Race Results for
Central Coast Cyclocross Series-Sunday
Prunedale, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Kille (1 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 304508  804 Taleo Racing
2 Tim Reynolds     898 Kain Performance
3 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  854 SquadraSF
4 Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029  825 
5 chris atkinson   Redwood City, CA 361223  813 Team Crash
6 Brent Carkeet   Scotts Valley, CA 108762  805 Sterling Sports
7 Matthew Adler   San Francisco, CA 210634  849 
8 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454  899 
9 Evan Rossow   Salinas, CA 312832  818 DC-10
10 christopher rippey   Palo Alto Ca 358809  884 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA 236231  889 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Cory Caldwell (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 136638  806 
13 Brad Buxton (3 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 167199  198 SLO Nexus-Gym One
14 alexander Donoghue   Santaclara, CA 283527  869 
15 Cole Billings     858 
16 Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA 256976  808 
17 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen   Mill Valley, CA 56320  828 
18 Jason Fuller   Fresno, CA 303339  844 Stevens Bicycle Racing
19 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA 39334  802 Taleo Racing
20 garcia matthew   Cupertino, CA 360641  807 
21 Francis Jose     814 Team Crash

Men - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David OHearn   Niceville, FL 332852  186 Naval Postgraduate School
2 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430  149 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Joseph Togoan   Reno, NV 307880  123 
4 Cliff Irrebaria   Hollister, CA 296445  165 SJBC
5 Tony Donato     143 Mason Racing
6 Courtney Austin   Danville, CA 359213  135 
7 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  133 Third Pillar
8 Kevin Kone   S San Francisco, CA 19617  157 Pen Velo
9 Brett Butler   Monterey, CA 234430  113 SB Racing
10 Scott Newman     109 
11 Matthew Eckler (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 359908  132 
12 Rick Ortenblad   Santa Cruz, CA 359872  153 Spokesman
13 Hector Munoz     144 
14 James Keddie   Belmont, CA 336460  103 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Single Speed B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Junker (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 203686  168 Team Tubular
2 Ric Rodriquez     146 unattached
3 Cliff Irrebaria   Hollister, CA 296445  166 SJBC
4 Ian Gillies     193 Roaring Mouse
5 Chris Neher     155 

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA 87111  657 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Jon Mason   Tallahassee, FL 282633  612 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
3 Brian McCain (1 - Cat4)   Soquel, CA 258308  616 Family Cycling Center
4 Sasha (Alexander) Magee   San Francisco, CA 234216  677 Sheila Moon
5 Seth Taylor   Bend, OR 243830  693 Zeitgeist Racing
6 Zach Bass   San Francisco, CA 292133  676 Mission Cycling
7 Kjeld Christensen   Scotts Valley, CA 6842  604 
8 Isaac Potter   Hayward, CA 304596  634 Pen Velo/Pondoro
9 Joseph Desante     629 Highway 68 Hillbillies
10 Ernie Sayo     655 
11 Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA 61758  672 VSRT/DS Electric
12 Matthew Schwartz   Santa Cruz, CA 354410  611 
13 Mark Woloschuk (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 301853  630 Sheia Moon
14 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA 39334  643 Taleo Racing
15 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  688 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 George Crawford   Patterson, CA 207750  651 
17 Brian Dalton   Pineville, NC 79636  692 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
18 David Hopkins (3 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 169930  637 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
19 Giles Healey   Carmel, CA 158386  689 
20 James Keddie   Belmont, CA 336460  690 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond (Chip) Gale   San Mateo, CA 146190  309 Third Pillar
2 Will Hall   Aptos, CA 115617  387 Bay 101/Rocklobster
3 David Livingston     396 Plus 3
4 Timothy Simanski (1 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 223810  365 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CA 129703  375 Team Roaring Mouse
6 Matthew Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Escalon, CA 250497  393 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107  353 Southern California Velo
8 Steve Wade   Monte Sereno, CA 178452  363 Plus 3 Network
9 Benoit Dubuisson   Mountain View, CA 158127  326 Bay/HRS/Rocklobster
10 Dan Lee     391 Windsor Bicycle Center
11 Brian Ferrario (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 88248  329 
12 Mike Reed (3 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA 29393  359 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
13 David Crum   Santa Cruz, CA 8261  344 MSMOC
14 Jeff Traugott   Santa Cruz, CA 328882  347 Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
15 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358  373 Taleo Racing
16 Gary Johnson   Gig Harbor, WA 80892  321 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
17 Andrew Leisner   Pebble Beach, CA 157932  318 Ghost Tree Racing
18 Boris Foelsch (4 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 360394  349 
19 Alan Bennett     362 Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
20 Mike Evans   Santa Cruz, CA 133167  358 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
21 Darrel Brokshoulder     364 Los Gatos Bike Club
22 Troy Mayfield   Watsonville, CA 222003  332 Spokesman
23 Chris Baker (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 2310  323 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  412 
2 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  436 
3 Jakob Magnusk     479 Cyclesfanatic.com
4 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  453 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  484 
6 Kevin Crossley   Santa Cruz, CA 242207  474 Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  462 Marc Pro - Strava
8 Rand Miller (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 182990  404 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Mitchell Trux (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 153684  492 Metromint Cycling
10 Julian Villafane (3 - Cat2)   Ketchum , ID 284964  467 
11 Cameron Falconer   Fairfax, CA 121943  466 Hunter Freewheel
12 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA 25636  442 
13 Joshua Wright (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 69477  475 Magnus
14 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  408 
15 Jason Benford (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198025  482 Freewheel-BRITEsport
16 Tyler Frasca (4 - Cat2)   Scottsvalley, CA 288401  434 SV cyclesport/specialized
17 Joe Brennan   Mountain View 215198  445 Lake Washington Velo
18 James Williams   Austin, TX 68444  477 
19 Aaron Odell   San Jose, CA 109613  426 Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
20 Mackenzie Kelly (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  402 
21 Chad MacDonald (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454  493 
22 Sean Coffey   Pleasanton, CA 7265  491 Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
23 Christopher Kelly   Oakland, CA 303770  417 Team Roaring Mouse
24 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  485 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Work   Santa Cruz, CA 285472  250 HRS/Bay 101/Rock Lobster
2 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  249 Bell Lap Racing
3 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697  259 
4 sean white (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 300949  247 Verve Coffe/Family Cycling Center
5 Patrick Kitto   San Francisco, CA 236583  265 Sterling Sports Group
6 Claire McKenna     276 ThinkFinance Racing
7 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA 23775  279 Sterling Sports Group
8 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518  277 
9 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 112364  244 Team Roaring Mouse
10 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630  253 
11 Christopher Pillette (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 126127  271 Cycles Fanatic
12 Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA 43368  264 
13 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  243 Fusion Sport USA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  967 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  942 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA 25636  900 
4 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327  912 SquadraSF
5 Aaron Wilcher (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco , CA 38204  947 
6 Holly Ratcliff (1 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA 335832  902 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Brij Lunine   Santa Cruz, CA 21861  904 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
8 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678  910 California Giant Cycling
9 Mark Fitzsimmons (2 - Cat4)   Felton, CA 122426  905 Family Cycling Center
10 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697  932 
11 Jason Rahlwes   Watsonville, CA 84784  906 
12 Ryan Kish (3 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 134783  946 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Mark Acker   Norman, OK 95238  933 Spin Cycling
14 Chad Rosser (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  974 SJBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592  726 California Giant Cycling
2 John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  713 Contra Costa Cycling Club
3 Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA 16401  781 California Giant Cycling
4 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144  780 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA 286526  708 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653  705 
7 John Kammeyer (1 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 55661  702 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Mitch Bramlett (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 4611  746 Third Pillar
9 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455  779 
10 Tim Watson   San Jose, CA 37389  773 
11 Frank Kalcic (2 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 272461  731 
12 Richard Stone   Half Moon Bay, CA 34282  755 Sterling Sports Group
13 Mark Abele (1 - Cat4)   Concord, CA 110709  719 
14 C Hess (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 16030  738 
15 William Sans   San Mateo, CA 48284  765 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
15 Dean Dealy (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 146319  935 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
16 Philip Sims (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 79185  711 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
16 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  929 California Giant Cycling
17 Giovanni Vera (2 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 336456  741 
17 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  977 Form Fitness
18 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  982 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
18 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA 87090  737 
19 Matthew Rolandson (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 84257  978 
19 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA 86795  725 VOS Racing
20 Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA 226979  976 BuyCell.com/Ibis
20 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  776 Fightin' Bobas
21 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559  716 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Bo Barry   Woodside, CA 2741  952 
22 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA 35623  754 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
22 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  981 Metromint Cycling
23 Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA 249741  703 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
23 Chris Stevens   Redmond, WA 34072  979 
24 Chris Baker (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 2310  782 
24 Alex Work   Santa Cruz, CA 285472  909 Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
25 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  777 Central Coast Cycling Club

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268  327 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Norman Kreiss (1 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA 127410  399 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Jeff Townsend (2 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 262232  389 Fightin' Bobas
4 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  397 Olympic Club
5 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA 13042  395 
6 John Brown (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 5094  355 Family Cycling Center
7 Frank Cuaresma   San Jose, CA 147147  341 California Giant Cycling
8 Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  340 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Paul Sadoff   Santa Cruz, CA 83434  339 
10 Lee MacDonald (1 - Cat4)   Martinez, CA 21989  398 
11 Joseph Crabtree   Pacific Grove, CA 8025  336 Forest Hill Bike Shop

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joseph ryan (1 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 355488  528 
2 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA 204167  529 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  385 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  392 DJs Excavation
3 Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  314 QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com
4 Chris Hyde     308 Buy-cell.com
5 Kal Dalton     394 
6 Ryan Chaney     320 Roaring Mouse
7 Spencer Chaney     319 Roaring Mouse

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  617 
2 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  671 
3 Myles Lucas   Hollister, CA 361776  691 
4 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  601 
5 Chase Cummings   Santa Cruz, CA 361775  606 SCJCC
6 Nick Crawford     635 Off the Chain

Women - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Gola     480 Kain Performance
2 Jami Moulds     400 Ciclibota Bonita
3 Devon Yates     481 Yablon
4 Christina Mayer     483 Ciclista Bonita

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sofia Gomez Villafane (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 332624  762 
2 Misha Scovill   Fresno, CA 302962  756 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
3 Mallory Burda     778 Specialized
4 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  770 
5 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  744 Team TIBCO II
6 Victoria Sama   Arcata, CA 89361  771 Adventures Edge
7 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  706 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  759 
9 Livia Peras (2 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 361029  753 Ciclista Bonita

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017  924 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Gina Hall   Orinda, CA 81588  980 California Giant Cycling
3 Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104  915 Velo Bella
4 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA 405  983 
5 Leah Plack     984 Chica Sexy
6 Heather Pugh (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 332836  949 
7 Michelle Melka (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 302454  917 Red Racing
8 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA 235753  950 Chica Sexy

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104  351 Velo Bella
2 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 219555  354 Team Bicycle Business
3 Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO 332624  353 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  871 Touchstone Climbing
2 Amy Goldstein   Santa Cruz, CA 194774  872 Bike Trip
3 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338  826 Velo Bella
4 Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 205183  825 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA 146732  824 Velo Bella
6 Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA 101965  855 

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Reilly     527 All Downhill From Here
2 Janel Lodge (1 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 136126  530 Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  521 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO 332624  802 
2 Madeleine Myall   Lafayette, CA 285956  803 California Giant Cycling
3 Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  897 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Emma Myall   Lafayette, CA 327612  804 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Maddie Ortenblad   Santa Cruz, CA 330648  801 Family Cycling Center
6 Isabella Myrah   San Jose, CA 330684  807 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee