Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy WESTON   Burlington, VT37:51.00 358779  822 
2 David Sinclair   37:51.00  824 Dartmouth
3 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT38:33.00 200887  845 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
4 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY38:33.00 345350  810 Team Wear On Earth
5 Ben Driver   Burlington, VT38:33.00 323414  850 
6 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ38:33.00 274684  806 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
7 Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT38:33.00 207979  852 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
8 Peter Morelli   Denver, CO38:33.00 357480  857 Riverside Boat Club
9 Lee Wood   38:33.00  827 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT38:33.00 232292  858 UVM Cycling
11 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID38:33.00 311090  823 Onion River Racing / UVM
12 Oliver Davis   New York, NY38:33.00 332650  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13 Douglas Gardner   38:33.00  800 
14 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT40:12.00 171352  844 
15 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY40:12.00 300882  821 Team Wear on Earth
16 Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT40:12.00 290786  805 Team Edge
17 Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT40:12.00 307595  801 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Alexander Gray   Canaan, NH40:12.00 297536  846 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
19 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT40:12.00 283705  839 Bliss Racing
20 Joseph Wells   St. Albans, VT40:12.00 173638  851 Earls Cyclery and Fitness
21 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT41:17.00 116020  841 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
22 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY41:17.00 293382  818 Team Placid Planet
23 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT41:17.00 290962  812 UVM cycling
24 David Znamierowski   Harpswell, ME41:17.00 332464  838 Portland Velo Club
25 harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY41:17.00 349628  826 kissena cycling club
26 Chad Madaleno   41:17.00  854 Newmarket Eagles
27 Christopher Huang   New York, NY41:17.00 321024  813 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
28 timothy cornell   Graniteville, VT41:17.00 323010  853 
29 Declan Connolly (1 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT42:03.00 233716  859 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
30 Jason Barella   Brookline43:15.00 354176  807 
31 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ43:15.00 348258  836 Colavita Racing
32 Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NH43:15.00 344388  825 
33 Jeffrey King   Waterbury Center, VT43:15.00 272746  865 onion river racing
34 Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ43:15.00 333308  835 
35 Stephen Gorman   Charlotte, VT43:15.00 137402  815 
36 David Kell   Norwalk, CT43:15.00 307197  816 Maine Cycling Club
37 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA43:15.00 340514  843 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38 Marc Hammond   Waitsfield, VT43:15.00 181581  842 Mad River Riders
39 Eric Gustafson (2 - Cat5)   Massena, NY43:15.00 303461  866 Wear on Earth

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH30:18.00 263781  702 Qt2 Systems
2 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA30:27.00 349800  725 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT30:27.00 329838  718 UVM Cycling
4 Stephan Hoffman   New York City30:27.00 309396  701 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
5 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY30:27.00 299780  750 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
6 Alex Binkley   New York, NY30:27.00 311582  743 CRCA/Gennaro
7 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT30:27.00 268345  761 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
8 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA30:27.00 292529  741 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
9 Jeff Lee   Enfield, NH30:27.00 296128  719 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
10 Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA30:27.00 303784  731 Squadra Coppi
11 Richard Scudney   New York, NY30:27.00 300507  722 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ30:27.00 246574  717 Liberty Cycle
13 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH30:27.00 200075  751 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
14 Corey Morenz   New York, NY30:27.00 292732  724 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
15 Matt Regan   New London, NH30:27.00 74250  763 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
16 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY31:08.00 244245  714 Team Placid Planet
17 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY31:20.00 332690  739 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
18 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT31:33.00 279369  769 Expo / Superior Energy
19 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY31:33.00 309493  704 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
20 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA31:59.00 251157  705 NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
21 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA31:59.00 312980  752 CCB/DOTGO
22 Berteaud Jocelyn   31:59.00  726 McgillCycling
23 Frank Morang   New Providence, NJ31:59.00 332700  747 Liberty Cycle
24 Ken Macdermid   31:59.00  711 Midweek Cycling Club
25 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN31:59.00 341776  710 GVCC
26 Chris Ivey   31:59.00  768 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
27 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY31:59.00 332616  716 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
28 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA31:59.00 204148  765 OA/Cyclemania
29 Thomas Beatty   Madison, CT31:59.00 327066  700 Middlebury College
30 David Castro   East Montpelier, VT32:11.00 55969  755 Onion River Racing
31 Jaret Gracey   32:11.00  759 Midweek Cycling Club
32 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX32:27.00 310107  748 787 Racing
33 Micha Ophir   New York, NY32:27.00 318338  772 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
34 Jeff Dicks   33:03.00  708 Midweek Cycling Club
35 Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY33:03.00 271192  709 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
36 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA33:03.00 332636  732 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
37 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY33:03.00 295274  734 GVCC
38 Marc Brumer   New York, NY33:03.00 311895  749 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
39 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY33:03.00 114800  727 Corning/Notubes Race Team
40 Rod Olliver   33:03.00  757 Midweek Cycling Club
41 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ33:03.00 306436  736 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
42 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY33:03.00 304608  774 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
43 Karim Marrouch   33:03.00  723 Wheels Of Bloor

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA36:30.00 25436  510 CCB Racing Team
2 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE37:21.00 51369  518 Mambo Kings/D&Q
3 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA37:21.00 196464  528 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 James Nash   North Hampton, NH37:21.00 64384  521 CCB Racing Team
5 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT37:21.00 53455  503 Onion River Sports
6 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT37:21.00 35402  527 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
7 Ambrose Delaney   37:21.00  531 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
8 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT37:21.00 68336  516 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
9 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY37:21.00 64894  534 CRCA/BH-Garneau
10 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT38:01.00 11761  500 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
11 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ38:01.00 169549  522 Deno's Wonder Wheel
12 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA38:01.00 98318  512 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
13 kevin mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY38:01.00 276954  504 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
14 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA38:01.00 283790  506 545 Velo
15 David Andersen (2 - Cat3)   York, ME39:40.00 301941  530 Boston Road Club
16 Bruce Schwab (3 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME40:09.00 41343  509 OA/Cyclemania
17 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA40:09.00 262078  529 545 Velo
18 Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT40:09.00 305501  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
19 Charles Dopfel (4 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA41:03.00 233595  514 545 Velo
20 Matthew Moore (5 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT42:35.00 24938  520 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
21 Robert Dillon (1 - Cat4)   Warren, VT42:35.00 151429  508 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
22 Brook Anderson   Essex Junction, VT42:35.00 232880  501 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cueli   Miami, FL35:08.00 288788  604 Team Cocos
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA35:16.00 234564  645 TEAM CF
3 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA35:16.00 230201  656 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL35:16.00 233364  665 Orlando Road Club
5 Simon-Pierre Maltais   35:16.00  607 Nippour-Devinci
6 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH35:16.00 318898  647 CCB/DOTGO
7 Curtis White   Delanson, NY35:16.00 234696  641 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
8 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA35:16.00 235572  646 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
9 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA35:16.00 318896  651 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
10 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO35:16.00 254024  633 Hot Tubes Junior Development
11 Travis Samuel   35:16.00  611 Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor
12 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ35:16.00 247838  618 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
13 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV35:16.00 286422  634 Haymarket Bicycles
14 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC35:16.00 297555  609 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
15 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL35:16.00 244277  650 Orlando Road Club
16 Hugh Carthy   35:16.00  653 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
17 Austin Boswell   Bend, OR35:16.00 305158  630 Hot Tubes Junior Development
18 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT35:26.00 260405  663 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
19 Sean Mackinnon   35:28.00  619 Team Ontario
20 Jacob King   North Garden, VA36:01.00 231130  637 Hot Tubes Junior Development
21 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA36:01.00 234733  616 Hot Tubes Junior Development
22 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA36:01.00 316758  627 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
23 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon   36:18.00  603 Nippour-Devinci
24 Benjamin Chartrand   36:58.00  613 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
25 Robert Cooper   37:28.00  608 Team Ontario
26 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT37:28.00 282640  654 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
27 Eric Newbury   Fairfield, VT37:28.00 281678  655 Green Mountain Bike Club
28 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA37:38.00 238894  612 Hot Tubes Junior Development
29 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA37:38.00 311588  668 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
30 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA37:38.00 279086  671 HPC/List
31 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ37:38.00 229865  643 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
32 Vincent Désilets-Jacob   37:38.00  638 
33 Adam Jamieson   37:38.00  624 Team Ontario
34 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ38:03.00 241677  601 Liberty Cycle
35 Frédéric Cossette   38:03.00  652 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
36 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA38:38.00 284009  623 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
37 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA38:38.00 296256  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
38 Roussel Guillaume   38:38.00  632 Espoirs de Laval
39 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY38:38.00 260842  600 FARM TEAM CYCLING
40 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO38:38.00 207986  621 HPC/List
41 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ39:02.00 293199  610 Colavita-Baci U19
42 Vincent Bouchard   39:02.00  636 Espoirs de Laval
43 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT39:02.00 283479  602 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
44 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA39:02.00 315872  622 Lancaster Regional Cycling
45 Will Elliott   39:31.00  605 Team Ontario
46 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA39:31.00 255154  648 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
47 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT40:59.00 242650  615 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle
48 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA40:59.00 313578  644 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
49 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA40:59.00 305555  640 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
50 William Allard   40:59.00  639 Espoirs de Laval
51 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA40:59.00 284904  626 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
52 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT40:59.00 254653  664 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
53 Christophe Rivard   42:09.00  629 Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval
54 Nicolas Ducharme   43:55.00  628 Espoirs de Laval
55 Brandon Etzl   35:16.00  660 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
56 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Bernard   33:04.00  560 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
2 Raquel Miller   New York, NY33:04.00 291594  572 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
3 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA33:04.00 240336  583 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4 Audrey Lemieux   33:04.00  556 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
5 MacKenzie Landers (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY33:04.00 335718  592 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
6 Annie Foreman-Mackey   33:04.00  548 Team Ontario
7 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY33:04.00 310389  554 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY33:04.00 153353  569 Team Placid Planet
9 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY33:04.00 242487  594 CRCA/Radical Media
10 Sarah Rasmussen   33:25.00  555 Team Ontario
11 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY33:55.00 222557  588 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Stephanie Bester   34:04.00  553 Team Ontario
13 Amanda Jones   34:06.00  573 
14 Aimee Layton   New York, NY34:08.00 291229  595 CRCA- Gennaro
15 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY34:08.00 281541  562 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
16 Julie Marceau   34:10.00  580 Lapdogs
17 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA34:10.00 276157  578 Vox Racing
18 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY34:10.00 215383  570 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
19 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY34:10.00 264788  568 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
20 Shelly Mckee   34:10.00  576 Hamilton Cycling Club
21 Cecilia DavisHayes   Philadelphia , PA34:10.00 285638  564 
22 Susan Myers   New York, NY34:10.00 315184  575 CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA
23 Katlyn Dundas   34:34.00  561 Team Ontario
24 Ruth Mclean   34:34.00  558 Team Ontario
25 Katherine Amos   New York, NY34:30.00 308375  577 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
26 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY34:38.00 282490  585 Team Placid Planet
27 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY34:38.00 287624  587 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
28 Elyse Nieuwold   35:25.00  563 Team Ontario
29 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL36:04.00 236641  593 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
30 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA36:04.00 290571  589 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
31 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY36:04.00 306588  574 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32 Beth Renner   New York, NY36:04.00 299267  591 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
33 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY36:04.00 280476  551 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
34 Justine Dallaire   36:22.00  565 Spidertech p/b powerwatts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee