Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sinclair   3:09:22.00  824 Dartmouth
2 Timothy WESTON   Burlington, VT3:09:35.00 358779  822 
3 Peter Morelli   Denver, CO3:09:40.00 357480  857 Riverside Boat Club
4 Oliver Davis   New York, NY3:09:60.00 332650  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
5 James Studebaker   Reston, VA3:10:15.00 322952  811 
6 Lee Wood   3:10:18.00  827 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
7 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT3:10:20.00 283705  839 Bliss Racing
8 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY3:11:08.00 345350  810 Team Wear On Earth
9 Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT3:11:19.00 290786  805 Team Edge
10 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT3:11:24.00 116020  841 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
11 Douglas Gardner   3:11:28.00  800 
12 Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT3:11:45.00 193932  840 
13 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ3:11:53.00 274684  806 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
14 timothy cornell   Graniteville, VT3:13:33.00 323010  853 
15 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:13:52.00 315346  863 Ascension Cycling
16 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA3:13:59.00 340514  843 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:14:09.00 232702  829 CMCC p/b insight
18 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT3:14:12.00 290962  812 UVM cycling
19 Ben Driver   Burlington, VT3:14:29.00 323414  850 
20 David Znamierowski   Harpswell, ME3:14:32.00 332464  838 Portland Velo Club
21 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ3:14:47.00 348258  836 Colavita Racing
22 Alexander Gray   Canaan, NH3:15:42.00 297536  846 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
23 Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NH3:16:21.00 344388  825 
24 harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY3:18:55.00 349628  826 kissena cycling club
25 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT3:21:08.00 171352  844 
26 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID3:22:01.00 311090  823 Onion River Racing / UVM
27 Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT3:22:40.00 307595  801 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
28 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC3:22:43.00 313286  832 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 David Kell   Norwalk, CT3:22:46.00 307197  816 Maine Cycling Club
30 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT3:23:02.00 232292  858 UVM Cycling
31 Christopher Huang   New York, NY3:23:27.00 321024  813 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32 Michael Cavanaugh (1 - Cat5)   East Longmeadow, MA3:24:38.00 337856  861 Mojo Riders
33 Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT3:25:23.00 207979  852 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
34 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:25:47.00 315344  860 Ascension Cycling
35 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY3:26:44.00 300882  821 Team Wear on Earth
36 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA3:34:37.00 356612  848 
37 Jason Barella   Brookline3:34:55.00 354176  807 
38 Stephen Gorman   Charlotte, VT3:38:18.00 137402  815 
39 Dean Robert   Weston, CT3:41:21.00 358023  831 Targetraining Westport
40 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY3:41:58.00 293382  818 Team Placid Planet
41 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT3:44:21.00 200887  845 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
42 Marc Hammond   Waitsfield, VT3:44:38.00 181581  842 Mad River Riders
43 Trevor Bouchard (2 - Cat5)   Derry, NH3:48:09.00 356502  856 
44 Jeffrey King   Waterbury Center, VT3:48:57.00 272746  865 onion river racing
45 Robert Penn   New York, NY3:49:04.00 227955  833 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
46 Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:49:11.00 333308  835 
47 Eric Gustafson (3 - Cat5)   Massena, NY3:50:14.00 303461  866 Wear on Earth
48 Chad Madaleno   3:58:17.00  854 Newmarket Eagles
49 Declan Connolly (4 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT4:06:53.00 233716  859 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
50 Joseph Wells   St. Albans, VT4:06:53.00 173638  851 Earls Cyclery and Fitness

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH3:02:41.00 263781  702 Qt2 Systems
2 Richard Scudney   New York, NY3:11:09.00 300507  722 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA3:11:36.00 303784  731 Squadra Coppi
4 James Jung   New York , NY3:11:42.00 18362  707 
5 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:12:01.00 279369  769 Expo / Superior Energy
6 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY3:12:13.00 332646  720 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7 Thomas Beatty   Madison, CT3:12:31.00 327066  700 Middlebury College
8 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT3:12:44.00 268345  761 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
9 Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:12:46.00 292732  724 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
10 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA3:13:03.00 251157  705 NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
11 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY3:13:06.00 309493  704 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
12 Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:13:11.00 311582  743 CRCA/Gennaro
13 Stephan Hoffman   New York City3:13:12.00 309396  701 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
14 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ3:13:12.00 246574  717 Liberty Cycle
15 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA3:13:27.00 312980  752 CCB/DOTGO
16 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN3:13:27.00 341776  710 GVCC
17 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY3:13:32.00 295887  767 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
18 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA3:13:40.00 292529  741 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
19 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY3:13:40.00 332616  716 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
20 Matthew Slossberg   New York, NY3:13:51.00 32951  730 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
21 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY3:13:57.00 332606  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
22 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA3:14:14.00 332636  732 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
23 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY3:14:19.00 304255  762 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
24 Jeff Lee   Enfield, NH3:14:21.00 296128  719 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
25 Michael Anderson   New York, NY3:14:33.00 332660  754 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT3:14:34.00 329838  718 UVM Cycling
27 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY3:15:12.00 332690  739 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
28 Matt Regan   New London, NH3:15:45.00 74250  763 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
29 Andrew Macphail   3:16:00.00  706 NACSworld.com
30 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:16:06.00 200075  751 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
31 Ken Macdermid   3:17:04.00  711 Midweek Cycling Club
32 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY3:17:29.00 295274  734 GVCC
33 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA3:17:43.00 349800  725 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
34 Micha Ophir   New York, NY3:17:55.00 318338  772 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
35 William Rigler   Boulder, CO3:19:35.00 304573  728 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
36 Chris Ivey   3:19:43.00  768 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
37 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY3:20:05.00 299780  750 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
38 Marc Brumer   New York, NY3:20:29.00 311895  749 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
39 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA3:20:34.00 296768  737 Bicycle Haus Racing
40 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX3:20:56.00 310107  748 787 Racing
41 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ3:21:17.00 306436  736 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
42 Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY3:21:25.00 304276  742 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
43 David Castro   East Montpelier, VT3:21:49.00 55969  755 Onion River Racing
44 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA3:22:14.00 204148  765 OA/Cyclemania
45 Eric Hunter   St George, VT3:22:37.00 228716  744 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
46 Russell Bogin   New York, NY3:23:01.00 319680  771 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
47 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY3:24:16.00 304608  774 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
48 Doug ODay   New York, NY3:24:40.00 311646  735 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
49 Frank Morang   New Providence, NJ3:24:50.00 332700  747 Liberty Cycle
50 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY3:27:46.00 114800  727 Corning/Notubes Race Team
51 Rod Olliver   3:31:28.00  757 Midweek Cycling Club
52 Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY3:32:02.00 286215  770 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53 Jeff Dicks   3:32:04.00  708 Midweek Cycling Club
54 Berteaud Jocelyn   3:32:29.00  726 McgillCycling
55 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY3:39:08.00 244245  714 Team Placid Planet
56 Karim Marrouch   3:41:21.00  723 Wheels Of Bloor
57 Richard Bartolo   3:41:29.00  715 Hamilton Cycling Club
58 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY3:50:15.00 306116  764 CRCA/Gennaro
59 Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY4:02:23.00 271192  709 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
60 Jaret Gracey   4:43:57.00  759 Midweek Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY2:48:08.00 263837  301 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
2 Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA2:48:34.00 231775  313 Hollyloft/Alfies
3 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT2:48:49.00 315986  346 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
4 Samuel Evans Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH2:49:15.00 294313  329 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
5 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:49:37.00 221369  331 Cheshire Cycle Racing
6 Samuel Blanchette   2:49:44.00  305 Sport Bazar Inc
7 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT2:49:55.00 119248  371 Bikeman.com
8 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA2:49:57.00 307430  350 MIT / FXDD
9 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA2:50:20.00 292813  323 University of Virginia
10 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:50:34.00 294220  365 Boston Bicycle School
11 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA2:50:39.00 303619  372 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:50:41.00 247758  375 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
13 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ2:50:42.00 276879  366 Team CF
14 Ed Makarchuk   2:50:51.00  377 Sound Solutions
15 Gregory Archi   2:50:56.00  388 Team CHCH
16 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:51:06.00 264625  353 CRCA/Setanta
17 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI2:51:10.00 191162  352 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
18 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:51:17.00 274578  361 
19 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT2:51:22.00 3025  337 Onion River Racing
20 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:51:27.00 266198  345 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
21 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT2:51:45.00 120800  386 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
22 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:51:50.00 225529  362 Team Placid Planet
23 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN2:52:25.00 246489  383 RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop
24 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ2:52:30.00 191412  303 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA
25 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:52:32.00 141247  328 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX
26 Jeffrey Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA2:52:38.00 248779  318 Lamprey Systems
27 Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA2:52:53.00 291864  322 Franklin and Marshall
28 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY2:53:00.00 214669  314 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
29 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO2:53:06.00 273937  325 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
30 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT2:53:15.00 299661  311 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
31 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC2:53:31.00 347402  320 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY2:53:36.00 340670  382 CRCA/ BH Garneau
33 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH2:54:03.00 280819  340 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
34 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:54:05.00 201223  368 Onion River Racing
35 Warren StJohn   New York, NY2:54:15.00 287213  379 CRCA / Teany Cycling
36 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX2:54:28.00 304325  384 787 Racing
37 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY2:54:49.00 233887  347 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
38 Paul McMahon   Manchester2:54:49.00 295910  330 CCB Racing
39 Scott Bentley   2:55:12.00  374 Sound Solutions
40 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA2:55:47.00 203214  326 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
41 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT2:55:59.00 87239  344 Onion River Racing
42 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:56:01.00 276629  341 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
43 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT2:56:22.00 308899  357 UVM Cycling
44 Adrien Mccosker   2:56:41.00  351 McGill Cycling
45 Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY2:56:48.00 283281  306 Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
46 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA2:57:02.00 292021  339 Stage 5 Cycling Fusion
47 Clint Dager   Newark, DE2:57:14.00 291076  307 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
48 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY2:57:49.00 54448  317 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
49 Corey Williams   New York, NY2:58:30.00 269625  381 Columbia University Cycling
50 Chris Kiziak   2:58:35.00  332 Sound Solutions
51 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA2:58:44.00 172820  315 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
52 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT2:59:18.00 308272  378 CLR-CLRRacing.com
53 John Gerweck   Boulder, CO2:59:52.00 289949  380 Horizon Organics / Panache
54 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN3:18.00 209846  359 Luxe Wheelworks
55 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA3:20.00 291083  342 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
56 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA3:28.00 235849  335 Threshold Cycling
57 Chris Wood   3:58.00  369 Sound Solutions
58 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT3:01:25.00 65969  308 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
59 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA3:01:39.00 224572  333 Ride Studio Cafe
60 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:03:25.00 199287  334 Cheshire Cycle Racing
61 Blake Keogh   Fairfield , CT3:03:43.00 258295  327 Bethel Cycle
62 John Painter   Starksboro, VT3:04:02.00 124654  360 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
63 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY3:04:18.00 275499  355 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
64 Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC3:04:45.00 270741  376 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
65 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY3:07:28.00 321620  312 Team Placid Planet
66 David Anthony   New York, NY3:08:39.00 280592  354 CRCA/BH Garneau
67 Kevin Intini   3:09:01.00  385 MBRC.ORG-GEARS
68 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY3:10:40.00 334138  338 Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
69 Alexandre Gagnon   3:11:26.00  348 CycleLogik Racing
70 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA3:12:05.00 239708  349 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
71 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY3:13:05.00 286776  373 CRCA / Teany Cycling
72 Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:15:04.00 121224  343 CRCA / Teany Cycling
73 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY3:15:12.00 247425  316 Pawling Cycle & Sport
74 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT3:17:19.00 303858  304 CRCA / Teany Cycling
75 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH3:18:32.00 242915  321 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
76 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT3:20:17.00 173366  364 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
77 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY3:20:18.00 317990  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
78 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT3:20:50.00 290753  309 UVM Cycling
79 Mike Suntken   Fountain City, WI3:21:50.00 188282  324 RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop
80 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT3:23:56.00 295768  363 Onion River Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Kelly   Allston, MA2:44:29.00 281943  230 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
2 Donny Green   Providence, RI2:44:32.00 301880  238 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
3 Mathieu Fradet   2:45:00.48  231 Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy
4 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT2:45:13.00 289933  240 CCB Racing
5 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:45:19.00 257288  291 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
6 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME2:45:24.00 306655  217 Maine Coast Cycling Club
7 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:45:25.00 24614  243 545 Velo
8 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD2:45:29.00 218882  277 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
9 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:45:30.00 277525  224 CRCA/BH Garneau
10 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA2:45:30.00 291581  266 Round Here Racing
11 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY2:45:37.00 181944  269 Farm Team Elite
12 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH2:45:44.00 290603  241 TEAM CF
13 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:45:47.00 163046  253 Metromint Cycling
14 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:45:49.00 83498  233 US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel
15 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA2:45:51.00 30220  228 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
16 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA2:45:54.00 219434  207 HPC/LIST
17 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:45:56.00 210587  259 545 Velo
18 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA2:45:57.00 278956  223 JAM Fund
19 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY2:46:11.00 297130  219 Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling
20 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME2:46:14.00 295919  260 Portland Velo Club
21 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:46:24.00 101738  236 Onion River Racing
22 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:46:30.00 248002  283 Boston Bicycle School
23 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE2:46:37.00 279988  248 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
24 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:46:45.00 220981  296 ABRT
25 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ2:46:46.00 298685  262 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
26 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL2:46:47.00 224425  249 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
27 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:46:48.00 305602  220 MVP Health Care Cycling
28 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD2:47:10.08 265523  261 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Abraham Soler   New York, NY2:47:15.00 251037  218 CRCA/Foundation
30 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA2:47:16.00 283375  276 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:47:23.00 242892  226 Boston Bicycle School
32 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA2:47:29.00 275956  273 Metromint Cycling
33 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:47:31.00 173470  245 MetLife Cycling Team
34 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:47:31.00 231757  244 Onion River Racing
35 Scott Fitzgerald   2:47:43.00  292 Lapdogs Cycling Club
36 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT2:47:48.00 193706  288 NorEast Cycling
37 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:47:52.00 296573  202 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
38 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:47:53.00 214496  227 BikeReg.com
39 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA2:48:02.00 258866  279 University of Vermont
40 Cory Jay   2:48:10.00  205 Craftsman Construction
41 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:48:10.00 230661  242 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
42 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:48:16.00 232942  208 Team Bicycle Express
43 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY2:48:29.00 301743  257 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
44 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:48:34.00 218866  285 Farm Team Elite
45 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:48:50.00 210436  246 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
46 Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden   2:48:53.00  278 La Cordée
47 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA2:48:55.00 260198  290 Echelon Racing Development
48 Allan Rego   New York, NY2:49:02.00 274367  235 Farm Team Elite
49 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:49:04.00 273469  287 G.S. MENGONI
50 James Lucas Bent   2:49:35.00  215 Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club
51 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia2:49:39.00 298138  252 Schuylkill Navy Racing
52 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA2:49:53.00 290653  214 CAT / Pgh Elite Velo
53 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA2:50:03.00 237597  265 MetLife Cycling Team
54 Sergio Atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2:50:31.00 251001  289 Champion System Racing
55 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA2:50:41.00 286599  294 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
56 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:50:50.00 207152  297 Embrocation Cycling Journal
57 Conor O'Brien   2:50:55.00  212 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
58 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:50:59.00 195075  256 TEAM CF
59 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA2:51:33.00 159690  200 Skirack.com
60 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:51:36.00 246459  209 Embrocation Cycling Journal
61 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC2:51:53.00 272465  225 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
62 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY2:52:12.00 260934  286 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
63 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH2:52:13.00 205575  239 Embrocation Cycling Journal
64 Peter Tregunno   2:52:31.00  271 Tea and Coffee Racing
65 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA2:53:36.00 257669  284 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
66 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA2:53:45.00 217099  232 Team Placid Planet
67 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY2:53:59.00 214115  206 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
68 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA2:54:40.00 290562  254 Round Here Racing
69 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:55:22.00 236879  216 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
70 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA2:55:54.00 294299  264 Colavita Racing Inc
71 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY2:56:12.00 304430  204 CRCA/BH Garneau
72 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:56:19.00 218622  263 CCB Racing
73 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA2:57:16.00 201399  222 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
74 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:59:24.00 260852  275 Embrocation Cycling Journal
75 Robert Biard   Austin, TX3:42.00 260814  293 787 Racing
76 Shawn Clarke   3:56.00  221 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
77 Olivier Lavigueur   3:01:10.00  211 Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy
78 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:02:02.00 204817  234 Champion System Racing
79 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA3:02:06.00 244954  213 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
80 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI3:02:46.00 221137  251 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
81 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:04:31.00 209949  250 TEAM CF
82 Max Csikos   3:05:31.00  229 Soigneur Race Services Race team
83 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH3:08:18.00 13955  237 NorEast Cycling
84 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:10:17.00 202213  268 Embrocation Cycling Journal
85 David Chiu   Brookline, MA3:13:06.00 205552  210 Ride Studio Cafe
86 Brandon Tulloch   3:16:17.00  203 cc Croix de fer
87 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3:23:57.00 163984  282 Landry's Bicycles
88 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ3:28:29.00 191069  267 CCB Racing
89 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA3:30:36.00 153214  255 MetLife Cycling Team
90 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY3:42:18.00 44238  281 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:33:09.00 209308  Jamis/Sutter Home
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:33:47.00 163112  Jamis/Sutter Home
3 Derrick St John   2:33:47.00  28 Ride with Rendall
4 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2:33:53.00 237769  Chipotle Development Team
5 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:33:53.00 174590  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6 Robin Eckmann   2:35:00.00  Trek- LIVESTRONG
7 Jordan Cheyne   2:35:16.00  100 HandRBlock
8 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:35:26.00 137395  38 CCB Racing Team
9 Aaron Fillion   2:35:30.00  32 Ride with Rendall
10 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN2:35:33.00 255885  53 MetLife Cycling Team
11 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:35:35.00 164128  83 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
12 Antoine Matteau   2:35:42.00  39 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
13 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:35:48.00 148404  11 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
14 Mathieu Roy   2:35:54.00  41 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
15 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:36:01.00 203786  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:36:12.00 264739  70 GS Mengoni USA
17 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:36:13.00 249618  101 FCS Cycling Team
18 Brandon Spencer   2:36:14.00  48 Team Ontario
19 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:36:18.00 18056  
20 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA2:36:39.00 168449  35 Hagens Berman Cycling
21 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:36:41.00 223454  82 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
22 Chris Gruber   2:36:43.00  80 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
23 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY2:36:51.00 291272  91 TEAM GPOA
24 Jean-François Racine   2:36:54.00  17 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
25 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:36:56.00 257024  85 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
26 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:37:00.00 271211  96 MVP Health Care Cycling
27 Chris Balestrini   2:37:01.00  51 Team Ontario
28 Simon Lambert Lemay   2:37:07.00  SpiderTech powered by C10
29 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:37:09.00 212585  44 1K2GO Sports
30 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:37:13.00 198408  25 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
31 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI2:37:15.00 248510  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:37:15.00 293408  79 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
33 Brett Tivers   2:37:16.00  15 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
34 Anton Varabei   2:37:29.00  103 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc
35 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:37:51.00 220150  21 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
36 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:37:51.00 280764  22 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
37 Matteo Dal-Cin   2:37:55.00  99 Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta
38 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX2:38:05.00 275731  86 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
39 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA2:38:09.00 258581  88 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
40 Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:38:24.00 112599  92 Team CLIF BAR
41 Augusto Sanchez   2:38:26.00  69 GS Mengoni USA
42 Rémi Pelletier-Roy   2:38:29.00  18 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
43 Casey Roth   2:38:34.00  29 Ride with Rendall
44 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL2:38:54.00 284479  93 Team Chemstar
45 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI2:38:58.00 273323  73 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
46 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA2:39:00.00 229481  13 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
47 Max Korus   Woodside, CA2:39:00.00 290610  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
48 Yahor Buben   2:39:09.00  36 CCB Racing Team
49 Mathieu Charruau   2:39:14.00  68 Nativo / Devinci
50 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA2:39:20.00 87702  60 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
51 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:39:36.00 178236  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
52 Zoltan Tisza   2:39:59.00  106 Champion System Racing
53 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:40:17.00 99405  42 1K2GO Sports
54 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:40:28.00 199084  102 Embrocation Cycling Journal
55 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:40:38.00 208854  89 TwinSix Specialized
56 Derek Harnden   2:41:07.00  49 Team Ontario
57 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:41:24.00 129914  64 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
58 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:41:25.00 274223  72 GS Mengoni USA
59 Thomas Ashley   2:41:30.00  98 L & M Group Racing
60 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:41:43.00 208909  58 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
61 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:41:49.00 189818  55 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
62 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:42:05.00 198136  33 Hagens Berman Cycling
63 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD2:42:23.00 105456  23 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
64 Nick Hextall   2:42:34.00  61 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
65 Matthew O'Hagan   2:42:38.00  90 Team H&R BLOCK
66 Andrew De Cal   2:42:41.00  46 Team Ontario
67 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:43:19.00 290087  87 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
68 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:43:46.00 247736  81 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
69 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA2:45:23.00 281236  24 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
70 Shaun Mc Carthy   2:45:24.00  19 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
71 Shaun Adamson   2:45:33.00  66 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
72 Sam Witmitz   2:45:51.00  16 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
73 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:46:29.00 232069  104 CRCA/Foundation
74 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY2:46:37.00 162551  71 GS Mengoni USA
75 Kiernan Orange   2:46:46.00  31 Ride with Rendall
76 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:47:27.00 210766  84 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
77 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:47:32.00 250645  63 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
78 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH2:47:56.00 184042  52 MetLife Cycling Team
79 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID2:48:00.00 249909  34 Hagens Berman Cycling
80 Brian Trafford   2:50:41.00  47 Team Ontario
81 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:51:06.00 199984  54 MetLife Cycling Team
82 Yannick Bédard   2:51:33.00  40 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
83 Phil Cortes   2:52:39.00  20 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
84 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:54:37.00 229606  76 www.keoughcyclocross.com
85 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ2:54:54.00 218049  57 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
86 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT2:55:07.00 142091  43 1K2GO Sports
87 Matt Mainer   2:55:57.00  45 1K2GO Sports
88 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH2:58:25.00 146426  94 SGD.cc
89 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il2:59:08.00 206188  74 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
90 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ3:02:02.00 57369  95 o2 Modern Fitness
91 Michael Busa   Northampton, MA3:03:50.00 94892  65 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
92 Glen Rendall   3:05:46.00  30 Ride with Rendall
93 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA3:06:18.00 241358  14 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
94 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY3:11:09.00 213405  56 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
95 Leon Hextall   3:17:28.00  62 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:55:21.00 47974  416 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:55:42.00 149684  430 Handlebars cycling company
3 David Taylor   New York, NY2:55:48.00 172065  435 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
4 Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH2:55:58.00 4721  411 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
5 Cary Moretti   2:56:21.00  421 Team IFG
6 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:56:23.00 82034  401 Cycle Fitness
7 David Gazsi   2:56:26.00  432 CycleLogikRacing
8 Steve Proulx   2:56:27.00  409 The Cyclery
9 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:56:45.00 281196  433 Verge Sport
10 Alan Potter   Newton, MA2:56:46.00 106829  444 Blue Hills Cycling Club
11 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:56:48.00 34634  420 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:56:59.00 52777  428 Maxpowercycling.com
13 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:57:10.00 156235  437 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:57:20.00 197969  412 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15 Ron Amos   2:57:23.00  443 Ride with Rendall
16 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:57:24.00 29708  414 CCB Racing Team
17 Carl Kiiffner   2:57:40.00  426 The Cyclery
18 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:57:42.00 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
19 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:57:50.00 160291  448 CBRC
20 Miguel Sanchez   2:57:51.00  405 Sports Bazar
21 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:57:54.00 189842  427 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
22 Geoff McIntosh (1 - Cat3)   Concord, NH2:58:05.00 138727  408 New Hampshire Cycling Club
23 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:58:21.00 97363  422 CRCA/BH Garneau
24 Peter Ognibene (2 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ2:58:35.00 228283  406 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
25 Andrew Stewart   2:59:01.00  442 Team IFG
26 Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA2:59:01.00 25187  423 Corner Cycle
27 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL2:59:25.00 71611  445 zMotion Racing
28 Luc Bellerive   3:00.00  446 La Cabosse d'Or
29 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT3:37.00 91227  400 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
30 Joseph Lynch   3:01:26.00  404 OA/Cyclemania
31 Matt Seaton   New York, NY3:02:05.00 327350  438 Rapha/CRCA
32 Timothy Finnegan (3 - Cat3)   Dunkirk, NY3:03:00.00 174315  419 Hollyloft/Alfie's
33 Paul Chedore   3:03:17.00  429 Cyclelogik Racing
34 Robert Orange   3:05:46.00  415 Ride with Rendall
35 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME3:06:15.00 11710  417 OA/CycleMania
36 Edward Hicks (4 - Cat3)   Middlebury, VT3:06:17.00 52404  403 
37 David Connery   Shelburne, VT3:06:32.00 179486  410 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military
38 Keith Button (5 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH3:06:42.00 153475  418 CCB Racing Team
39 Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI3:08:30.00 208131  436 CCB Racing Team
40 Norbert O Reilly (1 - Cat4)   Jersey City, NJ3:09:30.00 188203  447 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA
41 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT3:13:50.00 283493  413 Bethel Cycle
42 Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA3:29:07.00 78024  407 Lancaster Regional Cycling
43 Robin Bolduc   3:42:24.00  449 Ride With Randall

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kevin mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY3:04:52.00 276954  504 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT3:05:21.00 11761  500 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
3 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA3:05:51.00 25436  510 CCB Racing Team
4 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT3:06:23.00 35402  527 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
5 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE3:06:33.00 51369  518 Mambo Kings/D&Q
6 James Nash   North Hampton, NH3:06:58.00 64384  521 CCB Racing Team
7 Ambrose Delaney   3:07:07.00  531 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
8 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:07:34.00 64894  534 CRCA/BH-Garneau
9 Glen Budgell   3:07:58.00  532 
10 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT3:07:59.00 53455  503 Onion River Sports
11 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA3:08:00.00 98318  512 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
12 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT3:09:11.00 68336  516 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
13 Stephen Geist (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:13:35.00 236880  519 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Bob Massicotte   3:14:23.00  524 Cyclepath Markham
15 Bruce Schwab (2 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME3:15:51.00 41343  509 OA/Cyclemania
16 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:15:56.00 262078  529 545 Velo
17 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA3:16:38.00 283790  506 545 Velo
18 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:17:19.00 199626  526 BCA/TOSK
19 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ3:18:47.00 169549  522 Deno's Wonder Wheel
20 Charles Dopfel (3 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA3:19:30.00 233595  514 545 Velo
21 David Andersen (4 - Cat3)   York, ME3:19:41.00 301941  530 Boston Road Club
22 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA3:20:50.00 196464  528 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Robert Dillon (2 - Cat4)   Warren, VT3:41:51.00 151429  508 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
24 Matthew Moore (5 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT3:45:04.00 24938  520 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
25 Brook Anderson   Essex Junction, VT3:57:21.00 232880  501 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26 Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT3:58:33.00 305501  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Boswell   Bend, OR2:56:03.00 305158  630 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Brandon Etzl   2:56:58.00  660 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
3 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA2:57:03.00 230201  656 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4 Hugh Carthy   2:57:06.00  653 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
5 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO2:57:08.00 254024  633 Hot Tubes Junior Development
6 Simon-Pierre Maltais   2:57:15.00  607 Nippour-Devinci
7 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV2:57:23.00 286422  634 Haymarket Bicycles
8 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL2:57:35.00 244277  650 Orlando Road Club
9 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA2:57:40.00 316758  627 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
10 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA2:57:44.00 318896  651 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
11 David Cueli   Miami, FL2:57:44.00 288788  604 Team Cocos
12 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA2:58:10.00 279086  671 HPC/List
13 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:58:43.00 234733  616 Hot Tubes Junior Development
14 Nicolas Masbourian   2:58:50.00  617 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
15 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT2:58:53.00 282640  654 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
16 Benjamin Chartrand   2:58:57.00  613 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
17 Adam Jamieson   2:59:02.00  624 Team Ontario
18 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA2:59:14.00 284009  623 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
19 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ2:59:21.00 247838  618 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
20 Will Elliott   2:59:27.00  605 Team Ontario
21 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ2:59:31.00 241677  601 Liberty Cycle
22 Frédéric Cossette   2:59:34.00  652 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
23 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA2:59:42.00 311588  668 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
24 Vincent Désilets-Jacob   2:59:50.00  638 
25 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT3:18.00 254653  664 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
26 Vincent Bouchard   3:20.00  636 Espoirs de Laval
27 Travis Samuel   3:22.00  611 Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor
28 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC3:37.00 297555  609 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
29 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:01:01.00 293199  610 Colavita-Baci U19
30 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT3:01:02.00 260405  663 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
31 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH3:01:19.00 318898  647 CCB/DOTGO
32 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT3:01:45.00 211959  625 Hot Tubes Junior Development
33 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC3:01:55.00 230781  620 Hot Tubes Junior Development
34 Sean Mackinnon   3:02:09.00  619 Team Ontario
35 Christophe Rivard   3:02:19.00  629 Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval
36 Alex Pinard   3:02:38.00  662 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
37 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ3:03:15.00 229865  643 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
38 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA3:03:29.00 324500  614 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
39 Robert Cooper   3:03:44.00  608 Team Ontario
40 Matthew Hopkins   3:03:56.00  667 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
41 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO3:04:51.00 207986  621 HPC/List
42 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA3:05:03.00 305555  640 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
43 William Allard   3:05:03.00  639 Espoirs de Laval
44 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT3:06:03.00 283479  602 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
45 Jacob King   North Garden, VA3:07:11.00 231130  637 Hot Tubes Junior Development
46 Lambert Gatineau   3:07:14.00  672 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
47 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA3:07:48.00 235572  646 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
48 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA3:08:26.00 315872  622 Lancaster Regional Cycling
49 Nicolas Ducharme   3:09:57.00  628 Espoirs de Laval
50 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:10:04.00 234564  645 TEAM CF
51 Roussel Guillaume   3:10:32.00  632 Espoirs de Laval
52 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon   3:14:53.00  603 Nippour-Devinci
53 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL3:17:54.00 233364  665 Orlando Road Club
54 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX3:18:06.00 305070  635 787 Racing
55 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA3:18:14.00 255154  648 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
56 Eric Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:18:45.00 281678  655 Green Mountain Bike Club
57 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:23:37.00 257923  659 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
58 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA3:30:45.00 296256  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
59 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA3:30:47.00 238894  612 Hot Tubes Junior Development
60 Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:33:16.00 234696  641 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
61 Jason Massicotte   3:37:36.00  658 Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
62 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY3:38:39.00 260842  600 FARM TEAM CYCLING
63 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA3:48:11.00 313578  644 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
64 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT3:51:44.00 242650  615 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle
65 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA4:08:30.00 284904  626 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Marceau   3:30:20.00  580 Lapdogs
2 Cecilia DavisHayes   Philadelphia , PA3:30:31.00 285638  564 
3 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY3:30:41.00 242487  594 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY3:30:58.00 153353  569 Team Placid Planet
5 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA3:31:03.00 240336  583 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6 MacKenzie Landers (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:31:07.00 335718  592 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY3:31:21.00 281541  562 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
8 Susan Myers   New York, NY3:31:27.00 315184  575 CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA
9 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY3:31:39.00 310389  554 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:31:42.00 190748  559 Cafeteros Cycling Club
11 Annie Foreman-Mackey   3:31:56.00  548 Team Ontario
12 Raquel Miller   New York, NY3:32:03.00 291594  572 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
13 Carol Deavy   3:32:09.00  598 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
14 Amanda Jones   3:32:42.00  573 
15 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY3:33:52.00 222557  588 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
16 Katherine Amos   New York, NY3:33:56.00 308375  577 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
17 Aimee Layton   New York, NY3:34:03.00 291229  595 CRCA- Gennaro
18 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA3:34:29.00 276157  578 Vox Racing
19 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA3:34:34.00 290571  589 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
20 Stephanie Bester   3:34:35.00  553 Team Ontario
21 Ruth Mclean   3:34:47.00  558 Team Ontario
22 Elyse Nieuwold   3:35:25.00  563 Team Ontario
23 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY3:35:54.00 264788  568 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
24 Shelly Mckee   3:36:19.00  576 Hamilton Cycling Club
25 Audrey Lemieux   3:36:25.00  556 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
26 Beth Renner   New York, NY3:36:27.00 299267  591 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
27 Maureen McAuliffe   Oakland, CA3:38:06.00 312668  549 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
28 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY3:38:48.00 306588  574 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
29 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL3:38:51.00 236641  593 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
30 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY3:44:26.00 280476  551 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
31 Audrey Bernard   3:45:20.00  560 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
32 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY3:45:50.00 282490  585 Team Placid Planet
33 Katlyn Dundas   3:46:37.00  561 Team Ontario
34 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY3:46:42.00 215383  570 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
35 Justine Dallaire   3:46:47.00  565 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
36 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY3:47:47.00 309270  599 CRCA/Radical Media
37 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY3:48:54.00 334422  579 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
38 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA3:50:14.00 313422  550 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39 Sarah Rasmussen   3:52:06.00  555 Team Ontario
40 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY4:05:27.00 287624  587 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:09:23.00 258368  133 Missing Link Coaching/Specialized
2 Véronique Fortin   3:15:16.00  153 Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres
3 Susan Palmer-Komar   3:15:44.00  130 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
4 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA3:16:22.00 300978  150 CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:16:46.00 200801  134 Missing Link Coaching/Specialized
6 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:16:54.00 281037  145 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
7 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA3:16:58.00 311800  148 MIT Cycling/FXDD
8 Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA3:17:13.00 241864  149 Wheelworks Racing
9 Stephanie Skoreyko   3:17:42.00  157 Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team
10 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:17:46.00 236023  139 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA3:18:22.00 267768  143 XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
12 Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY3:18:38.00 194423  161 Team Placid Planet
13 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:19:14.00 127444  144 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
14 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT3:19:20.00 182320  160 Sunapee Racing Team
15 Rachel O'Reilly   3:19:25.00  159 Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery
16 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:19:46.00 212478  140 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
17 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA3:19:58.00 182117  142 LadiesFirst Racing
18 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA3:20:25.00 284803  158 NorEast Cycling
19 Emma Bast (3 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT3:20:50.00 261361  154 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
20 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:21:05.00 245769  152 Farm Team Elite Women
21 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:21:09.00 271858  151 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
22 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:22:27.00 275441  141 LadiesFirst Racing
23 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA3:23:48.00 302050  156 Cycle Lodge
24 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY3:24:12.00 118465  147 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
25 Kaarin Tae   3:27:50.00  155 Bicycles Plus Cycling Club
26 Alexandria Wilson   3:29:42.00  138 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
27 Heather Shearer   3:35:21.00  132 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee