Race Results for
Labor Day Omnium
Anderson, SC
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 09/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.75Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC0:39:14.4 337080  542 Velocity Sports Racing
2396.42zachary king   Fair Play, SC0:39:14.8 340200  511 unattached
3403.09Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC0:39:15.0 276024  532 Grand Strand Bicycle
4409.76Heber CRISTINO   Riverdale, GA0:39:15.5 307563  534 
5416.43Chad Rochester (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC0:39:16.0 341752  508 Unattached
6423.10Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA0:39:16.3 164411  518 Habersham Bicycles
7429.77Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:39:16.4 281805  510 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
8436.44Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA0:39:16.7 289308  520 Hayes Family Dealerships
9443.11Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC0:39:18.6 322012  555 Team Metro
10449.78Ramon Perez (2 - Cat5)   Greer, SC0:39:25.3 338022  554 unattached
11456.45James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC0:39:29.0 319362  544 ASU Cycling
12463.12Zack Kratche   Charleston0:39:41.8 336238  504 
13469.79Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA0:41:02.1 336742  525 Habersham Bicycles
14476.46Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC0:41:02.5 259700  519 Team Ville
15483.13Price Howard   Greer, SC0:41:02.5 318070  513 
16489.80Michael Jordan   Asheville, NC0:41:02.6 342974  521 none
17496.47Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC0:41:02.7 221205  545 Cycle Center Racing
18503.14Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA0:41:03.1 223855  506 Frazier Cycling
19509.81Greg Latham   Roswell, GA0:41:03.3 219101  523 NGCA
20516.48edwin lozano   Greer, SC0:41:03.6 206907  546 Unattached
21523.15Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC0:41:08.1 296952  558 Team Metro
22Luis ZAPATA   0:43:19.4  552 unattached
23536.49Ben McCall   Anderson, SC0:43:23.0 349554  524 
24543.16Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN0:43:25.2 271368  550 East TN Junior Cycling
25549.83Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC0:43:33.6 249892  526 ABRC
26556.50Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC0:43:36.3 334676  529 Team Metro
27Jamie IRIEL   0:45:35.0  530 unattached
28Charlie GODWIN   0:45:46.1  551 unattached
29576.51miren ivankovic   Clemson0:46:10.8 303416  557 Team Marathon Bar
30583.18Justin Tipper   Columbia, SC0:47:26.6 335090  541 Cycle Center Racing
31589.85Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC0:53:49.7 339870  553 unattached
DNFWilliam Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  556 Team Metro

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.12Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC1:11:12.8 255729  414 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Selec
2304.12Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC1:11:13.3 258874  437 Unattached
3320.12Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC1:11:15.8 263899  418 Velosports Racing
4336.12Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC1:11:16.0 231726  404 Carolina Flyers
5352.12Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC1:11:16.4 273887  406 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
6368.12Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC1:11:17.1 256717  416 Les Amis
7384.12Samuel Douglas   Rome, GA1:11:17.3 341112  432 Cycle Therapy
8400.12Camden Simon   Due West, SC1:11:17.5 282549  419 Ghost Tree Racing
9416.12Matt Johnson   Central, SC1:11:17.6 271673  424 Clemson University
10432.12Eric Cash   Massillon, OH1:11:19.1 230221  409 Team Metro
11448.12Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC1:11:21.9 267775  435 Unattached
12464.12Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA1:13:14.2 16962  417 NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
13480.12Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC1:15:03.0 316918  434 Les Amis
14496.12August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC1:15:03.8 313262  436 OSP
15512.12Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC1:15:05.6 290193  401 
16528.12Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC1:15:09.0 255761  415 Les Amis
DNFMichael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  618 NGCA-Atlroof.com

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.48Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC1:36:20.5 263324  349 Hincapie Development team
2206.08Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC1:36:20.5 70660  304 Industry 9
3213.68Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:36:20.9 179136  316 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
4221.28Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA1:37:01.1 249788  336 Team Type 1-Development
5228.88Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC1:37:01.8 180823  325 Windsong Bike Shope p/b Clonin
6236.48Matthew Dinsmore   Asheville, NC1:37:34.6 194334  305 Industry 9
7244.08Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA1:37:35.2 228079  352 unattached
8251.68Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa1:37:35.2 320408  335 Team Type 1-Development
9259.28Robert Vogt (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC1:37:35.3 68448  334 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
10266.88Justin Meade   Williamston, SC1:37:35.5 180665  329 Team Traveller
11274.48Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA1:37:35.9 257659  330 Team Specialized Racing Junior
12282.08William Guillen   Youngsville, NC1:37:37.6 281804  337 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeas
13289.68Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA1:37:39.3 274017  324 Frazier Cycling
14297.28Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA1:37:39.9 274824  322 N/A
15304.88John Cox   Winston Salem, NC1:37:40.1 171150  333 Mock Orange Racing
16312.48Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX1:37:40.3 307753  360 Chain Reaction
17320.08joel nunez   Greenville, SC1:37:40.7 308436  341 unattached
18327.68Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC1:37:41.9 275103  300 
19335.28Nikolay Eremin (2 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA1:37:42.0 282784  312 Team Type One
20342.88Carlos norena   Greenville , SC1:37:42.9 278167  343 DeMaine Cycling
21350.48oliver flautt   Boulder1:37:43.2 307228  351 Depaula Racing
22358.08Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA1:37:43.3 235813  308 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team!
23365.68Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA1:37:43.4 151968  309 Reality Bikes Racing
24373.28Eric Neely   Cumming, GA1:37:49.4 143600  362 Nouveau Velo
25380.88Christopher Constantin (3 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA1:37:50.4 55651  314 Nouveau Velo
26388.48Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc1:37:52.0 288459  318 The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co./Athe
27396.08Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC1:37:53.1 246666  307 Cannondale/Industry Nine
28403.68Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC1:37:56.1 300645  303 IndustryNine/Youngblood Bikes
29411.28Travis Turner   Dacula, GA1:37:56.3 268120  319 Depaula Racing
30418.88Yuans Halaixt   Greenville1:40:25.8 251940  315 
31426.48Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC1:43:31.7 272535  359 Pedal Production
32434.08Richard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC1:50:57.8 239739  344 Team Ville
32441.68William Richter   Rock Hill, SC1:50:57.8 250330  332 Hincapie Development Team p/b
34449.28Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA2:00:34.4 347902  353 Aerocat

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.93Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ2:36:45.1 305654  54 Jamis Sutter Home
2133.30Serghei Tvetcov (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA2:36:45.1 341418  39 AeroCat cycling team
3136.67Oscar Clark   Athens, GA2:36:53.1 221975  45 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
4140.04Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL2:36:53.3 35753  24 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.com
5143.41Shane Braley   Stuart, FL2:38:37.4 139426  Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
6146.78Yosmani Pol Rodriguez (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL2:38:38.7 305907  11 Team Coco's
7150.15Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA2:38:53.5 222021  AeroCat Cycling Team
8153.52Neil Bezdek   New York, NY2:38:53.5 276693  42 Team Mountain Khakis presented
9156.89Gavriel Epstein (1 - Pro)   Englewood, NJ2:38:53.9 179451  52 Chipotle Development Team
10160.26Jose Navarro (3 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL2:38:54.0 329024  Team Coco's
11163.63Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC2:38:55.2 175041  35 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling
12167.00David Guttenplan   Washington, DC2:38:55.3 177906  41 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
13170.37Benjamin Zawacki (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC2:38:58.0 144633  27 Team Mountain Khakis presented
14173.74Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC2:39:19.7 300421  33 Hincapie Devo
15177.11Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL2:39:19.8 215015  21 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
16180.48Leonardo Martinez (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA2:39:56.2 185065  31 Team Coco's
17183.85igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA2:40:21.3 261409  64 Peachtree Bikes
18187.22Stephen Housley (6 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA2:40:21.4 222206  48 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
19190.59Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY2:40:21.6 291819  72 Hincapie Devo
20193.96E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC2:40:21.7 265979  32 Metro Reprographics (Team Ville
21197.33Brian Arne   Atlanta2:40:34.6 306012  38 Audi
22200.70Andrew Baker   Easley, SC2:41:02.1 193830  55 Bissell Pro cycling
23204.07Thomas Brown (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA2:41:06.7 191703  19 Team Mountain Khakis presented
24207.44Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA2:41:06.8 201118  Locos Grill & Pub
25210.81Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA2:41:06.8 238093  34 Depaula Racing
26214.18guido PALMA   Northvale, NJ2:41:07.0 289480  46 Jamis Sutter Home
27217.55William Munoz   Greenville, SC2:41:07.1 358375  Deportivo CICO Rionegro
28220.92Travis Livermon (8 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC2:41:07.3 161583  15 Team Mountain Khakis presented
29224.29Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC2:41:08.3 151074  59 Hincapie/Green Creation
30Andrea CIACCHINNI   2:41:08.6  28 Team Type 1-Development
31231.03Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA2:41:09.0 178109  18 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
32234.40David Oliver   Asheville, NC2:41:09.5 207564  62 Peachtree Bikes
33Sebastian CANCIO   2:41:09.6  22 AeroCat cycling team
34241.14John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA2:41:11.1 61583  58 Hincapie/Green Creation
35244.51Daniel Holt (9 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA2:41:12.2 63559  20 Team Type 1-Development
36247.88Cesar Grajales (2 - Pro)   Longmont, CO2:41:12.9 175295  30 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
37251.25Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC2:41:13.6 306753  16 Audi
38254.62Frank Travieso (3 - Pro)   Athens, GA2:41:14.5 160295  53 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
39257.99Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA2:41:14.5 601  37 AVC/Team Hagerstown
40261.36Luke Keough (10 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA2:41:21.9 229135  49 Team Mountain Khakis presented
41264.73Spencer Gaddy (4 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC2:42:05.4 256705  44 Kenda 5hr Energy Pro Cycling PB
42268.10Stradford Helms (11 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC2:42:05.9 193828  13 Team Type 1-Development
43271.47Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA2:43:08.1 277981  63 HUB
44274.84Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC2:43:11.1 111496  25 
45278.21Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:44:04.0 196503  12 Team Mountain Khakis presented

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.84Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC1:10:45.4 61620  613 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloning
2404.85Todd Mion   Greenville , SC1:12:52.9 50781  625 RIDECLEAN
3458.86Paul Ozier (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC1:21:05.6 50860  611 Team Hammer Nutrition
4512.87Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA1:21:05.7 205029  618 NGCA-Atlroof.com

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.91Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC1:08:03.7 28450  700 R.A.S. p/b Kangaroo Express
2407.05Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC1:08:04.1 47174  701 cycle center/carolina velo
3433.19Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH1:08:04.5 242096  706 Aerocat
4459.33Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC1:08:11.0 51638  710 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
5485.47Andy Albershardt (1 - Cat3)   Gunnison, CO1:08:11.7 195788  702 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
6511.61William Miller (1 - Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC1:20:05.9 244711  624 Team Ville LLC
7537.75Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC1:21:04.8 334676  709 Team Metro
8563.89Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA1:21:06.4 47504  705 Unattached
9590.03Terry Wilson   Asheville, NC1:21:20.7 38590  704 ABRC

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Vilas, NC1:08:11.7 248476  750 Raleigh All Stars

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy BROWN   0:43:44.5  801 
2Eric Calder   Greenville, SC0:48:14.2 292939  800 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex STREETT   0:41:02  850 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.49Sarah Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO59:34.2 199998  205 Team Sticky Fingers
2272.63Lenore PIPES   Ithaca, NY59:34.7 273047  208 MVP Health Care
3292.77Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC59:35.3 287411  203 MS-NOW
4312.91Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA59:35.8 236179  201 Frazier Cycling
5Jamie Dinkins   59:35.9  215 Motor Mile Racing
6353.19Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA59:36.2 229338  200 Frazier Cycling
7373.33Shannon Greenhill (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA59:36.2 109095  211 Peachtree Bikes
8393.47Peggy LeGrand (2 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC59:36.3 272836  207 US Military
9413.61Betty Hodges (3 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA59:36.3 270845  212 Team Wooly Mammoth
10Hannah Coughlin   59:36.7  206 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
11453.89Marianne Holt (2 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC59:37.7 149427  204 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
12474.03Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID59:38.2 241580  214 Byrds Cycling
13494.17colleen paine (3 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA59:38.6 259938  213 Pedal Right Cycling Team
14514.31Nancy Jones (4 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA59:45.7 273590  209 Subaru/Fisher Road Tem

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee