Race Results for
CRCA Racing Series 2011
New York, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Efrain Molina   Woodside, NY 335190   Century Road Club Association
2 Jonathan Bryan   New York, NY 334876   Century Road Club Association
3 Sascha Kreideweis   Newyork, NY 281407   Century Road Club Association
4 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT 357979   L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
5 Chris Franks   New York, NY 346316   
6 Theo Spilka   Old Tappan, NJ 345124   Century Road Club Association
7 Hank Toone   New York, NY 337060   Overstock.com
DNP Carlos Guerrero   Bronx, NY 276739   Century Road Club Association
DNP Leo Chiou   Forest Hills, NY 332758   Century Road Club Association
DNP Merrill McMullen   New York, NY 323890   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNP David Nayor   New York, NY 240666   Century Road Club Association
DNP Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY 342242   
DNP Guido Gabriele   New York, NY 321882   Century Road Club Association
DNP Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA 348408   
DNP Alessandro Barthlow   Brooklyn, NY 355996   Junior Development
DNP Robert Penn   New York, NY 227955   siggi's/nyvelocity
DNP Oliver Davis   New York, NY 332650   siggi's/nyvelocity
DNP Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NY 332634   siggi's/nyvelocity
DNP SaiKit Wong   New York, NY 332706   siggi's/nyvelocity
DNP Steven Weiss   Jerseycity, NJ 304267   siggi's/nyvelocity
DNP Christopher Huang   New York, NY 321024   siggi's/nyvelocity

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 antonio munoz   Corona, NY 305481   Foundation
2 John Blake   Boulder, CO 331990   Foundation
3 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY 332690   siggi's/nyvelocity
4 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 166007   siggi's/nyvelocity
5 Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY 286215   siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745   Sids Bikes NYC
7 Daghan Perker   New York, NY 306332   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997   Foundation

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Euris Vidal      
2 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY 204430   Jonathan Adler Racing
3 Matt Seaton   New York, NY 327350   Century Road Club Association
4 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY 304487   BH/Garneau
5 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
6 Rafael Meran      
7 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY 281037   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
2 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
3 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
4 Beth Renner (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 299267   NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
5 Raquel Miller   New York, NY 291594   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
6 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487   Radical Media
7 Jamie Nicholson-Leener   New York, NY 110488   L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee