Race Results for
Brooksville Cycling Classic
Brooksville, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 10/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Joanna Nestler   2:02:19  235 Unattached
8Jennifer Hernandez   2:02:58  254 Unattached

Men - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Robin Barrett   2:02:29  154 Unattached

Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.08Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL2:41:21 177274  999 Atlantic Shores Velo
2145.50Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA2:41:21 63559  38 Team Type 1- Development
3151.92Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL2:41:22 233364  Orlando Road Club Inc
4158.34Winston David   Greenville, SC2:42:24 194743  Globalbike Racing
5164.76Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL2:42:24 31413  GearLink Racing INC.
6171.18Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL2:44:57 244277  11 Orlando Road Club
7177.60Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL2:46:32 283294  43 Florida Velo
8184.02Roy Foley   Lithia, FL2:47:09 280524  14 Florida Velo
9190.44Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL2:47:22 21461  41 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10196.86Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL2:47:36 252844  GearLink Racing INC.
11203.28Brian Domby   Tampa, FL2:47:48 226524  999 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
12209.70Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL2:47:50 255870  31 GearLink Racing INC.
13216.12Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC2:47:52 302191  18 Florida Velo
14222.54Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL2:52:32 219566  999 Florida Velo
15228.96Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA2:52:32 249788  Team Type 1- Deveolpment
16235.38Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL2:52:32 63944  34 Bike America Racing Team
17241.80Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL2:52:34 261241  32 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18248.22Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 2:53:42 154900  35 Florida Velo
19254.64Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL2:56:40 211913  13 Florida Velo
20261.06Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA1:26:56 211475  30 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
21267.48Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL1:59:53 177305  37 P/C Miller
22Ivan Dominguez   2:02:30  999 Franco Factory Team
23280.32Anthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL2:06:12 197167  23 Unattached
24286.74Steven Baltic   Clearwater, FL2:11:34 305494  Ride N Rolll Cyclery
25293.16Ken Vida   Lithia, FL2:48:06 60148  16 Florida Velo
26Thomas Maloney   0:40:53  36 Unattached
27306.00Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:40:54 235209  28 Best of the Bay Cyclist
28312.42Henry Willis   Orlando, FL0:40:54 187343  40 The Fit Lab
29318.84David Munoz   Orlando, FL0:01:16 241035  42 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McCollum   Largo, FL1:29:02 48126  223 Florida Velo

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.11Thomas Kerr (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:28:52 71876  326 Florida Velo
2369.89stuart lamb   Tampa, FL1:28:59 288588  334 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
3382.67Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL1:28:59 48418  330 Cycle Logic
4395.45Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL1:28:59 196983  331 Florida Velo
5408.23Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL1:29:00 105245  329 David's World Cycling
6421.01Stephen Witham (1 - Cat4)   Green Cove Springs, FL1:29:00 186816  333 Jacksonville Racing Club
7433.79Timothy Stedem (2 - Cat3)   Valrico, FL1:29:49 95964  332 Best of the Bay Cyclist
8446.57Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL1:30:35 104477  361 Florida Velo
9459.35Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL1:35:43 307683  327 Florida Velo
10472.13Paul DuPuis   Apopka, FL0:52:55 264065  328 David's World Cycling
11Steve Diez   1:01:21  319 Unattached

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.72Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL2:06:27 33966  224 Florida Velo
2253.65Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL2:06:39 196540  225 Florida Velo
3261.58Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL2:06:39 187514  342 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4269.51Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL2:06:39 289531  999 Florida Velo
5277.44Eddie Mullally (1 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL2:06:39 84627  251 Neptune Cyclery
6285.37Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL2:06:39 7670  210 GearLink Racing INC.
7293.30Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL2:06:39 336294  232 Unattached
8301.23Martin Bates   Odessa, FL2:06:39 2867  213 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
9309.16Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL2:06:39 286917  222 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
10317.09Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL2:06:39 294004  226 Florida Velo
11325.02Buster Sikes (1 - Cat4)   Lake Worth, FL2:06:39 286520  239 Gruppo Strada
12332.95Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL2:06:40 38289  248 Unattached
13340.88J Crook (2 - Cat2)   Winter Springs, FL2:06:40 56508  243 Unattached
14348.81Steve Noble (2 - Cat4)   North Port, FL2:06:40 222335  215 Orlando Road Club Inc
15356.74Scott Erker   Gainesville, FL2:06:40 327188  217 Unattached
16364.67James Wright   Orange Park, FL2:06:40 68129  216 Jacksonville Racing Club
17372.60Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL2:06:40 65093  250 Best of the Bay Cyclist
18380.53Kirby Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Largo, FL2:06:40 191757  249 GearLink Racing INC.
19388.46Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL2:06:40 101266  219 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20396.39Lambert Vaes   Gainesville, FL2:06:41 265222  247 Cycle Logic
21404.32Alan Badia (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:06:41 218267  241 Outspokin Bicycles
23412.25Peter Davis   Naples, FL2:06:43 293076  221 Naples Velo
24420.18JOHN RAVELING (1 - Cat5)   Landolakes, FL2:06:43 319198  245 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
25428.11David Cox (4 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL2:06:44 7981  218 Gulf Coast Velo
26436.04Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL2:08:04 271587  212 Florida Velo
27443.97Allen McMurtry   Lutz, FL2:11:39 336488  208 Unattached
28451.90Paul Williams   Largo, FL2:11:41 38404  242 Outspokin Bicycles
29459.83John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL2:15:35 249400  214 Colavita Racing Inc.
30467.76John Murphy   Crystal Beach, FL2:25:01 197671  220 GearLink Racing INC.
31Philip Joyce   2:42:58  211 Unattached
32483.62Edwin Torres   Spring Hill, FL2:44:19 221938  204 Florida Velo
33491.55Robert Cutts (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL1:28:17 140720  244 Orlando Road Club Inc
34499.48Julio Vivo (2 - Cat5)   Wesley Chapel, FL2:11:41 238592  246 Florida Velo
35507.41Darol Tuttle   Tacoma, WA0:00:05 236488  205 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
36515.34Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL0:00:08 202152  348 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
37James Woolard   0:00:09  240 Unattached

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.21Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:03:19 176299  115 GearLink Racing INC.
2252.99Vance James   Lakeland, FL2:03:20 47935  149 Outspokin Bicycles
3262.77David Reilly   Winter Park, FL2:03:20 108570  170 David's World Cycling
4272.55JAMES THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL2:03:20 360213  116 Unattached
5282.33Sean Barry   Tampa, FL2:03:20 288171  343 Brooklyn Velo Force
6292.11Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL2:03:21 10026  146 Atlantic Shores Velo
7Charles Ford   2:03:25  173 Unattached
8311.67Eric Specht   Windermere, FL2:03:27 305631  107 Compass Cycling Team
9321.45Andres Munera   Tampa, FL2:03:36 307870  136 Florida Velo
10331.23Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL2:06:06 279939  168 Team Primal Racing
11341.01Mark Poteet (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL2:06:40 232389  114 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
12350.79David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL2:06:46 122403  109 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
13360.57Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL2:06:47 349438  172 Unattached
14370.35Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL2:09:43 53461  999 Atlantic Shores Velo
15380.13Brent Bell (2 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:09:43 278661  175 The Fit Lab
16389.91Timothy Hutton (3 - Cat2)   Wesley Chapel, FL2:09:43 171783  176 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
17399.69Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL2:09:44 182266  110 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18409.47Buddy Dolan (2 - Cat3)   Ocoee, FL2:09:44 222832  108 Compass Cycling Team
19419.25Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL2:09:44 28734  151 GearLink Racing INC.
20429.03Ralph Schroeder   Chicago, IL2:12:00 60200  177 Tower Racing
21438.81David McEnery   Largo, FL2:12:55 323966  135 Florida Velo
22448.59Patrick Sirois (1 - Cat5)   Winter Garden, FL2:15:26 338592  111 Unattached
23458.37Sean Stanron   Windermere, FL2:15:26 308557  112 Compass Cycling Team
24468.15Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL0:40:46 104661  152 DWC Racing
25477.93Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL0:00:30 182010  171 Team Primal Racing
9998Mark Ibarra (3 - Cat3)   Brandon, FL1:31:46 241386  999 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
9998Luis Torres   Orlando, FL1:45:47 287136  174 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.56Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL1:29:00 304529  303 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2484.63Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL1:29:00 289218  300 Jacksonville Racing Club
3567.70Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:44:33 359791  301 Relaj

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.95Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL0:35:46 304954  203 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2Brent White   0:37:06  209 Unattached
3525.47Dylan Baker   Tarpon Springs, FL0:40:15 329388  200 Unattached
4557.73James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL0:40:43 269208  202 Colavita Racing Inc.
5589.99Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:41:18 321612  201 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.44Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:37:00 340506  125 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
2517.02Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:37:01 296888  302 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4527.60Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:41:34 321610  103 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6538.18Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL0:41:45 331438  167 Orlando Road Club Inc
7Eric McNees   0:45:12  102 Unattached
8Alec Weigel   0:46:27  100 Orlando Road Club Inc
9569.92Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL0:50:46 303478  105 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Erndl   2:05:18  369 Unattached
2443.19Ryan Marshall   Naples, FL2:06:55 310125  366 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
3450.18Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL2:06:55 336294  232 Unattached
4457.17Robert Repp   Clearwater, FL2:06:55 361328  324 Unattached
5Jonathan Stein   2:06:55  318 Unattached
6471.15Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL2:06:56 337024  310 Florida Masters Cycling
7Juan Rivera   2:07:08  372 Unattached
8Jakub Rehacek   2:07:47  314 Unattached
9492.12Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL2:12:48 148262  309 Florida Velo
10499.11Halsey Beshears   Monticello, FL2:21:39 324850  113 Unattached
11506.10Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL2:31:08 358668  320 Unattached
12513.09John Wilkinson   Naples, FL2:34:38 357725  367 Naples Velo
13Damian Marquith   2:34:50  315 Unattached
14527.07Christopher Rupe   Seffner2:36:40 359278  321 Unattached
15Manny Rodriguez   2:49:02  323 Unattached
16541.05Taylor Huckery   Lakeland, FL1:23:02 333424  312 Unattached
17Dewey Senecal   1:53:32  360 Unattached
18Agostino Castiglioe   1:53:34  227 Unattached
19dan dewitt   2:37:20  371 Unattached
20569.01Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL0:41:30 336940  313 Unattached
21576.00Seth Layton   Lutz, FL0:41:32 338086  368 Florida Velo
22582.99Sean Doyle   Tucson, AZ0:00:07 315682  316 Unattached
23Edel Hernandez   0:00:14  362 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.52Julio Prida   Tampa, FL2:05:16 343850  164 University Bicycle Center
2349.81Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL2:05:17 336604  162 University Bicycle Center
3357.10Omar Quddus   Orlando, FL2:05:17 328670  159 B3 cycling
4364.39Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL2:05:19 306446  165 Powerhouse Cycling
5371.68Jameson Johnson   Naples, FL2:05:21 350512  161 Unattached
6378.97Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL2:05:30 242627  185 GearLink Racing INC.
7386.26Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL2:05:31 292511  179 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
8393.55ihorys casals   Tampa, FL2:06:55 338384  189 Unattached
9400.84Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL2:06:55 305247  121 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
10408.13Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL2:06:55 299991  120 Infinity Bike Shop
11415.42wayne davis   Tampa, FL2:06:56 307135  155 GearLink Racing INC.
12422.71David Smith   Jacksonville, FL2:06:56 275883  186 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13430.00Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL2:06:56 329482  122 Unattached
14437.29Mickey Singer   Clearwater, FL2:06:56 196546  184 Giant Cycling Club
15444.58Adam Deane   Clearwater, FL2:07:04 327454  138 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
16451.87Thomas Zawadski   Dunedin, FL2:09:41 331048  119 GearLink Racing INC.
17459.16Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL2:48:08 306147  187 Orlando Road Club Inc
18466.45Shane Collins   Canton, GA1:13:34 289244  118 Orlando Road Club Inc
19473.74Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA1:22:58 288702  117 Orlando Road Club Inc
20481.03Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA1:27:49 327796  128 USF Cycling
21488.32Marc Boults   Tampa, FL1:33:38 335312  126 FloridaVelo
22495.61james maffucci   Clearwater, FL1:36:05 265487  123 Unattached
23502.90Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL0:41:30 282932  182 University Bicycle Center
24510.19Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL0:41:31 336918  139 Colavita Racing Inc.
25517.48Herman Moore   Brandon, FL0:41:31 339030  183 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
26524.77thomas gonzalez   Riverview, FL0:41:31 333030  180 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
27532.06Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL0:43:20 212674  166 Unattached
28539.35JAMES GUNTER   Orange Park, FL0:00:08 351932  124 VeloBrew Cycling Club
29546.64Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL0:00:11 329482  122 Unattached
30553.93Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL0:00:12 288644  188 1 Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.92Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL2:42:11 311519  304 Compass Cycling Team
2291.59George Gibbons   Tampa, FL2:47:24 127986  365 Unattached
3303.26Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL2:52:23 286862  335 GearLink Racing INC.
4314.93Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL2:52:32 266290  356 Unattached
5326.60Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL2:52:32 281175  363 Atlantic Shores Velo
6338.27Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL2:52:33 281872  338 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7349.94Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL2:54:05 305727  358 University Bicycle Center
8361.61Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL2:54:05 95714  353 University Bicycle Center
9373.28Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL2:55:27 226652  370 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10384.95Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:21:52 304654  307 University of South Florida
11396.62Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL0:40:54 316662  305 Compass Cycling Team
12408.29Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:41:55 299567  306 USF Cycling
13419.96Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:01:15 280638  339 DWC Racing
9998David Monismith   Gainesville, FL3:23:04 257920  364 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.84Dawn Decaminada   Lakeland, FL1:34:06 360228  178 Unattached
2397.02Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL1:34:06 333276  104 Florida Velo
3415.20HEIDI THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL1:34:29 360214  206 Unattached
4433.38Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL1:43:46 290669  230 Colavita Racing Inc.
5451.56Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL1:48:44 233167  233 Colavita Racing Inc.
6Diana Durante   1:50:43  236 Unattached
9487.92Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:00:05 288493  106 Orlando Road Club Inc
10506.10paula hatton   Ormond, FL0:00:06 307970  207 GG Events Management
11Melissa Nolan   0:00:07  255 Unattached
9998Donna Gray   1:24:58  134 Unattached

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.54Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL1:33:48 217819  147 Outspokin Bicycles
2397.17Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL1:33:53 175271  130 GG Events Management
3451.80Mary Higgins   Ocala, FL1:34:06 46538  132 GearLink Racing INC.
5506.43Holly Petrak   Tampa, FL0:00:03 248677  131 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com

Women - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Sherri Stedje (1 - Cat1)   Lutz, FL2:06:41 69689  253 Best of the Bay Cyclist

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:39:45 288493  106 Orlando Road Club Inc
5Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:41:35 298888  101 Orlando Road Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee