Race Results for
Blythewood Omnium, Presented by Cobblestone Park
Blythewood, SC, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.83Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  491 Forest Acres Cycling Team
2364.96Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  478 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3377.09Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  483 Forest Acres Cycling Team
4389.22Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  477 DIY music p/b AYC
5401.35Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  487 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
6413.48Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  490 Team DIY
7425.61Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  479 Les Amis Jr. Development Team
8437.74William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  481 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
9449.87david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  489 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
10462.00Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  486 Carolina Break
11474.13Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  475 OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
12Jared Ocker     511 Forest Acres Cycling Team
13498.39Daniel Monteith   Columbia, SC 331994  480 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
14Nik Reinke     484 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
15522.65DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  476 Les Amis Junior Development Team
16534.78Kevin Hires   Black Creek, GA 324672  482 OSP / Savannah Wheelmen
DNPLuke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  485 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPChristy Cook    Savannah, GA 340868  488 Savannah Wheelmen OSP

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.96Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889  211 Hincapie Cycling
2181.52J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  203 POA
3191.08Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  43 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
4200.64Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  201 POA Cycling
5210.20Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  36 AeroCat Cycling
6219.76Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  214 Carolina Flyers
7229.32Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  31 Hincapie/ Green Creation
8238.88Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  206 Outspokin' Bicycles
9248.44Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  216 Unattached
10258.00Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  208 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
11267.56Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  205 POA
12277.12Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  200 POA Cycling Team
13286.68Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  26 AVC/Team Hagerstown
14296.24Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  202 Savannah Wheelmen OSP
15305.80Karl Kaiser   Columbia, SC 185225  219 Outspokin Bicycles
16315.36Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  217 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
17324.92Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  215 POA Cycling Team
18334.48Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  207 Robinson/Roadfish
19344.04Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  210 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
20353.60James Hyatt Jr   Irmo, SC 155349  204 Harrell's Bicycle World
21363.16John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  212 Bike Source/ Harris Teeter
22372.72John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  220 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
23382.28Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  261 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
24John Hayes     222 
25401.40JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC 274861  213 Bike Source / Harris Teeter
DNPCarl Woodworth   Charlotte, NC 167464  218 Fiets Maan Racing
DNPBrad Reed   Charlotte, NC 29370  209 Unattached
DNPChristy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  168 Cycle-Smart Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.31Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  265 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
2John Patterson     259 
3235.29David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  277 Atlantic Velo
4247.28Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  263 POA Cycling Team
5259.27Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  260 team globalbike
6271.26Ben Jones   Greenville, SC 18128  278 Vision Reprographics
7283.25Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  267 Spinx Bike Race Team
8295.24John Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862  256 lowcountry cycling team
9307.23Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788  257 international christian cycling club
10319.22Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  273 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
11331.21Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC 283145  253 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
12343.20Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  264 Revolution Cycle Sports
13355.19Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  254 Charleston Bicyce Company
14367.18Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  251 Spin/RR Donnelley
15379.17Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  270 Blue Chip Racing
16391.16Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  255 Outspokin' Augusta
17403.15Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  261 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
18Randy Mccreight     276 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
19427.13Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  274 Unattached
20439.12Sam Cox   Johnson City, TN 66208  266 TriCities Road Club
21Zbigniew Potylicki     272 
22463.10Richard Howard   Greensboro, NC 161486  268 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
23Eric Gregory     258 
24487.08Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  275 Shipyard Brewing Company
DNSGene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  Robinson/Roadfish
DNPBrian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  250 Low Country Cycling Team
DNPTim Woolford   Murrells Inlet, SC 49288  269 Grand Strand Bicycles
DNPDan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  425 Velo 16 BSG
DNPRobert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  271 Blue Chips
DNPMichael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  279 Spinx Bike Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.04Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  519 BikeSource Harris Teeter
2435.23Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  524 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
3John Stewart     514 Grand Strand Bicycles
4447.61Thomas Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  509 Team Headstrong
5453.80Christian Reinke   York, SC 288287  Rock Hill Bicycle Club
6459.99Scott Cowart   Chapel Hill, NC 332466  503 Unattached
7466.18Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  529 
8472.37Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  504 unattached
9478.56Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  517 The Roots Junior Development Team
10484.75Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  531 Grand Strand Bicycles
11490.94Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  542 Carolina Break
12497.13Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  516 Hincapie / Green Creation
13503.32Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  525 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
14509.51Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  502 Colavita South
15515.70Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  501 GU Energy
16521.89Karsten Bench   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  532 University of North Carolina-Wilmington
17528.08Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  530 Unattached
18534.27Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  522 BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
19Patrick Downs     528 
20Kenny Supplee     510 
21552.84Matthew Saxman   Rochester Mn 341892  521 Winona State University
22559.03Daniel Travieso   Fayetteville, NC 264552  500 Full Spectrum Racing FSR
23565.22Mark Kane   Cary, NC 313016  505 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
24571.41Gunnar Palm   Columbia, SC 342598  513 
25577.60Jason Kimball   Spring Lake, NC 340764  526 Cross Creek Cycling Club
26583.79Wesley Borden   Waukesha, WI 282761  520 Winona State Cycling Team
27589.98Robert Stives   Moncks Corner Sc 367657  523 Flywheel
DNPAdam Neil   Columbia, SC 309054  507 IC3
DNPNathan Hinkle   Johns Island, SC 308300  508 Cycle Center Racing
DNPBennett Harrell   Wilmington, NC 311241  506 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
DNPJim Keesaer   Greenville, SC 309838  533 Gusto Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.71Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  431 Team Ville
2397.06tim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  418 Spin-Tech Training
3402.41Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  424 Carolina Flyers
4407.76Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  425 Velo 16 BSG
5413.11Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  406 
6418.46Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  407 
7423.81Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  430 Harrell's Bicycle/Garmin
8429.16Philip Sturm   Harrisonburg, VA 82498  410 Cycle Center
9434.51Justin Turner   Columbia, SC 89728  412 Palmetto Velo Racing
10439.86myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  411 Charleston Bicycle Company
11445.21Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  403 Carolina Flyers
12450.56James Cole   Charlotte, NC 274640  401 Hincapie/Green Creation
13455.91Jaime Kosofsky   Charlotte, NC 63453  416 Beast Racing
14461.26Edward Greble   Wilmington, NC 287712  426 UNCW
15466.61Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC 283145  253 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
16471.96Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  400 Grand Strand Bicycles
17477.31Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  408 Carolina Break
18482.66Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  409 Globalbike Club Team
19488.01Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC 285373  428 
20493.36Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  417 Carolina Break
21498.71Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  415 Les Amis
22504.06Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748  427 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Team
23509.41Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484  405 Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE)
24514.76Scott Webster   Huntersville, NC 276836  402 Carolina Bicycle Company
25520.11Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  404 Metro
26525.46William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  423 Bike Source / Harris Teeter
27530.81Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  422 Team Ville LLC
28536.16Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  419 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
29541.51Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  420 Cycle Center
30546.86Will Seidel   Simpsonville, SC 308495  429 Cyclist Against Cancer
31552.21Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  250 Low Country Cycling Team
32557.56Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353  262 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNSStephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPRichard Kirkman   Huntersville, NC 70433  413 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNPBlair LaMarche    259006  421 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNPPaul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  491 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.56Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  311 
2281.05Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  313 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
3288.54Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  315 Pre-Reg.com
4296.03Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  303 Cyclists against Cancer
5303.52Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  306 GamJams / November Bicycles
6311.01Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  317 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
7318.50Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  302 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
8325.99Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  305 Kryki Sports - Audi
9333.48Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  310 Cycle Center Racing
10340.97Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  320 Team Ville
11348.46Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  307 Colavita Racing Inc.
12355.95Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  316 Team Ville LLC
13Adam Escobar     312 Metro
14370.93Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  301 Carolina Break
15378.42Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  323 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
16385.91Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  314 Colavita Racing Inc.
17393.40hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  309 Chattanooga Perf.DEVO
18400.89Rafik Betabdishoo   Charlotte, NC 52013  322 Unattached
19408.38Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  319 Unattached
20415.87Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  308 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21423.36Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  321 DIY Music
22430.85Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  304 Hawley's Bicycle world
23438.34Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  324 Pre-Reg.com
DNPDon Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  274 Unattached
DNPKenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  318 Catup.com
DNPTodd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  210 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNPTim Woolford   Murrells Inlet, SC 49288  269 Grand Strand Bicycles
DNPKevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  300 Carolina Break

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.32Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  34 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
2Serghei Tvetcov     35 AeroCat Cycling
3150.10Noah Metzler (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  22 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
4153.49Benjamin Zawacki (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144633  40 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
5156.88Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  12 Hincapie/Green Creations
6160.27Winston David (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  20 Team Globalbike
7163.66Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  38 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
8167.05Andrew Meyer (5 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  11 Hincapie / Green Creations
9170.44Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  30 
10173.83Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  36 AeroCat Cycling
11Elliott Craddock     25 Chipotle Development
12180.61Luke Keough (6 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229135  41 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
13184.00Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
14187.39Boyd Johnson (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  29 Team Globalbike
15190.78Cody Johnson (8 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  21 DIY Music U23
16194.17Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
17197.56Nathan Smith (9 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  15 Audi
18200.95Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  17 Hincapie/ Green Creation
19204.34Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  42 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
20207.73Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
21211.12Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  51 Team Ville
22214.51E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  52 Metro Reprographics
23217.90David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  46 ABRC
24221.29Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  24 Hincapie/Green Creations Cycling Team
25224.68Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  44 Mars Hill College
26228.07Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  31 Hincapie/ Green Creation
27231.46Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami 258061  54 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
28234.85Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  26 AVC/Team Hagerstown
29238.24Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  43 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
30241.63Adam Myerson (10 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA 52534  55 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
31245.02Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  28 Team Globalbike
32248.41Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  18 ABRC
33251.80Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  DIY Music p/b AYC
34255.19Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
35258.58Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  Globalbike p/b Catoma
36261.97Edison Turner (11 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  47 Hincapie Development Team
37265.36Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  27 Hincapie Devo
38268.75Edward Adamy (12 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 275305  Hincapie Green Creation
39272.14Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889  59 Hincapie Cycling
40275.53Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  45 Team Globalbike
DNPJeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  49 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
DNPPatrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  16 Cleveland Clinic p/b Felt
DNPBryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  33 TEAM OSP
DNPAaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  13 Team Ville p/b Metro
DNPRichard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC 239739  50 Team Ville LLC
DNPJim Brock (Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 4911  217 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
DNPMitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  202 Savannah Wheelmen OSP
DNPJosh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  208 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
DNPNathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  32 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNPWalker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714  23 
DNPCurtis Staples (Cat2)   Cary, NC 155616  37 Hincapie/Green Creations
DNPGordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC 274969  Palmetto Velo p/b Merrill Lynch
DNPMaxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  10 DIY Music p/b AYC
DNPEvan Burkhart (Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358  48 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNPZachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  19 Team Ville
DNPJacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNPStephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  14 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNPYuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  56 
DNPTravis Livermon (Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 161583  53 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
DNPJerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  39 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.47colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938  101 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2Nicole Johnson     104 
3Morgan Patton     108 Team Type 1
4280.00Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  103 GWC
5295.51Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  168 Cycle-Smart Inc.
6311.02Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  102 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7326.53Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  106 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
8342.04Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  153 ABRC
9357.55Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA 294800  107 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
10373.06Shannon Hutchison-Krupat   Atlanta, GA 120877  169 Fulton Flyers Women
11388.57Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  105 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
12404.08Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  100 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13Nicole Overeem     
14435.10melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  166 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
DNPJackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  165 Team Kenda

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.66Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  105 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
2380.10Rachel VandenEnde (1 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 286090  152 Boone Velo
3393.54Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  159 ABRC
4406.98Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  153 ABRC
5420.42Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC 259527  151 
6433.86Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  164 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
7447.30Kristen Robertson (2 - Cat4)   Enterprise, AL 212625  155 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8Nicole Overeem     157 
9474.18Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  156 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10487.62Deborah Schusler   Greenville, SC 263589  150 Colavita South
11501.06Sarah Ziomek (3 - Cat4)   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  167 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
12514.50Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  154 NCCX
13527.94melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  166 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
14541.38Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA 307920  161 
15554.82Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  160 Forest Acres Cycling Team
16568.26Kimberly Dail   Columbia, SC 219689  163 GlobalBike Racing/Globalbike Club Team
DNPJackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  165 Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee