Race Results for
Cycle-Smart International
Florence, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:01:00 229135  Champion System P/b Keough Cyclocross
2 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:01:00 268394  Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Lukas WINTERBERG   1:01:03  
4 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:01:23 250645  12 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
5 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:01:25 196503  SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley
6 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:01:26 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
7 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:02:21 52534  Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
8 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:02:50 220150  17 Haymarket/SEAVS Racing
9 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:02:50 174590  10 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
10 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:02:54 264739  16 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
11 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:02:54 153981  11 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:02:55 135665  13 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
13 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:02:55 281380  18 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
14 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:03:25 89187  39 Haymarket / SEAVS
15 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:03:26 219955  23 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
16 Lukas MULLER   1:03:41  
17 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA1:03:41 246360  24 Ride Studio Cafe
18 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:03:42 276237  33 Corner Cycle
19 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:04:13 147512  14 Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda
20 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:04:18 129563  42 
21 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:04:32 147771  26 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
22 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT1:04:33 142091  32 1K2GO SPORTS
23 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:04:42 209949  15 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
24 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:05:06 245271  27 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
25 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:05:15 229606  53 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
26 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:05:28 284535  34 B2C2/ Boloco
27 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH1:05:45 160766  55 
28 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL1:05:51 82596  40 BH Bicycles/GG Events LLc
29 Donny Green   Providence, RI1:06:12 301880  54 
30 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT1:06:18 260577  21 NYCROSS.com
31 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1:06:19 300212  29 Embrocation Cycling Journal
32 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:06:20 149237  38 Burns Racing
33 Austin Pferd   Brooklyn, NY1:06:28 142408  51 
34 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT1:06:32 99523  46 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
35 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:06:32 199084  36 Embrocation Cycling Journal
36 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:06:35 141247  49 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
37 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA1:08:23 250164  28 Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT1:08:25 291157  47 Cycle-Smart
39 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:08:51 207445  31 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
40 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN1:08:58 258621  30 Rochester Institute of Technology
41 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:09:01 4296  52 Embrocation Cycling Journal
42 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT1L 214496  48 UVM Cycling
43 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC2L 264871  45 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837  25 Green Mountain College
DNS Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  43 TEAM CF
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
DNF Eric BRUNGGER     
DNF Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687  22 Light Gives Heat/World Bicycle Relief/BOO
DNF Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  35 NBX / Circle A Cycles
DNF Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  41 UVM Cycling
DNF Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  44 JUNKYMONKEY
DNF Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  50 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  37 CyclocrossWorld.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY0:36:40 243361  351 NYCROSS.COM
2 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:36:55 312980  384 CCB/DOTGO
3 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:36:59 350750  356 
4 Marc MacLeod   Amherst, MA0:37:05 308112  358 University of Massachusetts Amherst
5 Patrick D. RONDEAU   0:37:05  352 Northampton Cycling Club
6 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:37:05 39456  363 Cox Communications Cycling Team
7 Justin Brooke   Cambridge, MA0:37:44 359949  372 
8 James Petersen   Hanson, MA0:37:44 309090  375 UMBRC
9 William Kinsley   Princeton, NJ0:37:45 302113  355 NFG Cycles
10 Max Rome   Cambridge, MA0:37:48 308161  376 NCC
11 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI0:37:48 355562  360 bikeworks/hallamore
12 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:37:48 339402  395 Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:37:52 325676  370 HUP United
14 Chris MIKOLAJEWSKI   0:37:53  359 
15 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA0:37:53 191801  371 Boston Road Club
16 Jeffrey Underhill   New London, NH0:38:01 361023  364 Cannondale
17 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:38:01 295878  378 C4/Cape Cod Racing
18 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:38:03 94642  403 Team Edge
19 Dan Sirois   Florence, MA0:38:09 290683  367 Joe's Garage
20 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:38:24 8986  361 Minuteman Road Club
21 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT0:38:25 329838  417 UVM Cycling
22 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA0:38:25 258866  392 University of Vermont
23 Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT0:38:26 310686  381 Danielson Adventure Sports
24 Zachary SWAN   0:38:33  493 Happy Valley Racing
25 Matthew Pierce   Lawrence, MA0:38:34 356824  369 Bicycle Bill
26 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:38:39 137714  383 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Paul Frandsen   Piscataway, NJ0:38:48 341666  373 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
28 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:38:49 210617  402 Minuteman Road Club
29 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:38:50 174787  393 BikeBarnRacing.com
30 Rob Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:38:51 329148  418 Racer-X
31 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:38:52 181426  386 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA0:39:07 292529  385 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
33 Nate LACHANCE   0:39:07  380 SRAM / Zipp
34 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:39:13 265421  374 Landry's Bicycles
35 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:39:16 327614  485 Bicycle Bill's
36 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:39:26 44238  368 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME0:39:27 41343  377 OA/Cyclemania
38 David Alden-St. Pierre   Beverly, MA0:39:35 85181  400 Racer-X / T6
39 Raymond Brown   Somerville, MA0:39:43 313164  407 Ride Studio Cafe
40 matthew sousa   Somerville, MA0:39:44 350320  414 Team Pegasus Boston
41 John Wanner   Florence, MA0:39:45 97325  382 
42 Brian COATE   0:39:46  499 Northeastern University
43 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:39:55 135286  398 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
44 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:39:55 248478  410 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
45 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:39:56 311947  423 Landry's Bicycles
46 Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY0:39:57 283208  396 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
47 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT0:40:02 295768  412 UVM Cycling
48 Erik WELLS   0:40:02  497 Baystate Triathlon Team
49 Justin Bourgette   Essex, MA0:40:07 358856  409 Quad Cycles
50 Ryan Norris   Rochester, NY0:40:08 340690  354 Rochester Institute of Technology
51 Gavin Klami   Albany, NY0:40:10 283211  362 NYCROSS.com
52 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:40:11 268805  422 Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike
53 Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA0:40:13 289209  397 Competitive Edge Cycling
54 John Fice   Norfolk, MA0:40:18 264712  401 Boston Road Club
55 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA0:40:22 312810  353 Essex County Velo (ECV)
56 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:40:25 288898  432 Northampton Cycling Club
57 Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT0:40:36 181425  496 TEAM EDGE
58 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA0:40:47 298827  466 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
59 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:40:57 65022  388 Hup United
60 Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT0:41:00 81320  464 
61 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT0:41:00 232292  441 UVM Cycling
62 Roger Spring   Wareham, MA0:41:09 360416  433 TriTown
63 Daniel WALKER   0:41:09  436 Competitive Edge Cycling
64 Nicholas Geiser   San Francisco, CA0:41:09 307862  437 Yale Bulldog Cycling
65 Benjamin Reid   Brooklyn, NY0:41:09 321688  442 Kissena
66 Paul Knapik   Douglas, MA0:41:16 19422  427 Team Gonzo
67 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:41:16 255830  429 Bikeman.com
68 Donald Chiulli   Leeds, MA0:41:17 283955  440 Northampton Cycling Club
69 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ0:41:17 289176  445 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
70 Peter HILBY   0:41:17  500 
71 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:41:26 43998  468 Bikeman.com
72 Michael Maltais   Holden, MA0:41:29 43727  419 Team Gonzo
73 John SUMNER   0:41:32  425 BIKEMAN.COM
74 Stewart Dawson   Brookline, MA0:41:32 310326  473 Hup United
75 Chris Jennings   Marblehead, MA0:41:33 349910  453 PARQ c.m.
76 Aaron Meberg   Mystic, CT0:41:37 284466  444 
77 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:41:38 120142  387 Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski and Bike
78 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:40 346524  420 Team Pegasus Boston
79 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:41:42 216971  439 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
80 lenny snyderman   Cohasset, MA0:41:44 300877  431 Tour Vitesse
81 David THOMPSON   0:41:44  390 
82 Joel Medina   Boston, MA0:41:52 348732  443 CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)
83 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH0:41:54 303321  463 
84 David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY0:42:07 357826  447 Cycle-Smart
85 David Kahn   New Haven, CT0:42:09 272928  452 The Devil's Gear/NHBC
86 Kevin HANS   0:42:13  451 
87 John Young   Putnam, CT0:42:25 179002  448 Danielson Adventure Sports
88 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA0:42:33 332874  430 Essex County Velo (ECV)
89 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA0:42:40 275355  459 MIT Cycling/FXDD
90 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY0:42:46 334138  405 Yale Cycling
91 Jonathan RING   0:42:57  494 
92 Scott SOUTRA   0:43:03  461 
93 Mathew SHIMOKO   0:43:03  495 Babson College
94 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA0:43:09 183600  469 Essex County Velo
95 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:43:16 301774  470 New England Athletic Cyclocross
96 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:43:17 199705  457 Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike
97 Josh ARAUJO   0:43:19  462 
98 Gary Gluck   Brooklyn, CT0:43:22 359601  465 Quinebaug Valley Velo
99 John Bentley   Swanzey, NH0:43:23 130314  456 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
100 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT0:43:25 210717  477 Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.
101 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:43:48 152451  454 MassBay RoadClub
102 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:43:50 270467  458 Team Wheelworks
103 David Keppler   Rowe, MA0:43:52 271586  472 Bikeman.com
104 Ted Berg   Somerville, MA0:43:57 360128  474 Bicycle Bill's
105 nathan orie   Matapoisett, MA0:43:58 275257  426 Competitive Edge Cycling
106 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT0:44:00 257844  411 Chesire Cycle Racing
107 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:44:12 211556  416 Northampton Cycling Club
108 Jesse CLAUSON   0:44:25  467 Competitive Edge Cycling
109 Chris GOGUEN   0:44:30  483 TEAM CF
110 Timothy OConnor   Lowelll, MA0:44:33 322210  482 
111 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:44:46 345164  498 Pegasus Cycling
112 Sam NICAISE   0:45:00  415 
113 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:45:49 281164  391 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
114 Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MA0:45:57 178663  480 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
115 Patrick CARPENTER   0:45:59  491 CAPE COD
116 Michael GERULAITIS   0:46:49  455 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
117 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA0:46:57 260275  476 Minuteman Road Club
118 William BONIN   1 lap  460 Spring hill Racing
119 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA1 lap 107999  475 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
120 barry shopnick   Wayland, MA1 lap 303760  484 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
121 Charles Schwartz   New York, NY1 lap 327702  486 
122 Arpeet RAVALJI   1 lap  487 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
DNF Thomas Thompson   Cambridge, MA 359905  357 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Charles Wescott   Cambridge, MA 137178  365 Quad Cycles
DNF Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT 341072  379 UVM Cycling
DNF Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA 333946  421 Cycle Lodge
DNF Caleb ANTHONY     424 Essex County Velo
DNF Chris ADAMS     435 
DNF Benjamin Buckley   Bolton, CT 51020  490 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNF Erik RHODES     492 Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:41:14 60318  201 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY0:41:14 70309  207 NYCROSS.com
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:41:15 234564  202 TEAM CF
4 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:41:16 207002  208 UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA)
5 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:41:37 226301  215 TEAM CF
6 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:41:52 283620  218 Corner Cycle
7 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:41:53 302730  237 Essex County Velo
8 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:42:10 330706  251 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
9 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:42:11 284439  205 Cycle-Smart
10 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:42:12 296573  209 UVM Cycling
11 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA0:42:14 325388  216 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
12 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA0:42:15 285496  241 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
13 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:42:15 241533  214 Competitive Edge Cycling
14 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:42:26 199287  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:42:27 253757  221 MIT Cycling / FXDD
16 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:29 327196  227 
17 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:42:31 249276  219 Norm's Ski & Bike
18 Ben Moberg   Santa Cruz, CA0:42:33 350158  252 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
19 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:38 227984  229 ZANCONATO RACING
20 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:42:39 245578  213 Stage 1/fustionTHINK
21 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY0:42:40 229657  255 RIT Cycling
22 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:42:40 349570  231 nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH
23 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:42:51 289348  230 Threshold Cycling
24 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:42:51 254653  210 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
25 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:42:51 290782  223 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
26 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:43:07 242892  228 UVM Cycling
27 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:43:08 234733  203 Hot Tubes Development Team
28 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:43:11 247966  259 NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
29 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:43:12 243844  232 Optimum Performance
30 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA0:43:13 329626  245 MIT Cycling / FXDD
31 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:43:16 269111  267 bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
32 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA0:43:17 232069  211 CRCA/Foundation
33 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:43:23 191162  226 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:43:24 301422  248 Rochester Institute of Technology
35 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:43:26 77718  236 Cyclocrossracing.com
36 Chris Field   Salem, MA0:43:35 298565  247 ECV
37 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:43:37 283705  222 Bliss Racing
38 David Mai   Novato, CA0:43:43 232508  220 R4R - Make a Wish
39 Jonathan Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME0:43:45 138225  249 Paradise Racing
40 Hal Batdorf   Philadelphia, PA0:43:47 278801  261 LoneWolfCycling.com
41 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:43:49 311588  225 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
42 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:43:49 240899  234 Threshold Cycling
43 Jerry Troiano   Highland Park, NJ0:43:50 328850  270 Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling
44 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:43:52 266369  271 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
45 Ian Odell   Worcester, MA0:43:53 138731  254 Team Gonzo
46 Michael Apfelbaum   Wakefield, MA0:43:57 325700  260 Sunnyside Sports
47 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:44:17 254441  263 Wheelworks Cyclocross
48 Adam Nawrot   Somerset, NJ0:44:24 291658  272 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
49 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA0:44:24 284922  206 J.A.M./NCC
50 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA0:44:25 271670  246 RPI Cycling
51 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:44:25 268159  278 BackOffice Associates
52 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:44:30 285883  266 Berkshire Cycling Association
53 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:44:32 242949  243 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
54 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:44:32 238894  239 Hot Tubes Development Team
55 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT0:44:32 306437  269 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
56 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:44:44 250715  217 CLR/www.clrracing.com
57 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA0:44:45 244283  244 Brown University
58 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:44:48 205552  265 Ride Studio Cafe
59 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:44:57 257150  257 BackOffice Associates
60 Paul McMahon   Manchester0:44:57 295910  262 Essex County Velo / Mazda
61 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:59 220470  290 Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.
62 Brian Crosby   Albany, NY0:45:00 295258  301 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
63 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:45:01 188494  298 BikeReg.com
64 David Devine   Bethel, CT0:45:01 220638  280 High Gear Cyclery
65 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT0:45:02 111810  303 TEAM EDGE
66 Jason White   Esopus, NY0:45:19 194309  250 Table Rock Tours and Bikes
67 Louis MONTGRAIN   0:45:21  293 independent
68 James Norris   Lebanon, NH0:45:26 115584  311 Flying Penguins
69 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT0:45:27 312684  317 Expo/Superior Energy
70 Craig Vettori   Shelburne, MA0:45:28 92087  296 Joe's Garage
71 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY0:45:28 328144  291 CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
72 Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT0:45:29 282787  212 
73 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:45:29 219424  289 TEAM CF
74 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:45:30 327438  313 Bicycle Bill's
75 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:45:34 285756  320 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
76 Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA0:45:35 261063  284 MIT Cycling / FXDD
77 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:45:41 184819  281 PARLEE Cycles
78 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:45:46 197036  253 
79 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA0:45:49 288857  295 Ride Studio Cafe
80 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:45:52 237768  282 Bethel Cycle
81 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:45:52 240577  312 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
82 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:45:57 174494  324 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
83 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:59 278810  323 Threshold Cycling
84 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:46:00 263599  309 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
85 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY0:46:02 306296  279 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
86 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:46:06 309493  256 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
87 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:46:12 75748  306 Battenkill United
88 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA0:46:14 153128  277 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
89 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:46:16 350148  299 Belgen cycles
90 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:46:17 299713  326 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
91 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH0:46:18 112093  288 Colavita Racing Inc.
92 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:46:24 280278  302 Minuteman Road Club
93 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN0:46:25 209846  321 MIT Cycling/FXDD
94 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:46:27 269984  328 Minuteman Road Club
95 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:46:29 260908  258 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
96 Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT0:46:29 295048  300 Paradise Racing
97 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:46:46 235849  316 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
98 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:46:50 221583  322 Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames
99 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA0:46:50 285846  329 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
100 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:46:52 225455  283 Bikeworks/hallamore
101 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:46:52 228932  330 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
102 David Anderson   Madison0:47:04 220897  275 Cheshire Cycle Racing
103 John Morin   Easthampton, MA0:47:08 333664  315 The Kidney Project
104 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:09 200509  327 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
105 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:47:14 301454  233 Independent Fabrication
106 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY0:47:16 252349  346 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
107 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA0:47:16 41895  310 
108 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:47:23 240217  286 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
109 robert nocelo   Vineyard Haven, MA0:47:25 311638  333 Edgartown Bicycles
110 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:47:40 333946  292 Cycle Lodge
111 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI0:47:46 306921  335 Brown University
112 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA0:47:53 64761  318 Ride Studio Cafe
113 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:48:08 27401  331 Minuteman Road Club
114 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:48:17 224748  297 bikebarnracing.com
115 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:48:24 233018  268 TEAM EDGE
116 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH0:48:25 132468  332 Geekhouse Bikes
117 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:48:42 106358  334 
118 michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:48:45 262567  337 Hup United
119 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT0:48:58 178280  336 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
120 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:49:01 300548  344 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
121 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:49:17 111444  338 Essex County Velo
122 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:49:19 265355  287 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
123 Andy Gould   Concord, NH0:49:21 276291  204 Blue Steel Cyclery
124 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA0:49:53 250910  350 Ride Studio Cafe
125 Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME0:49:57 358426  308 Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness
126 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA0:49:59 354938  349 
127 Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY0:50:08 276042  305 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
128 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:50:09 177144  345 Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.
129 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:51:14 325304  347 Cycle-Smart
130 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA0:51:35 236879  314 New England Bike
131 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA1 Lap 329002  348 JRA Cycles
132 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ1 Lap 250355  235 Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magaz
133 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT1 Lap 95397  276 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
DNF Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA 225323  285 Bikeworks/hallamore
DNF Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  319 Northeastern University
DNF Eric Stratton   Brookline 299416  339 Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA 273376  341 Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.
DNF Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT 276173  343 Wear On Earth
DNF Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT 284954  240 Cycles d'Autremont

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:40:02 266733  701 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:40:12 117383  703 Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:40:22 16266  702 Corner Cycle
4 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:40:30 120079  708 Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:40:45 125555  704 Expo/Superior Energy
6 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:40:48 162473  712 Bikeman.com
7 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:40:55 189625  715 Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy
8 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:41:04 218359  705 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:41:09 22149  707 Verge Sport
10 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:41:11 147125  709 Bikeman.com
11 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:41:22 27727  710 Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
12 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:41:34 167407  714 Corner Cycle
13 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:41:46 119248  713 Bikeman.com
14 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT0:41:59 163893  725 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ0:42:04 231788  711 Highland Park Hermes
16 Matthew Myette (1 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:42:05 208969  716 Zanconato Racing
17 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:42:21 121026  770 Bicycle Concepts
18 David Hildebrand (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:42:23 160538  723 Expo/Superior Energy
19 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:42:25 76361  717 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:42:27 281677  724 Quad Cycles
21 Stephan MARCOUX   0:42:47  721 Bikeman.com
22 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT0:42:54 172803  719 Paradise Racing
23 David Dornaus (2 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:42:55 160736  731 Corner Cycle
24 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX0:42:56 102061  722 Minuteman Road Club
25 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:42:57 16749  732 BikeReg.com
26 James Harmon (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins0:42:57 265280  718 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
27 David Diviney   Simsbury, CT0:43:05 9603  726 
28 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT0:43:17 16772  727 X-Men
29 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:43:17 60566  729 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
30 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:43:40 82776  765 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
31 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT0:43:43 54411  737 CVC Subaru of New England
32 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:43:52 24085  743 Cheshire Cycle Racing
33 Benjamin Anemone (4 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:43:55 156959  734 Bicycle Therapy
34 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:43:56 136392  735 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
35 Jason Moriarty (3 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT0:43:58 268020  749 Expo Wheelmen
36 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ0:44:00 21498  728 Finkraft Cycling Team
37 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:44:00 268677  738 Wheel Power Bicycles
38 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD0:44:06 81136  730 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
39 Gary Aspnes (4 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI0:44:06 208131  742 CCB Racing Team
40 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA0:44:13 191627  755 Team Psycho
41 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:44:20 259745  746 BackOffice Associates
42 Bret Young   Corinth, NY0:44:26 280590  769 
43 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA0:44:37 137167  741 Ride Studio Cafe
44 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:44:46 339  752 Cyclocrossracing.com
45 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY0:44:50 149752  733 Kissena Cycling Club
46 Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA0:45:03 26970  744 Northampton Cycling Club
47 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA0:45:09 49743  745 Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten
48 Gary David   Stow, MA0:45:10 220459  736 Cyclocrossracing.com
49 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH0:45:11 159968  766 North American Velo
50 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:45:23 42403  748 We Love Bicycles
51 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:45:29 202213  740 Embrocation Cycling Journal
52 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA0:45:48 40023  747 Team Vortex
53 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH0:46:01 468  750 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
54 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:46:11 189874  751 Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
55 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:46:12 144992  754 Boston Bicycle School
56 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:46:49 86404  706 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
57 Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge0:47:18 18530  762 Finkraft Cycling Team
58 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:47:25 92607  756 Joe's Garage
59 Keith Burgoyne   Amherst, MA0:47:45 64414  753 BikeReg.com
60 Glenn Sapsford (5 - Cat3)   Newark, DE0:48:19 248710  757 Guy's Racing Club
61 Joseph Rodrigues (6 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:49:23 169053  763 Cyclonauts
62 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE0:49:27 303082  761 Wooden Wheels Racing
63 Michael Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT1 Lap 22998  759 
64 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH1 Lap 250716  764 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787  720 NYCROSS.com
DNF andrew bowersox   West Whately, MA 265217  767 Buckland MA

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:42:29 11462  630 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
2 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:42:29 29708  602 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:42:31 25187  601 Corner Cycle
4 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:42:31 83357  666 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:43:08 8380  606 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY0:43:10 34634  610 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:43:12 146710  684 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
8 Donald Seib (2 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:43:12 77357  677 BIKEMAN.COM
9 Alec Petro (1 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:43:29 216739  604 Corner Cycle
10 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:43:40 46238  614 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
11 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:43:47 25436  609 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:43:48 91339  605 Bikeman.com
13 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:44:14 281196  603 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
14 Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:44:14 70131  607 Northampton Cycling Club
15 Kevin Buckley (3 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH0:44:15 255432  611 Bikeman.com
16 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:44:24 3786  613 Gear Works/Spin ArtsP
17 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:44:27 173366  620 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
18 Paul Nyberg (3 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:44:29 82305  612 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
19 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:44:43 76016  618 Team Type 1
20 David Belknap (4 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:44:44 84926  622 Cycle Lodge
21 Jonathan Tarbox (4 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:44:45 282269  619 Expo/Superior Energy
22 Brad Young (5 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY0:44:46 262484  616 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
23 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:44:52 9762  621 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
24 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:45:02 38714  615 Bikeman.com
25 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:45:19 153475  628 CCB racing
26 Chris Borrello (5 - Cat3)   North Dighton, MA0:45:37 4300  624 Gear Works/Spin Arts
27 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY0:45:45 38152  648 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
28 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:45:45 66046  636 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
29 Kevin Callahan (6 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:45:50 5860  639 Bicycle Link/MBRC
30 Eric Carlson (6 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH0:45:56 6142  608 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
31 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH0:45:58 51114  653 Mason Racing
32 Todd Holland   Amherst, MA0:46:02 16542  625 Northampton Cycling Club
33 Michael Good (7 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:46:02 141590  634 Quad Cycles
34 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:46:10 37617  660 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
35 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:46:18 291994  643 cox communications cycling team
36 Neil ARMSTRONG   0:46:20  627 TeamCF
37 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY0:46:20 230224  631 Pawling Cycle and Sport
38 John McGrath (8 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:46:24 245369  646 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39 Phillip Kenealy   Bedford, NH0:46:25 18892  637 UNH
40 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT0:46:26 237439  626 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
41 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:46:27 2309  638 HUP United
42 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:46:29 234604  647 Minuteman Road Club
43 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:46:35 116020  632 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:46:36 83201  645 Mad River Riders
45 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:46:39 32365  659 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop
46 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:47:06 5508  655 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
47 Edmund Geschickter   Brookline, MA0:47:08 188320  644 545 Velo
48 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:47:19 2609  662 Paradise Sports
49 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:47:21 264873  656 Refunds Now
50 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:47:27 120116  649 Recycled Sports
51 Wayne Dube (1 - Cat4)   Canterbury, CT0:47:28 359852  633 CYBC Richard Sachs
52 Michael Parent   Somers, CT0:47:28 27219  635 NCC / BikeReg.com
53 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:47:35 114581  651 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
54 David Foley (9 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:47:40 11937  654 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
55 Jeffrey Fowler (10 - Cat3)   Florence, MA0:47:50 238381  683 Northampton Cycling Club
56 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA0:47:51 66118  667 Northampton Cycling Club
57 Paul Lynch (11 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:48:06 118120  650 Cycle Lodge
58 Sandra Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:48:14 149798  681 base 36
59 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:48:23 38394  641 IF Grassroots/circle69
60 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:48:36 137127  652 Colavita Racing inc.
61 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:48:42 63446  668 Bicycle Link/MBRC
62 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA0:48:52 56333  664 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
63 Frank Petty   Newport, RI0:48:57 27962  658 Union Velo
64 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:49:05 253074  665 Team Audi Northeast
65 Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA0:49:22 49212  663 Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk
66 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:49:31 245317  671 Bikeworks/Hallamore
67 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT0:50:09 45369  669 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
68 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA0:51:05 45572  670 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
69 Jean-Pascal SCHROEDER   0:51:13  682 
70 Bill Brazier   North Kingstown, RI0:52:12 42284  676 Amgen Cycling
71 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT1 Lap 146313  678 Spring hill racing
72 Michael Hoover   Portland, ME1 Lap 16697  673 BIKEMAN.COM
DNF William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  629 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA 169004  661 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CT 202628  672 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Snow (Cat3)   Fairfield, CT 112195  685 Trek of Fairfield
DNF Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH 211263  623 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
DNF Jeffrey Molongoski (Cat3)   Ashfield, MA 90394  686 Joe's Garage

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:45:13 225280  102 Northampton Cycling Club
2 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:46:00 118994  103 Gearworks - Spinarts
3 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:46:14 111633  106 Putney/West Hill
4 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:46:15 3216  111 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
5 David King   Boxford, MA0:46:39 19159  105 essex county velo
6 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:46:42 268853  107 Essex County Velo / Mazda
7 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:46:42 24938  108 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
8 Ken Coleman   New York, NY0:46:54 199626  114 BCA/TOSK
9 Peter Crowley (2 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:47:21 196620  110 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
10 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:47:27 106471  112 NYCROSS.com
11 Steven Kane (3 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY0:47:27 160255  116 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
12 Barry Doubleday (4 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:47:59 116954  109 Cycle Lodge
13 Gerald Katz   Cambridge, MA0:48:04 133439  118 Quad Cycles
14 George Gagnon (5 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:48:12 138735  115 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
15 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY0:48:32 215593  120 CCB Racing/Battenkill United
16 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA0:48:47 283790  123 545 Velo
17 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:48:51 324450  117 QuadCycles
18 Jim Giller (6 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT0:49:02 318978  125 Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
19 Colin Kernan (7 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA0:49:06 62529  126 Blue Hills Cycling Club
20 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:49:34 45884  119 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
21 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:50:07 225167  127 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
22 Jeff Tripp (8 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:50:07 210120  129 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
23 john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA0:50:23 272347  132 Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike
24 David Beals (2 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:50:25 195095  113 NYCROSS.com
25 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA0:50:31 103264  137 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH0:50:37 38948  133 Norm's Ski & Bike
27 John Jansen (1 - Cat4)   Pittsfield, MA0:50:39 98328  144 
28 Robert Dillon (9 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:50:43 151429  124 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29 Richard Simone (2 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:51:12 32746  139 SmaltiBikes.com
30 Jerry White (10 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH 71270  130 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
31 Bob Ludecke (3 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT 215502  131 laurel bike club
32 Garabed Minasian (11 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 24537  128 FORT FACTORY TEAM
33 Howard Johannessen   West Sand Lake, NY 309815  134 CBRC
34 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME 235212  135 Cycle Smart
35 Stephen White   Fairfax, VT 195059  140 White's Bikes
36 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  136 ABRT
37 Jerry RANDALL   1 Lap  141 'The Dirty Truth'
38 Bill HART   1 Lap  142 berkshire cycling association
39 Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA1 Lap 339584  143 Cycling Huns
40 Donald Snoop (12 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY1 Lap 104325  138 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
DNF Steve Abbott (Cat3)   Willington, CT 181699  122 team audi northeast/colorado ski&bike

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:20:02 350150  799 Belgen cycles
2 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:20:37 303825  795 Northampton Cycling Club
3 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:20:37 290750  798 TEAM CF
4 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:21:03 301790  796 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA0:21:13 300287  797 Philadelphia Cylcocross School
6 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:22:16 322530  791 NYcross.com
7 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:22:19 327226  794 
8 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT0:25:15 333300  785 TEAM EDGE
9 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:25:40 336584  789 TEAM CF
10 Mason Chiulli   Leeds, MA0:26:19 359830  787 Northampton Cycling Club
11 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA0:26:34 355944  784 Cycling Huns
12 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:29:00 301613  783 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b
13 Carl Gebhardt   Woodstock 0:29:31 358107  790 Killington Mountain School
14 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:29:56 359229  793 Northampton Cycling Club / Kryptonite BMX
15 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:30:16 359642  782 
16 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:35:51 331620  786 Minuteman Road Club
17 Leah Carlson   Amherst, NH0:38:19 329578  800 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina NASH   0:41:58  1101 LUNA Pro Team
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:42:26 36345  1102 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
3 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:42:29 225263  1105 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
4 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:42:40 181710  1103 Ladies First
5 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:43:02 182117  1110 
6 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:43:18 213558  1107 Team CF-Elite
7 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:43:59 177477  1112 Bikeman.com
8 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:44:05 165493  1114 
9 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:44:21 103270  1104 
10 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:44:28 240239  1106 Charm City Cycling LLC
11 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA0:44:32 139753  1108 
12 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:44:38 131990  1113 
13 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA0:44:52 284803  1140 NorEast Cycling
14 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:45:06 324758  1125 
15 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:45:17 289751  1134 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA0:45:27 128351  1117 STEVENS
17 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:45:27 241197  1119 
18 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:45:41 275441  1111 Ladies First
19 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:45:41 262939  1116 Ladies First
20 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:45:42 290272  1115 Elite Endurance Training Systems
21 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:45:44 280476  1120 NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
22 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:45:47 294746  1139 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
23 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:45:48 245769  1136 Farm Team Cycling
24 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:45:57 302050  1130 Cycle Lodge
25 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT0:46:21 182320  1118 Sunapee Racing Team
26 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:46:27 142023  1121 
27 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:46:45 293974  1145 Ladies First
28 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE0:46:56 160128  1142 
29 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:47:09 265114  1144 
30 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:47:16 230034  1128 
31 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY0:47:17 209883  1127 
32 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:47:39 289723  1132 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
33 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:47:54 281672  1141 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
34 Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MA0:48:09 115530  1135 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
35 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY0:48:41 285193  1131 NYcross.com
36 Alice Henriques   Washington, DC0:48:50 329922  1143 Zanconato Racing
37 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:48:57 234036  1133 Charm City Cycling LLC
38 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:49:52 270038  1138 Pedal Power Team-MA
39 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:49:59 209806  1129 Blue Steel Cyclery
40 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA1L 232118  1126 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA 166426  1109 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:38:07 275988  502 NYCROSS.com
2 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:38:59 327598  503 cycle lodge
3 Cynthia Lodding   Florence, MA0:39:04 165935  507 Competitive Edge Cycling
4 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:39:09 281925  506 Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:39:42 311059  512 Exposition Wheelmen
6 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA0:39:46 353242  515 Competitive Edge Cycling
7 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:40:00 282412  501 Trek Portsmouth
8 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:40:03 210119  505 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Renee Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:40:12 359337  509 Racer-X
10 Diane Conway   Rye, NH0:40:37 120228  518 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
11 rebekah weiner   Worcester, MA0:40:47 284709  523 bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
12 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:40:53 200164  525 Zanconato Racing
13 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY0:41:00 333528  510 Speedwell Racing
14 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:41:03 269237  529 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MA0:41:12 269010  511 
16 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:41:12 254508  514 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
17 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:41:13 31327  504 Blue Steel Cyclery
18 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:41:14 209762  531 Team Type 1
19 Natalia BOLTUKHOVA   0:41:14  513 Cambridge Bicycle/Ingelheart Frames
20 Meghan SMITH   0:41:35  516 
21 Kimberly Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:41:37 361421  530 Corner Cycle
22 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:41:41 290935  520 HUP United
23 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:41:42 330656  519 Cyclocrossracing.com
24 Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:41:47 257497  527 MVCX/Trek Portsmouth
25 Aly ARMSTRONG   0:41:47  508 Team CF
26 Melissa Downes   West Warwick, RI0:42:11 333286  528 BONK!
27 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:42:23 342992  540 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28 Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT0:42:29 3174  522 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
29 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:42:33 146312  526 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
30 ana Cook   Salem, MA0:42:34 358429  534 cyclocrossworld.com
31 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT0:42:35 302668  517 Cycling Concepts
32 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:42:52 192719  533 HUP! United
33 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:43:33 261012  558 Wheelworks Racing
34 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:43:54 301705  539 BIKEMAN.COM
35 Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT0:43:55 330148  547 
36 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA0:44:02 327436  537 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
37 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT0:44:04 360699  549 Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo
38 Alix Norris (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH0:44:09 254481  563 Flying Penguins
39 Joanie Kavanaugh (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT0:44:10 359087  545 Mountain Moxie
40 Sarah Harrington   Boston, MA0:44:13 359862  548 ECV
41 Jen Audia   Springfield, MA0:44:16 349508  532 Competitive Edge Cycling
42 Katrina Zalenski (3 - Cat4)   Plymouth Nh0:44:17 361551  555 Burns Racing
43 Kate Weiler (4 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA0:44:32 359092  580 Minuteman Road Club
44 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:44:41 295363  521 Mission in Motion/TVC
45 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:44:41 302207  541 LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
46 Jordan Dube (5 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:44:41 320592  553 Central Wheel - GHCC
47 Amy Schwarzenberg (6 - Cat4)   Waterford, CT0:44:57 269153  554 Team CF
48 Catherine Diviney (7 - Cat4)   Simsbury, CT0:45:02 228332  542 Cyclepath Racing
49 Sandra Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:45:18 149798  556 base 36
50 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA0:45:26 176884  536 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
51 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA0:45:32 343214  562 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
52 Claire DUFORT   0:45:37  565 bikebarnracing.com
53 Elaine DeBitetto (8 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:45:50 245785  561 Team Psycho
54 Marie KENNEY   0:45:57  551 UVM Cycling
55 Emily Waterfield (9 - Cat4)   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:45:57 359089  564 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
56 diane vettori   Elkton, MD0:46:16 252359  550 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
57 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA0:46:17 228611  552 Geekhouse Bikes
58 Erin ARCHARD   0:46:28  578 
59 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:46:43 272673  582 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
60 Millie Milton (10 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA0:46:54 286254  559 LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat
61 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:47:02 30250  544 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
62 Melanie Starr Walker   Richmond0:47:55 301446  566 New England Athletic Cyclocross
63 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA0:50:02 98120  538 Zanconato Racing
64 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA0:50:42 302533  573 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
65 Pat ROSIER   1 Lap  570 Berkshire Cycling Association
66 Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA1 Lap 268384  546 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
67 Laura GOGUEN   1 Lap  576 TEAM CF
68 Ella RAPOSO   1 Lap  568 PTFU
69 Donna JENKS   1 Lap  581 
70 Blakely Sapsford (11 - Cat4)   Newark, DE1 Lap 278858  571 Guy's Racing Club
71 Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MA1 Lap 361659  569 Corner Cycle
72 Crystal Gauvin (12 - Cat4)   Dayville, CT1 Lap 349994  574 Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo
73 Vivian Choe   New Brunswick, NJ1 Lap 360084  572 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
DNF Megan Curry   Newton Ma 318170  567 New England Athletic Cyclocross
DNF Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  579 Team Alpine Clinic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee