Race Results for
Cross in the Park
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.00Clifford Hanson   Taylors, SC 358738   
1514.73Clifford Hanson   Taylors, SC 358738   
2Daniel Jones      
2527.27Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193   
3539.81Anthony Zanca   Lexington, SC 230992   
3546.08Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842   
4552.35Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978   
4558.62Jeff Michenfelder   Simpsonville, SC 97864   
5Adam Abronowicz      
5564.89Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978   
6577.43Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC 245517   
7583.70Jay Barnhardt   Greenville, SC 361438   
8589.97Rick Morgan   Greenville, SC 360815   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.85Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963   
2500.57Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419   
3545.29Boyd Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 103689   
4590.01Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075   

Men - Cat 3 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.73Eric Smith   Asheville, NC 358315   
2424.19Andrew Hager   Asheville, NC 282941   
3476.65Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   
4529.11Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947   

Men - Masters - 35-99 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.29Clarke Phillips (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 215546   
2466.13Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731   
3485.97Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794   
4505.81Brian Kadien (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 245517   
5Clive DeSonsa      
6545.49Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365   

Men - Masters - 45-99 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Novack      
2433.63Steven Hall (1 - Cat3)   Weaverville, NC 14733   
3463.27Bill Tellman   Brevard, NC 272135   
4492.91Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585   
5522.55Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604   

Women - C (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Burnett      
1474.30Melissa Leigh   Evans, GA 276163   
2561.09Nicole Johnson   Greenville, SC 196189   
2532.16Paula Whitley   Greenville, SC 288303   
3590.02Heather Collins   Evanston, IL 254846   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.80Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883   
2417.16Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896   
3477.52Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015   
4Leslie Hellenga      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee