Race Results for
Sun Valley Beer Festival
Sun Valley, Elkhorn, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 117934   
2 Brad Walker   Hailey, ID 354812   
3 Dave Harrison      
4 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   
5 Mark Driver      
6 Cameron Lloyd   Hailey, ID 296424   

Men - Cat1/2 - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID 183968   Durance-Colango

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Morell   Ketchum, ID 25012   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Glick   Bellevue, ID 298183   
2 Chris Pilaro   Hailey, ID 297308   
3 Herberth Corrales   Hailey, ID 73808   
4 Michael Pfau      
5 Elliot Jacob      

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Ross      
2 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   Lost River Cycling
3 Michael van Lierop (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 188148   Lost River Cycling
4 Stephen Schultz   Marietta, GA 191705   
DNF Joel Zellers (Cat4)   Hailey, ID 218214   

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Ramick      
2 Jarrod Kuerth      
3 Joel Mallet      
4 Herberth Corrales   Hailey, ID 73808   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Indea Wysong   Ketchum, ID 205712   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee