Race Results for
$100K BBPA Racing Series #7 - Homestead
Homestead, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL16:17.3 329024  24 Team Cocos
2 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL16:17.6 246897  325 Team Cocos
3 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL16:17.6 179136  13 Sun Cycling Team
4 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL16:17.7 288815  27 Team Cocos
5 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL16:17.8 139426  25 Chemstar
6 David Cueli   Miami, FL16:18.9 288788  19 Team Cocos
7 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL16:19.1 305523  Team Santo
8 Jose Frank Rodriguez   16:31.6  20 Team Cocos
9 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL16:31.7 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
10 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL16:31.8 73508  22 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA16:33.0 185065  Team Cocos
12 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL16:32.5 247860  ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL16:34.3 233364  21 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL16:35.7 123241  26 Unattached
15 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL16:35.8 271372  11 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL16:35.9 325196  105 Cool Beans Racing
17 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL16:36.3 258300  33 Unattached
18 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL16:51.6 258392  ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL17:11.8 305907  Team Cocos
20 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL19:13.3 290219  14 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
21 David Molina   19:16.8  30 Cool Beans Racing
22 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL19:22.4 264076  ZMOTION Racing Team
23 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL19:22.4 288710  15 Team Santo
24 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL19:22.7 163923  44 ZMOTION Racing Team
25 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL19:22.8 290940  18 Team Cocos
26 Osvaldo Delgado    Port Saint Lucie, FL19:23.9 261127  36 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
27 Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL58:20.9 225353  28 Team Cocos
28 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL58:21.3 127568  117 Unattached
29 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL17:53.1 210743  40 Sun Cycling Team
30 Philip Dixon   Naples, FL41:45.9 270089  37 Unattached
31 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL34:15.5 202522  29 Cool Beans Racing
32 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL15:40.0 209706  23 Team Cocos
9998 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL05:56.4 290001  34 Santo Cycling Team
9998 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL04:01.7 272424  103 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
9998 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC29:47.5 177906  10 Chemstar

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL39:34.9 257185  403 Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL39:31.8 176531  328 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL39:32.0 258345  304 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL39:32.4 46930  305 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Daniel Stauber (1 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL39:33.4 102448  317 Velo Masters of Miami
5 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL39:33.5 254968  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL39:33.6 159632  327 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Philip (Ted) Alber (1 - Cat5)   Royal Palm Beach, FL39:34.2 139832  306 Relentless Bicycles
8 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL39:35.4 172355  309 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Israel Vera   Miami, FL47:15.4 242172  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL47:41.6 207006  227 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL47:41.7 299873  202 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
4 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL47:41.8 142009  229 Velo Masters of Miami
5 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL47:42.5 101266  219 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL47:43.9 195918  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL50:02.1 31697  207 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL50:02.7 71611  209 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL50:03.0 246899  213 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL50:05.5 239227  208 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11 jorge caba   50:05.6  228 Unattached
12 Randall Jacques (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL50:06.1 287319  216 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Daniel Stauber (1 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL50:07.7 102448  317 Velo Masters of Miami
14 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE50:08.0 45218  225 Miami Masters
15 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL50:08.4 175194  408 Unattached
16 John Stone   Boulder, CO50:08.6 332428  210 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
17 Jorge Leon   Miami50:09.7 160763  125 Unattached
18 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL50:12.3 59026  215 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL50:22.8 243202  218 Big Wheel Sunrise
21 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL50:54.6 88271  220 Velo Masters of Miami
22 Todd Switzer   Key West, FL48:27.7 34844  226 Unattached
23 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL31:28.5 198843  222 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
24 Buster Sikes (2 - Cat4)   Lake Worth, FL00:03.4 286520  214 Gruppo Strada
9998 Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL25:34.6 297857  204 Unattached
9998 Ailton DeSouza (1 - Cat1)   Delray Beach, FL37:12.6 83298  224 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL47:00.7 131982  106 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL47:01.4 89503  138 Unattached
3 Osvaldo Delgado  (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL47:02.9 261127  36 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4 Raphael Jimenez   47:04.0  134 Unattached
5 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL47:04.7 121299  135 US Military Cycling
6 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL47:05.3 256991  128 Bike America Racing Team
7 Stephen Warren   Coral Gables, FL47:06.4 226459  335 Velo Masters of Miami
8 Roman Joa   Miami, FL47:07.8 193020  139 Velo Masters of Miami
9 Vance James   Lakeland, FL47:11.7 47935  998 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Chris Hoch (2 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL47:13.0 272990  ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Stephen Gilligan (3 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL47:12.2 85222  115 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL47:14.1 243186  113 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
13 Karl Fele (1 - Cat3)   Coconut Creek, FL47:24.8 203776  114 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL47:36.8 198169  116 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
15 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL50:04.2 49190  108 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL50:22.4 175402  109 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
17 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL50:24.4 195916  132 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
18 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL50:25.9 20915  131 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
19 Chris Bishop (4 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL50:26.6 144608  112 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL50:32.8 88669  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Alessandro DeFreitas (5 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL46:57.3 127568  117 Unattached
22 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL28:49.6 15755  110 Bike America Racing Team
23 Willie Gonzalez (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL24:26.5 185998  126 Velo Masters of Miami
24 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL03:24.2 138708  130 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
25 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:51.7 158010  127 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL23:29.7 325196  105 Cool Beans Racing
2 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL24:26.7 318550  100 Bicycle Generation Inc
3 Victor Laurent   Deerfield Beach, FL24:27.1 357541  528 Unattached

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL23:29.7 320912  200 Sun Cycling Team
2 James Knippel   Miami, FL24:26.9 329556  428 Unattached

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL24:26.5 329554  301 Sun Cycling Team
2 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL24:19.6 347326  331 Velo's Cyclery
3 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL24:48.4 321612  323 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL25:07.4 269208  300 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL24:18.0 316004  402 Team Cocos
2 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL26:35.2 321610  401 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Enrique Lopez   51:07.6  536 Unattached
2 Don Ernst   Coral Springs, FL51:07.6 297432  533 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL52:34.0 359932  520 Team Bike Werx
4 Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL52:44.0 332614  519 Unattached
5 Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL52:44.5 346348  521 Sun Cycling Team
6 Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL52:44.6 338172  523 Velo's Cyclery
7 Felipe Costa   Deerfield Beach, FL52:45.3 357062  501 Unattached
8 abdel osorio   Miami, FL52:45.5 345476  504 Unattached
9 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL52:45.7 353494  510 Unattached
10 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL52:46.1 243202  218 Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL52:46.2 324622  506 Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley Racing
12 Louis Arias   52:46.4  531 Unattached
13 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx52:47.3 334904  502 Cool Beans Racing
14 kristian barrios   Miami, FL52:48.2 325748  529 Unattached
15 Victor Laurent   Deerfield Beach, FL52:48.3 357541  528 Unattached
16 Osvany Huerta   52:49.0  535 Unattached
17 CHristopher Maly   53:09.2  532 Unattached
18 Daniel Rodriguez   55:27.2  534 Unattached
19 Jorge Troche   Miami, FL52:38.4 357392  508 Unattached
20 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale51:14.1 347582  530 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL18:47.4 308918  417 Unattached
2 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL18:48.8 317718  423 Unattached
3 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL18:48.1 293191  422 Unattached
4 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL18:48.1 334714  415 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
5 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL18:48.7 294817  418 Unattached
6 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL18:49.2 139074  440 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Xavier Carville   Miami Fl18:49.5 294665  236 Unattached
8 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL18:49.6 315470  419 Unattached
9 Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL18:49.7 198209  411 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL18:49.7 254969  414 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL18:50.5 306558  441 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
12 Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL18:53.4 276904  433 Unattached
13 Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ18:56.2 346994  405 Unattached
14 James Knippel   Miami, FL19:02.5 329556  428 Unattached
15 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL19:06.5 256612  425 Unattached
16 Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL19:26.5 308262  406 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL21:36.7 259630  438 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
18 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL22:06.9 318550  100 Bicycle Generation Inc
19 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL16:16.4 188691  407 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL21:10.4 328694  412 Cool Beans Racing
21 Brad Granda   Boynton Beach, FL16:38.4 265371  410 ZMOTION Racing Team
22 Shane Smith   Weston, FL05:39.9 303737  439 Unattached
23 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL51:44.3 329554  301 Sun Cycling Team
24 Adam Mayer   Deerfield, FL52:22.8 286454  409 ZMOTION Racing Team
25 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL36:51.5 200486  413 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
26 Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL31:48.7 353154  431 Unattached
9998 michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL53:35.8 277106  404 Cool Beans Racing
9998 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL04:34.6 175194  408 Unattached
9998 David Jenning   Alexandria, VA52:34.4 157422  442 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL57:53.2 301623  332 Hollywood Big Wheelers
2 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL57:53.9 240874  310 Hollywood Big Wheelers
3 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL57:54.1 288822  319 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL57:55.2 320912  200 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
5 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL00:12.2 275563  336 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
6 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL00:12.8 142009  229 Velo Masters of Miami
7 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL00:12.9 313408  337 Unattached
8 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL00:14.0 273617  314 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
9 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL00:14.6 226496  329 Unattached
10 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL00:15.0 246741  315 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
11 ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL00:21.4 348346  302 Unattached
12 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL00:33.4 276271  320 Team Touch
13 Andres Cano   Miami, FL00:46.8 234452  338 Velo Masters of Miami
14 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL58:03.5 287133  322 Cool Beans Racing
15 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL58:05.8 312152  312 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
16 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL58:13.2 139002  333 Cool Beans Racing
17 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL00:06.3 304174  313 Velo Masters of Miami
18 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL44:12.1 243336  311 Unattached
19 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL00:07.8 88271  220 Velo Masters of Miami

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL42:28.8 286461  303 Bike America Racing Team
2 tish kelly   Naples, FL43:18.8 307387  316 Naples Cyclery powered by T2

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL41:50.6 68653  123 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville42:28.6 202115  137 Rivet Racing
3 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL42:30.9 191535  102 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL42:36.7 274388  101 ZMOTION Racing Team

Women - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL50:12.4 191535  102 ZMOTION Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee