Race Results for
The 2011 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  967 Half Acre Cycling
2 David Price   Madison, WI 314618  962 University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Kyle Sedore   Des Moines, IA 218716  283 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 rafal doloto   Omaha, NE 304477  961 Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  280 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552  965 
7 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  956 Brazen Dropouts
8 Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  963 Magnus
9 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  951 ROBOTS <3
10 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  950 Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jason Goff     974 
12 Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  971 Team TATI
13 Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  954 
14 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  284 360 Racing
15 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  960 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Josh Rice   Lincoln, NE 360451  964 
17 Brian Abbott   Iowa City 224067  285 Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  282 
19 Taylor Webb   West Des Moines, IA 206027  952 Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Chad Terrell   Des Moines, IA 360623  972 
DNS Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA 58682  957 30th Century Bicycle
DNP David Schuneman   Duluth, MN 130941  281 Velo Duluth
DNP Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  968 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNP Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  955 
DNP Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA 223955  286 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  975 Iowa City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401  Specialized
2 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  Team Rapha Focus
3 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team Cliff Bar
5 Ben Berden     14 Ops Ale-Clement-Stoemper
6 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  15 Kona
7 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  Gear Grinder
8 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  20 Bontrager/Trek
9 Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  33 Willy Bikes
10 Sven Baumann   Lake Orion, MI 378155  29 Wolvering/Acfstores.com
11 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  35 Tradewind Energy/Eriksen Cycles
12 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  27 Team Cliff Bar
13 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  10 OBREA USA
14 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  11 American Classic/Blue Pro Team
15 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  38 Sram Factory Team
16 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  40 Ethos Racing
17 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  23 Chicago.cx
18 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  39 Mercy-Specialized
19 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  37 Specialized Michigan
20 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  34 Kuhl
21 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  41 Behind-Bars/Little Guys Racing
22 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  28 Tradewind Energy
23 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  22 Team Seagal
24 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  32 Kuhl Midwest Regional Mtb-Cx Team
DNS Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  36 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNS Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  12 Team Soundpony
DNS James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Cyclocrossworld.com
DNS John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  31 Bissell
DNS Aaron Schooler     H&R Block
DNS Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Cyclocrossworld.com
DNP Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  26 Marian University
DNP Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  30 KCV Cycling Club
DNP Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  21 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
DNP Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  24 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  204 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  201 SC Velo
3 Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006  227 
4 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  217 Ethos Racing
5 Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  240 Team Wisconsin
6 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  210 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
7 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  215 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887  228 Kinky Llama Racing
9 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  251 
10 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612  249 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  203 My Wife Inc
12 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  218 Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  205 Atlas Cycling Team
14 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  246 Magnus
15 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  225 Track Teams by WAHU
16 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  231 Iron Cycles
17 Christopher Maharry   Des Moines, IA 22159  219 
18 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  212 
19 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  224 
20 Tyler Carmichael   Roca, NE 176740  241 
21 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  238 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
22 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  235 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479  222 Dogfish Racing Team
24 Andy Lueck   Thornton Co 240305  208 Rasmussen Bike Shop
25 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  214 Wheelfast Cycling Team
26 David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  237 Spin
27 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  202 Team Emu
28 Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA 206025  229 Austinbikes/Revenant
29 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  216 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
30 adam prosise   Boulder, CO 341218  239 Central Iowa Cycling Club
31 Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  223 
32 Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  236 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
33 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  220 HTFU Racing
34 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  243 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  207 Team Emu
36 J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  206 Cole Sport
DNS Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  234 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNS Louis DeWild   Des Moines, IA 264102  213 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNS Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  226 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNS Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  209 PSIMET Racing
DNS Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  250 The Bikery Du Nord
DNP James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  200 Silver Cycling
DNP JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  233 Ethos Racing
DNP Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  230 Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Cyr   Davis, WV 214195  352 
2 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426  367 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  318 PSIMET Racing
4 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  317 Velo Duluth
5 Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  363 Brazen Dropouts
6 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  346 
7 Joshua Wandrey   Granger, IA 300782  163 
8 Gavin Anderson     369 
9 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  364 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006  396 MCT/Freewheel
11 drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  310 
12 Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  312 
13 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  362 Team Kaos Cycling
14 Will Meger   La Crosse, WI 336360  365 
15 Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  372 Magnus
16 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  303 ABD Cycle Club
17 Finn Ryan   Madison, WI 180476  347 Brazen Dropouts
18 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  322 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  378 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
20 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  316 ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  341 Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Alex Libin   Clive, IA 228194  349 University of Iowa
23 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  338 Behind-Bars/LGR
24 Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  373 Magnus
25 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  370 Brazen Dropouts
26 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO 244504  161 
27 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  357 Bad Goat Racing
28 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  354 
29 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  306 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
30 Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA 267792  320 
31 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  361 Team Monster Energy
32 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  348 ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  376 Team Emu
34 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  375 Des Moines Cycle Club
35 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  392 Magnus
36 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  351 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
37 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  371 Flatlandia Cycling Team
38 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  334 Gopher Wheelmen
39 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  353 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
40 steve cannon   Clive, IA 359485  333 
41 Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686  384 
42 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  327 Cow Town Cycling Team
43 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  332 University of North Dakota
44 Bentley Swan   Omaha, NE 333464  168 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
45 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  326 Rhythm Racing
46 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  344 
47 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  336 Kinetic Cycling
48 Jeremy Sievers   Des Moines, IA 164117  167 Des Moines Cycle Club
49 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  169 
50 David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  358 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
51 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  302 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
52 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  342 
53 Steve Wiseman   West Des Moines, IA 303486  325 Des Moines Cycle Club
54 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  328 Rhythm Racing
55 Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  394 
56 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  305 Flatwater Cycling
57 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  379 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
58 Dale Sargent   Bolivar, MO 61770  377 Ozark Cycling Club
59 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  331 Team Pegasus
60 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  314 Des Moines Cycle Club
61 Jonathan Neve   Omaha, NE 328358  166 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
62 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  339 Behind-Bars/LGR
63 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  301 Half Acre Cycling
64 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  337 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNS Matt Maxon   Harrisburg, SD 302074  321 SC Velo
DNS Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  324 
DNS Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  307 Johnny Sprockets
DNS Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  315 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNS Casey Swenson   Hills, MN 356456  329 SC Velo
DNS Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047  311 
DNS Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  340 WebCyclery Racing
DNS Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  308 My Wife Inc
DNS Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264  165 Team Soundpony
DNS phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  350 
DNP Anthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  343 Kinky Llama Racing
DNP Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  323 Team Emu
DNP Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  319 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNP Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  382 
DNP Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  355 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  335 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNP Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870  391 Team Kaos Cycling
DNP Ulises Salas   Sioux Falls, SD 223209  313 SC Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  455 Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  982 Iron Cycles
3 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  431 Iron Cycles
4 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  443 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  490 Omnium Racing
6 Brian Bice   Minneapolis 360268  454 
7 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  451 
8 James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  432 Team Kaos Cycling
9 William Acree   Fort Dodge, IA 100154  441 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
10 Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA 276873  465 
11 Jason Rettler   Davenport, IA 306435  437 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
12 Ben Anderson     472 
13 George McCann   Coralville, IA 347482  439 
14 Russell Buri   Iowa City, IA 350374  449 
15 Bob Callaway   Westby, WI 330964  419 
16 Ryan LaGrange   Anamosa, IA 240548  495 
17 Tim Heinle     981 
18 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  475 xXx Racing
19 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  448 Category 6 Racing Squad
20 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  427 GP Velotek
21 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  984 
22 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  466 Wild Card Cycling
23 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  424 Rhythm Racing
24 Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  409 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
25 Justin Guiter   Ames, IA 360609  494 
26 Steven Hanson   Iowa City, IA 360405  459 
27 Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  404 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
28 Pasha Korsakov   West Des Moines, IA 235303  985 
29 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  440 
30 Ryan Baker   Iowa City, IA 284240  417 World of Bikes
31 Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  407 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
32 John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  410 Team Extreme
33 Jon Hinkhouse   West Branchwest Branch, IA 364744  436 
34 Brian Alatalo   Cedar Rapids Iowa 350484  478 Iowa City Cycling Club
35 Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  402 Team Extreme
36 Tom McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 233298  447 
37 Chuy Lira     979 
38 Brian McGarry     446 
39 Mike Shaffer     978 
40 Austin Bailey     977 
41 Mark Giffin     477 
42 John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  423 Atlas Cycling Team
43 Mark West   Indianola, IA 223551  445 
44 Richard Sims     980 
DNS James Lee   Des Moines, IA 335784  426 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNS Bret Zimmerman   Minneapolis, MN 294588  422 Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
DNS Nate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA 254081  411 
DNS Matthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  414 PSIMET Racing
DNS Mike Halde     450 
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  401 PSIMET Racing
DNS Jason Steeno   Fox River Grove, IL 331480  408 PSIMET Racing
DNS Shawn Meaney   Iowa City, IA 340508  430 
DNS James Foster   Indianapolis, IN 305928  429 
DNP Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  416 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Carl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA 13552  415 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNP Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA 368348  413 
DNP Eric Landahl   Chicago, IL 358208  435 Team TATI
DNP Todd Burvee   North Liberty, IA 216582  420 Team Q7
DNP Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  428 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Savery (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE 31378  740 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Kevin Klug (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  723 The Pony Shop
3 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  767 Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 David Staab (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  717 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Jay Moncel (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 166325  779 Wolverine Sports Club
6 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  730 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 William Butcher (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  721 Magnus
8 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  708 The Pony Shop
9 Jon Gallagher (4 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  706 Cole Sport
10 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  732 Brazen Dropouts
11 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  707 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
12 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  711 Atlas Cycling Team
13 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  702 The Pony Shop
14 Michael Gaherty (3 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 138401  718 My Wife Inc
15 Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI 2499  761 Team Type 1
16 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  712 My Wife Inc
17 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  709 My Wife Inc
18 Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  727 
19 Bill Durkee (1 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 120355  777 
20 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  734 Team Emu
21 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  764 Club Bicicletta
22 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  729 
23 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  703 Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO 358477  714 NewHope360/Trek/StudioOne
25 Randy Wegener     780 
26 Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  769 
27 Scott Peterson     733 
28 Joel Hammontree (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  758 360 Racing
29 Jon Yetley   Coralville, IA 160912  770 
30 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  724 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
31 Inigo Ibarra (2 - Cat3)   Lubbock, TX 320274  752 
32 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  756 
33 Henning Gerke (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 319496  751 Iowa City Cycling Club
34 Jeffrey Mortensen   Algona, IA 114416  719 
35 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  735 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
36 Jeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610  705 
37 Adam Birr (4 - Cat3)   Zumbrota, MN 211747  747 
38 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  757 Team Emu
39 Bruce Reese   Des Moines, IA 244440  748 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
40 karl Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082  760 Iowa City Cycling Club
41 Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806  766 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
42 Reed Cornia   Madison, WI 132111  753 
43 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  773 Black Sheep Cycles
44 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  762 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
45 David Rosenberger     744 
46 Jason Forbes   Iowa City, IA 334140  759 
47 Jeremy Schwertfeger   Iowa City, IA 280838  781 
48 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  726 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
49 Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA 309833  784 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
50 Dawson Cabbage     772 
51 Jeffery Corcoran (2 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 221112  763 
52 Darin Bartachek     739 
53 Carl Goldsberry (3 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 13552  782 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
54 Jesse Gerlits   Des Moines, IA 250051  750 Des Moines Cycle Club
55 Kurt Benson (4 - Cat4)   Desmoines, IA 302081  783 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNS Shawn Meinke (Cat2)   Neenah, WI 244691  728 O2 Cycling
DNS Keith McMahon (Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  725 The Pony Shop
DNS Timothy Kennel   Iowa City, IA 256954  731 Goosetown Racing Club
DNS Michael Edwards (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 200222  700 Atlas Cycling Team
DNS Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  737 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
DNS Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  720 KUHL
DNS Christopher Smith (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  742 Hup United
DNS J Bailey (Cat1)   Des Moines, IA 113926  736 Zoom Performance Racing
DNP Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  745 Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNP Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  741 Green Street Cycling
DNP Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  746 
DNP Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  738 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNP Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044  743 Team Emu
DNP Doug Bottorff   Iowa City, IA 251963  710 Goosetown Racing Club
DNP Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  722 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
DNP John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  754 Atlas Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  841 GrandStay Hotels
2 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  813 Trek Midwest Team
3 Tim Boundy (1 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  816 Village-Verdigris Cycling
4 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  820 Atlas Cycling Team
5 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  801 360 Racing
6 John Thompson (2 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  804 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  833 Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  836 
9 Gregory Goblirsch (1 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328  825 Loon State Cyclists
10 Dave Eckel (1 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  815 Team Wisconsin
11 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  822 Loon State Cyclists
12 Mathew Baroli (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 163946  837 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Don Maschka (2 - Cat3)   Mason City, IA 259916  808 North Iowa Spin
14 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  817 My Wife Inc
15 Allan Thom (3 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  803 Chicago.cx
16 Jeff Barnes (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219647  823 Iowa City Cycling Club
17 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  802 The Pony Shop
18 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  811 Mass Bay Road Club
19 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  842 The Pony Shop
20 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  838 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
21 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  840 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
22 Steve Fleagle (4 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 284182  812 Iowa City Cycling Club
23 John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  800 
24 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  807 GP Velotek
25 Shawn Noble (1 - Cat4)   Iowacity, IA 304512  847 Goosetown Racing Club
26 Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  839 Des Moines Cycle Club
27 Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  819 Team Emu
28 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  858 Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Dennis Eaton   Saint Charles, IA 360019  857 
30 Larry Grenvik   Peoria, IL 109351  856 
31 Jon Parker (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  829 KCOI Boulevard
DNS Tom Anderson   Urbandale, IA 1716  805 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNS Kelly Ricke (Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  830 
DNS doug vanderweide (Cat4)   West Des Moines, IA 322182  828 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNS Paul Schoening (Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 31734  832 Team Plan C
DNS Russ Udowitz (Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  814 
DNS James Linehan (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 329104  824 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNP Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  835 
DNP Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  810 The Pony Shop
DNP Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  854 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Curtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  844 
DNP Thomas Price (Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 28705  809 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brook Watts   Longmont, CO 125080  882 Cody Racing
2 Dag Selander (1 - Cat2)   Hudson, WI 93949  881 
3 Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  880 Brazen Dropouts
4 Rich Pearson (2 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  877 Team Kaos Cycling
5 Landon Beachy (2 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058  876 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  884 Team Plan C
7 David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  886 Brazen Dropouts
8 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  871 Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  873 Goosetown Racing Club
11 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  879 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 Reid Hansen   Peoria, IL 247383  887 
13 John Galbreath     878 
14 Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262  874 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNS John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  875 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNP Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  870 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Paul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 272711  885 Velo Syndikat Racing Club
DNP Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  872 

Men - Junior - Juniors - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  905 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  913 Brazen Dropouts
3 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  935 
4 Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361802  904 
5 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  922 Brazen Dropouts
6 Jacob VanderHorst     929 
7 Salem Snoop   Marion, IA 285445  933 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8 Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  901 Team Extreme
9 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  908 
10 Preston LaGrange     930 
11 Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  926 
12 Luke Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 362262  916 
13 Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA 329334  934 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
14 Noah Yetley     932 
DNS JD Vanderweide   West Des Moines , IA 359829  906 
DNP Connor Sanda   Western Springs, IL 335048  918 Bellum Racing

Men - Junior - Juniors - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  925 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  919 Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  910 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  914 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
5 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  902 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  900 Half Acre Cycling
7 Paul Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 284809  915 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNP Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  903 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV 252205  105 California Giant/Specialized
2 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  101 California Giant/Specialized
3 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  102 Hudz Subaru
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  104 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
5 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID 223212  109 Kenda/Felt
6 Julie Krasniak     107 Team Rapha Focus
7 Pepper Harlton     108 Juventus Cycling Club
8 Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT 311522  110 Roosters/Bikers Edge
9 Serena Gordon   Bend, OR 301567  121 Silverado Jewelry Gallery
10 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  113 Rebecca Blatt
11 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  111 Cycle-Smart/Flanders
12 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522  114 Big Shark/Michelob Ultra
13 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  112 Marian University
14 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  130 Team Plan C p/b Stevens
15 Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO 280345  120 New Hope 360/Trek/Gs Boulder
16 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  132 Cyclocross Racing.com
17 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  127 ISCorp
18 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  118 Team TATI
19 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  124 Bob's Red Mill
20 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN 302812  129 Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery
21 Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA 285899  125 Mercy-Specialized
22 Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI 241369  123 Wolverine/Acfstores.com
23 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  122 Mercy-Specialized
DNS Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  106 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  128 Nova ISCorp
DNP Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  126 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket (1 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  527 Ethos Racing
2 Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481  543 Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA 219270  534 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  504 Johnny Sprockets
5 Sarah Worthington (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  526 Ethos Racing
6 Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  508 
7 Sierra Siebenlist (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  530 INDIEBIKE.COM
8 Jennifer Perricone (4 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  511 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  507 Bellum Racing
10 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  546 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Bianca Bergman (5 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 281786  536 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
12 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE 321400  517 Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  545 Team TATI
14 Rachel Howard   Duluth, MN 360894  535 Velo Duluth
15 Stevie Koepp (1 - Cat3)   Madison Wi 361663  531 
16 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  506 KCOI Boulevard
17 Suzanne Johnson (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  519 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Jacklyn Carlson (3 - Cat3)   Waconia, MN 259941  518 Silver Cycling
19 Meredith Peterson (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  529 
20 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  515 Silver Cycling
21 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  521 Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Megan Davis-DeGeus   Iowa City, IA 308480  544 Goosetown Racing Club
23 Kathleen Porter (4 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  509 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
24 Carol Jeane Sansome (5 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 211756  528 
25 Kate Clark   Des Moines, IA 314500  523 Des Moines Cycle Club
26 Darian Nagle-Gamm (6 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 310486  520 Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  510 
28 Gina Kenny (7 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  501 PSIMET Racing
29 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  524 Black Sheep Cycles
30 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  532 Team Emu
31 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  503 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNS Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  502 Bellum Racing
DNS Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  512 Brazen Dropouts
DNS Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA 219267  500 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNS Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  505 Fusion Cycling Team
DNP Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292  513 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNP Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  514 Kinky Llama Racing
DNP Kimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  525 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Tricia Brown   Iowa City, IA 257102  522 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Judy Harlton     516 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  621 
2 Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  635 
3 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  611 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  603 JoyRide Bicycles
5 Hannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  610 Team Pegasus
6 Emily Hoesly   Omaha, NE 362228  612 
7 Christine Finson     605 
8 Francesca DeRanzo   Wichita, KS 338362  629 
9 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  613 Silver Cycling
10 Lauren Trolley   Iowa City, IA 361317  636 
11 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  602 Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Isabel Briones     630 
13 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  620 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  600 
15 Brandi Bowling     617 
16 Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  633 Slimenundgrossen
17 Cara Sweet     632 
18 Jill Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 360879  607 
19 Christina Donelson     614 
DNS Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  601 The Pony Shop
DNS Jennifer Dyer     609 
DNP Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  608 
DNP Berly Brown   Lincoln, NE 360890  606 
DNP Angi Staley     634 

Women - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  907 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  909 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  911 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  928 

Women - Junior - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  931 TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230  912 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee