Race Results for
Horse Country Time Trial
Aubrey, TX
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.96Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
2425.63Richard Reitman   Frisco, TX 190359   Williamscycling.com
3431.30Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
4436.97Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joe's Pro Bikes
5442.64Richard Neill   Fort Worth, TX 298297   
6448.31Mark Manning   Denton, TX 347752   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7453.98Claude Dickerson   Fortworth, TX 305760   ThinkFinance Racing
8459.65Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9465.32Ken Rees   Fort Worth, TX 311927   
10470.99Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11476.66Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12482.33Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
13488.00James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
14493.67Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA 224387   
15499.34Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16505.01Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
17510.68Todd Watson   Mc Kinney, TX 325174   McKinney Velo Club
18516.35Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
19Tim Jones      
20527.69Clark Shaffer   Dallas 203047   Northwest Cycling Club
21533.36Steve Conry   Flower Mound, TX 295129   Infinity Cycling Club
22539.03Matthew Campbell   Mansfield, TX 331398   Team Bicycles Inc.
23544.70Terry Stewart   Allen, TX 281811   
24550.37Alex Pettit (1 - Cat5)   Corinth, TX 218976   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
25556.04Ray Lleverino   Aledo, TX 226072   Tuneros Racing
26561.71Dana Carmichael   Frisco, TX 307529   
27567.38Bryant Bernardo (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 347584   
28573.05Stephen Coder (3 - Cat5)   Godley, TX 325820   
29578.72David Wilkins (4 - Cat5)   Little Elm, TX 349500   Team Spincycle
30584.39Don Allen   Richardson, TX 342534   The Woodlands Cycling Club
31590.06Robert Money   Franklin, NE 98769   

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.97Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
2510.78Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
3530.59Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Matrix Cycling Club
4550.40Andrew Nolan   Dallas, TX 306856   Matrix/RBM
5570.21William Gibson (1 - Cat5)   Wichita Falls, TX 333432   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
6590.02Hunter Hinton   Weatherford, TX 350678   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.08Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
2412.52Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3422.96Richard Reitman (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 190359   Williamscycling.com
4433.40Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   ThinkFinance Racing
5443.84Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6454.28Claude Dickerson   Fortworth, TX 305760   ThinkFinance Racing
7464.72Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
8475.16Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Rockwall Cycling
9485.60James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williams Cycling
10496.04James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11506.48Paul Thorson   Santa Barbara, CA 35541   Guinness Cycling Team
12516.92George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   Tuneros Racing
13527.36Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   Velossimo Racing
14537.80Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15548.24Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williams Cycling
16558.68Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722   McKinney Velo Club
17569.12Dan Hill   Euless, TX 16179   Team Undiscovered
18579.56William Smith (2 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 69731   Team Undiscovered
19590.00Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   TBi - Dedicated Race Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.72Scott Simmons (1 - Cat1)   Cleburne, TX 231733   Velossimo Racing
2433.60Kolt Bates (2 - Cat1)   Bedford, TX 194640   ThinkFinance Racing
3458.48Daniel Parks (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 237869   Chipotle Junior Development Team
4483.36Andrew Armstrong (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix/RBM
5508.24Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   Mirage
6533.12Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
7558.00Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.13Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   PACC
2529.07Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3590.01Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.42Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
2374.96Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903   Vantage Multisport
3391.50Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4408.04Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   Colavita Racing
5424.58Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6441.12Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX 310674   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7457.66Jay Prestipino (1 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 220795   Colavita Racing
8474.20Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix/RBM
9490.74Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club
10507.28Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
11523.82Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH 192792   PACC
12540.36Bryan Wadie (2 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 185250   Colavita Racing
13556.90Tom Barbaro   Plano, TX 351402   
14Jim Craig      
15589.98Richard Neill   Fort Worth, TX 298297   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.21Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   ThinkFinance Racing
2556.73Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   KingRacingGroup
2523.47Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   ThinkFinance Racing
4589.99Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   PACC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.91Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2Emily Nash      
3531.27Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
4Jami Manning      
5560.63Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   
6575.31Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7589.99Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee