Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross- New Belgium Cup
Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.12Craig ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA35:57:00 226484  421 
2185.60Jesse SWIFT   Golden, CO36:11:00 100646  432 Gates Carbon Drive
3198.08Ryan McFARLING   Lafayette, CO36:46:00 215008  427 Mafia
4210.56Taylor Nye   Denver, CO37:04:00 358595  405 Gates Carbon Drive
5223.04Carlos CASALI   Golden, CO37:23:00 216719  404 Gates Carbon Drive
6235.52Graham ALDREDGE   Boulder, CO37:52:00 260538  433 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
7248.00Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT37:53:00 191650  408 Alpha Bicycle Co
8Jake SALCONE   38:52:00  436 
9272.96Matthew PRONOVOST   Steamboat Springs, CO39:03:00 301230  420 Steamboat Velo/Moots
10285.44Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO39:13:00 214597  424 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
11297.92Nathaniel Pellman   Seattle, WA39:36:00 175828  423 
12310.40Greg HEATH   Bellingham, WA39:37:00 101545  407 HODALA!
13322.88Brian FORNES   Seattle, WA39:48:00 12032  401 
14335.36Joel BUDACKI   Evergreen, CO39:55:00 115235  400 Unattached
15347.84Larry MARTI   Evergreen, CO40:17:00 178763  418 BCV Scion
16360.32Tom TORRANCE   Boulder, CO40:40:00 173912  429 
17372.80Adam RACHUBINSKI   Centennial, CO40:44:00 298689  419 Alpha Bicycle Company
18385.28David O'Brien   Denver, CO40:44:00 362951  413 n/a
19397.76Ben Duke   Boulder, CO40:54:00 170634  438 The Gear Movement
20410.24Rafal DOLOTO   Omaha, NE40:55:00 304477  406 Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN
21422.72David HOHENSEE   Golden, CO41:30:00 365853  412 Team Evergreen Racing
22435.20Troy HACHMANN   Hesperus, CO42:11:00 14529  417 Cameron
23447.68Kristal BONI   Erie, CO42:14:00 238717  402 RapidRacing
24460.16David KILMOYER   Longmont, CO42:43:00 337558  416 Boulder Cycle Sport
25Kevin O'BRIEN   43:08:00  434 Unattached
26485.12Brian MILNICK   Bennett, CO43:10:00 91543  430 Routine Leg Works
27497.60Brad FENTRESS   Denver, CO43:11:00 362547  437 Happy Coffee Cyclocross
28510.08Clint ROBINSON   Lincoln, NE44:08:00 329376  426 
29522.56Tyler HARDIE   Denver, CO44:15:00 321480  425 Unattached
30535.04Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO45:22:00 292126  428 Team Body Sync
31Mark ZUBEL   @1Lap  431 
32560.00Josh CULBERTSON   Edgewater, CO@1Lap 362512  409 

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.44Brandon DWIGHT   Boulder, CO42:00:00 90939  32 Boulder Cycle Sport
2126.70Peter Webber   Boulder, CO42:01:00 66936  27 Boulder Cycle Sport
3129.96Shadd SMITH   Overland Park, KS42:46:00 138402  10 KCCX/FUJI p/b Challenge Tires
4133.22Jon CARIVEAU (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO43:01:00 6112  21 MOOTS
5136.48Michael Robson   Boulder, CO43:01:00 64112  15 
6139.74Grant BERRY (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO43:11:00 148636  Cycleution/Stevens Bikes
7143.00Mathew Ankney (3 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK43:21:00 145867  Tulsa Tough
8146.26Matt TILLINGHAST   Lincoln, NE43:27:00 149635  Midwest Cycling Community
9Richard FELDMAN   43:42:00  Durance-Colnago
10152.78Mark SAVERY (4 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE43:43:00 31378  Trek Midwest CX / MWCC
11Cj FAULKNER   44:03:00  crossniacs
12159.30Brian HLUDZINSKI   Boulder, CO44:09:00 16334  20 Boulder Cycle Sport
13162.56Andrew MESSER (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN44:12:00 212310  DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike &
14165.82Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO44:17:00 37549  Stans NoTubes Elite CX
15Benjamin MILLER   44:54:00  40 Echelon Energy
16Nicholas STEVENS   45:10:00  78 BRC Real Estate
17175.60Taylor CARRINGTON   Denver, CO45:11:00 121888  63 Turin Bicycles - TLR
18178.86Steven STEFKO   Fort Collins, CO45:15:00 363631  16 Velo-One
19182.12Joshua ROESER   Buffalo, MN45:23:00 160630  11 Crossniacs
20185.38Ariel BROWN   Boulder, CO45:24:00 5031  17 Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
21Jeff WARDELL   45:34:00  62 Excel Sports/Xybix Systems
22191.90Mark WISNER (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO45:46:00 185127  55 Boulder CycleSport
23195.16Clay HARRIS   Evergreen, CO45:57:00 152172  33 RRV
24198.42Frank OVERTON   Boulder, CO46:01:00 117894  66 FasCat Coaching
25201.68Michael DICENSO (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA46:12:00 269711  14 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
26204.94Nate WOODMAN   Lincoln, NE46:20:00 136364  13 monkey wrench cycles
27Russell GRIFFIN   46:20:00  49 Cycleton Denver
28211.46Jonathan COLN   Denver, CO46:28:00 7455  60 Rockymounts
29214.72Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID46:47:00 24621  37 George's / Vision One / TRP
30Brian CONANT   47:30:00  The Pony Shop
31221.24Christopher CASE   Boulder, CO47:31:00 103284  65 Feedback Sports
32Jay THOMAS   47:38:00  31 Midwest Cycling Community
33Gregory KELLER   47:39:00  22 Boulder Cycle Sport
34Jeffrey HALL   47:52:00  79 
35Andy RIGEL   48:22:00  29 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
36237.54Aaron BOUPLON (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO48:22:00 269718  77 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
37Matt OPPERMAN   48:27:00  47 Subaru-Trek MTB Team
38244.06Douglas Hudson (1 - Cat3)   Golden, CO48:33:00 77069  70 Feedback Sports
39247.32Jp BROCKET (3 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO48:35:00 275550  73 Ethos Racing
40250.58Karl HAUNOLD   Los Gatos, CA48:37:00 15436  75 
41Joe TADDEUCCI   49:01:00  64 Natural Grocers
42257.10Bill MARSHALL   Overland Park, KS49:17:00 53358  67 KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng
43260.36Bryan RHEUDE   Chicago, IL49:26:00 101020  30 Pony Shop CX Team
44263.62Dan FARRELL   Lyons, CO49:27:00 11286  24 BLUE SKY VELO
45266.88Slate OLSON (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR49:33:00 276791  56 Rapha-Focus
46Walid ABU-GHAZALEH   49:38:00  23 The Pony Shop
47273.40Brett BATCHELDER   Boulder, CO49:54:00 2843  76 Rocky Mounts~Izze
48276.66Darryn BIGGERSTAFF (4 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO49:56:00 88544  71 unattached
49279.92Mike SUTTER   Boulder, CO50:01:00 77394  53 vics espresso-peerless tire
50283.18Jeff COSPOLICH   Breckenridge, CO50:13:00 138206  18 Wilderness Sports
51286.44Patrick GALLEGOS (5 - Cat2)   Superior, CO50:19:00 78794  54 8-16 Racing Team
52289.70Greg GORRELL (6 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO50:24:00 221265  41 Feedback Sports
53292.96William GAULT (8 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK50:25:00 192707  68 Tulsa Tough Racing
54296.22Eric RYDHOLM   Boulder, CO50:34:00 358477  35 New Hope 360/GS Boulder/Trek
55299.48Darian FOUNDS (7 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO50:36:00 177692  52 Southern Colorado Velo
56302.74Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO50:37:00 235901  46 High Peaks Masters
57Eric JONES   51:03:00  72 Unattached
58309.26Carl BONI (2 - Cat3)   Erie, CO@2Lap 244813  50 RapidRacing
59Nathan HICKS   @2Lap  59 Zealous Racing
60Travis NEASE   @2Lap  44 Audi
61319.04Mark LORIE   Fort Collins, CO@2Lap 197959  74 Velo-One Cycling
62Tim BARNES   @2Lap  80 
63Scott PETERSON   @2Lap  38 Mosaic Cycles
64Scott ROBINSON   @2Lap  57 Zealous Racing
65Jay ZORN   @2Lap  36 Velo-One Cycling
66335.34Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA@3Lap 213399  58 Zealous Racing
67338.60Derrick YOUNG (3 - Cat3)   Gahanna, OH@3Lap 285243  25 COBC National Engineering
68341.86Bob GREEN (4 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO@3Lap 161221  45 Velo-One Cycling
DNFJoe CURTES   Milwaukee, WI 182177  12 GARAGE864/MILWAUKEE BIKE CO/TWI
DNFTim FAIA   Breckenridge, CO 40096  51 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFJohn VERHEUL   Albuquerque, NM 36612  39 Nob Hill Velo p/b JBV Coaching

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.70Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR56:07:00 136658  LTS
2Geoff KABUSH   56:31:00  Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain
3107.88Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA57:05:00 117328  Rapha/Focus
4111.47James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT58:15:00 163112  Cannondale pb CXWorld.c
5115.06Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO58:24:00 254024  37 Pearlizumi/Shimano
6Chris SHEPPARD   58:32:00  77 
7122.24Troy WELLS   Durango, CO58:41:00 112599  12 Team CLIF BAR
8Ben BERDEN   58:56:00  14 Ops Ale - Clement
9Christian HEULE   59:14:00  Cannondale pb CXWorld.c
10133.01Barry WICKS   Corvallis, OR59:25:00 134223  Kona
11136.60Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA59:33:00 228238  11 Rapha/Focus
12140.19Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO59:33:00 16737  78 
13143.78Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA1:00:06 18056  Cannondale pb CXWorld.c
14147.37Sean BABCOCK   Beaverton, OR1:00:13 261628  18 Kona
15150.96Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1:00:48 203760  22 Team Clif Bar
16154.55Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:01:28 202564  20 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
17158.14Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:01:28 161599  21 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
18161.73Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:01:39 191242  17 Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
19165.32Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI1:01:48 85929  10 Gear Grinder / Clif Bar
20168.91Evan GUTHRIE   San Anselmo, CA1:02:23 77470  19 Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory
21172.50Christopher JONES   Bend, OR1:02:28 187300  Rapha/Focus
22Aaron SCHOOLER   1:02:39  15 Team H&R BLOCK - Sri Importing
23179.68Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:03:01 161831  62 Niner Stan's Ergon
24183.27Russell STEVENSON   Seattle, WA1:03:35 74147  49 Raleigh
25186.86Skyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO1:03:43 284764  28 CYF Divo
26190.45Colton ANDERSEN (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO1:04:02 301174  27 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factor
27194.04Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI1:04:05 145071  ISCorp
28197.63Kevin FISH   Austin, TX1:04:06 189245  53 KCCX/Fuji Presented by Challeng
29201.22Joseph SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS1:04:20 197714  60 KCCX
30204.81Matthew PACOCHA   Boulder, CO1:04:34 75732  26 BikeRadar
31208.40Russell HARDING   Boulder, CO1:05:10 170324  32 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
32211.99Eric EMSKY (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO@1Lap 218345  24 CXracing.com pb Blue Co
33215.58Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO@2Lap 132490  23 Team Clif Bar
34219.17Mark MCCONNELL   Brawley, CA@2Lap 210621  36 Synergy Racing
35222.76Robin ECKMANN (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 254025  40 Peral Izumi/ shimano team
36226.35Greg LEWIS   Durango, CO@2Lap 180506  64 Directory Plus/Trek
37229.94Justin ROBINSON   Bonny Doon, CA@2Lap 30191  70 California Giant Cycling
38233.53Spencer POWLISON   Boulder, CO@2Lap 161897  51 Plains to Peaks Racing
39237.12Zachary EDWARDS   Boulder, CO@2Lap 213958  69 Boulder Cycle Sport
40240.71Brendan SHAFER (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO@2Lap 162645  54 Wooly Mammoth
41244.30Bryan ALDERS   Boulder, CO@2Lap 198436  48 
42247.89Brennan WODTLI   Bend, OR@3Lap 308073  75 
43251.48Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO@3Lap 129356  63 Feedback Sports
44255.07Josh WHITNEY   Boulder, CO@3Lap 246841  56 rocky mounts~izze
45258.66Bryan MICKIEWICZ   Littleton, CO@3Lap 211312  46 Hammer Nutrition
46262.25Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO@3Lap 80580  67 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
47265.84John PHILLIPS (5 - Cat1)   Edwards, CO@3Lap 128667  41 Team Rio Grande
48269.43Nick TRUITT   Breckenridge, CO@3Lap 198767  74 Breckenridge
49273.02Ted WILLARD   Aliso Viejo, CA@3Lap 218415  39 SDG Felt pb. iRT
50276.61Samuel MORRISON   Boulder, CO@3Lap 265086  68 Epic Endurance
51280.20Ryan MILLER   Corvallis, OR@3Lap 246445  61 Pacific Power - Blue Sky
52283.79Caley FRETZ   Boulder, CO@3Lap 178443  35 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
53287.38Chris MACKAY   Park City, UT@3Lap 228770  33 RealCyclist.com
54290.97Campbell LEVY   Centennial, CO@3Lap 116610  58 Yeti Jett Pro XC
55294.56David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA@3Lap 250444  66 SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
56298.15Eric BENNETT (2 - Pro)   Littleton, CO@3Lap 242825  42 JET Cycling
57301.74Alex WENTZ   Portland, OR@3Lap 306702  72 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
58305.33Ross HOLBROOK   Boulder, CO@4Lap 211236  30 Boulder Cycle Sport
59Ray SMITH   @4Lap  31 Bob's Red Mill CX
60312.51Jimmy ARCHER   Boulder, CO@4Lap 1853  45 
61316.10Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO@4Lap 248479  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH
62319.69William IAIA   Centennial , CO@4Lap 329668  50 Groove Subaru Cycling
63323.28Jesse GOODRICH   Louisville, CO@4Lap 276415  43 Plains to Peaks Racing
64326.87Grant HOLICKY   Boulder, CO@4Lap 173244  59 Plains to Peaks Racing
65330.46Brett PIRIE   Denver, CO@4Lap 243114  65 ColoBikeLaw.com
66334.05Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO@4Lap 143903  47 Plains to Peaks Racing
67337.64Drew HOGG   College Park, MD@5Lap 260582  57 RGF Solutions
68341.23Lane MILLER   Lafayette, CO@5Lap 269364  52 Louisville Cyclery
DNSTaylor CARRINGTON   Denver, CO 121888  55 Turin Bicycles - TLR
DNSChris BRANDT (Cat1)   Carbondale, CO 115063  44 Honey Stinger/Trek
DNSMike FRIEDBERG   Boulder, CO 12419  38 Service Course/World Bicycle Re
DNSIan HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO 178103  34 Pretty in Pink / Chad is going
DNSMitchell KERSTING   Louisville, KY 237344  25 Schellers
DNSNicholas WEIGHALL (Cat1)   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  16 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
DNFJacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  71 Team Soundpony
DNFBrad COLE   Fort Collins, CO 215131  29 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNFRyan KNAPP   Columbus, IN 161263  13 Bob's Red Mill CX

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.37John KLISH   Grand Junction, CO36:29:00 193003  238 Feedback Sports
2193.98Tim MATTHEWS   Stratton Mtn, VT36:38:00 132168  208 Team Big Ring/ RealCyclist.com
3198.59Gregory ABRAHAMSON   Longmont, CO36:43:00 131546  212 MORF Racing
4203.20Scott UPTON   Boulder, CO36:45:00 56381  249 Rocky Mounts/Izze
5207.81Doug SCHULER (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO36:57:00 262367  205 Boulder Cycle Sport
6Adam MILLER   37:13:00  242 Team Kaladi-Subway
7217.03Tyler FRASCA (2 - Cat2)   Scottsvalley, CA37:19:00 288401  226 
8221.64Gage HECHT   Parker, CO37:19:00 277074  219 IC3
9226.25Chris SMITHWICK (3 - Cat2)   Erie, CO37:37:00 166167  215 Nob Hill Velo p/b JBV Coaching
10230.86Chad CARPENTER   Rapid City, SD37:42:00 186402   Carpenter Dental
11235.47Tyler CARMICHAEL (4 - Cat2)   Roca, NE37:43:00 176740  232 
12240.08Drew CHRISTOPHER   Wheat Ridge, CO37:44:00 288007  275 Team Rio Grande
13244.69Ryan TRAVELSTEAD   Albuquerque, NM37:49:00 301754  234 ZiaVelo Racing Club
14249.30Matt LYONS   Denver, CO37:49:00 293046  267 University of Denver
15Matt MILLER   38:02:00  210 
16258.52Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO38:04:00 363596  222 RMRC p/b Turin
17263.13Logan VONBOKEL (5 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO38:07:00 226879  200 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
18267.74Brian HOLCOMBE (6 - Cat2)   Ftcollins, CO38:07:00 310659  237 VeloNews
19272.35Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO38:20:00 226037  217 Green Mountain Sports Velo
20276.96Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO38:23:00 362000   
21Thomas JONES   38:23:00  223 Nob Hill Velo
22286.18Stephen QUAY (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO38:24:00 258971  241 Team Hotel San Jose
23290.79Jordi CORTES   Santa Cruz, CA38:24:00 41985  227 
24295.40David Averill   Fort Collins, CO38:34:00 61369  213 Monkey Wrench/Brave New Wheel
25300.01Bradford SIMS   Lafayette, CO38:37:00 253182  236 Foxtrot Racing
26304.62Aaron VAUGHN   Boulder, CO38:38:00 269163  224 Rally Sport Racing
27309.23Nicholas LEMKE   Albuquerque, NM38:42:00 202433  231 Cafe Giuseppe
28313.84Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO38:43:00 77395  245 Foxtrot Racing
29318.45Andy HARMON   Boulder, CO38:52:00 226855  207 Cross Propz Racing
30323.06Matt Davies   Boulder, CO38:53:00 363289  243 Boulder Cycle Sport
31327.67Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO38:55:00 255466  228 RMRC
32332.28Kenneth LUNDGREN (8 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ39:17:00 187996  263 Elite Endurance Training System
33336.89Justin REMPEL   Tulsa, OK39:21:00 294677  256 918xc
34341.50Brian LEHMAN   Denver, CO39:22:00 298376  274 Golden Bike CX
35Unknown Rider   39:26:00   
36350.72Michael Shea   Basalt, CO39:36:00 294673  254 ESC/Basalt Bike & Ski
37355.33Lucas CLARKE   Denver, CO39:37:00 343000  229 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
38359.94Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO39:37:00 169126  257 Tokyo Joes
39364.55Zach LEE   Boulder, CO39:38:00 89758  261 Pro Peloton Racing
40369.16Jason SUMNER   Boulder, CO39:38:00 180028  260 VeloNews
41373.77Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO39:40:00 236034  214 http://twitter.com/#!/digitaltu
42378.38Tim ASSOR   Dillon, CO39:43:00 150426  255 Organic Mechanic/Feedback sport
43382.99Weston WOODWARD   Ogden39:43:00 199584  244 Roosters/Biker's Edge
44387.60Christopher Fox   Superior, CO39:43:00 363495  209 Boulder Cycle Sport
45392.21Rudy VERNER   Boulder, CO39:48:00 362957  271 Ritte Racing [Non-ACA]
46396.82John GUILLAUME   Wayne, PA40:06:00 164742  250 RockyMounts / IZZE Racing
47401.43Clayton FELDMAN   Colorado Springs, CO40:08:00 257674  265 Sadie Jo Cycling
48406.04Korey KREITMAN   Fort Collins, CO40:08:00 292055  235 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
49410.65Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO40:27:00 237623  202 roubaix bicycle company
50415.26Alex Atherton (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO40:34:00 237314  240 Flat City Cycling Club
51419.87Bill FRIELINGSDORF   Fort Collins, CO40:36:00 199185  262 
52424.48Adam DEVOE   Denver, CO40:38:00 363991  220 COLOBIKELAW.COM
53429.09Justin SHELDON   Denver, CO40:38:00 280424  251 
54433.70Christian LEVY   Centennial, CO40:44:00 323474  239 
55438.31Greg DALTON   Laporte, CO40:49:00 299421  269 Unattached
56442.92Kyle MCNAMEE   Charlotte, NC40:54:00 251843  270 Unattached
57447.53Paul LUGAR   Boulder, CO40:55:00 21788  268 Unattached
58452.14William CAMPIE   Longmont, CO41:03:00 202299  273 BRC Real Estate
59456.75Barry CROKER   Manassas, VA41:07:00 100615  225 Team Evergreen Racing
60461.36Paul Tanguay   Ft Collins, CO41:17:00 135119  272 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
61465.97Thomas Borch   Fort Collins, CO41:25:00 346080  253 Peloton Cycles - Specialized
62470.58Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO41:29:00 92589  230 Christiancycling.com
63475.19Bryan GRACE   Boulder, CO41:48:00 298723  264 Blue Sky Velo
64479.80Richard Slayden   Ft Collins, CO42:37:00 32920  252 Peloton Cycles-Specialized
65484.41Corey WHALEN   Rapid City, SD43:22:00 191177  218 Team High Plains
66489.02Bradley WORMER   Nashville, TN44:16:00 248482  204 Homegrown Bicycles
DNFRobert Batey   Boulder, CO 217134  221 Pro Peloton Racing
DNFPaul SHUMATE   Lakewood, CO 275449  266 Foxtrot Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.04Adin BAIRD   Denver, CO30:59:00 302831  724 CoMotion Sports
2265.85Kristoffer NIELSEN   Boulder, CO31:21:00 216229  728 Boulder Cycle Sport
3269.66Ryan LEWANDOWSKI   Longmont, CO31:35:00 244504  700 VeloNews
4273.47Joseph Johnson   San Juan Capistrano, CA31:50:00 311991  705 Unattached
5277.28Jeffrey LIFGREN   Milford Ny31:53:00 362982  715 
6281.09Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO31:56:00 183223  706 Amicas/Absolute Bikes
7284.90Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO 279361  722 
8288.71David Vogel   Superior, CO32:19:00 179950  740 Foxtrot Racing
9292.52William Nabours   Boulder, CO32:19:00 348996  788 Unattached
10296.33David HOHENSEE   Golden, CO32:26:00 365853  712 Team Evergreen Racing
11300.14William Colson   Rapid City, SD32:38:00 297656  717 Unattached
12303.95Todd SAVELAND   Arvada, CO32:46:00 244542  753 Boulder Cycle Sport
13307.76Curtis HEIDEMAN   Fort Collins, CO32:50:00 346036  723 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
14311.57Matt NUNNELLY   Melrose, MA32:52:00 308737  766 Checkmark p/b Veloforma
15315.38Sean Malone   Denver, CO33:01:00 368396  709 Boulder Cycle Sport
16319.19Josh GRAY   Louisville, CO33:15:00 207507  743 Boulder Cycle Sport
17323.00Peter SCHAUB   Longmont, CO33:19:00 363169  710 Blue Sky Velo
18326.81Brian Moore   Denver, CO35:10:00 68584  734 
19330.62Aaron MACARELLI   Golden, CO33:26:00 363702  737 
20334.43Phil Maher   Ft Collins, CO33:33:00 22165  783 Unattached
21338.24Christopher Farney   St. Joseph, MO33:34:00 323266  732 Unattached
22342.05Mac WHITNEY   Denver, CO33:41:00 363099  778 Denver 38 Racing
23345.86Justin NAAB   Boulder, CO33:42:00 364220  703 Boulder Cycle Sport
24349.67Matt GOUGH   Fort Collins, CO33:42:00 97391  727 Peloton-Specialized
25353.48Sean Riley   Crested Butte, CO33:49:00 29908  725 
26357.29Grant LARSON   Boulder, CO33:49:00 241568  749 Boulder Cycle Sport
27361.10Jesse COOMBS   Corvallis, OR33:49:00 365224  791 
28364.91Douglas BORG   Denver, CO33:56:00 363513  729 
29368.72Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO34:06:00 247379  748 High Peaks Masters
30372.53John GREIG   Firestone, CO34:10:00 316036  739 Unattached
31376.34Christopher KINNEER   Fort Collins, CO34:16:00 321636  707 Peloton - Specialized Cycling T
32380.15Colin VITO   Broomfield, CO34:21:00 338462  741 Boulder Cycle Sport
33383.96Casey Wright   Tulsa, OK34:31:00 296532  714 Soundpony
34387.77Bill Bottom   Fort Collins, CO34:36:00 363282  781 Unattached
35391.58Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO34:37:00 55555  711 Velo-One
36395.39Conor TUTTLE   Denver, CO34:46:00 249343  713 Above Category Racing
37399.20Aaron ZOERNER   Highlands Ranch, CO34:49:00 252986  769 bicycle pedal'r
38403.01Robert Williams   Boulder, CO34:53:00 54886  719 Robert
39406.82Jeff AYRES   Denver, CO34:56:00 310130  767 RMRC
40410.63Greg Scott   Denver, CO34:57:00 78966  751 Independent Fabrication Grassro
41414.44Timothy Lynch   Fort Collins, CO35:05:00 137311  779 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
42418.25Kevin GRABOSKI   Longmont, CO35:09:00 121381  730 Blue Sky Velo
43422.06Rip CLAYTON   Nashville, TN33:23:00 309392  702 RB's Cyclery
44425.87Kevin Wall   Boulder, CO35:12:00 363500  750 Boulder Cycle Sport
45Asher ATTICK   35:15:00  776 Unattached
46433.49Colin YATES   Fort Collins, CO35:15:00 39170  726 Lee's Cyclery
47437.30Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CO35:17:00 364313  735 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
48441.11Anthony CARCELLA   Boulder, CO35:31:00 186248  792 Bike Radar [Non-ACA]
49444.92Chris Wolff   Omaha, NE35:33:00 311474  780 Unattached
50448.73Jeff SHOUP   Thornton, CO35:44:00 363654  752 Boulder Cycle Sport
51452.54John Kittredge   Kalamazoo, MI35:47:00 19298  782 Unattached
52Sean SERELL   35:50:00  731 Unattached
53460.16Jason Barker   Fort Collins, CO35:56:00 363482  755 velo one
54463.97Mathew ADAMS   Boulder, CO35:56:00 364415  789 
55467.78Shawn GALLEGOS   Fort Collins, CO36:00:00 363171  733 Velo-One Cycling
56471.59Dustin FOLGER   Indianapolis, IN36:00:00 222443  790 
57475.40Bentley SWAN   Omaha, NE36:02:00 333464  742 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
58479.21Lucas BEHNKE   Ukiah Ca36:02:00 362558  757 
59483.02Alvin NORDELL   Golden, CO36:04:00 169765  772 Primal p/b 1st Bank
60486.83Bill BRANT   Boulder, CO36:04:00 125036  774 Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tire
61490.64Jesse PARKER   Ames, IA36:14:00 351952  763 SRAM Factory
62Yannio DAVILLA   36:22:00  722 
63498.26Ben SAUNDERS   Westminster, CO36:23:00 364320  701 Blue Sky Velo
64Colby SMITH   36:26:00  770 
65505.88Robby CHAVIRA   Lincoln, NE36:31:00 75019  738 Cranky Jeff Bicycle Shop R.C.S.
66509.69Michael COLIP   Fort Collins, CO36:37:00 363695  721 Velo-One
67513.50Stuart BRADDOCK   Denver, CO36:55:00 363285  761 N/A
68517.31Andrew Slater   Denver, CO37:08:00 190716  756 Andrew
69521.12Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO37:14:00 363026  736 
70Douglas KROHN   37:21:00  758 Unattached
71528.74Scott HEARNE   Fort Collins 37:36:00 370767  794 Unattached
72532.55Joshua SCHWIESOW   Golden, CO37:37:00 277942  708 Denver Cycling Team Benefiting
73536.36Drew VanKampen   Denver, CO37:39:00 345850  796 
74Josh BEATTY   37:39:00  795 
75543.98Jason GUGELMAN   Fort Collins, CO37:56:00 363215  718 
76547.79Adam Johnson   Fort Collins, CO38:13:00 363754  754 Echelon Energy
77John CROWINSHIELD   38:53:00  786 
78555.41Tom Keller   Boulder, CO39:10:00 18772  793 Boulder Cycle Sport
79559.22Tom STINE   Windsor, CO39:12:00 364494  760 Specialized Peleton
80Colin ALEXANDER   39:30:00  746 SRAM Factory
81566.84John ARGUELLO   Ft Collins, CO39:30:00 198755  784 
82570.65David CLAUDE   Loveland, CO39:35:00 362947  771 Velo One
83574.46Kelly NINDORF   Morrison, CO39:50:00 362714  777 Denver 38 Racing
84578.27Jeremiah CRANE   Longmont, CO40:22:00 177560  785 
85582.08David RIEM   Colorado Springs42:06:00 362533  762 Snorting Bull Photography
86Jonathan QUEBBERMAN   42:09:00  787 Unattached
87589.70Timothy STREGE   Racine, WI@1LAP 226857  768 Team GearGrinder
DNFAndrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890  759 Unattached

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.46Dennis FARRELL   Littleton, CO40:40:00 144884  631 American Cycling Association
2186.43Michael McShane   Louisville, KY41:00:00 23836  600 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3191.40Waldek STEPNIOWSKI   Littleton, CO41:17:00 93056  603 LUNA
4Tim BUTLER   41:25:00  601 WestEndBikes/Specialized
5201.34Michael Hogan   Louisville Co41:27:00 191601  621 Justins
6206.31Darron CHEEK (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO41:46:00 192447  612 crosspropzs
7211.28Thomas Price (2 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS41:50:00 28705  602 KCCX/Fuji Elite Cycling Team
8216.25Troy KRAUSE   Lincoln, NE41:58:00 210684  604 Monkey Wrench/Inglis
9221.22David Weber   Boulder, CO42:18:00 50682  611 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
10226.19Shawn LORTIE   Boulder, CO42:26:00 362355  652 Mountain Flyer
11231.16Rod YODER   Littleton, CO42:27:00 39229  609 Natural Grocers
12236.13John MANSELL (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO42:39:00 353588  613 Rallysport
13241.10Kirk OLSON   Longmont, CO43:02:00 63803  616 High Peaks Masters
14246.07Art SCHWADRON   Boulder, CO43:14:00 31905  648 Boulder Cycle Sport
15251.04Don POWELL   El Paso, TX43:17:00 118662  666 Horizon Organic/Panache
16256.01Tim James   Lafayette, CO43:43:00 271425  615 Cross Propz
17260.98Joey Burtoni   Boulder, CO44:01:00 169404  629 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB
18265.95Rodrigo GIL MORENO DE MORA   Loveland, CO44:22:00 240113  614 Diamond Peak Racing
19Peter WELLSMAN   44:36:00  607 Pro City Racing
20275.89Robert SONORA   Durango, CO44:40:00 59786  657 Colavita NM
21280.86Brook WATTS   Longmont, CO44:53:00 125080  620 CrossVegas
22285.83Brian MORAN   Lafayette, CO45:15:00 24992  627 Boulder Cycle Sport
23290.80Vernon HARRIS   Louisville, CO45:22:00 15167  643 Justins
24295.77Kelly RICKE (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS45:24:00 247142  605 360 Racing
25300.74Greg MUELLER   South Bend, IN45:26:00 57121  660 Unattached
26305.71Chris SHOTWELL   Colorado Springs, CO45:35:00 364604  646 SRAM Factory
27310.68Cary DUNN   Pine, CO45:41:00 10203  665 OES/Bike Source
28315.65Doug KARET   Steamboat Springs, CO45:49:00 101115  639 Steamboat Velo
29320.62Russell THORSTROM (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID45:51:00 187144  617 Team ICO
30325.59Brian Dunn   Denver, CO45:54:00 10201  656 Great Divide Brewing
31330.56Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO45:55:00 75850  640 Zinn Cycles
32335.53Alan HILLS   Boulder, CO45:57:00 46169  659 Trek Bicycle Store
33340.50Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO46:15:00 183223  623 Amicas/Absolute Bikes
34John BLISS   46:18:00  634 Justin's Cycling
35350.44Jeff PAYNE   Arvada, CO46:21:00 27498  649 Green Mountain Sports
36355.41Doug RICHARDS   Longmont, CO46:40:00 364183  641 blue sky velo
37360.38Scott FLIEGELMAN   Boulder, CO46:41:00 271458  644 Boulder Cycle Sport
38Unknown Rider   46:44:00   # on Wrong Side
39370.32Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO47:20:00 3084  650 Routine Leg Works
40375.29Ike NICOLL   Denver, CO47:32:00 309457  663 Green Mountain Sports Velo
41380.26David Burns (1 - Cat3)   Eagle, CO47:34:00 130933  608 Yeti's Grind Coffee House
42385.23Eric Wright   Laramie, WY47:35:00 179327  622 Velo One
43390.20Steve URLOCKER   Fort Collins, CO48:03:00 364282  637 Velo-One Cycling
44395.17Frank Smith   Nederland, CO48:07:00 364546  661 Boulder Cycle Sport
45400.14Brian PETTED   Cedarburg, WI48:27:00 58472  625 Team Extreme
46Michael SHEPHERD   48:53:00  606 Cyclocrossworld.com
47410.08Jeffrey HOMAN   Loveland, CO48:53:00 188296  635 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
48415.05Robert Montgomery   Evergreen, CO48:56:00 104036  638 ColoBikeLaw.com
49420.02Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO49:34:00 6222  618 Velo One
50424.99Douglas McGhee   Englewood, CO49:43:00 146141  642 Colorado Bike Law
51429.96James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO49:43:00 49666  647 SRAM Factory
52434.93Jack JEFFERIES   Avon, CO49:45:00 229853  668 Century Road Club Association
53439.90Dale RILEY   Longmont, CO49:49:00 29891  628 High Peaks Masters
54444.87Todd Schoenberner (2 - Cat3)   Rapid City, SD49:59:00 67888  624 Team High Plains
55449.84Yannio DAVILA (2 - Cat4)   Gillette, WY50:31:00 54184  633 Team Tumbleweeds
56454.81Kevin CHADWICK   Tacoma Wa51:41:00 59942  662 Green Mountain Sports Velo
57459.78David GELDERLOOS   Boulder, CO@1Lap 363525  667 Unattached
58Unknown Rider   @1Lap   No Visible #
59469.72Bryan HARWOOD   Minneapolis, MN@2Lap 139651  645 Cross Propz Racing
60474.69Michael SCHAUB   Golden, CO@3Lap 175658  626 Feedback Sports Racing
61479.66Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO@3Lap 6061  632 cross propz racing
DNFUnknown Rider     654 

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.93Gary THACKER   Boulder, CO36:35:00 35266  509 JUSTINS/Titus
2299.39Robert BIETERMAN   Boulder, CO37:12:00 53826  515 Unattached
3313.85Wayne GORRY   Payson, AZ37:20:00 13741  501 Hammer Nutrition
4328.31Pete Watson   Centennial, CO37:20:00 284723  506 Justin's Cycling Team
5342.77Bill BRANT   Boulder, CO37:25:00 125036  513 Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tire
6357.23Allan Marvin   Denver, CO37:53:00 22787  507 Alpha Bicycles
7371.69Tim HOLBROOK   Lakewood Co39:39:00 364264  504 Boulder Cycle Sport
8386.15Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO39:44:00 201254  511 Christiancycling.com
9400.61Steve Barnes   Buena Vista, CO40:03:00 159092  516 
10415.07Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO40:07:00 362815  514 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
11429.53Michael Spak   Golden, CO40:31:00 46607  503 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12443.99Richard SWEENEY   Highlands Ranch, CO41:34:00 362732  510 Christian Cycling CO
13458.45Erik NORDENSON (1 - Cat3)   Moab, UT41:42:00 26234  502 Poison Spider Bicycles
14472.91Larry VARYS   Littleton, CO42:09:00 131425  512 International Christian Cycling
15487.37Kayla THOMASON   Longmont, CO43:35:00 269147  508 Blue Sky Velo
16501.83Paul MCCARTHY (1 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO44:09:00 148212  500 Cross Propz Racing
DNFAl NAUDIN   Superior, CO 364207  505 High Peaks Masters

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.75Gage HECHT   Parker, CO22:19 277074  442 IC3
2279.71Eric BRUNNER   Boulder, CO22:55 298963  449 Boulder Junior Cycling/ Curve
3294.67Cade BICKMORE   Longmont, CO22:56 286308  458 Boulder Junior Cycling
4Robert WRIGHT   24:17:00  459 Boulder Junior Cycling
5324.59Maxl FREEMAN   Lakewood, CO24:39:00 283751  450 Blacksheep Cycling
6339.55Cassidy BAILEY   Lyons, CO25:00:00 289005  451 Boulder Junior Cycling
7354.51Denzel STEPHENSON   Broomfield, CO25:48:00 331144  441 Boulder Junior Cycling
8Owen SODETZ   25:48:00  455 CYF Divo
9384.43Torin BICKMORE   Longmont, CO25:48:00 330652  457 Boulder Junior Cycling
10399.39Joshua SCHROEDER   Lakewood, CO26:00:00 351364  446 International Christian Cycling
11George SMITH   26:12:00  456 CYF Divo
12429.31Davis KANG   Boulder, CO26:18:00 364465  461 BJC/Curve
13444.27Nolan BRUNNER   Boulder, CO26:19:00 318530  448 Boulder Junior Cycling
14459.23Jacques DE CURNOU   Boulder, CO26:25:00 293997  445 BJC/Curve
15474.19Osita OGBUJI   Superior, CO27:21:00 362640  447 Boulder Junior Cycling
16489.15Ethan GAULT   Tulsa, OK28:50:00 301894  443 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.75Maxx CHANCE   Boulder, CO26:38:00 303319  567 Sonic Boom Racing
2244.76Garrett GERCHAR   Boulder, CO 344890  560 BJC / CURVE
3255.77Chris KEY   Boulder, CO 363082  559 BJC/Curve
4266.78Joe CHRISTIANSEN   Lyons, CO 295821  568 
5277.79Josey WEIK   Wrenshall, MN 297766  552 
6288.80Lukas GIESEN   Albuquerque, NM 303640  571 
7299.81Cormac DUNN   Denver, CO 271148  554 Unattached
8310.82Ian MCSHANE   Louisville, KY 257336  553 Red Zone Cycling
9321.83Liam DUNN   Denver, CO 271147  555 Unattached
10332.84Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO 361565  572 BJC/Curve
11343.85Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO 365258  565 CYF
12354.86Adin BAIRD   Denver, CO 302831  557 CoMotion Sports
13365.87Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  551 Wolverines/ACFStores.com
14376.88Stephen HAAS   Lakewood, CO 284765  558 Black Sheep
15Nick SEITZ     562 CYF Divo
16Aston WOY     563 CYF Divo
17409.91Ian OLIVAREZ   Albuquerque 353886  569 
18Zack WOY     564 CYF Divo
19431.93Jack ELLMER   Fortcollins, CO 310432  566 CYF
DNFPatrick RHODES     570 Cross Propz Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.22Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA39:43:00 222488  Team Redline
2196.60Zane GODBY   Louisville, CO40:05:00 271426  14 Clif Bar Junior Delvopment Team
3216.98Keegan SWENSON   Park City, UT40:27:00 282247  Whole Athlete-Specialized
4237.36Jordan CULLEN   Hudson, WI40:41:00 229280  Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5257.74Richard Cypress GORRY   Brevard, NC42:06:00 219681  12 Whole Athlete-Specialized
6278.12Spencer DOWNING   Boulder, CO42:28:00 270354  13 Clif Bar Development cross team
7298.50Skyler TAYLOR   Mill Valley, CA42:28:00 271070  11 Above Category Racing
8318.88Lionel ROCHELEAU   Waukesha, WI42:53:00 274025  Team Geargrinder
9339.26Cameron REX   Shawnee, KS43:22:00 243878  Ethos Racing
10359.64Michael DESSAU   Boulder, CO46:09:00 266626  15 Unattached
11Zac JENSEN   48:14:00  561 CYF Divo
12Luc FREIBURG   @1Lap  
13420.78Connor LETENDRE   Ogden, UT@2Lap 329720  10 Roosters/Biker's Edge

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.19Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA44:02:00 188603  Luna Pro Team
2102.72Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO44:46:00 55820  
3106.25Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO46:07:00 183192  
4Mical DYCK   47:00:00  15 Pro City Racing
5Caroline MANI   47:40:00  
6116.84Susan BUTLER   Portland, OR47:42:00 211472  River City Ridley
7120.37Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO47:48:00 200237  Cannondale pb CXWorld.c
8123.90Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO47:52:00 83337  Cannondale pb CXWorld.c
9127.43Katherine SHERWIN   Heber City, UT47:52:00 173633  Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
10130.96Meredith MILLER (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO48:21:00 143575  California Giant Cycling
11134.49Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV48:49:00 252205  11 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
12138.02Kelsy BINGHAM (1 - Cat1)   South Ogden, UT49:11:00 311522  26 Roosters/Bikers Edge
13141.55Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR49:44:00 150685  19 Team S&M
14145.08Kari STUDLEY   Bothell, WA49:50:00 207049  14 Team Redline
15148.61Heather IRMIGER (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:23:00 109232  46 
16Pepper HARLTON   50:43:00  13 Juventus Cycling Club
17155.67Devon GORRY   Logan, UT51:36:00 210903  22 Rambuski Law
18159.20Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO51:39:00 176014  39 TOUGH GIRLS
19162.73Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO51:49:00 223636  43 Feedback Sports Racing
20166.26Sage WILDERMAN (3 - Cat1)   Fraser, CO52:03:00 199903  24 Unsponsored
21169.79Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO52:23:00 156279  21 Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
22173.32Judy FREEMAN   Littleton Co52:23:00 182719  45 
23176.85Meghan KOROL   Asheville, NC52:51:00 285702  17 Momentum Racing/Pro Bikes
24Courtney VAN DIMPEL   53:11:00  32 
25183.91Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO53:58:00 241201  12 unattached
26187.44Alison POWERS (2 - Pro)   Pinecliffe, CO54:05:00 98704  20 Cross Propz
27190.97Nina BAUM   Albuquerque, NM54:05:00 180986  44 
28194.50Melanie Long   Boulder, CO54:25:00 214563  25 Tough Girl / SCOTT
29198.03Sarah MAILE (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA@1Lap 163025  16 Ventana Mountain Bikes
30201.56Marsa DANIEL   Seattle, WA@1Lap 302047  34 Team Group Health
31205.09Anna Jo DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT@1Lap 248346  28 Cycleution
32208.62Erin KUMMER   Boulder, CO@1Lap 291992  37 Timex
33212.15Kate POWLISON   Boulder, CO@2Lap 206491  29 The Service Course | WBR
34215.68Jenni GAERTNER   Coeur D Alene, ID@2Lap 22279  30 Raleigh America
35219.21Jennifer HILL   Erie, CO@2Lap 253682  35 Rivet SG
36222.74Amber RYDHOLM   Boulder, CO@2Lap 280345  23 GS Boulder
37226.27Cristina BEGY   Marcoola@2Lap 3179  33 Gates Carbon Drive
38229.80Lynn BUSH   Arvada, CO@2Lap 217462  27 Tough Girl / SCOTT
39233.33Lea STRALKA   Seattle, WA@2Lap 232254  41 Ragnarok
40236.86Jadine RILEY   Seattle@2Lap 187804  38 Team Group Health
41240.39Catherine JOHNSON   Boulder, CO@2Lap 185214  36 Service Course/ WBR
42243.92Deirdre GARVEY   Boulder, CO@2Lap 68552  40 Louisville Cyclery
43247.45Katie Jay MELENA   Santacruz, CA@2Lap 301855  31 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
DNSKelly BENJAMIN     42 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
DNSAshley JAMES (Cat1)   Dousman, WI 219841  10 KCCX Elite
DNFLinda SONE   Northfield, MN 224939  18 cycle-smart.com/Flanders

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.01Melissa BARKER (1 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO33:01:00 64184  107 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
2195.72Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO33:01:00 354314  104 Boulder Cycle Sport
3209.43Karen BROCKET (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO33:37:00 287354  106 Ethos Racing
4223.14Jenny GILKERSON   Denver, CO33:42:00 347186  108 COMotion Sports
5236.85Laurel RATHBUN (3 - Cat2)   Monument, CO34:05:00 201838  100 JET Cycling
6250.56Shannon TUPA   Nederland, CO34:18:00 135080  105 Yokyo Joes
7Unknown Rider   34:37:00  110 
8277.98Susan PRIETO (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO35:48:00 219062  102 Blue Sky Velo
9291.69Mina ANDERBERG   Boulder, CO36:39:00 269982  101 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNFJessica GAMMEY   Madison, WI 238718  109 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.93Tracy YATES   Arvada, CO34:51:00 362231  830 Velo Bella
2242.36Dana SHINN   Durango, CO35:20:00 333302  850 
3253.79Jj LAUGHON   Fort Collins, CO35:53:00 363291  826 Velo-One Cycling
4265.22Jessica Bernstein   Boulder, CO35:53:00 129649  844 Rocky Mounts Izze
5276.65Caitlin MARINE   Northfield, MN36:18:00 262860  839 
6288.08Tara VESSELLA   Lyons36:18:00 363238  831 Boulder Cycle Sport
7299.51Marta MORRIS (1 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO36:33:00 315188  840 JETCycling
8310.94Dana HORNE-DALTON   Laporte, CO36:52:00 362549  854 Unattached
9Jessica D'AMATO   Boulder, CO37:15:00 364423  848 Rocky Mt Izze
10333.80Eleanor NEEDY   Boulder, CO37:15:00 364028  833 Christiancycling.com
11345.23Elisabeth REINKORDT   Lincoln, NE37:32:00 311759  837 Sheclismo
12356.66Tanya SWENSON (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT37:49:00 34809  843 ColeSport
13368.09Arianne CAPORICCIO   Evergreen, CO38:08:00 271185  838 RRV
14379.52Ashley ZOERNER   Highlandsranch, CO38:19:00 286023  845 Alpha Junior Cross
15390.95Anne WHETZEL   Boulder38:27:00 236932  847 Rocky Mounts/IZZE
16402.38Brittany JONES   Denver, CO39:05:00 363706  841 
17Katherine BEST   39:36:00  853 
18425.24Carol KAUDER   Boulder, CO40:20:00 298004  846 Rocky Mounts/Izze
19436.67Nicole SWAN   Fort Collins, CO40:45:00 362621  834 400 Smith
20448.10Sue SEMASZCZUK   Lincolnwood, IL40:57:00 240476  828 Bellum Racing
21459.53Tiffany ANKRUM   Fortcollins, CO41:08:00 292047  829 
22470.96Evelyn CALHOUN (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO41:16:00 288128  851 
23Terri NEDERLAND   41:16:00  855 
24493.82Wendy GUILBEAU   Bonner Springs, KS42:05:00 275159  849 Local Cycling
25505.25Keri MORTON-FEIL   Highlands Ranch, CO42:52:00 363552  842 
26Sarah FITZGERALD   43:43:00  857 
27528.11Kathleen GRIGG   Boulder, CO@1Lap 310860  856 Rocky Mounts~Izze
DNFHannah CAPROON (Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  835 Team Pegasus
DNFKristen PALMER   Boulder, CO 369447  852 TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTea

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.79Ashley ZOERNER   Highlandsranch, CO 286023  92 Alpha Junior Cross
2513.40Birgit MORRIS   Grand Junction, CO 357254  90 
3590.01Victoria BROCKET   Raytown, MO 330494  91 KC - U20

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.42Ksenia LEPIKHINA   Boulder, CO24:01:00 296745  879 Boulder Junior Cycling
2320.09Tiziana DEHORNEY   Albuquerque, NM25:48:00 269499  883 
3339.76Marta MORRIS   Grand Junction, CO26:14:00 315188  877 JETCycling
4Izzy KROMPEGEL-ANLIKER   26:39:00  881 CYF Divo
5379.10Jessica LAYMAN   San Francisco, CA28:26:00 242581  880 CYF Divo
6398.77Kirsten WILLIAMS   Lonetree, CO29:54:00 285625  876 Natural Grocers
7418.44Ellie WELSHON   Edgewater29:59:00 286152  878 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8Jessie SODETZ   30:33:00  882 CYF Divo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee