Race Results for
Brooksville Cycling Classic
Brooksville, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Dominguez   1:21:29  27 Franco Factory Team
2 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA1:21:30 211475  30 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
3 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:22:53 63559  38 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
4 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:22:53 60148  16 Florida Velo
5 Winston David   Greenville, SC1:22:55 194743  Globalbike Racing
6 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL1:21:22 290219  344 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
7 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL1:21:29 118854  21 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
8 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL1:21:29 258254  24 Florida Velo
9 Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC1:21:30 302191  18 Florida Velo
10 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL1:21:30 233364  Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL1:21:31 244277  11 Orlando Road Club
12 Jimmy Woodard   Indianharbourbeach, FL1:21:32 301586  12 Florida Velo
13 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL1:21:46 177305  37 P/C Miller
14 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL1:22:31 211913  13 Florida Velo
15 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL1:22:31 177274  25 Atlantic Shores Velo
16 Philip Dixon   Naples, FL1:23:37 270089  33 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
17 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL1:23:42 121299  39 US Military Cycling
18 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:23:42 225841  26 GearLink Racing INC.
19 Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL1:23:42 261241  32 VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL1:21:42 31413  GearLink Racing INC.
21 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL1:22:47 280524  14 Florida Velo
22 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 1:23:45 154900  35 Florida Velo
23 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:24:14 235209  28 Best of the Bay Cyclist
24 Josh Thornton   1:17:08  20 Unattached
25 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL1:22:07 272424  999 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
26 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:29:43 255870  31 GearLink Racing INC.
27 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA1:03:45 249788  Team Type 1- Deveolpment
28 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL1:00:08 219566  15 Florida Velo
29 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL0:43:26 63944  34 Bike America Racing Team
30 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL0:37:58 294004  999 Florida Velo
31 john stelljes   Tampa, FL0:38:01 287851  17 Florida Velo
32 Thomas Maloney   0:37:55  36 Unattached
33 Anthony Vasilas   San Diego, CA0:19:30 197167  23 Unattached
34 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:18:25 196540  999 Florida Velo
35 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL0:05:23 28734  151 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL0:31:14 46930  340 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 stuart lamb   Tampa, FL0:31:15 288588  334 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
3 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL0:31:15 187514  342 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL0:31:46 196983  331 Florida Velo
5 John Butler   Jupiter, FL0:32:44 51372  345 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL1:08:15 294004  226 Florida Velo
2 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL1:09:29 33966  224 Florida Velo
3 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL1:09:31 196540  225 Florida Velo
4 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL1:09:32 101266  219 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 David Cox (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL1:08:22 7981  218 Gulf Coast Velo
6 Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL1:09:02 336294  232 Unattached
7 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL1:09:12 155000  229 Florida Velo
8 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL1:09:37 13862  231 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
9 James Wright   Orange Park, FL1:10:36 68129  216 Jacksonville Racing Club
10 stuart lamb   Tampa, FL1:09:39 288588  999 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
11 Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL1:09:40 7670  210 GearLink Racing INC.
12 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL1:10:46 202152  348 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
13 Edwin Torres   Spring Hill, FL1:09:53 221938  204 Florida Velo
14 Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL0:33:55 271587  212 Florida Velo

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:08:07 225841  26 GearLink Racing INC.
2 Vance James   Lakeland, FL1:08:08 47935  149 Outspokin Bicycles
3 Andres Munera   Tampa, FL1:09:05 307870  136 Florida Velo
4 Mark Poteet (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:09:06 232389  114 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
5 Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL1:09:28 176299  115 GearLink Racing INC.
6 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL1:09:28 177274  25 Atlantic Shores Velo
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL1:09:30 104661  152 DWC Racing
8 JAMES THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL1:09:30 360213  116 Unattached
9 John Gissal (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL1:09:31 173583  148 GearLink Racing INC.
10 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL1:09:31 10026  146 Atlantic Shores Velo
11 David McEnery   Largo, FL1:09:32 323966  135 Florida Velo
12 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL1:08:22 53461  150 Atlantic Shores Velo
13 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL1:09:04 122403  109 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
14 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL1:08:44 52228  142 GearLink Racing INC.
15 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL0:16:54 28734  151 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL0:28:32 272424  400 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:28:38 280638  999 DWC Racing

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL0:28:32 290219  344 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:29:42 304529  303 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL0:29:42 289218  300 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:28:38 312152  336 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:23:02 288702  117 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL0:23:03 304954  203 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL0:24:39 306267  228 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:25:49 321612  201 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL0:25:50 269208  202 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Dylan Baker   Tarpon Springs, FL0:26:15 329388  200 Unattached

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:23:03 296888  302 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:23:03 340506  125 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
3 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:23:15 321610  103 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Eric McNees   0:24:14  102 Unattached
8 Ryan Oneil   0:25:57  144 Unattached
9 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL0:26:17 303478  105 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Jackson Mehr   0:26:37  145 Outspokin Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM GONZALES   0:24:51  351 Unattached
2 Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL0:24:53 336940  313 Unattached
3 Bobby Blasewitz   Newportrichey, FL0:24:53 307454  354 Unattached
4 Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL0:24:54 148262  309 Florida Velo
5 Simon Weatherhead   Port Charlotte, FL0:25:13 345392  350 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
6 Sean Doyle   Tucson, AZ0:26:58 315682  316 Unattached
7 Stuart Janssen   Chicago, IL0:26:58 321104  341 University Bicycle Center
8 Juan Santallana   Tampa, FL0:27:13 344564  355 Unattached
9 Ryan Hausner   Trenton, FL0:24:52 336812  349 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 Jonathan Lopez   0:24:52  352 Unattached
11 Steven Ergle   Gainesville, FL0:25:04 357333  311 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
12 Shane Oneil   0:25:40  346 Unattached
13 Agostino Castiglioe   0:26:21  227 Unattached
14 Robert Raymond   0:25:46  347 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL0:30:59 343850  164 University Bicycle Center
2 Jameson Johnson   Naples, FL0:31:02 350512  161 Unattached
3 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:31:07 304529  303 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 wayne davis   Tampa, FL0:31:10 307135  155 GearLink Racing INC.
5 Adam Deane   Clearwater, FL0:31:19 327454  138 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
6 Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:31:19 336604  162 University Bicycle Center
7 John Vega   Trinity, FL0:31:23 115628  163 GearLink Racing INC.
8 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:31:28 306446  165 Powerhouse Cycling
9 David McEnery   Largo, FL0:31:50 323966  135 Florida Velo
10 Brian Zipler   Westminster, CO0:32:51 331928  158 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
11 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL0:32:52 304954  203 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL0:33:24 299991  120 Infinity Bike Shop
13 Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL0:33:26 117424  157 VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL0:33:37 282932  160 University Bicycle Center
15 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:31:03 296888  302 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:31:10 289244  118 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:31:12 288702  117 Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:31:16 327796  128 USF Cycling
19 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL0:31:36 335312  126 FloridaVelo
20 Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL0:33:33 308563  137 Florida Masters Cycling
21 Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL0:30:49 340162  129 Unattached
22 Omar Quddus   Orlando, FL0:14:12 328670  159 B3 cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL0:45:56 304654  307 University of South Florida
2 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL0:45:57 305727  358 University Bicycle Center
3 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL0:46:00 281872  338 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL0:46:52 304853  337 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
5 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:47:13 299567  306 USF Cycling
6 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL0:48:17 95714  353 University Bicycle Center
7 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:48:20 286862  335 GearLink Racing INC.
8 Rigoberto Rielo   Tampa, FL0:48:23 333216  357 University Bicycle Center
9 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL0:48:26 289218  300 Jacksonville Racing Club
10 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL0:48:37 182266  110 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL0:48:38 266290  356 Unattached
12 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL0:45:41 202152  348 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
13 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:26:16 280638  339 DWC Racing

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL0:31:47 333276  104 Florida Velo
2 HEIDI THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL0:32:43 360214  206 Unattached
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL0:32:43 233167  233 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:32:44 290669  230 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Suzanne Lewis   Tampa, FL0:32:11 331498  234 Unattached
6 paula hatton   Ormond, FL0:32:36 307970  207 GG Events Management

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL0:27:47 175271  130 GG Events Management
2 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL0:29:18 217819  147 Outspokin Bicycles
3 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville0:30:45 202115  156 Florida Velo
4 Claudia Penaloza   York, SC0:28:03 283960  140 Riptide Cycling

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:23:38 298888  101 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Ava Sykes   0:24:13  143 Outspokin Bicycles
7 Inge Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:25:40 332916  141 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee