Builders

Women - Women CX3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  169 
2 Jane Burlew   Weaverville, NC 360760  23 Motion Makers/ I9
3 Elizabeth Lee   Greenville, SC 231228  168 Fulton Flyers
4 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  159 Fusion Cycling Team
5 Sydney Cooke   Chapel Hill, NC 313420  18 ParCycles.com
6 Sara Jarrell   Colorado Springs, CO 253980  163 Motion Makers
7 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  167 Hincapie/Green Creation
8 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  160 Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
9 Katy Applin   Winston-salem, NC 293174  37 Wake Forest Cycling
10 Genisis Dancer   Greensboro, NC 329072  Revolution Cycles
11 Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467  155 Carolina Masters Cycling
12 Amanda Tanner   Winston Salem, NC 361228  102 Hearts Racing
13 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
14 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  NCCX
15 Jana Morris   Charlotte, NC 207118  129 Bike Law
16 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331  162 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
17 Kara Holden   Winston Salem, NC 361666  104 Heart's Racing Club
18 Sirena Lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  108 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
19 kristyn kifune     111 
20 Mackenzie Filippi   Banner Elk , NC 318886  117 Full Spectrum Racing
21 Kelly Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 18969  22 NCCX
22 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  157 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
23 Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  116 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
24 Amy Fanjoy (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 361658  103 Hearts Cycling Club
25 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  110 Bike Depot
26 Margaret Kristin   Apex, NC 203600  122 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
27 Jenna Carico   Kingsport, TN 324442  166 MSG Cyclocross
28 Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA 307920  158 Unattached
29 kelly baisley     161 team hoffenchard
30 Ann Kota   Lewisville, NC 287835  156 CycleTherapy
31 Caroline Jaquett   Ocean View, NJ 362121  140 Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
32 Erin Propst     165 Team Pup and Suds
33 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801  148 na
DNP Alisha Wielfaert (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 360881  107 Code One
DNP Karen Masson   Asheville, NC 132656  164 Motion Makers

Women - UCI Elite Women - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920  72 Race Club 11
2 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558  70 Team Cystic Fibrosis
3 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753  71 Team CF
4 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  73 Bob's Red Mill
5 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  77 Fiets Maan CX--p/b-- Studio7Multisport
6 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  76 STEVENS
7 Emily Shields     74 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
8 Katherine Shields     75 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
9 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  83 Hincapie/Green Creation
10 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  85 Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
11 Nina Elliott     86 Greenville Women's Cycling
12 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  81 Globalbike P/B Catoma
13 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH 344864  82 Echelon Cycling Team
DNS Kimberly Thomas     Fusion Cycling Team

Women - Junior15-18 - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  246 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
2 Jack Thornton     243 raleigh all stars
3 Spence Hutcheson   Durham, NC 315778  247 Team Hammercross

Women - Junior10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Brookshire     227 DIY Music
2 Henry Davis     209 KCOI U-20
3 Trevor Laffin   Hendersonville 325636  207 NCCX
4 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  204 Storm Racing Team
5 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  228 Velosports Racing Asheville
6 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  203 Cross Creek Cycling Club
7 Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN 325370  225 MSG Cyclocross
8 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  213 MSG Cyclocross
9 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  201 Raleigh AllStars
10 Carrina Macaluso     226 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee