Race Results for
$100K Bill Bone Pro Am #9
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 10/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.24Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL13:03.9 329024  11 Team Cocos
2166.39Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL13:30.2 271372  ZMOTION Racing Team
3173.54Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA13:30.2 185065  18 Team Cocos
4180.69Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL13:40.1 290940  17 Team Cocos
5187.84Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL13:40.4 305907  10 Team Cocos
6194.99Grant Potter   Parkland, FL13:40.5 73508  ZMOTION Racing Team
7202.14David Guttenplan   Washington, DC13:40.9 177906  ZMOTION Racing Team
8209.29Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL13:40.9 246897  23 Team Cocos
9216.44Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL13:41.3 283158  24 Infinity Bike Shop
10223.59Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL13:41.4 288710  27 Team Santo
11230.74Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL13:41.4 290001  13 Santo Cycling Team
12237.89Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL13:45.5 123241  21 Unattached
13245.04Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL13:45.6 280726  26 Unattached
14252.19Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL13:46.1 325196  Cool Beans Racing
15259.34Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL13:50.1 247860  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
16266.49Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL15:05.9 163923  20 ZMOTION Racing Team
17273.64Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL13:32.9 305523  34 Team Santo
18280.79Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL13:46.8 67282  22 Cool Beans Racing
19Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   13:49.9  12 Team Cocos
20295.09Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL15:05.8 202522  25 Cool Beans Racing
21302.24Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL10:12.1 108976  19 ZMOTION Racing Team
22309.39David PalominoMolina   Plantation, FL13:45.1 361679  32 Cool Beans Racing
23316.54Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL10:12.5 264076  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL45:25.9 179136  31 Sun Cycling Team
9998Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL52:36.0 228635  29 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL49:16.1 257185  402 Florida Masters Cycling
2Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL49:46.8 61905  401 Relentless Bicycles

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.33Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL49:13.2 176531  332 Big Wheel Sunrise
2374.58Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL49:13.7 258345  302 ZMOTION Racing Team
3391.82Philip (Ted) Alber (1 - Cat5)   Royal Palm Beach, FL49:14.2 139832  328 Relentless Bicycles
4409.07Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL49:14.7 254968  300 ZMOTION Racing Team
5426.32Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL49:15.0 159632  333 Big Wheel Sunrise
6443.57Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL49:15.0 110389  321 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7460.82Paul Bordas   Stuart, FL49:18.4 342576  305 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8478.06William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL49:19.9 172355  303 ZMOTION Racing Team
9495.31John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL49:21.9 49260  331 Florida Sports Racing Team
10512.56MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL49:47.5 287675  329 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.30Israel Vera   Miami, FL54:28.6 242172  203 ZMOTION Racing Team
2274.20Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL54:48.2 299873  209 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3279.10Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL54:49.4 207006  200 ZMOTION Racing Team
4284.00Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL57:24.1 175371  213 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5288.90Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL57:24.4 71611  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
6293.80Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL54:29.0 65450  204 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7298.70Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL54:29.7 246899  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
8303.60Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL54:29.9 195918  208 ZMOTION Racing Team
9308.50Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL54:30.1 31697  212 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
10313.40Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL54:30.6 142009  211 Velo Masters of Miami
9998Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL28:34.5 59026  207 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.68Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL59:55.9 15755  128 Bike America Racing Team
2248.61Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL59:59.1 198169  105 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3255.55Vinnie Tamburello (1 - Cat2)   Pompano, FL59:59.6 131982  115 ZMOTION Racing Team
4262.48Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL59:59.7 24653  130 Bike America Racing Team
5269.42Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL00:00.2 175402  116 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
6276.35Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00.4 235207  126 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
7283.29Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL00:00.8 67282  22 Cool Beans Racing
8290.22Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:01.0 49190  117 ZMOTION Racing Team
9297.16Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL00:01.8 257922  106 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
10304.09Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL00:05.0 76890  102 EBP Cycling Team
11311.03ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL00:05.5 256991  129 Bike America Racing Team
12317.96Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL00:07.1 243186  112 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
13324.90Alessandro DeFreitas (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL00:07.1 127568  ZMOTION Racing Team
14331.83Osvaldo Delgado  (3 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:07.3 261127  127 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
15338.77Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL00:07.4 20915  114 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
16345.70Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:09.7 88669  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
17352.64Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:10.7 158010  132 Bike America Racing Team
18359.57Kevin Hofmann (1 - Cat3)   Port Charlotte, FL00:11.0 198361  108 Unattached
19366.51Stephen Gilligan (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL00:30.2 85222  109 ZMOTION Racing Team
20373.44Chris Bishop (5 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL00:47.4 144608  107 ZMOTION Racing Team
21380.38Ailton DeSouza (1 - Cat1)   Delray Beach, FL00:48.9 83298  131 Bike America Racing Team
22387.31Marc Crouch (6 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL01:11.8 211302  125 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
9998Raphael Jimenez   31:16.7  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9998Chris Hoch (7 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL52:25.6 272990  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Joe Vietro (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL37:58.0 202293  118 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL34:57.8 71611  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL25:49.5 65450  204 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.23Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL28:32.2 325196  Cool Beans Racing
2457.95Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL28:46.7 302974  122 Unattached
3Christopher Maly   30:19.4  123 Unattached

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.58James Knippel   Miami, FL28:32.3 329556  425 Team Cocos
2403.18Casey Braga   Longwood, FL28:33.8 282133  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
3497.77Andres Alayon   Miami, FL28:32.3 320912  316 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.15Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL29:07.6 329554  417 Sun Cycling Team
2513.63Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL29:08.7 347326  323 Velo's Cyclery
3584.12John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale29:08.8 347582  324 Unattached

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL29:08.0 316004  419 Team Cocos
2John Orellana   36:24.7  422 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.73Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL45:41.2 345460  519 Unattached
2491.42Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL45:41.7 332614  503 Unattached
3Randy Walker   45:41.8  518 Unattached
4500.79David Priest   Solvang, CA45:41.9 346580  510 Unattached
5Michael Montgomery   45:42.2  517 Unattached
6510.16Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL45:42.2 359932  514 Unattached
7514.85Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL45:42.6 311479  512 Velosport Racing
8519.54jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL45:43.0 333696  513 Unattached
9524.23Felipe Costa   Deerfield Beach, FL45:43.1 357062  501 Unattached
10528.91Don Ernst   Coral Springs, FL45:43.5 297432  500 ZMOTION Racing Team
11533.60Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL45:45.8 261320  515 Velo's Cyclery
12538.29Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL47:56.5 324622  504 Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley Racing
13542.97Ronald Garcia   Boca Raton, FL47:58.0 297640  505 Rivet Racing
14John Roach   48:00.5  511 Unattached
15German Arango   48:02.0  516 Unattached
16Chase Gantz   46:23.2  120 Unattached
17561.72Peter Salas   Miami, FL47:28.9 302315  521 Unattached
9998James Adcock   Texarkana Tx11:56.3 334904  502 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.23Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL59:04.5 317718  415 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
2335.50Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL59:04.6 293191  412 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
3343.76Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL59:05.5 315470  418 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4352.03Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL59:07.6 308918  411 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
5360.30Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL59:11.5 200486  413 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6368.57Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL59:13.0 309675  322 Unattached
7376.83Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL59:17.0 254969  406 ZMOTION Racing Team
8385.10Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL59:34.4 198209  407 ZMOTION Racing Team
9393.37Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL59:48.7 188691  403 ZMOTION Racing Team
10401.63Mario Lee   Lantana, FL59:49.7 294817  423 Unattached
11409.90Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL00:08.4 308262  405 ZMOTION Racing Team
12418.17James Knippel   Miami, FL01:04.9 329556  425 Team Cocos
13426.44Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL01:58.3 276904  432 Unattached
14434.70Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL07:12.9 318550  420 Bicycle Generation Inc
15442.97Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL59:23.3 67618  409 Gordon & Donor Racing
16451.24ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL04:27.9 259630  416 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
17459.50Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL59:25.7 220712  414 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
18467.77serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL02:16.5 328694  428 Cool Beans Racing
19476.04Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL59:20.0 175194  427 Unattached
20484.30michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL59:40.7 277106  430 Cool Beans Racing
21492.57Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ30:06.8 346994  433 Unattached
22500.84Paul Perry   Plantation, FL02:15.7 72470  421 Bike America Racing Team
23509.11Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL27:48.5 139074  400 ZMOTION Racing Team
24517.37Carl Gardner   San Antonio, TX20:01.8 351118  434 Unattached
25525.64James Harter   Winter Garden, FL20:02.2 288143  429 Unattached
26533.91Rafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL20:02.8 360309  431 Unattached
27542.17Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL13:52.8 308426  404 Unattached
28550.44Mark Stephenson   Miami, FL09:44.8 338800  424 Unattached
29558.71Joshua Goldstein   Deerfield Beach, FL10:32.9 93151  408 Rivet Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.42Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL59:03.3 240874  309 Hollywood Big Wheelers
2280.70Christopher Wright   Miami, FL59:03.8 226496  313 Unattached
3288.99Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL59:04.1 202293  118 ZMOTION Racing Team
4297.27Donald Spath   Stuart, FL59:04.3 253572  330 Breakaway Cycling LLC
5305.56Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL59:04.9 288822  315 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6313.84Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL59:07.9 287133  310 Cool Beans Racing
7322.13Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL59:13.6 139002  327 Cool Beans Racing
8330.41Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL59:13.9 76890  102 EBP Cycling Team
9338.70Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL59:14.1 33586  311 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10346.98Tomas Velez   Miami, FL59:15.4 304174  306 Velo Masters of Miami
11355.27Xavier Carville   Miami Fl00:04.5 294665  325 Unattached
12363.55Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL04:27.8 198843  314 Unattached
13371.83Andres Alayon   Miami, FL56:24.1 320912  316 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
14380.12ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL56:24.2 348346  317 Unattached
15388.40Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL59:16.2 65563  326 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
16396.69Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL59:18.9 246741  312 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
17404.97Frank Frederick   Miami, FL36:04.1 243336  320 Florida Velodrome Association
18413.26Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL20:01.8 329554  417 Sun Cycling Team
19421.54Casey Braga   Longwood, FL14:27.9 282133  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
20429.83John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL12:21.1 64571  307 Bill Bone Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee