Race Results for
Swamp Cross
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - ss

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Young   Nashville, TN 311280   66 Cycling Team
2 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870   GearLink Racing INC.
4 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
5 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Glen Vaudreuil      
7 Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348   66 Cycling Team
8 David Jordan   Jacksonville, FL 259093   Jacksonville Racing Club
9 Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity Bike Shop
10 Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   66 Cycling Team
11 Patrick Maieu      
12 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   Gulf Coast Velo
14 Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335   
15 shaun drees   Saint Petersburg, FL 345538   

Men - p1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086   Globalbike Racing
2 Eric Smith (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 40685   
3 Jeb Stewart (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 176299   
4 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
5 Chris Slack   Venice, FL 270967   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6 Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   Gulf Coast Velo
7 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948   
8 Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL 280227   
9 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL 257920   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL 359493   
11 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   
12 Ben Page   Gainesville, FL 269509   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita Racing

Men - m4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438   
2 John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668   
4 Kyle Arola   Gainesville, FL 324078   
5 Ben Wilson      
6 shaun drees   Saint Petersburg, FL 345538   
7 Steve Sykes   Seminole, FL 308952   
8 Steven Ergle   Gainesville, FL 357333   
9 Lambert Vaes   Gainesville, FL 265222   Cycle Logic
10 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL 336918   
11 Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL 360011   
12 Eduardo Juranovic   Long Island City, NY 364675   
13 Robert Reineke      
14 Jesse Jones      
15 Robert Dews      
16 Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL 355584   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17 Paul Schmidt   Waldo, FL 129778   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
18 Clinton Hamilton   Lutz, FL 286403   66 Cycling Team
19 Warren Allen      
20 John Sawyer      

Men - j15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL 269208   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - j10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL 364652   
3 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   
4 Jonah Kastelic      
5 Ian Stytz      

Men - collegeAB

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948   
2 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State University
3 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488   Team Florida
5 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   
7 Peter Kraft      
8 Robert Allen   Tallahassee, FL 359330   

Men - cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948   
2 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567   Gulf Coast Velo
3 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
4 Chris Slack   Venice, FL 270967   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
5 Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State University
8 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME 279639   
10 Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873   
11 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Cycle Logic
12 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   
13 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL 257518   Gulf Coast Velo
14 David Horst   Tampa, FL 290943   66 Cycling Team
15 David Jordan   Jacksonville, FL 259093   Jacksonville Racing Club
16 Fred Ellis      
17 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   66 Cycling Team
19 Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838   66 Cycling Team
20 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631   

Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327   Gulf Coast Velo
2 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208   Cycle Haus
3 Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity Bike Shop
4 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   Infinity Bike Shop
7 Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL 247173   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   GearLink Racing INC.
2 John Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839   66 Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Smith   Gainesville, FL 33035   
4 Graham Partain   Gainesville, FL 250066   
5 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   GearLink Racing INC.
6 Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873   
7 Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335   
8 Chad Parker   Jacksonville, FL 27249   Jacksonville Racing Club
9 John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Ricky Zschaeck      
11 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   
12 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL 257518   Gulf Coast Velo

Women - w4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Taylor   Clearwater, FL 344184   
2 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL 290669   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Heather Pitts   Fort Pierce, FL 350634   
4 Carol Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220636   66 Cycling Team
5 Brittany Burtner      
6 Coral Owen      
7 Gina Florido      
8 Caitlin Kaelber   St Petersburg, FL 364712   
9 Allison Tiberia   Oldsmar, FL 361885   

Women - w1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   
3 Diane Blake   Orlando, FL 239640   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Women - collegeW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee