Race Results for
Cyclehaus Tough Cross
Fredericksburg, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 287900   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.23Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
2333.43Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3345.63Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
4357.82Benjamin Smith   Gainesville, FL 33035   
5370.02Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
6382.22Quinn McFrederick   Austin, TX 273368   
7394.42Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
8406.62Robert Sherlock   Austin, TX 71696   
9418.81Kelly Feilke   Fort Worth, TX 11399   
10431.01David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
11443.21Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
12455.41Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
13467.61Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
14479.81Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
15492.00Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX 109710   
16504.20Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   
17516.40Michael Shenk   Austin, TX 117879   
18528.60Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX 157782   
19540.80Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.41Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
2406.39Andrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169   
3421.37Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
4436.35David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
5451.33Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
6466.31Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
7481.29Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
2John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.58Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2240.19Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   
3252.80Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   
4265.40Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 271716   
5278.01Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
6290.62Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   
7303.22Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   
8315.83Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   
9328.43Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
10341.04Rey Madolora (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   
11353.65Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
12366.25Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
13378.86Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
14391.47Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
15404.07Sean Noonan (3 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA 206025   
16416.68James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821   
17429.29Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.69Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   
2393.33John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
3398.98Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
4404.62Jeff Turner (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 177873   
5410.26Luke Yantis   Austin, TX 291841   
6415.91Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
7421.55Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   
8427.20Timothy McAfoos   Houston, TX 227737   
9432.84Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
10438.48Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
11444.13Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
12449.77Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
13455.41John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
14461.06Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
15466.70Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   
16472.35Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
17477.99Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   
18483.63Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
19489.28Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   
20494.92Tim Kane (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 290666   
21500.56Sean Duckett (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 304995   
22506.21Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   
23511.85Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX 157782   
24517.50Derek Delpero   Austin, TX 283697   
25523.14Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   
26528.78Laryn Mumm (4 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 260065   
27534.43Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
28540.07Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   
29545.71Jerry Bueno (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 161001   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.50Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   
2489.22Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   
3495.94David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
4502.65Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   
5509.37Brian Meelbusch   San Marcos, TX 165232   
6516.09Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX 287031   
7522.81Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
8529.53Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   
9536.25Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
10542.97Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX 33561   
11549.69Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   
12556.41 King   Austin, TX 19166   
13563.12Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   
14569.84Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   
15576.56Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   
16583.28Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
17590.00Taylor riche   Austin, TX 228624   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.04Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   
2536.78Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   
3554.52Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
4572.26Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX 157453   
5590.00Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee