Race Results for
Idaho Waffle Cyclocross Series
Eagle , ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Heglund      
2 Andy Petersen   Boise, ID 313600   
3 Geoff Williams      
4 Mark Schafer   Boise, ID 338842   
5 Glenn Hutchison   Boise, ID 158330   
6 Armando Mireles   Boise, ID 279493   
7 Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID 291660   
8 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461   
9 Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID 279328   
10 Brian Baker   Boise, ID 273585   
11 Matt Green   Boise, ID 329224   
12 Jason Hudson   Boise, ID 295639   
13 Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   
14 Rich Miller   Rolla, MO 24458   
15 Derek Hudson   Boise, ID 306504   
16 Derek Vallejos   Boise, ID 346824   
17 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284   
18 Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   
19 Mark Bockenstette   Boise, ID 196946   
20 Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul McKenna   Eagle, ID 23621   
2 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
3 Nick Tigli   Boise, ID 302563   
4 Steve Gustafson   Boise, ID 109480   
5 Jared Rammell   Boise, ID 276758   
6 Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664   
7 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   
8 Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018   

Men - Master - 35 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194   
2 Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID 31768   
3 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   
4 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245   
5 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
6 Tim Kelley   Boise 212853   
7 Joe Feider   Boise, ID 225112   
8 Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID 183968   
9 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   
2 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID 233564   
3 John Hocking   Boise, ID 16373   
4 Michael Van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   
5 Bill Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   
6 Eric Lafferty   Boise, ID 238596   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   
2 Todd Meier   Boise, ID 277032   
3 Chris Litzsinger (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 108468   
4 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   
5 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Reed (1 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 297551   
2 Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378   
3 Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   
4 Jennifer Tigli   Boise, ID 360752   
5 Angela Haener      
6 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee