Race Results for
Georgia Tech MTB Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  319 Mercer
2 Kevin Roberts   Macon, GA 307229  330 Mercer
3 Kyle Mortensen   Acworth, GA 343290  301 Kennesaw State
4 Brandon Jones   Milligan College, TN 324740  310 Milligan
5 Quang Eguyen     331 Florida
6 Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA 337908  342 Ga Southern
7 Philip Stiff (1 - Cat4)   Woodstock, GA 347678  303 Kennesaw State
8 Thomas Sewell   Gainesville, GA 359450  329 Florida State
9 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL 326404  271 Florida State
10 Justin Houdeshell   Tallahassee, FL 359448  320 Florida State
11 Corey Smith   Milligan College, TN 357990  309 Milligan
12 Andrew Gifford   Peachtree City, GA 325592  304 Ga Tech

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  235 Mars Hill
2 Gregory Buker (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  252 Florida State
3 Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454  255 Mercer
4 jeffrey millich   Saint Marys 359090  160 Ga Southern
5 Clinton Murphy   Savannah, GA 359019  206 Kennesaw State
6 Jack Tomassetti (2 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 228834  209 Florida State
7 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads 327864  297 Warren Wilson
8 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO 359070  221 Warren Wilson
9 Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN 284361  230 ETSU
10 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA 299925  234 Mars Hill
11 Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA 354296  214 Lees McRae
12 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  259 Brevard
13 James Bailey   Johnson City, TN 284246  35 ETSU
14 John Dascomb   Tallahassee, FL 199036  254 Florida State
15 Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL 236729  290 Florida State
16 Jared Abel   Johnson City, TN 276384  226 Milligan
17 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  239 ETSU
18 Matthew Porter   Marietta, GA 342360  257 Kennesaw State
19 Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  229 ETSU
20 Micah Redden   Milligan College, TN 300888  227 Milligan
21 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  210 Florida State
22 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  253 Mercer
23 TJ Trotter   Asheville 358954  223 Warren Wilson

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  50 Union
2 Tanner Hurst (1 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  21 Cumberland
3 zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  99 Union
4 Michael Keith (1 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 339132  33 Mars Hill
5 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  38 Mars Hill
6 Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  28 Union
7 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368  Brevard
8 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  19 Cumberland
9 Brad Nelson (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 217294  30 Union
10 Bryan Underwood (2 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  Brevard
11 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY 327804  27 Union
12 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  53 Cumberland
13 Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388  39 Mars Hill
14 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  66 Georgia
15 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424  25 Florida
16 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  54 Brevard
17 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  34 ETSU
18 mike baird   Pendleton, KY 359110  100 Union
19 Kody Adams (3 - Cat3)   Hesperia, CA 181187  Brevard
20 izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY 298333  55 Warren Wilson
21 Matthew Nourmohamadian   Laguna Hills, CA 255588  31 Union
22 Scott Hoffner (2 - Cat4)   Milford, MI 294925  Brevard

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Thomas   Statesboro, GA 315552  501 Ga Southern
2 Kelly Chism   Milligan College, TN 358926  507 Milligan
3 Laura Rice   Hendersonville, NC 358133  534 Mars Hill
4 Allison Jones   Raleigh, NC 359128  505 Warren Wilson
5 Alessia Faveno     533 Warren Wilson
6 Camille Beasley   Athens, GA 341344  513 Georgia
7 Jeanine Vaszari   South Bend, IN 324744  506 Milligan
8 Molly Strange     516 ETSU
9 Emily Snyder   Gainesville, FL 359956  515 Florida State
10 Liza Fortenberry   Charlotte 359264  519 Brevard

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  411 Warren Wilson
2 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT 301746  416 Union
3 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  417 Mars Hill
4 Rachel Millsop (1 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA 229653  422 West Georgia
5 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  413 Union
6 Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC 326076  410 Warren Wilson
7 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX 185730  415 Union
8 Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC 325624  412 Warren Wilson
9 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  414 Union
10 Christina Torquato   Asheville, NC 359133  423 Warren Wilson
11 Madison Capps (2 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC 359029  424 Brevard
12 Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC 301809  401 Brevard
13 Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN 299374  421 Cumberland

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee