Race Results for
McEwen Cyclocross Festival
McEwen, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN00:25:43 285396  19 TVB
2 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN00:27:02 282486  20 TVB
3 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:29:30 226271  16 SCO/Micrometal
4 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN00:30:56 313558  24 Homegrown

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN01:03:25 226312  353 Cumberland University
2 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN01:05:04 244154  357 MOAB Bikes
3 Tim Hall (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC01:05:55 179788  352 Nashville Cyclist
4 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN01:06:07 64317  350 Cumberland University
5 Mike Crouch   Nashville, TN01:06:28 294954  354 Homegrown
6 Bert Hull (1 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc01:09:08 42298  358 Krystal Warpabike
7 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  359 Treehouse Racing
8 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  351 Fondo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  317 Treehouse Racing
1 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN00:45:32 285396  329 TVB
2 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN00:46:40 282486  326 TVB
3 Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN00:47:06 68504  328 SVMIC
4 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN00:48:12 223106  319 Tristar Bazaarvoice
5 Brad Wormer   Nashville, TN00:48:52 248482  322 Homegrown
6 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN00:50:07 95775  320 Harper Auto/Knox Velo
7 Chris Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  321 Treehouse Racing
8 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  323 Road Less Traveled

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN00:26:32 308078  421 Krystal
2 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN00:27:09 301078  416 
3 Steve Ziemba   Franklin, TN00:27:23 239336  423 Treehouse Racing
4 Jon Driskell   Nashville, TN00:27:51 77738  411 
5 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN00:28:07 248757  425 SVMIC
6 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN00:28:12 309392  419 
7 Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN00:28:13 135688  432 Calfkiller Brewery
8 Chris Cooper   00:28:36  427 Ride for Reading
9 Chris Williams   Nashville, TN00:29:19 317368  430 Harpeth
10 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN00:29:24 241640  426 Treehouse Racing
11 Jay Williams   Memphishis, TN00:29:44 353666  433 RBs
12 Matthew Portell   00:30:23  428 Ride for Reading
13 Bill Parsons   Chattanooga, TN00:30:03 71146  418 Krystal
14 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN00:31:04 359033  431 
15 David Collins   Franklin, TN00:31:34 309802  422 Harpeth
16 Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL00:31:45 286037  415 Treehouse Racing
17 Jeremy Darrow   Nashville, TN00:34:24 331976  429 Eastside Cycles

Men - Masters - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN00:45:07 163511  161 Chainheart
2 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN00:45:19 64317  158 Cumberland University
3 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN00:46:03 194467  159 Cycology
4 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN00:46:59 137467  164 Cyclocrossracing
5 John Gore   Nashville, TN00:47:17 53427  162 Fondo
6 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN00:48:57 303199  163 Treehouse Racing
7 Jon Driskell (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 77738  152 
8 Tim Hall (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  160 Nashville Cyclist

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN00:46:39 299220  106 SVMIC
2 Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN00:47:24 253699  104 
3 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:47:57 226271  110 SCO/Micrometal
4 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN00:48:02 248757  114 SVMIC
5 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN00:48:44 197945  108 Fondo
6 Greg Casteel (1 - Cat3)   Lenoir City, TN00:49:48 95775  109 Harper Auto/Knox Velo
7 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  113 SVMIC
8 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  112 MOAB

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN00:49:14 297005  273 
2 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN00:49:51 314570  270 Treehouse Racing
3 Jessica Owings (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:49:53 313558  271 Homegrown

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN00:32:00 305544  208 SVMIC
2 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN00:33:26 306261  207 Team Belladium
3 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC00:35:00 225637  205 SVMIC
4 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  206 Treehouse Racing
5 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  210 SVMIC
6 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  211 Team Belladium

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee