Race Results for
GMClassic
Yuma, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.25James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
2318.82Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
3332.39Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
4345.96Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
5359.53Eric Ward   Redlands, CA 338182   unattached
6John Raitter      Yuma Bike Club
DNFMark Siemens      
DNFLaurent Cornette      

Men - masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.63Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
2Richard Salter      
3439.15Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667   CAPools / DeWalt
4457.41Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832   San Tan Racing
5475.67Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
6493.93Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell Cycling
7Steve Pratt      General Motors Company
8530.45James Davey   Yuma, AZ 311281   Yuma Bike Club

Men - masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Cycle U

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.69Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298   Action Sports/Simply Fit
2480.37James Gerber   Yuma, AZ 152283   Johnny Yumas
3486.05Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   Team Pay 'n Take
4steve zurga      
5497.41Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   Summit Velo
6503.09Nathan Heaps   San Tan Valley, AZ 183404   
7Gabe Langbauer      Yuma Bike Club
8Mike Wimbush      Faster
9Benjamin Galloway      Honeywell Cycling
10Ryan Welborn      
11531.49Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
12Tuan Black      Yuma Bike Club
13Russell Montgomery      
DNSReuben Uniat      YBC Racing / Yuma Bike Club
DNSRussell Flynn   Saratoga Springs, UT 226761   Skullcandy
DNSwilliam richards      
DNFNeftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ 291026   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
DNFdale jager      yuma bike club
DNFBrian Butcher      Yuma Bike Club
DNFRoger Lopez      yuma bike club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.01James Hopper   Livermore, CA 333162   Tri Valley Velo
2JAVIER QUEVEDO      VALLE CONGELADO-CYCLEWORLD
3489.33Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Team Pay 'N Take
4500.99Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   DNA Cycles Racing
5512.65Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team B+ RADSPORT
6524.31Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   Javelina Cycles
7535.97Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534   Team Becher +
2Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Warner   Boise, ID 349884   Bike Haus

Men - junior - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Men - junior - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286814   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.01Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   Becher +
2Julie Butcher      Yuma Bike Club
3Cynthia Seely      YBC Racing / Yuma Bike Club

Women - junior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Garcia Brown   Somerton, AZ 287525   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee