Race Results for
2011 CX #2 at Lake Sullivan/ Power Booster
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Masters 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN 134321   SHAMROCK CYCLES
2 DON GALLIGHER   Bloomington, IN 180004   DRT RACING
3 DAVE MCCOMB   Yoder, IN 172316   MEN OF STEEL RACING
4 TODD ANDERSEN   Fort Wayne, IN 1584   MEN OF STEEL RACING
5 MIKE HEMELGARN   Avon, IN 262921   DRT RACING
6 DAVID COAR   Ft Wayne, IN 57399   MEN OF STEEL RACING
7 MIKE MINICHIELLO   Westfield, IN 332444   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 JEFF SCHEPPER   Greenwood, IN 311601   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
9 SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN 190551   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
10 GREG YOUNGEN   Terre Haute, IN 125512   WILD CARD CYCLING
11 MARK TROUSDALE   Indianapolis, IN 64750   RIO BLANCO RACING
12 DAVID AUKERMAN   Hillsdale, IN 97139   J'S BIKES / IHOP
13 Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN 5285   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
14 Anthony Silveus   Carmel, IN 106216   
15 CHARLES SOUTH   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   MEN OF STEEL RACING

Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   Marian University
2 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464   Marian University
3 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 285633   Marian University
4 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   Marian University
5 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328   Marian University
6 Matthew Dooley   Yreka, CA 258110   Lindsey Wilson College
7 CORY SWIHART   Indianapolis, IN 277488   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654   Lindsey Wilson College
9 David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032   Marian University
10 ANDREW TRUEMPER   Indianpolis, IN 242744   XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
11 James Brown   Simpsonville, KY 269441   Lindsey Wilson College
12 ANDREW BONEFF   Fairborn, OH 291433   TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACING
13 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612   University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
14 KIP SPAUDE   Watertown, WI 199775   
15 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285   University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
16 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY 246264   Lindsey Wilson College
17 Zachary Dorsey   Louisville, KY 302396   Lindsey Wilson College
18 Will Meger   La Crosse, WI 336360   Marian University
19 Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739   Marian University
20 Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 307094   Indiana University-Bloomington
21 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611   Purdue University
22 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   Lindenwood University
23 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   Lindsey Wilson College
24 Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY 278119   Lindsey Wilson College
25 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Purdue University
26 James Smith   Waddy, KY 289857   Lindsey Wilson College
27 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223   University of Notre Dame
28 JEFF SCHEPPER   Greenwood, IN 311601   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
29 Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216   Purdue University

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
2 LUKE BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN 354164   BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
3 CORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN 319856   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
7 BEN FREAS   Elkhorn, WI 338970   M.O.B. SQUAD
8 LOGAN PARK   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB SQUAD MOTIVATED OVER BICYCLING
12 CHAD HALE      
13 SUZAN YOUNG      
14 WILL JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN 341996   DRT RACING
15 JACK KOVACH      
16 MAREK HAYES      
17 CORBYN GRAY      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE PERRY   Indianapolis, IN 240005   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
2 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
3 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   MEN OF STEEL RACING
4 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223   NOTRE DAME
5 DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN 276412   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN 306060   
7 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 DAVID DYGERT   Brownsburg, IN 10323   BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
9 HARRISON DEVINE   Bellevue, WA 290027   JL VELO RACING TEAM
10 DEREK ELLIOTT   Carmel, IN 311431   DRT RACING
11 JONATHAN JACOB   Indianapolis, IN 226733   NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACHARY DEITCH   Greenwood In 311604   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
2 LUKE BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN 354164   BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
3 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN 330184   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 DYLAN HOWES   Portland, OR 16931   
5 WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN 312998   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
6 BRADLEY HAYES   Brazil, IN 333804   J'S BIKES RACING
7 GREG BAUER   Muncie, IN 310092   KIRK'S BIKE SHOP
8 VANCE FLETCHER   Chariton 278921   ISCORP/NOVA CYCLING
9 OLIVER BEESON   Fishers, IN 204060   MATTHEWS RACING
10 MIKE JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN 264914   DRT RACING
11 DEREK ELLIOTT   Carmel, IN 311431   DRT RACING
12 GEOFFREY CHANDLER      MISSION BERRY FARMS
13 DAVID MORSE   Des Moines, IA 215016   
14 BENJAMIN WEBER   Indianapolis, IN 344124   JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
15 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Ball State University
16 WILLIAM SORG   Bloomington, IN 272073   GHOST TREE RACING - GTR
17 Justin Miller   Columbus Oh 303484   Purdue University
18 JOHN WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN 286402   
19 JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN 310471   NEBO RIDGE
20 ANDY PASKINS   Carmel, IN 137920   
21 JASON POPE   Greencastle, IN 256440   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
22 ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN 331390   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
23 BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN 356866   
24 CHAD NAY   Carmel, IN 282137   
25 JOHN WEBER   Richmond, IN 254981   COLAVITA RACING INC.
26 Garrett Sczechowski   Boulder, CO 345782   Purdue University
27 NEIL FORTNER   Champaign, IL 356128   WILDCARD CYCLING
28 SCOT COUTURIER   Indianapolis, IN 297637   JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
29 Tyler Martin   Bedford, NH 267713   Lindsey Wilson College
30 Paul Richardson   Auburn, IN 273612   TRIFORT TRIATHLETES
31 JOE LAUX   Indianapolis, IN 308730   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
32 MATT ROUSE   Joplin, MO 42266   
33 Matt Gittings   Indianapolis, IN 359006   Marian University
34 JOSEPH HATLEY   Indianapolis, IN 88011   
35 BRAD DEMOTT   Shelbyville, IN 9179   GRAY GOAT SPORTS
36 CHAD SMITH   Brazil, IN 336800   J'S BIKE RACING
37 KARL HALL   Indianapolis, IN 258656   
38 Michael Henry   Zionsville, IN 361289   
39 DAVID THARP   Cicero, IN 284848   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
40 Michael Kubancsek   Indianapolis, IN 299226   Marian University
41 TOM PEEK   Anderson, IN 91366   SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
42 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN 350026   FIT LIVIN'
43 CHRIS KELLAR   Indianapolis, IN 361656   JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
44 THOMAS STANDERS   Greencastle, IN 201563   J'S BIKES / IHOP RACING
45 Donald Williams   Indianapolis, IN 361151   Marian University
46 john kelley   Indianapolis, IN 357088   Marian University
47 JEFF RYAN   Indianapolis, IN 192058   BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
48 JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN 357342   UNATTACHED
49 John Gardner   Terre Haute, IN 360366   J'S BIKES
50 MATT ALLGEIER   Indianapolis, IN 165333   
51 RYAN BURNETTE      
52 CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN 33064   
53 TIMOTHY WOZNIAK   Brownsburg, IN 273382   TEAM CFW
54 James Foster   Indianapolis, IN 305928   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
55 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   MOORE GRAY GOAT
56 MIKE OZMENT   Champaign, IL 46412   MACK
57 TIM CZIZEK      
58 JACK HOOVER      
59 DOUG KINCADE      JAYS BIKES
60 James Cannon   Elwood, IN 351298   Marian University
61 PAT HERRICK   Auburn, IN 293500   MEN OF STEEL RACING
62 Andrew Dalton   Fishers, IN 347302   Marian University
63 HERSH GILBERT   Boulder, CO 125053   
64 LARRY STEVENS   Carmel, IN 263019   NEBORIDGE
65 DAVE GARRIOTT   Indianapolis, IN 359215   
66 Jerod Kizer   Dana 339162   Indiana State University
67 Kevin Wilson   Indianapolis, IN 200173   HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
68 KARL KOVACH      
69 THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   TEAM WHEELTAGS PB BURD FORD
70 TIM DOWNS      
71 LARON BEEMER      SDG
72 Brian Pomeroy      Purdue University
73 JERRY RUSIN   Carmel, IN 340260   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
74 JEREMY CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN 280757   MISSION BERRY FARMS
75 TOM PATTON      
78 BENJAMIN GRIESINGER      
79 JOE MCGUIRE      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN 306875   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN 163589   WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS
DNF Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978   Purdue University
DNF AARON BAER   Pitman, NJ 320034   UNATTACHED
DNF PATRICK HIRSHFELD      
DNF MATT JONES   Indianapolis, IN 239173   PISTA ELITE/GLACIAL ENERGY PB TOKEN
DNF ANTHONY KUNKLER   Mccordsville, IN 234617   DRT CONSULTING/REVOLUTION BIKE & BEAN
DNF Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Women - Cat 3-4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN 278382   SHAMROCK CYCLES
2 VALARIE GOSSAGE   Shelbyville, IN 298474   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN 242247   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN 354456   NEBO RIDGE
5 MEGHAN MCDONOUGH      
6 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   A CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Marian University
2 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   Marian University
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Marian University
4 NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN 184390   BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS
5 Robin Bauer   Folsom, CA 295663   University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621   Marian University
7 SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN 166038   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788   University of Chicago
9 Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Marian University
10 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804   University of Illinois-Chicago
11 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874   Marian University
12 Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284   University of Chicago
13 Stephanie Torres   East Elmhurst 269772   Marian University
14 Madison Mills   Owensboro, KY 330612   Lindsey Wilson College
15 Jen Munley      Purdue University
16 JANELLE RENSCHLER   Indianapolis, IN 261856   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
17 Katelyn Beagley      Lindsey Wilson College
18 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956   Lindsey Wilson College
19 Lacey Maglinger   Henderson, KY 341286   Lindsey Wilson College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee