Race Results for
Swamp Cross
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - ss

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.10Peter Young   Nashville, TN 311280   66 Cycling Team
2391.91Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3406.72Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870   GearLink Racing INC.
4421.53Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
5436.34Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6Glen Vaudreuil      
7465.96Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348   66 Cycling Team
8480.77David Jordan   Jacksonville, FL 259093   Jacksonville Racing Club
9495.58Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity Bike Shop
10510.39Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   66 Cycling Team
11Patrick Maieu      
12540.01Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   VeloBrew Cycling Club
13554.82James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   Gulf Coast Velo
14569.63Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335   
15584.44shaun drees   Saint Petersburg, FL 345538   

Men - p1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.02Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086   Globalbike Racing
2371.06Eric Smith (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 40685   
3386.10Jeb Stewart (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 176299   
4401.14Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
5416.18Chris Slack   Venice, FL 270967   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6431.22Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   Gulf Coast Velo
7446.26Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948   
8461.30Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL 280227   
9476.34David Monismith   Gainesville, FL 257920   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10491.38cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL 359493   
11506.42Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   
12521.46Ben Page   Gainesville, FL 269509   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13536.50John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita Racing

Men - m4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.47Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438   
2526.02John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   Orlando Road Club Inc
3529.57Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668   
4533.12Kyle Arola   Gainesville, FL 324078   
5Ben Wilson      
6540.22shaun drees   Saint Petersburg, FL 345538   
7543.77Steve Sykes   Seminole, FL 308952   
8547.32Steven Ergle   Gainesville, FL 357333   
9550.87Lambert Vaes   Gainesville, FL 265222   Cycle Logic
10554.42Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL 336918   
11557.97Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL 360011   
12561.52Eduardo Juranovic   Long Island City, NY 364675   
13Robert Reineke      
14Jesse Jones      
15Robert Dews      
16575.72Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL 355584   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17579.27Paul Schmidt   Waldo, FL 129778   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
18582.82Clinton Hamilton   Lutz, FL 286403   66 Cycling Team
19Warren Allen      
20John Sawyer      

Men - j15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL 269208   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - j10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   Orlando Road Club Inc
2552.50Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL 364652   
3565.00Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   
4Jonah Kastelic      
5Ian Stytz      

Men - collegeAB

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.77Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948   
2457.58Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State University
3479.39Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4501.20Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488   Team Florida
5523.01Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   
7Peter Kraft      
8566.63Robert Allen   Tallahassee, FL 359330   

Men - cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.06Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948   
2369.32Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567   Gulf Coast Velo
3381.58Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
4393.84Chris Slack   Venice, FL 270967   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
5406.10Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6418.36Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7430.62Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State University
8442.88Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9455.14Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME 279639   
10467.40Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873   
11479.66Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Cycle Logic
12491.92Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   
13504.18Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL 257518   Gulf Coast Velo
14516.44David Horst   Tampa, FL 290943   66 Cycling Team
15528.70David Jordan   Jacksonville, FL 259093   Jacksonville Racing Club
16Fred Ellis      
17553.22Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   VeloBrew Cycling Club
18565.48Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   66 Cycling Team
19577.74Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838   66 Cycling Team
20590.00Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631   

Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.66Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327   Gulf Coast Velo
2476.03Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208   Cycle Haus
3497.40Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity Bike Shop
4518.77Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5540.14Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   Orlando Road Club Inc
6561.51Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   Infinity Bike Shop
7582.88Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL 247173   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.51Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   GearLink Racing INC.
2407.77John Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839   66 Cycling Team
3423.03Benjamin Smith   Gainesville, FL 33035   
4438.29Graham Partain   Gainesville, FL 250066   
5453.55Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   GearLink Racing INC.
6468.81Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873   
7484.07Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335   
8499.33Chad Parker   Jacksonville, FL 27249   Jacksonville Racing Club
9514.59John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   Orlando Road Club Inc
10Ricky Zschaeck      
11545.11Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   
12560.37Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL 257518   Gulf Coast Velo

Women - w4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Taylor   Clearwater, FL 344184   
2546.25Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL 290669   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3552.50Heather Pitts   Fort Pierce, FL 350634   
4558.75Carol Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220636   66 Cycling Team
5Brittany Burtner      
6Coral Owen      
7Gina Florido      
8583.75Caitlin Kaelber   St Petersburg, FL 364712   
9590.00Allison Tiberia   Oldsmar, FL 361885   

Women - w1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.53Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2557.76Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   
3589.99Diane Blake   Orlando, FL 239640   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Women - collegeW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee