Race Results for
Colorado Mesa University Mountain Bike Race
Grand Junction, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Pimentel    350 Colorado State University
2 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  296 Colorado State University
3 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO301380  348 Colorado State University
4 Jason Beck   Fort Collins, CO249175  284 Colorado State University
5 Clayton Haskins   Boulder, CO301118  189 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Alex Inzer   Colorado Springs, CO357267  298 Colorado State University
7 Taylor Pfohl   Golden, CO321704  326 Colorado School of Mines
8 Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO359756  283 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Brian OLeary   Ashland, OR303341  199 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Ian Bloomfield   Golden, CO325952  324 Colorado School of Mines
11 Brandon Shaw   U S A F Academy, CO359673  336 US Air Force Academy
12 Andrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  311 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Danny Warbritton    282 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Max Matheny   Gunnison, CO359731  315 Western State College of Colorado
DNF Graham Dewey   Durango, CO360072  290 Fort Lewis College

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ortiz   Earlysville, VA252374  222 Fort Lewis College
2 Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  221 Fort Lewis College
3 Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH267701  230 Fort Lewis College
4 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  333 Fort Lewis College
5 Alan Stevens   Golden, CO337752  323 Colorado School of Mines
6 Kodey Myers   Logan, UT340240  265 Utah State University
7 Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  206 Western State College of Colorado
8 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  207 US Air Force Academy
9 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO300862  204 Colorado State University
10 Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO225424  237 Fort Lewis College
11 stephen cochran   Loveland359730  260 Colorado Mesa University
12 Adam Degemann   Loveland, CO303585  170 Colorado Mesa University
13 Bill Golembieski (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO274222  264 University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO287780  337 Colorado State University
15 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  202 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  231 US Air Force Academy
DNF Ed Schwandt   Broomfield, CO341016  269 University of Denver
DNF Jacob Hadar   Grand Junction, CO343822  286 Colorado Mesa University
DNF Erik George   Boise, ID359881  259 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Gregory Sevick   Durango, CO326782  266 Fort Lewis College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO284995  47 Fort Lewis College
2 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO264839  28 Fort Lewis College
3 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO191158  39 Fort Lewis College
4 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO192016  Fort Lewis College
5 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  Fort Lewis College
6 Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO301084  45 Colorado State University
7 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO246700  University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  Fort Lewis College
9 Grady James   Durango, CO200442  20 Fort Lewis College
10 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO257291  19 Colorado School of Mines
11 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO120470  49 Pennsylvania State University
12 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO198621  30 Colorado State University
13 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO285148  35 University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  69 University of Wyoming
15 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
16 Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH267265  233 Western State College of Colorado
17 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  208 US Air Force Academy
18 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO267319  10 Colorado State University
19 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO230367  13 Western State College of Colorado
20 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  44 Colorado Mesa University
21 Richard Geng   Berlin301115  26 Colorado Mesa University
22 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA187587  21 Colorado School of Mines
23 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  15 Western State College of Colorado
24 Christopher Finkeldei   Madison, WI326242  37 Colorado State University
25 Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD327552  18 Colorado School of Mines
26 Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO298233  24 Fort Lewis College
DNF Griffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  255 Fort Lewis College
DNF Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
DNF Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  48 Fort Lewis College
DNF Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  219 Fort Lewis College
DNF Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO247963  330 Fort Lewis College
DNF casey roberts   Durango, CO322116  22 Fort Lewis College
DNF Joe Schneider   Durango, CO217452  Colorado School of Mines

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Skarda   Boulder, CO294584  270 Colorado Mesa University
2 Nicole Lewis   Fort Collins, CO275292  295 Colorado State University
3 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  340 US Air Force Academy
4 Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State College of Colorado
5 Lexie Millard   Milwaukee, WI360232  370 Colorado Mesa University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  105 Fort Lewis College
3 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  119 Fort Lewis College
4 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  114 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  113 University of Wyoming
6 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO272068  127 Fort Lewis College
7 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  100 University of Wyoming
8 Ashlee Wilson   Boulder, CO360313  372 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Jennifer Drimmer   Gunnison, CO242473  125 Western State College of Colorado
10 Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO359599  121 Western State College of Colorado
11 Angela Vitulli   Gunnison, CO360582  294 Western State College of Colorado
DNF Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  310 Western State College of Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee