Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup
Sun Prairie, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fornes   Seattle, WA37:59:00 12032   
2 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA38:03:00 226484   
3 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM39:33:00 32168   Colavita NM p/b DEX
4 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL40:03:00 77756   Half Acre Cycling
5 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN40:44:00 268855   Bad Goat Racing
6 John Osgood   Kimball, MI41:16:00 254343   Team Sandbag
7 Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI41:59:00 254334   Team Sandbag
8 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL42:20:00 100922   Trek Bicycles on Michigan Avenu
9 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co42:28:00 323934   Team TATI
10 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL42:35:00 268178   Johnny Sprockets
11 Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI42:38:00 326756   Magnus
12 Conrad Tufte   Mc Farland, WI42:56:00 199783   
13 Brendan Gecik   Geneva, IL43:11:00 71488   
14 Clint Robinson   Lincoln, NE44:14:00 329376   
15 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI45:33:00 34769   Brazen Dropouts
16 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL46:10:00 286565   Half Acre Cycling
17 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA46:41:00 207441   
18 Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI47:08:00 260247   Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
19 Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN47:38:00 227969   Crossniacs
20 Joseph Czerwonka   Louisville, KY48:58:00 284500   OCD Cycling
21 F Kevin FENTON   @1Lap   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bart WELLENS   59:42:00   Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH59:57:00 27066   Planet Bike/Blue Bicycles
3 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:00:09 136658   LTS
4 Rob PEETERS   1:00:31   Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
5 Christian HEULE   1:00:42   Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
6 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:01:27 163112   Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
7 Ben BERDEN   1:02:07   Ops Ale - Stoemper
8 Geoff KABUSH   1:02:14   Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain
9 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:02:32 117328   Rapha/Focus
10 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:02:43 112599   Team CLIF BAR
11 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA1:02:46 228238   Rapha/Focus
12 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:02:48 254024   Pearlizumi/Shimano
13 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:03:44 85929   Gear Grinder / Clif Bar
14 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:04:38 191242   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
15 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:05:44 145071   Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bikes
16 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA1:06:01 128164   California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
17 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:06:06 134223   Kona
18 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:06:37 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
19 Sean Babcock   Beaverton, OR1:06:44 261628   Kona
20 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA1:07:05 30191   California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
21 Tim VAN NUFFEL   1:07:15   DCM-GB vorselaar
22 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY1:07:28 237344   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
23 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:07:56 189245   KCCX/Fuji by Challenge Tire
24 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO@1Lap 203760   Team Clif Bar
25 Bradley White   Holland, MI@2Lap 247483   UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
26 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX@2Lap 198394   ORBEA USA
27 Mark BATTY   @2Lap   SpiderTech Powered By C10
28 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN@2Lap 161263   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
29 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS@2Lap 35598   TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycles
30 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS@2Lap 197714   KCCX
31 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI@2Lap 200724   KCV Cycling Club
32 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ@2Lap 135975   Trek-Boulder/MomentumEndurance.
33 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO@2Lap 232977   The Pony Shop
34 Tim Allen   Golden, CO@2Lap 161831   Feedback Sports
35 Peter GLASSFORD   @2Lap   Trek Canada
36 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK@2Lap 66580   Team Soundpony
37 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR@3Lap 206349   Metafilter-Portland Bicycle Stu
38 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO@3Lap 130537   Rokkit racing
39 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN@3Lap 257134   BikeReg.com
40 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI@3Lap 264374   Cycletherapy
41 Adam MORKA   Tucson, AZ@3Lap 439556   Trek Canada
42 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL@3Lap 153182   CHICAGO.CX
43 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN@3Lap 165681   Hup United
44 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN@3Lap 177637   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
45 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI@3Lap 285633   Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM
46 Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA@3Lap 213287   Double I Cycling
47 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX@4Lap 102467   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
48 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT@4Lap 228770   RealCyclist.com
49 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI@4Lap 212914   Team Wheel & Sprocket
50 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA@4Lap 74147   Raleigh
51 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA@5Lap 214228   Behind Bars/LGR
DNF Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
DNF Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131   Mercy Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID46:02:00 11408   Durance-Colnago
2 Mark Savery (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE46:43:00 31378   Trek Midwest CX / MWCC
3 William Elliston   Easton, PA46:52:00 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Craig Faulkner (2 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN46:53:00 244650   crossniacs
5 Andrew Messer (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN46:55:00 212310   DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike &
6 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI47:06:00 37591   WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com
7 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO47:17:00 37549   Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
8 Brian Conant (4 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL47:39:00 7522   The Pony Shop
9 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS48:03:00 138402   KCCX/FUJI p/b Challenge Tires
10 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE48:19:00 149635   Midwest Cycling Community
11 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL48:35:00 72722   SRAM
12 Peter MOGG   48:37:00   Stevens Racing
13 Mathew Ankney (5 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK48:39:00 145867   KCCX/FUJI PRESENTED BY CHALLENG
14 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN48:54:00 160630   Crossniacs
15 Grant Berry (6 - Cat1)   Durango, CO49:00:00 148636   Cycleution Coaching
16 Matthew Scott (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID49:10:00 50296   fiets met slagroom
17 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL49:21:00 19966   The Pony Shop
18 Kevin Klug (8 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL49:38:00 220282   The Pony Shop
19 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI49:49:00 182177   EMBROCATION / MILW BIKE CO. / G
20 Michael DiCenso (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA49:59:00 269711   Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
21 Jay Moncel (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI50:18:00 166325   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
22 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS50:26:00 53358   KCCX/Fuji Elite Pb Challenge Ti
23 Christopher Smith (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN50:46:00 118619   Hup United
24 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID51:06:00 202427   Vertical Earth
25 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI51:08:00 8412   Vanilla Workshop/Speedvagen
26 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA51:12:00 77337   Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
27 Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE51:19:00 35350   Midwest Cycling Community
28 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE51:27:00 136364   Monkey Wrench Cycles/Inglis/Ret
29 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL51:39:00 101020   Pony Shop CX Team
30 Noah Marcus (4 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE51:44:00 297063   Velo Veloce/Greenstreet Cycles
31 Paul Thoresen (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN51:53:00 35511   Plan C
32 David Staab (9 - Cat1)   Madison, WI51:58:00 205836   GDVC
33 Erik Koehler (6 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI52:22:00 296282   Motor City Racing
34 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat3)   Itasca, IL52:41:00 300107   Verdigris Village CX
35 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL52:43:00 318722   PSIMET Racing
36 Erik Enyedy (7 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL52:43:00 300572   Verdigris Village Racing
37 Peter Thompson (8 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI52:44:00 245538   TEAM SPECIALIZED
38 William Gault (10 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK52:52:00 192707   KCCX/Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
39 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX52:55:00 157452   Bikelane Houston
40 Dwight Smith (2 - Cat3)   Church Hill, TN53:20:00 269901   Barberitos PB Everedy Endurance
41 Patrick Russell (9 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI53:28:00 197649   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
42 Chris Goehrig (3 - Cat3)   Stoughton, WI54:02:00 277258   Team Madcross
43 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA54:06:00 213399   Zealous Racing
44 Keith McMahon (10 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL54:09:00 64020   The Pony Shop
45 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS54:39:00 192641   360 Racing
46 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI54:49:00 218362   my wife inc
47 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL55:28:00 111453   The Pony Shop
48 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI@1LAP 227470   FUEL CAFE / GARAGE864 / MILWAUKEE BIKE CO
49 Shaw HASYJ   @1LAP   Cyclocrossracing.com
50 Andrew Weir (11 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT@1LAP 169810   Two Wheel Tango
51 James Holmes (11 - Cat1)   Madison, WI@1LAP 155854   Team MadCross
52 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI@1LAP 114529   Wheel and Sprocket
53 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI@1LAP 97808   my wife inc
54 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH@1LAP 276289   Heckawee
55 David Johnson (12 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH@1LAP 224884   Drake's Coffee
56 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA@1LAP 281712   Zealous Racing
57 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN@1LAP 2318   Everedy Endurance / Tri-Cities Road Club
58 Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI@1LAP 70790   Wolverine Sports Club
59 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA@2LAP 83127   HBA Racing
60 Derrick Young (4 - Cat3)   Gahanna, OH@2LAP 285243   COBC National Engineering
61 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA@2LAP 214721   Zealous Racing
62 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO@2LAP 43901   my wife inc
DNF William Butcher (Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688   Team Magnus
DNF David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843   Brazen Dropouts

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI42:26:00 241103   MAFIA RACING
2 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512   SRAM Factory Team
3 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI43:29:00 269759   Magnus
4 Paul Mumford (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL43:41:00 167887   Kinky Llama Racing
5 Chandler Delinks (2 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA44:24:00 60318   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
6 Ross Cerniglia (3 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI44:30:00 280197   my wife inc
7 Travis Braun (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI44:31:00 285469   MAGNUS
8 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA44:53:00 41985   California Giant Cycling
9 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL44:57:00 229590   xXx Racing - AthletiCo
10 Tyler Frasca (5 - Cat2)   Scottsvalley, CA13:45:52 288401   
11 Brock Boynton (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI45:06:00 264070   Trek Stores of Madison
12 Adam York (6 - Cat2)   Okemos Mi45:26:00 210584   MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com
13 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN45:30:00 185684   Silver Cycles
14 Mark Norton (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI45:34:00 291138   KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons
15 David Paquette   Decorah, IA40:08:00 264236   Team Wisconsin
16 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL45:43:00 277107   Mesa Cycles
17 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI45:51:00 148803   Great Dane Velo Club
18 Alexander Martin (8 - Cat2)   Madison, WI45:55:00 308924   Brazen Dropouts
19 Tyler Carmichael (9 - Cat2)   Roca, NE45:56:00 176740   CARMICHAEL
20 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL46:02:00 262404   Flatlandia
21 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL46:04:00 215726   
22 Colby Lash   Marquette, MI46:05:00 293861   Chocolay ACE/KMK Cycling
23 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI46:14:00 296361   Team wheel and sprocket
24 Finn Ryan   Madison, WI51:20:00 180476   Brazen Dropouts
25 Seth Smekal (2 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI46:15:00 191835   Newton Running
26 Ryan Tervo (3 - Cat3)   Chassell, MI46:34:00 292168   
27 Austin Warner   Chicago, IL46:35:00 301862   Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL46:35:00 268726   Mox Multisport
29 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI46:38:00 258370   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cycler
30 Taylor NEAR   18:54   
31 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN46:45:00 292101   Men of Steel Racing
32 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI47:01:00 241064   ProbikeTucson.com p/b AthleteOc
33 Ronald Knutowski (4 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI47:37:00 205988   Uphill Grind
34 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA47:43:00 273622   Burnham Racing
35 Eric Drummer (10 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL48:03:00 10047   Albertos
36 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI48:05:00 216921   BIKEMAN.COM
37 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL48:07:00 273192   MOX Multisport
38 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI48:27:00 280198   Fond du Lac Cyclery
39 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI48:42:00 197058   Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Servic
40 Aaron Mock (5 - Cat3)   Lake Mills, WI48:44:00 77185   Trek Bicycles
41 Cory Gwin (11 - Cat2)   Madison, WI48:44:00 223072   Magnus
42 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL38:47:00 326150   Johnny Sprockets
43 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI48:57:00 240400   Black Line Racing
44 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI48:57:00 280199   Magnus
45 lucas guyton   Davenport, IA49:02:00 308798   American Equity Racng Team
46 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL49:14:00 230392   ABD
47 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI49:21:00 272650   Roscoe Village Bikes Racing / M
48 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL39:29:00 302844   Iron Cycles
49 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL49:34:00 245752   Flatlandia
50 David Bowers   Chicago, IL49:44:00 264405   Half Acre Cycling
51 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL49:46:00 138989   Johnny Sprockets
52 Peter Strittmatter (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL49:52:00 196601   xXx Racing-Athletico
53 rafal doloto   Omaha, NE49:54:00 304477   Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN
54 Eric Refvik (7 - Cat3)   Schaumburg, IL49:54:00 284776   Verdigris-Village CX
55 Jonathan Fairman (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL49:59:00 300002   COURAGE
56 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT49:59:00 198406   
57 Perry Leysens (9 - Cat3)   Durango, CO50:16:00 271227   DMOS/RDMB
58 Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI50:16:00 202424   Attitude Sports
59 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI50:23:00 310285   Loon State Cyclists
60 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL50:35:00 97609   Project 5 Racing
61 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN50:38:00 103461   Freewheel p/b Mt. Borah
62 Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI50:40:00 204671   Sheboygan Bicycle
63 Christopher Sherpitis (10 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL50:45:00 260540   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
64 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA50:45:00 237744   Zealous Racing
65 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL51:00:00 226449   Twin Six METAL
66 Don Iwen   Milwaukee51:07:00 208154   Alterra Coffee
67 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI51:11:00 238376   My Wife Inc
68 Steven Rivers (11 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN40:40:00 30027   HUP United
69 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL51:25:00 251883   Flatlandia
70 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI51:30:00 160070   Colavita Racing
71 Michael Wakeley (12 - Cat3)   Ottawa, IL51:42:00 211313   Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
72 Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI51:42:00 266824   my wife inc.
73 Bryce Wiegel   Dodgeville, WI51:45:00 321404   
74 Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI51:50:00 185686   
75 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN51:53:00 294003   Flat City Cycling Club
76 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT52:01:00 295014   Wheel Fast Racing
77 Ryan McKinnie (13 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI52:11:00 222912   Two Wheel Tango
78 Dave THOMAS   52:20:00   Bob's Red Mill
79 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL52:27:00 285523   The Pony Shop
80 Pat White   Aurora, IL52:35:00 307069   Bellum Racing/The Bike Shop
81 Djonn MCNEILL   53:04:00   Team Pegasus/International Harb
82 Ian Dewar (14 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA53:16:00 197747   California Giant Berry
83 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA53:17:00 240577   Minuteman Road Club
84 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL@1LAP 299229   Half Acre Cycling
85 Charles Aldous (15 - Cat3)   Bensenville, IL@1LAP 301055   Flatlandia
86 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL@1LAP 210420   Embrocation Cycling Journal
87 Stephen Bagwell (16 - Cat3)   Madison, WI@1LAP 301157   Team TATI
88 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI@1LAP 246370   Precise Performance
89 Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS@1LAP 214880   360 Racing
90 Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA@1LAP 237386   The Bike Way
DNF Brian Krueger (Cat3)   Merrill, WI 224056   Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935   Northwestern University
DNF Mark Steen (Cat3)   Bettendorf, IA 293629   Dice cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Sarasin   Marquette, MI31:34:00 325806   
2 Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI31:42:00 328924   Team Magnus/Machinery Row Bicyc
3 Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI31:48:00 358324   Magnus
4 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI32:07:00 268180   My Wife Inc
5 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI32:21:00 285687   VeloCause
6 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN32:41:00 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Patrick Morris   Colorado Springs, CO32:47:00 357538   Einstein Racing
8 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI32:51:00 97196   Brazon Dropoiuts
9 David Blomme   Madison, WI32:56:00 244805   Trek Midwest Team
10 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA33:02:00 207441   
11 Zachary Redding   Madison, WI33:02:00 302164   
12 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL33:11:00 317230   W2 Racing
13 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI33:14:00 34769   Brazen Dropouts
14 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI33:50:00 211378   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Michael Hartzell   Madison, WI33:52:00 129601   Trek Midwest Team
16 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN34:03:00 309392   RB's Cyclery
17 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI34:06:00 298783   Roscoe Village Bike Racing
18 Rusty Klein   Chicago, IL34:06:00 345218   Einstein Racing
19 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL34:11:00 289500   Rhythm Racing
20 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL34:17:00 303225   PSIMET Racing
21 Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI34:24:00 350528   
22 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN34:27:00 250430   Region Racing
23 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI34:28:00 172255   team velocause
24 Christopher Cischke   Houghton, MI34:32:00 313218   Twin Six/Red Jacket Cycling
25 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI34:34:00 310045   Fond du lac/ oshkosh cyclery
26 Bob Callaway   Westby, WI34:40:00 330964   Bluedog Cycles
27 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL34:43:00 191741   XXX Racing -AthletiCo
28 Jesse Young   Woodstock, IL34:46:00 306545   PSIMET Racing
29 Blayne Greiner   Chicago34:51:00 329936   xXx Racing - Athletico
30 Troy Leavitt   Omaha, NE34:52:00 345558   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
31 Mark Morgan   Madison, WI34:52:00 239705   Brazen Dropouts
32 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi34:55:00 327496   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
33 Bodhi Wright-Miller   Madison, WI35:03:00 265184   
34 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI35:03:00 293921   Team Extreme
35 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL35:14:00 325322   Iron Cycles
36 Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA35:21:00 235468   Mercy Specialized
37 Jason Trock   Chicago, IL35:21:00 330028   MOX Multisport
38 Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI35:30:00 311883   
39 Joel Hamilton   Dodgeville, WI35:32:00 282799   
40 Tim WEGNER   35:36:00   Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
41 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI35:43:00 297312   Attitude Sports
42 Joey Dunscombe   Madison, WI35:59:00 360584   Team Magnus
43 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI36:05:00 211459   unattached
44 Brandon Cornejo   Madison, WI36:16:00 217848   Madcity Velo
45 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI36:18:00 278456   Baraboo Sharks
46 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI36:18:00 272098   Big Ring Flyers
47 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI36:22:00 3086   Flying Rhino CC
48 Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI36:39:00 296397   MadCity Velo
49 Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI36:46:00 284582   Gen X Cycling
50 Ryan Callahan   Madison, WI37:03:00 359896   
51 John Mahr   Chicago, IL37:04:00 116316   Wheel Fast Racing
52 Nathan Yadon   Madison, WI37:04:00 290166   University of Wisconsin-Eau Cla
53 Wesley Hotchkiss   Verona, WI37:20:00 359972   Magnus
54 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN37:27:00 182024   Category 6 Racing Squad
55 Jason Trock   Chicago, IL37:28:00 330028   MOX Multisport
56 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN37:51:00 251397   Flying Rhinos
57 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI38:07:00 255842   Team Mack Racing
58 Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI38:29:00 360010   
59 Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL39:00:00 210500   
60 Todd KAMMERZELT   39:09:00   
61 David Young   Kenosha, WI39:24:00 89208   Mafia Racing
62 Ian Prust   Middleton, WI39:24:00 327042   Magnus
63 Robert Sorenson   Orem, UT40:15:00 81674   
64 Lew Mangin   Madison, WI40:15:00 306473   
65 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL41:10:00 69094   PSIMET Racing
66 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI42:10:00 226857   TEAM GEARGRINDER
67 Jeff Smith   Chicago, IL@1Lap 269781   xXx Racing
DNF Christopher Quinn   Fitchburg, WI 161039   Magnus

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Price (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS37:42:00 28705   KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng
2 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY37:51:00 23836   Bob's Red Mill
3 Tim Butler (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR37:53:00 211505   WestEndBikes/Specialized
4 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL38:39:00 84076   Verdigris Village
5 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL38:48:00 32742   Enzo's/ Psimet
6 Keith Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Custer, KY38:53:00 209624   schellers racing team
7 Waldek Stepniowski   Littleton, CO39:04:00 93056   LUNA
8 Tim Boundy (3 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL39:55:00 97379   Verdigris-Village CX
9 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN40:00:00 147521   Kenwood Racing
10 John Thompson (4 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN40:15:00 63849   spbrc grand performance
11 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL40:16:00 1973   Verdigris Cycling
12 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE40:18:00 210684   Monkey Wrench/Inglis
13 Kelly Ricke (2 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS40:27:00 247142   360 Racing
14 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS40:33:00 150789   360 Racing
15 Andy Lucas (3 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS40:36:00 148258   360 Racing
16 Danny Warner (1 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL40:41:00 131585   Verdigris-Village CX
17 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN40:42:00 31734   Team Plan C p/b Stevens
18 Mathew Baroli (4 - Cat2)   Troy, MI40:43:00 163946   Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM
19 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA40:47:00 160140   Team Skin
20 Bob BERGMAN   40:50:00   Canadian Cycling Magazine
21 Gregory Goblirsch (2 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI41:12:00 77328   Loon State Cyclists
22 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI41:12:00 218703   Trek Midwest Team
23 Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE41:19:00 38260   Monkey Wrench Cycles
24 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL41:27:00 129793   The Pony Shop
25 Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY41:30:00 93184   Schellers Racing Team
26 Craig Fitzgerald (5 - Cat2)   Spring, TX41:50:00 11748   Team Bike Lane
27 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL41:59:00 265138   Pony Shop
28 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN42:30:00 200784   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
29 Christopher Berge (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI42:47:00 280201   MAGNUS
30 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL42:55:00 298292   Pony Shop CX
31 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL43:04:00 229380   Pony Shop
32 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN43:06:00 27579   Hup United
33 Michael Meteyer (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI43:06:00 321876   Great Dane Velo Club
34 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN43:25:00 27579   Hup United
35 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI43:45:00 161238   Unattached
36 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL43:50:00 199941   Wheel Fast
37 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY44:05:00 220314   BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
38 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL44:06:00 235463   Colavita Racing
39 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI44:19:00 50337   VC Bikesports
40 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI44:30:00 58472   Team Extreme
41 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI44:42:00 253036   Brazen Dropouts
42 Randal Warren (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL44:55:00 37289   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
43 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN45:01:00 75507   Curt Goodrich Racing
44 Richard Prodans (5 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL45:07:00 28754   Colavita Racing
45 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL45:12:00 267109   Higher Gear
46 James Cook   Wyandotte, MI45:55:00 217034   Canadian Cycling Magazine
47 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX46:29:00 207042   Cyclocrossworld.com
48 James Brady   Chicago, IL46:47:00 208029   The Pony Shop
49 David McCollum   Cedarville, IL47:07:00 23291   
50 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL@1Lap 91451   Wheel Fast Racing
51 Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill@1Lap 67364   Zealous Racing
52 Mike Magnuson (1 - Cat4)   Oshkosh, WI@2Lap 205673   Team Magnus
DNF John Kittredge (Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 19298   
DNF Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   Velolet The Bike Rental Hub

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI37:39:00 9947   Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI40:19:00 237780   Brazen Dropouts
3 Dag Selander (1 - Cat2)   Hudson, WI40:27:00 93949   
4 Joseph Brown (2 - Cat3)   Grayling, MI40:54:00 157319   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Landon Beachy (2 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA41:37:00 126058   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Rich Pearson (3 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE42:13:00 221142   Team Kaos/Alegent Health
7 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN42:59:00 269355   Team Plan C p/b Stevens
8 David Simmermon   Madison, WI43:52:00 58080   Planet Bike
9 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI44:16:00 224896   Mad City Velo
10 Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI45:49:00 180532   Planet Bike
11 John Reimbold (4 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL46:03:00 210686   Heckawee
12 Joseph King (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI46:30:00 190745   Brazen Dropouts
13 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI47:47:00 45910   Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Albert Weigel (6 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL50:00:00 223747   Verdigris-Village CX
15 Julian Coupland (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL@1Lap 166704   Verdigris-Village CX
16 Michael Humphries (1 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL@1Lap 257161   Heckawee Racing
DNF Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215   Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165   Junior Dropouts
2 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898   Verdigris-Village CX
3 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828   EXPO Racing
4 Tommy Davey   Chicago, IL 360452   Verdegris-Village CX Team
5 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964   Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts
6 Luke Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186   Verdigris-Village CX
7 Ellis NORDHOUGEN   Minneapolis, MN 361303   
8 Aidan SCHUTTER   Sun Prairie, WI 361042   
9 Willem ROBERTSON      
10 Henry MCALVANAH      
11 Japhy Wright-Miller   Madison, WI 329644   
12 Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320   Magnus
DNF Daxton MOCK      

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL29:28:00 285991   Verdigris Village
2 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN30:01:00 284823   MNJRC
3 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY30:57:00 257336   Red Zone Cycling
4 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN32:40:00 297766   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI33:20:00 255842   Team Mack Racing
6 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI33:30:00 305239   Wolverines/ACFStores.com
7 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI34:01:00 278712   ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI34:13:00 278456   Baraboo Sharks
9 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI34:26:00 247466   iscorp
10 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI@1Lap 299940   iscorp
11 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL@1Lap 303596   Half Acre Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD38:10:00 254864   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI39:37:00 274025   Team Geargrinder
3 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI40:21:00 210565   Williamson Bike
4 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI41:03:00 209414   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In
5 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI41:06:00 299939   ISCorp
6 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN43:15:00 270613   MSG Cyclocross
7 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI43:41:00 311386   ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN44:23:00 282272   MSG Cyclocross
9 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL45:27:00 265924   ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI47:15:00 298079   Nova/ISCorp
11 Cole Skiba   Omaha, NE@1Lap 307425   EVCC-X Pb/Monster

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA40:15:00 188603   Luna Pro Team
2 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO41:11:00 183192   Luna Pro Team
3 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO42:10:00 83337   Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA42:24:00 103270   Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
5 Caroline MANI   43:37:00   
6 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT43:53:00 173633   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
7 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO44:09:00 143575   California Giant Cycling
8 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO44:11:00 200237   Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
9 Pepper HARLTON   45:01:00   Juventus Cycling Club
10 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV45:16:00 252205   California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
11 Susan Butler   Portland, OR45:41:00 211472   River City/Ridley
12 Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT45:48:00 311522   Roosters/Bikers Edge
13 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO46:20:00 239522   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
14 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN46:27:00 224939   cycle-smart.com/flanders
15 Ashley James   Dousman, WI46:35:00 219841   KCCX Elite
16 Emily BATTY   47:05:00 356272   Subaru-Trek
17 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ47:38:00 214920   Race Club 11
18 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN48:01:00 217836   Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer B
19 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN48:31:00 302812   VELO Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler
20 Katy CURTIS   49:07:00   
21 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO49:42:00 184788   KCCX / Verge Elite Cyclocross T
22 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID50:42:00 22279   Raleigh America
23 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI51:49:00 298510   ISCorp
24 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN@1Lap 261947   Team Plan C p/b Stevens
25 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI@1Lap 225258   IS Corp
26 Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO@1Lap 325718   cyclocrossracing.com
27 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO@1Lap 156279   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
28 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC@1Lap 285702   bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
29 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL@1Lap 250729   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Paterson (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI36:41:00 241369   Wolverine Sports Club
2 Antonia Leal (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI37:14:00 130161   Planet Bike
3 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI39:40:00 300926   Fusion Cycling Team
4 Meredith Peterson (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI40:41:00 248348   Bob's Red Mill
5 Patricia Kaufmann (3 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI41:03:00 18621   my wife inc
6 Diane Ostenso (4 - Cat2)   Cottage Grove, WI41:30:00 177665   Trek Midwest Team
7 Heather Curnutt (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI42:14:00 246308   Mad City Velo Club
8 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO42:48:00 198666   Dogfish Racing
9 Shannon Holmes (3 - Cat3)   Cambridge, WI43:23:00 207219   MadCross

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL38:27:00 323492   Kinky Llama Racing
2 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL38:54:00 300135   Bellum Racing
3 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL39:17:00 309878   Johnny Sprockets
4 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN39:40:00 57292   Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
5 Kelley Hess (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO40:21:00 263476   Team Kenda presented by Geargri
6 Kate Clark   Des Moines, IA40:30:00 314500   DMOS
7 Kim Bishop (2 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN41:01:00 237805   Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
8 Katie Tomarelli (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL41:03:00 307344   Kinky Llama Racing
9 Sydney Guagliardo (1 - Cat4)   Barrington41:11:00 359303   Verdigris-Village CX Team
10 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI41:14:00 278869   Big Ring Flyers
11 Susan Shaw (4 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI41:25:00 246829   Fusion IT
12 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA41:25:00 207443   Unattached
13 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI41:27:00 294376   Kuhl MidWest
14 Gina Kenny (5 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL41:35:00 210270   PSIMET Racing
15 Rachel Howard   Duluth, MN41:42:00 360894   Velo Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler
16 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI41:45:00 310193   Unattached
17 0 BEARD   41:51:00   Brazen Dropouts
18 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA43:14:00 238450   Team Tati
19 Kari Myrland   Oregon, WI43:35:00 324156   Brazen Dropouts
20 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO43:44:00 286340   Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Tea
21 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI43:59:00 258437   ISCorp
22 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN44:07:00 185483   Silver Cycles
23 Carol Jeane Sansome (6 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN44:26:00 211756   Unattached
24 Francesca DeRanzo (2 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS44:36:00 338362   Unattached
25 Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS45:23:00 176774   Women's Freestate Racing
26 Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI45:46:00 334506   LAPT
27 Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI46:09:00 360551   Magnus
28 Kathryn Schaus (3 - Cat4)   Chippewa Falls, WI46:20:00 317982   Planet Bike
29 Sara Grant (7 - Cat3)   Sun Prairie, WI46:43:00 290691   Great Dane Velo Club
30 Karrie Ozyuk (4 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL48:01:00 271661   Psimet Racing
31 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA48:13:00 273381   DMOS/SMART Honda Race Team

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758   Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057   Magnus
3 Alexandra Lorenz   Dundee, IL 354474   Village Verdigree
4 Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059   Magnus
5 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179   ISCorp

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi35:32:00 286164   Brazen Dropouts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee