Race Results for
West Point Cyclocross
West Point , NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men's Cx 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.69Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811  485 None
2303.90Chris Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ 109236  451 Westwood Velo
3317.11Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  421 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4330.32Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784  480 None
5343.53Kevin Rutherford   West Point, NY 303310  442 USMA
6356.74Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490  401 Westwood Velo
7369.95Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY 299780  438 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
8Abe Uchitelle     453 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
9396.37Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650  472 Speedwell
10409.58Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644  457 None
11422.79John Cerasulo   Brooklyn, NY 361435  403 Cicli Devotion
12Mark Foley     476 
13449.21Cody LaCosta   Mountainside, NJ 349856  470 Speedwell
14462.42Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY 346704  447 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
15475.63Robert Halinar   Farmingdale, NY 322180  474 Cyclocrossworld Grassroots
16488.84Finley Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 342112  473 Speedwell
17502.05Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425  478 Pawling Cycle and Sport
18515.26Mairo Notton   Astoria, NY 361859  430 
19528.47Patrick Bastianelli   West Point, NY 193181  402 USMA
20541.68Ron Abramson   New York, NY 302970  479 None
21554.89Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  475 None
22568.10Andrew Fitzpatrick   Westwood, NJ 323982  410 GS Park Ridge
DNFCharles Schwartz   Stamford, CT 327702  446 
DNFMatt Sordill   Short Hills, NJ 280207  471 Speedwell

Men - Cx 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.25Christopher Clary   Abingdon, VA 241086  405 CRCA Scotto's
2302.39Cody LaCosta   Mountainside, NJ 349856  470 Speedwell
3318.53Richard Jones   Glen Cove, NY 285692  419 Cicli Devotion
4334.67Scott Prosser   Rye, NY 302200  437 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
5350.81Philip Gartland   Ridgefield, CT 196690  466 None
6366.95Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803  468 Century Road Club Association
7383.09Wendy Palacio   Valley Cottage, NY 250323  468 GS Gotham
8399.23Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ 225494  469 Century Road Club Association
9415.37Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  444 CRCA/BH-Garneau
10431.51Kevin Rutherford   West Point, NY 303310  442 USMA Cycling Team
11447.65Jennifer Webster   West Point, NY 361052  455 USMA Cycling
11463.79Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650  472 Speedwell
12479.93Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  428 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
13496.07Finley Marbury (1 - Cat4)   Maplewood, NJ 342112  473 Speedwell
14512.21Lance Charlton (2 - Cat4)   West Point, NY 361053  404 USMA Cycling Team
15528.35Michael Houghton   Hemet California 341384  417 USMA Cycling Team
DNFSamuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY 328144  443 CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
DNF0 0     465 
DNFa a     471 Speedwell
DNFCorey Williams     456 Columbia University Cycling
DNFSteven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  441 West Point
DNFPatrick Bastianelli   West Point, NY 193181  402 USMA Cycling Team

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.60Kevin Rutherford   West Point, NYOptional 303310  Option USMA Cycling Team
2442.26Lance Charlton   West Point, NY 361053   USMA Cycling Team
3471.92Michael Houghton   Hemet California 341384   USMA Cycling Team
4Steve undefined      USMA Cycling Team
5531.24Patrick Bastianelli   West Point, NY 193181   West Point
6Corey Williams      Columbia University Cycling

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nickolas Garcia   Copperas Cove, TX 289626  411 USMA Cycling Team
2Brenden Siekman   Aurora, IN 289102  448 USMA Cycling Team

Men - 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.53Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  483 Chipotle Development
2297.64Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075  477 Team Bulldog
3319.75Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139  424 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4341.86J Partland   New York, NY 27351  482 Kissena
5363.97Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TX 289626  411 289626
6386.08Brenden Siekman   Aurora, IN 289102  448 USMA Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5326.53Ted Haack   Rye, NY 250343  414 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
12404.14Ian Landau (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 197029  423 hup united
13481.75Patrick Sheeley (1 - Cat4)   High Falls, NY 346704  447 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
15559.36Mark Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 217139  452 hup united

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.26Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105  459 Century Road Assoc.; Blue Ribbon-Translation
2291.14Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY 38152  461 Verge Sport
3308.02William Irving (1 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY 49241  460 Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
4324.90Chris Tarnowski (2 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ 109236  451 Westwood Velo
8341.78Kris Weber   Andover, NJ 78752  454 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9358.66Tom Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  435 Cyclocrossworld.com
10375.54Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  444 CRCA/BH-Garneau
11392.42Chris Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY 18104  418 East End
14409.30Patrick Leonard   Philadelphia, PA 152637  426 Evolution Racing
DNFRobert Glick   Closter, NJ 139828   Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Karl Faruzel (1 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY 11308  408 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
7Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  458 Tarmac Cycling

Women - Cx 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.89Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022  422 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2345.04Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT 3174  462 Cycle-smart
3366.19Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  436 Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
4387.34Janet Lorang (1 - Cat4)   Medford, MA 206250  464 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5408.49Lisa Marshall (2 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 360649  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6429.64Victoria Ollo   Seymour In 359065  432 USMA Cycling
7450.79Emily McManus   West Point, NY 325632  427 USMA Cycling
8471.94Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  445 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
9493.09Jasmine Hansen   Grimes Ia 361078  415 USMA Cycling
10514.24Shane Ferro   New York, NY 277407  409 Columbia University Cycling

Women - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.01Victoria Ollo   Seymour In 359065  432 USMA
2497.12Emily McManus   West Point, NY 325632  427 USMA
3530.23Jennifer Webster   West Point, NY 361052  455 USMA
4563.34Jasmine Hansen   Grimes Ia 361078  415 USMA
DNFMichelle Font   West Point, NY 329852  481 USMA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee