Race Results for
Horse Country Time Trial
Aubrey, TX
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
2 Richard Reitman   Frisco, TX 190359   Williamscycling.com
3 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
4 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joe's Pro Bikes
5 Richard Neill   Fort Worth, TX 298297   
6 Mark Manning   Denton, TX 347752   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7 Claude Dickerson   Fortworth, TX 305760   ThinkFinance Racing
8 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Ken Rees   Fort Worth, TX 311927   
10 Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
13 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
14 Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA 224387   
15 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16 Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
17 Todd Watson   Mc Kinney, TX 325174   McKinney Velo Club
18 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
19 Tim Jones      
20 Clark Shaffer   Dallas 203047   Northwest Cycling Club
21 Steve Conry   Flower Mound, TX 295129   Infinity Cycling Club
22 Matthew Campbell   Mansfield, TX 331398   Team Bicycles Inc.
23 Terry Stewart   Allen, TX 281811   
24 Alex Pettit (1 - Cat5)   Corinth, TX 218976   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
25 Ray Lleverino   Aledo, TX 226072   Tuneros Racing
26 Dana Carmichael   Frisco, TX 307529   
27 Bryant Bernardo (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 347584   
28 Stephen Coder (3 - Cat5)   Godley, TX 325820   
29 David Wilkins (4 - Cat5)   Little Elm, TX 349500   Team Spincycle
30 Don Allen   Richardson, TX 342534   The Woodlands Cycling Club
31 Robert Money   Franklin, NE 98769   

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
2 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Andrew Nolan   Dallas, TX 306856   Matrix/RBM
5 William Gibson (1 - Cat5)   Wichita Falls, TX 333432   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
6 Hunter Hinton   Weatherford, TX 350678   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
2 Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Richard Reitman (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 190359   Williamscycling.com
4 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   ThinkFinance Racing
5 Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Claude Dickerson   Fortworth, TX 305760   ThinkFinance Racing
7 Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
8 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Rockwall Cycling
9 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williams Cycling
10 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11 Paul Thorson   Santa Barbara, CA 35541   Guinness Cycling Team
12 George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   Tuneros Racing
13 Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   Velossimo Racing
14 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williams Cycling
16 Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722   McKinney Velo Club
17 Dan Hill   Euless, TX 16179   Team Undiscovered
18 William Smith (2 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 69731   Team Undiscovered
19 Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   TBi - Dedicated Race Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Simmons (1 - Cat1)   Cleburne, TX 231733   Velossimo Racing
2 Kolt Bates (2 - Cat1)   Bedford, TX 194640   ThinkFinance Racing
3 Daniel Parks (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 237869   Chipotle Junior Development Team
4 Andrew Armstrong (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix/RBM
5 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   Mirage
6 Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
7 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   PACC
2 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
2 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903   Vantage Multisport
3 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4 Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   Colavita Racing
5 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX 310674   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Jay Prestipino (1 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 220795   Colavita Racing
8 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix/RBM
9 Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club
10 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
11 Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH 192792   PACC
12 Bryan Wadie (2 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 185250   Colavita Racing
13 Tom Barbaro   Plano, TX 351402   
14 Jim Craig      
15 Richard Neill   Fort Worth, TX 298297   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   ThinkFinance Racing
2 Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   KingRacingGroup
2 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   ThinkFinance Racing
4 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   PACC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Emily Nash      
3 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
4 Jami Manning      
5 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   
6 Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee