Race Results for
Legend of Stanky Creek TT and XC
Bartlett, TN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wells   Germantown, TN94:28:00 217564   Memphis Ripper Clan
2 Forrest Owens   Germantown, TN95:20:00 201098   Los Locos
3 Kenny Charles   Germantown, TN96:40:00 322322   Stanky Creek Cycling
4 Tony Pass   97:54:00   Ua
5 Jon Driskell   Nashville, TN101:13:00 77738   ua
6 michael edens   Kingston Springs, TN102:38:00 169477   bikers choice
7 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY101:34:00 240198   wood-n-wave
8 Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN102:50:00 134594   Los Locos
9 john miles   Baton Rouge, LA106:40:00 229682   bull city
10 Daniel Shaffer   Memphis, TN106:54:00 300051   Los Locos
DNS justin jolly   dns   journeymen racing

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shawn james   Benton, KY99:56:00 293483   wood n wave
2 Rick Olson   113:05:00   none
3 Bill Goodgion   127:56:00   Journeymen Racing

Men - Cat1/2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Hart   Bartlett, TN95:36:00 215051   Stanky Creek Cycling
2 ken story (1 - Cat2)   Calvert City, KY102:30:00 239827   wood n wave
3 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY108:48:00 115886   Wood N Wave
4 Ty Dove   Germantown, TN113:15:00 355376   TurtleDove Racing
5 Dennis Thatcher   121:39:00   Muddy Waters
6 Guy Guasco   136:32:00   ADA

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN136:35:00 291441   bikers choice
2 Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY142:27:00 300864   Wood n wave
3 Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN149:53:00 331776   bikers choice

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hart Robinson   Memphis, TN136:21:00 95015   Los Locos
2 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA146:53:00 299369   T.H.B.
3 joe Grubbs   White House, TN151:04:00 292782   bikers choice
4 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN153:53:00 105890   Team Black Jersey
5 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN163:46:00 251480   moab
DNS michael edens   Kingston Springs, TNdns 169477   bikers choice

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Boomer Leopold   Germantown, TN136:49:00 20940   Los Locos
2 tim baker   Hendersonville, TN143:20:00 325202   bikers choice
3 mark dodson   West Paducah, KY144:03:00 149877   wood n wave
4 Jason Pate   Arlington, TN146:27:00 259722   Stanky Creek Cycling
5 brent barrett   Germantown, TN166:32:00 114917   Los Locos
DNS chris irving   Arlington, TNdns 85185   red ant

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 carson beckett   Benton, KY95:11:00 279043   wood n wave
2 josh lewis   Hendersonville, TN104:57:00 307593   bikers choice
3 Graham Notestine   104:59:00   ua
4 Zachary Casey   105:30:00   unattached
5 Thomas Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY114:37:00 324048   Wood N Wave
DNF tyler wilson   dnf   ua

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Oberst   Seattle, WA93:28:00 244491   Los Locos
2 Jeff Masse   100:28:00   Jeff Masse
3 Brad Anderson   100:59:00   CDV
4 michael long   Chattanooga, TN104:41:00 310551   harpeth
5 Andrew OGuin   Waterloo, IL106:02:00 240660   none
6 Matthew lewis   108:33:00   none
7 Josh Giannini   110:08:00   none
8 Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN168:39:00 338722   Team Bikers Choice
9 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS98:58:00 300740   QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Russell   Germantown, TN96:41:00 308903   Stanky Creek Cycling
2 brad cannon   Calhoun City, MS97:54:00 244620   revolutions
3 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN98:55:00 21683   Team Bikes and Moore
4 joseph diChiacchio   Harrison, TN99:14:00 296907   krystal
5 sean samber   Hendersonville, TN99:15:00 293473   bikers choice
6 dwight smith   Chattanooga, TN102:01:00 333890   krystal
7 Alan Balsam   102:53:00   none
8 nathan evans   Paducah, KY103:51:00 277193   wood n wave
9 tim wallace   107:16:00   Stanky Creek
10 Steven Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY116:09:00 293225   Wood N Wave
11 Steven capps   Mount Juliet, TN126:10:00 260219   bikers choice

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Vance   52:24:00   Journeyman
2 Nick Volgas   53:10:00   Kobraz
3 daniel larson   57:39:00   
4 Paul Hearn   59:12:00   none
5 Eric Wardlaw   60:08:00   ME
6 Aston Haswell   63:24:00   
7 Richard Davis   72:59:00   N/A

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mason exxell   50:28:00   red ant
2 Brad Harriman   51:58:00   The Fearless Freaks
3 DENNIS PATIGAS   52:20:00   PINOY XC
4 Kiran Hanumaiah   52:45:00   Journeyman Racing
5 Meredith Allen   Memphis, TN54:34:00 354254   Brad Harriman should be in Cat 2
6 John Hoffman   58:01:00   ua
7 seth simmons   56:38:00   wood n wave
8 Don Jardinico   57:15:00   none
9 aaron gross   57:58:00   ua
10 brian kennon   61:25:00   ua
11 Jeremy Chinn   Cordova, TN61:58:00 111929   Journeymen Racing
12 Jason Keathley   Arlington, TN64:05:00 353026   HammerTime
13 Bryant Swanson   Bartlett, TN64:09:00 328408   Journeymen Racing
14 Mark Bowman   71:10:00   Stanky Creek
15 anthony longo   69:53:00   ua

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tate scott   53:50:00   ua
2 Alex stagoski   54:39:00   ua
3 John Porter   54:40:00   None
4 mauricio thomassiny   57:18:00   mandy racing
5 trey shull   59:43:00   ua
6 Don Calcote   67:43:00   Youre Kidding/ Right?
7 Ed Cychowski   68:15:00   Cycho
8 Kenneth Graham   69:000   Journeymen Racing

Men - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jackson beal   Paducah, KY56:47:00 355084   wood-wave
2 charlie capps   Mount Juliet, TN58:11:00 260219   bikers choice
3 daniel medley   Arrington, TN60:18:00 345642   moab

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Vance   51:41:00   Journeyman
2 Nick Gillespie   Gilbertsville, KY53:26:00 310748   Wood-n-Wave
3 Tallon Green   Paducah, KY53:28:00 340216   Wood N Wave
4 Jace Faugno   Paducah, KY53:31:00 354034   Wood-N-Wave

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Kell   Calvert City, KY160:09:00 310577   Wood-N-Wave

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Gale   Canton, MA122:10:00 74272   none
2 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN150:39:00 320958   Team Bikers Choice
3 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN164:03:00 279311   Cumberland Transit Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Dove   58:00:00   TurtleDove Racing
2 dana evans   Paducah, KY72:43:00 345550   wood n wave
3 kaye story   Calvert City, KY72:44:00 277537   wood n wave

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee