Race Results for
Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race
Bloomingdale, IL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  610 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  676 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
3 james ye   Chicago, IL 362142  674 tuxedo thunder
4 Matthew Paradis   Batavia, IL 203456  652 Bicycle Heaven
5 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  650 Team Higher Gear
6 Brendan Gecik   Geneva, IL 71488  619 Gore Bike Wear
7 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  658 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  680 Vision Quest LLC
9 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  671 Rhythm Racing
10 Rawny Semba   Chicago, IL 360321  657 ROBOTS <3
11 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  618 Team Higher Gear
12 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  644 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  675 ABD Cycle Club
14 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  635 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Ryan Giuliano   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  620 Verdigris-Village CX
16 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  662 
17 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  661 PSIMET Racing
18 Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  632 
19 John Lorenz   Dundee, IL 360580  639 Enzo's-PSIMET
20 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  625 PSIMET Racing
21 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  647 
22 Steve Hardman     628 Lucky Brake
23 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  653 W2 Racing
24 Fred Faller   Glenellyn, IL 301744  614 
25 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  626 PSIMET Racing
26 william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  627 
27 Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL 107607  606 
28 Gary Kula   Downers Grove, IL 249958  634 athletes by design
29 Chris Rodriguez     655 Advantage 24 Nutrition
30 Robert Gorman   Highland Park, IL 350164  622 Team Higher Gear
31 Eric Alexander   Plainfieldplainfield, IL 350516  601 Bike Connection
32 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  640 
33 Mark Ick   Glen Ellyn, IL 361179  631 
34 Gene Flanagan     617 
35 Jeff Golden   Geneva, IL 361092  621 
36 Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  659 
37 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  603 xXx Racing
38 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  616 
39 mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  646 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
40 James McEneaney   Naperville, IL 197176  642 
41 John Berg     605 Tower Racing
42 Mark Calvert   Chicago, IL 361369  607 
43 Michael Vires   La Grange, IL 359490  669 
44 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  673 
45 James Davis   Crete, IL 344260  609 South Chicago Wheelmen
46 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  624 
47 Darin Evans   Weirton, WV 11043  613 
48 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  666 xXx Racing
49 Ron Tarson   Long Grove, IL 358931  663 Team Higher Gear
50 Jeff Linkus     638 
51 Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  629 Higher Gear
52 Adam Pah     651 
53 Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192  681 
54 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  615 South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Lawrence House   Rensselaer, IN 207170  630 PSIMET Racing
56 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  611 South Chicago Wheelmen
57 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  665 Half Acre Cycling
58 James Hoefer     677 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
59 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  608 Spidermonkey Cycling
60 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  612 South Chicago Wheelmen
61 Micah Ariel     678 
62 scott witt   Wood Dale, IL 247335  672 ABD
63 Chris Reed   Wheaton, IL 350488  654 
64 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  670 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
65 Aaron Rosenstock     656 
66 Brett Mitchell   Chicago, IL 362023  643 
67 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  668 Giant Cycling Team
DNS Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192  DNS 
DNS Brian Knowles   Evanston, IL 360146  DNS 
DNS Aaron Bytnes     DNS 
DNS Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  DNS 
DNS Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  DNS 
DNS James Spalding   Evanston, IL 332062  DNS 
DNS sean grady   Chicago, IL 283982  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  602 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF James Moorhead   Chicago, IL 92477  645 
DNF Liz Novak     649 Team Thin Ankles
DNF Bruce VanKessel   Crystal Lake 360037  667 PSIMET Racing
DNF Rob Spiewak     679 
DNF Michael McCormick     641 
DNF Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  636 Iron Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  11 SRAM Factory
2 Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  The Pony Shop
3 Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  22 PSIMET Elite
4 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  CHICAGO.CX
5 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  Twin Six
6 Teodoro Ramos (2 - Cat1)   Berwyn, IL 235508  21 Iron Cycles
7 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  Burnham Racing
8 Paul Mumford (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  16 Kinky Llama Racing
9 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  The Pony Shop
10 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  10 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  30 PSIMET Elite
12 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  17 The Pony Shop
13 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  Iron Cycles
14 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  15 xXx Racing
15 Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  28 Bicycle Heaven
16 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376  13 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
17 Keith McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  12 The Pony Shop
18 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  20 Project 5 Racing
19 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  31 Rhythm Racing
20 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  32 Bellum Racing
21 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  27 Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  25 The Bonebell
23 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  18 Flatlandia Cycling Team
24 Christopher Jensen (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  ROBOTS <3
DNS Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS john reiker   St. Charles, IL 270658  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Tim Yuska (Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266618  DNS Iron Cycles
DNF Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  xXx Racing
DNF Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  23 Team Pegasus
DNF Anthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  14 Kinky Llama Racing
DNF James LaLonde (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 273642  29 Planet Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  781 
2 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  792 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  793 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  790 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Andy Heuser     778 
6 Luke Arrigoni (1 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  798 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL 358924  783 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Connor Sanda   Western Springs, IL 335048  780 Bellum Racing
9 blake mezo     789 RBikes.com
10 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  797 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 juan gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  795 Trixalapenos
12 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  800 
13 Jack Norman (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 302907  788 The Pony Shop
14 Jake Arrigoni (3 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 360285  799 Verdigris-Village CX
15 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  782 South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Aidan Schutter (4 - Cat4)   Sun Prairie, WI 361042  776 
17 Cody Gustafson   Naperville, IL 318122  794 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  784 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
19 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  786 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20 luke sunderland   Hinsdale, IL 358582  779 
21 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  777 xXx Racing
DNS Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Joey Pugh (Cat4)   Round Lake, IL 360613  DNS 
DNS Brian Karlow (Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 361640  DNS Enzo's-PSIMET

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan O'Connell (1 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 303745  750 
2 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  746 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  749 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
4 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  756 ABD Cycle Club
5 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  747 Vision Quest LLC
6 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  733 xXx Racing
7 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  743 Team Higher Gear
8 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  753 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  741 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
10 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  755 Half Acre Cycling
11 Jackson Waters     729 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Christian Marquez (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 337336  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Jeremy Handley (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 349524  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Andrew Handley (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 358950  DNS XXX racing
DNS Tommy Davey (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 360452  DNS 
DNS Erin Paradis   Batavia, IL 362053  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Katie Paradis   Batavia, IL 362055  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jacob Schilling (Cat3)   Racine, WI 255842  754 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  526 The Pony Shop
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  519 Twin Six
3 Tim Boundy (1 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  509 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  543 xXx Racing
5 Tim Yuska (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266618  552 Iron Cycles
6 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  522 Rhythm Racing
7 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  503 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Eric Drummer (2 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  515 Alberto's Sport
9 Brandon Elliott (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  516 Iron Cycles
10 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  520 
11 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  504 Iron Cycles
12 Keith McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  554 The Pony Shop
13 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  558 ABD Cycle Club
14 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  521 The Pony Shop
15 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  546 Peoria Bicycle Club
16 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  511 ROBOTS <3
17 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  524 Mox Multisport
18 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  548 The Pony Shop
19 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  557 xXx Racing
20 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  550 Team Higher Gear
21 Blaine Reed (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 302900  537 Endure It Sports
22 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  527 The Pony Shop
23 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  517 The Pony Shop
24 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  512 Mox Multisport
25 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  514 
26 Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  506 Verdigris-Village CX
27 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  502 PSIMET Elite
28 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  542 
29 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  533 The Pony Shop
30 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  530 The Pony Shop
31 Justin Merkey (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288320  559 Rhythm Racing
32 Joe Sirchio (2 - Cat4)   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  545 
33 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  529 The Pony Shop
34 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  540 Wheel Fast Racing
35 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  501 The Pony Shop
36 Robert Thomas (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 220562  547 Half Acre Cycling
37 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  528 PSIMET Elite
38 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  539 Beverly Bike/VeePak
39 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  544 Rhythm Racing
40 Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  556 Team TATI
41 Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  555 
42 Michael Catano (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302099  510 Johnny Sprockets
43 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  523 Half Acre Cycling
44 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  535 Verdigris-Village CX
45 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  549 ABD Cycling Team
46 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  518 
47 John Boggs (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 240322  508 xXx Racing
48 Lincoln Baker (4 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 2337  505 
49 Ryan McGrath     532 
50 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  541 Flatlandia Cycling Team
51 robert richard     538 2CC
52 Jonathan Markel (5 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 360350  531 Iron Cycles
DNS Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  DNS Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  DNS ABD Cycle Club
DNS Helge Pedersen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266161  DNS 
DNF Thomas Kenny (Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210687  525 PSIMET Racing
DNF Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  553 The Pony Shop
DNF Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  513 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  231 The Pony Shop
2 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat3)   Itasca, IL 300107  234 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  201 The Pony Shop
4 Erik Enyedy (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 300572  212 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  232 Club Bicicletta
6 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  215 
7 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  204 The Pony Shop
8 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  219 Enzo's-PSIMET
9 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  239 Peoria Bicycle Club
10 Eduardo Bernal (1 - Cat4)   North Aurora, IL 3478  245 
11 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  250 Half Acre Cycling
12 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  222 SRAM Factory
13 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  206 
14 Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  208 Iron Cycles
15 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  227 ABD Cycle Club
16 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  202 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
17 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  205 The Pony Shop
18 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  235 Team Type 1
19 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  241 xXx Racing
20 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  252 Alberto's Sport
21 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  243 
22 Randy Myers   Wilmette, IL 338416  225 2CC/Second City Cyclists
23 Christopher Sherpitis (2 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  248 xXx Racing
24 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  224 Team TATI
25 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  217 Verdigris-Village CX
26 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  237 
27 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  220 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  221 Verdigris-Village CX
29 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  247 Project 5 Racing
30 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  236 The Pony Shop
31 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  213 Verdigris-Village CX
32 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  240 The Pony Shop
33 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  244 Verdigris-Village CX
34 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  246 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
35 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago 223376  253 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
36 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  216 Johnny Sprockets
37 Robert Paetsch   Northbrook, IL 56110  228 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
38 Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL 269011  203 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
39 Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841  226 Project 5 Racing
40 Paul Rzewuski   Lombard, IL 297691  233 ABD
41 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  218 
42 Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  207 ABD
43 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  249 The Pony Shop
44 iouri dolgitser   Naperville, IL 328810  210 
45 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  242 Cycle-Smart Inc.
46 William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  211 xXx Racing
47 Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  214 Verdigris-Village CX
48 Russ Udowitz (2 - Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  254 
49 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  238 Bellum Racing
DNS Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  DNS 
DNS Brian Comiskey   Fullerton, CA 167347  DNS 
DNS Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Chris Patterson   Clarendon Hills, IL 89909  DNS 
DNF Terry McIntyre   Evanston, IL 359157  223 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner (1 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  167 Verdigris-Village CX
2 David Luczynski (1 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 199550  156 
3 John Shull (2 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 259398  165 Alberto's Sport
4 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  141 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
5 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  162 Bellum Racing
6 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  170 Colavita Racing
7 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  150 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Allan Thom (3 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  166 Half Acre Cycling
9 Joel Roth (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234988  163 Team TATI
10 William Keith (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18746  171 SRAM Factory
11 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL 101514  176 Big Ring Flyers
12 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  161 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346  168 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  153 Verdigris-Village CX
15 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  147 
16 Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  175 Verdigris-Village CX
17 Edward Bartley (6 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 215279  143 Tower Racing
18 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  144 Tower Racing
19 Brian Kavanagh   Chicago, IL 201407  151 The Pony Shop
20 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  155 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 David Gordon     173 Cee Four
22 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  169 Wild Card Cycling
23 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  154 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  174 Team Bicycle Heaven
25 AJ Dillard (2 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 358879  146 
26 Todd Busteed   Winfield, IL 281758  145 ABD
27 Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  148 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  152 South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Ludwig Montfort   Bartlett, IL 56456  160 Flying Donkeys
30 Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  159 ABD Cycling Team
31 David McFadden   Bartlett, IL 323588  158 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
32 Robert Antinelli (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 1803  142 Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  149 Higher Gear
34 Stewart Seaholm   Elk Grove Village, IL 345848  164 
35 Jerry Giuliano Sr.     172 
DNS Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  199 Bicycle Heaven
2 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  195 ABD Cycling Team
3 Michael Kurtz   Lisle, IL 20029  198 Team Army-USAC
4 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  197 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Albert Weigel (1 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  193 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Julian Coupland (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  200 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Thomas Wilson   Mount Prospect, IL 231136  192 
8 Ron Tarson (1 - Cat4)   Long Grove, IL 358931  194 Team Higher Gear
9 Ron Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  196 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  350 xXx Racing
2 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  345 Iron Cycles
3 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  337 Iron Cycles
4 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  319 Alberto's Sport
5 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  311 The Pony Shop
6 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  344 
7 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  367 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  374 Burnham Racing
9 Austin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  368 ROBOTS <3
10 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  362 PSIMET Elite
11 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  356 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  307 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  316 xXx Racing
14 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  323 PSIMET Racing
15 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  312 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
16 Benjamin Clemens   Wheaton Il 306110  310 Wild Card Cycling
17 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  342 ABD Cycling Team
18 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  330 Team Pegasus
19 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  364 The Pony Shop
20 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  315 ABD Cycling Team
21 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  306 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376  343 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
23 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  341 Half Acre Cycling
24 Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  375 Bicycle Heaven
25 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  313 xXx Racing
26 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  334 Mox Multisport
27 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  332 Half Acre Cycling
28 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  347 Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  340 BEHIND-BARS/LGR
30 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  354 Team Pegasus
31 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  302 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
32 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  333 ROBOTS <3
33 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  324 Iron Cycles
34 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  369 Johnny Sprockets
35 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  327 
36 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  301 Flatlandia Cycling Team
37 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  331 xXx Racing
38 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  359 Team Pegasus
39 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  322 South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  328 Wheel Fast Racing
41 Frank Snyder   St. Charles, IL 49388  363 
42 Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  321 Bicycle Heaven
43 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  351 Midwest Cycling Kansas City
44 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  358 Spidermonkey Cycling
45 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  373 Rhythm Racing
46 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  352 Flatlandia Cycling Team
47 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  357 Team TATI
48 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  348 Flatlandia Cycling Team
49 Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  371 
50 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  329 Iron Cycles
51 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  335 Johnny Sprockets
52 joe doyle   Austin, TX 188914  318 Team Lifesize - Udell Direct
53 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  361 Spidermonkey Cycling
54 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  370 Morris Trucking Velo
55 Keith Ortiz   Chicago, IL 279655  349 Half Acre Cycling
56 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  317 Iron Cycles
57 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  336 Half Acre Cycling
58 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  305 Region Racing
59 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  325 Half Acre Cycling
60 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  304 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNS Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  372 Rhythm Racing
DNF Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  314 Team Pegasus
DNF kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  309 ROBOTS <3
DNF Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  365 Team Pegasus
DNF James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  355 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  353 Rhythm Racing
DNF Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  320 Iron Cycles
DNF Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  326 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  404 Iron Cycles
2 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  428 W2 Racing
3 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  464 Colavita Racing
4 Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  449 
5 Todd Byers   Naperville, IL 358920  411 Endure It Sports
6 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  408 
7 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  416 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  417 xXx Racing
9 Brendan Gecik   Geneva, IL 71488  421 Gore Bike Wear
10 Ryan Giuliano   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  424 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  441 xXx Racing
12 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  413 
13 michael bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  409 
14 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  456 
15 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  403 Iron Cycles
16 MICHAEL THOMAS   Westmont, IL 332110  477 
17 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  458 Team Higher Gear
18 james ye   Chicago, IL 362142  480 tuxedo thunder
19 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  442 South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  479 Rhythm Racing
21 Matthew Paradis   Batavia, IL 203456  459 Bicycle Heaven
22 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  473 
23 Fernando Barraza     405 On the Route Bicycle
24 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  435 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  471 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  451 Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  432 Johnny Sprockets
28 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  484 Team Higher Gear
29 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  420 Team Higher Gear
30 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  445 Iron Cycles
31 RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  481 
32 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  457 Verdigris-Village CX
33 Cory Norris     455 Scum City
34 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  474 PSIMET Racing
35 Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL 344782  469 
36 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  434 Half Acre Cycling
37 Kevin Herman   Schaumburg, IL 240028  430 
38 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  425 Team TATI
39 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  443 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
40 Dylan Gimpel   Chicago, IL 316348  422 Scum City Racing
41 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  437 
42 Patrick Dust   Columbia, KY 348776  415 
43 william ansley   Cleveland, OH 359606  402 Scum City
44 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  485 Wild Card Cycling
45 Todd Williams   East Dundee, IL 325966  478 
46 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  414 
47 Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  452 Johnny Sprockets
48 Daniel Schroeder   Antioch, IL 275452  470 Half Acre Cycling
49 Nicholas Silvestri   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  472 
50 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  460 Chicago Cuttin Crew
51 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  438 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
52 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  475 
53 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  427 xXx Racing
54 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  418 
55 joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  401 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
56 robert richard     466 2CC
57 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  429 PSIMET Racing
58 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  463 W2 Racing
59 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  476 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
60 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  436 South Chicago Wheelmen
61 Michael Candella   Saint Charles, IL 355412  412 Team Bicycle Heaven
62 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  419 Wheelfast Cycling Team
63 John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  483 Wheel Fast Racing
64 mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  453 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
65 Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  431 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
66 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  465 Bicycle Heaven
67 Chris Kravas   Wheaton, IL 361773  440 
68 Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  448 Iron Cycles
69 Jeff Linkus     446 
70 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  447 
71 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  426 
72 Erik Nielsen   Chicago, IL 361766  454 
73 Salvador Pla   Palatine, IL 91738  461 
74 Noel Basquin     407 Element Multisport
DNS William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  DNS 
DNS barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  DNS 
DNS Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  DNS 
DNS Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNF Arturo Valle   Chicago, IL 261805  482 
DNF Jeffrey Popelka   Chicago, IL 228661  462 Team TATI
DNF Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  444 Iron Cycles
DNF Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  406 
DNF Joshua Hughes   Chicago, IL 295462  433 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  115 CyclocrossRacing.com
2 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  106 The Pony Shop
3 Kim Brokhof   Chicago, IL 360165  102 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Lindsay Zucco (1 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  114 Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  101 Johnny Sprockets
6 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  109 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  108 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  110 Bellum Racing
9 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  107 Team TATI
10 Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  105 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
11 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  103 Verdigris-Village CX
12 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  104 xXx Racing
13 Katie Tomarelli (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 307344  112 Kinky Llama Racing
14 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  111 Bellum Racing
15 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  117 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
16 Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069  116 
DNF Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  113 Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  118 Team TATI

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  723 xXx Racing
2 Sydney Guagliardo   Barrington 359303  709 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  707 Half Acre Cycling
4 erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  730 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  712 Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Kelly Clayton   Barrington, IL 357876  732 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  724 Alberto's Sport
8 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  725 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  727 
10 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  719 Half Acre Cycling
11 Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  705 
12 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  702 Iron Cycles
13 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  717 ROBOTS <3
14 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  704 Half Acre Cycling
15 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  726 xXx Racing
16 Marcy Barrett   Kenosha, WI 360869  701 
17 Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568  716 xXx Racing
18 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  706 Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  731 Half Acre Cycling
20 Mollie Nye     721 
21 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  708 Team TATI
22 Courtney Riley     728 
23 monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  722 Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Stewart Chapman   Chicago, IL 360954  703 Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  718 Iron Cycles
26 Martinique Haller   Chicago, IL 309202  711 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  715 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Kandice Gustafson     710 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Alyssa Ireland     713 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Melissa Kelly   Chicago, IL 358098  714 Iron Cycles
DNF Meghan Murphy   Chicago, IL 359503  720 
DNF Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192  734 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee