Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.58Joseph Wells   St. Albans, VT2:51:42.00 173638  851 Earls Cyclery and Fitness
2474.40Ben Driver   Burlington, VT2:51:42.00 323414  850 
3476.22Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY2:51:42.00 345350  810 Team Wear On Earth
4478.04Peter Morelli   Denver, CO2:51:42.00 357480  857 Riverside Boat Club
5479.86Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ2:51:42.00 348258  836 Colavita Racing
6481.68John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT2:51:42.00 171352  844 
7Douglas Gardner   2:51:42.00  800 
8485.32James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:51:42.00 232702  829 CMCC p/b insight
9487.14Max Dougherty   Boise, ID2:51:42.00 311090  823 Onion River Racing / UVM
10488.96Jordan Allen   Ripton, VT2:51:42.00 293939  817 team allen
11David Sinclair   2:51:42.00  824 Dartmouth
12492.60David Znamierowski   Harpswell, ME2:51:42.00 332464  838 Portland Velo Club
13494.42Alexander Gray   Canaan, NH2:51:42.00 297536  846 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
14496.24Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT2:51:42.00 193932  840 
15498.06Evan Osler   Burlington, VT2:51:42.00 279989  814 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
16499.88Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT2:51:42.00 290786  805 Team Edge
17501.70William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ2:51:42.00 274684  806 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
18503.52Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA2:51:42.00 340514  843 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19505.34Oliver Davis   New York, NY2:51:42.00 332650  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
20507.16timothy cornell   Graniteville, VT2:51:42.00 323010  853 
21508.98James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT2:51:42.00 116020  841 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
22510.80Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT2:51:54.00 290962  812 UVM cycling
23512.62Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NH2:52:03.00 344388  825 
24514.44Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT2:52:03.00 283705  839 Bliss Racing
25516.26Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT2:52:16.00 207979  852 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
26Lee Wood   2:52:46.00  827 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
27519.90harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY2:52:46.00 349628  826 kissena cycling club
28521.72Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY2:52:46.00 300882  821 Team Wear on Earth
29523.54Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT2:54:23.00 307595  801 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
30525.36Michael Cavanaugh (1 - Cat5)   East Longmeadow, MA2:55:51.00 337856  861 Mojo Riders
31527.18Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY2:55:51.00 315346  863 Ascension Cycling
32529.00Christopher Huang   New York, NY2:55:51.00 321024  813 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33530.82James Studebaker   Reston, VA2:52:46.00 322952  811 
34532.64Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT2:56:20.00 232292  858 UVM Cycling
35534.46Timothy WESTON   Burlington, VT2:52:46.00 358779  822 
36536.28Marc Hammond   Waitsfield, VT2:58:55.00 181581  842 Mad River Riders
37538.10Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC2:58:56.00 313286  832 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38539.92Dean Robert   Weston, CT2:59:29.00 358023  831 Targetraining Westport
39541.74Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA2:59:29.00 356612  848 
40543.56Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY2:59:34.00 315344  860 Ascension Cycling
41545.38Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY2:59:34.00 293382  818 Team Placid Planet
42547.20Jason Barella   Brookline3:09.00 354176  807 
43549.02Michael Allen   Silver Lake, NH3:09.00 149937  819 
44550.84Jeffrey King   Waterbury Center, VT3:04:56.00 272746  865 onion river racing
45552.66Gregory Frank   New York, NY3:04:56.00 336970  809 CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity
46554.48Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT3:06:08.00 200887  845 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
47556.30David Kell   Shelton, CT3:12:00.00 307197  816 Maine Cycling Club
48558.12Robert Penn   New York, NY3:12:28.00 227955  833 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
49559.94Eric Gustafson (2 - Cat5)   Massena, NY3:13:06.00 303461  866 Wear on Earth
50561.76Trevor Bouchard (3 - Cat5)   Derry, NH3:16:59.00 356502  856 
51563.58Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ3:17:25.00 267009  802 ysg/cycles 54
52565.40Stephen Gorman   Charlotte, VT3:18:02.00 137402  815 
53567.22Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:20:01.00 333308  835 
54Chad Madaleno   3:21:52.00  854 Newmarket Eagles
55570.86Declan Connolly (4 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT3:21:52.00 233716  859 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
56572.68Jeffrey Baker   Senoia, GA3:21:52.00 301659  803 
57574.50Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH3:24:59.00 314892  820 NorEast Cycling
58576.32Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA3:29:31.00 244273  804 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
59578.14Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA3:42:26.00 207385  855 Mojo Riders

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.15Stephan Hoffman   New York City2:46:01.00 309396  701 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
2374.22Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY2:46:01.00 309493  704 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
3377.29Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA2:46:01.00 349800  725 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4380.36Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY2:46:01.00 332690  739 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
5383.43Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA2:46:01.00 251157  705 NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
6386.50Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT2:46:01.00 329838  718 UVM Cycling
7389.57Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:46:01.00 268345  761 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
8392.64Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA2:46:01.00 312980  752 CCB/DOTGO
9395.71Matt Regan   New London, NH2:46:01.00 74250  763 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
10398.78Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH2:46:01.00 200075  751 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
11401.85Corey Morenz   New York, NY2:46:01.00 292732  724 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
12404.92Bari Mayer   Austin, TX2:46:01.00 310107  748 787 Racing
13407.99Jeff Lee   Enfield, NH2:46:01.00 296128  719 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
14411.06Marc Brumer   New York, NY2:46:01.00 311895  749 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
15414.13Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:46:01.00 279369  769 Expo / Superior Energy
16417.20Alex Binkley   New York, NY2:46:01.00 311582  743 CRCA/Gennaro
17420.27James Jung   New York , NY2:46:01.00 18362  707 
18423.34Richard Scudney   New York, NY2:46:01.00 300507  722 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19426.41Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH2:46:01.00 263781  702 Qt2 Systems
20429.48Thomas Beatty   Madison, CT2:46:01.00 327066  700 Middlebury College
21432.55Jonathan Sussman   Brookline, MA2:46:01.00 296768  737 Bicycle Haus Racing
22435.62Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN2:46:01.00 341776  710 GVCC
23438.69Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA2:46:01.00 303784  731 Squadra Coppi
24441.76Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:46:01.00 246574  717 Liberty Cycle
25444.83Michael Anderson   New York, NY2:46:01.00 332660  754 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26447.90William Rigler   Boulder, CO2:46:01.00 304573  728 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
27450.97Matthew Slossberg   New York, NY2:46:01.00 32951  730 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
28454.04Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:46:01.00 292529  741 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
29457.11Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY2:46:01.00 295887  767 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
30Andrew Macphail   2:46:01.00  706 NACSworld.com
31463.25Bryan Guenther   New York, NY2:46:01.00 332616  716 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32466.32Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA2:46:01.00 332636  732 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33469.39Michael Kuehn   New York, NY2:47:02.00 332606  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
34Ken Macdermid   2:48:40.00  711 Midweek Cycling Club
35475.53Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY2:48:40.00 304255  762 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
36478.60Steve Goebel   Victor, NY2:48:40.00 295274  734 GVCC
37481.67Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY2:48:54.00 332646  720 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38484.74Russell Bogin   New York, NY2:50:54.00 319680  771 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
39487.81Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY2:51:29.00 304276  742 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
40490.88Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY2:52:01.00 244245  714 Team Placid Planet
41493.95Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME2:53:03.00 220996  721 OA/CycleMania
42497.02Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY2:53:16.00 286215  770 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
43500.09Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ2:53:16.00 306436  736 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
44503.16Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY2:53:16.00 299780  750 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
45506.23Micha Ophir   New York, NY2:53:34.00 318338  772 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
46Berteaud Jocelyn   2:54:04.00  726 McgillCycling
47Chris Ivey   2:56:17.00  768 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
48515.44Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY2:56:17.00 304608  774 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
49Rod Olliver   2:57:54.00  757 Midweek Cycling Club
50521.58David Castro   East Montpelier, VT2:57:54.00 55969  755 Onion River Racing
51524.65Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:58:28.00 204148  765 OA/Cyclemania
52527.72Doug ODay   New York, NY3:01:54.00 311646  735 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
53Jeff Dicks   3:02:16.00  708 Midweek Cycling Club
54Jaret Gracey   3:02:16.00  759 Midweek Cycling Club
55Richard Bartolo   3:02:16.00  715 Hamilton Cycling Club
56540.00George Hluck   Painted Post, NY3:02:16.00 114800  727 Corning/Notubes Race Team
57543.07Frank Morang   New Providence, NJ3:02:16.00 332700  747 Liberty Cycle
58546.14Eric Hunter   St George, VT3:02:16.00 228716  744 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
59549.21Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY3:02:16.00 271192  709 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
60552.28Charlie Bird   New York, NY3:03:00.00 139148  766 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
61Karim Marrouch   3:09:34.00  723 Wheels Of Bloor
62558.42Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY3:16:08.00 306116  764 CRCA/Gennaro

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.00Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA2:49:43.00 291083  342 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2284.23Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI2:49:43.00 191162  352 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
3Chris Wood   2:49:43.00  369 Sound Solutions
4288.69Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC2:49:43.00 347402  320 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5290.92Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT2:49:43.00 308272  378 CLR-CLRRacing.com
6293.15Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:49:43.00 247758  375 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
7Scott Bentley   2:49:43.00  374 Sound Solutions
8297.61Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA2:49:43.00 292813  323 University of Virginia
9299.84Paul McMahon   Manchester2:49:43.00 295910  330 CCB Racing
10302.07John Gibbons   Norwell, MA2:49:43.00 224572  333 Ride Studio Cafe
11304.30Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT2:49:43.00 3025  337 Onion River Racing
12306.53Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT2:49:43.00 276879  366 Team CF
13308.76Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA2:49:43.00 239708  349 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14310.99Clint Dager   Newark, DE2:49:43.00 291076  307 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
15313.22Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA2:49:43.00 291864  322 Franklin and Marshall
16315.45Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:49:43.00 264625  353 CRCA/Setanta
17317.68Andrew Steele   Reston, VA2:49:43.00 172820  315 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
18319.91Samuel Evans Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH2:49:43.00 294313  329 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
19322.14David Anthony   New York, NY2:49:43.00 280592  354 CRCA/BH Garneau
20324.37Thomas Fad   Austin, TX2:49:43.00 304325  384 787 Racing
21326.60Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT2:49:43.00 290753  309 UVM Cycling
22328.83Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT2:49:43.00 315986  346 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
23331.06William Pankonin   Boulder, CO2:49:43.00 273937  325 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
24333.29James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:49:43.00 225529  362 Team Placid Planet
25335.52Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:49:43.00 141247  328 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX
26337.75Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:49:43.00 201223  368 Onion River Racing
27339.98John Gerweck   Boulder, CO2:49:43.00 289949  380 Horizon Organics / Panache
28342.21Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:49:43.00 294220  365 Boston Bicycle School
29344.44Mike Suntken   Fountain City, WI2:49:43.00 188282  324 RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop
30346.67Blake Keogh   Fairfield , CT2:49:43.00 258295  327 Bethel Cycle
31348.90Garrett Ping   Winona, MN2:49:43.00 246489  383 RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop
32351.13Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY2:49:43.00 263837  301 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
33353.36Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY2:49:43.00 233887  347 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
34355.59Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA2:49:43.00 307430  350 MIT / FXDD
35357.82Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA2:49:43.00 203214  326 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
36Gregory Archi   2:49:43.00  388 Team CHCH
37362.28Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY2:49:43.00 283281  306 Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
38364.51Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY2:49:43.00 54448  317 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
39366.74Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY2:49:43.00 317990  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
40368.97Jared Katz   Richmond, VT2:49:43.00 87239  344 Onion River Racing
41371.20Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH2:49:43.00 242915  321 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42373.43Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT2:49:43.00 299661  311 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
43Ed Makarchuk   2:49:43.00  377 Sound Solutions
44Chris Kiziak   2:49:43.00  332 Sound Solutions
45380.12Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT2:49:43.00 303858  304 CRCA / Teany Cycling
46382.35Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ2:49:43.00 191412  303 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA
47384.58John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN2:49:43.00 209846  359 Luxe Wheelworks
48386.81Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH2:49:43.00 280819  340 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
49389.04Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY2:49:43.00 286776  373 CRCA / Teany Cycling
50391.27Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:49:43.00 276629  341 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
51Kevin Intini   2:49:43.00  385 MBRC.ORG-GEARS
52395.73Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT2:49:43.00 120800  386 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
53397.96Brandan Hill   Ada, MI2:49:43.00 71358  310 Priority Health Cycling Team
54Adrien Mccosker   2:49:43.00  351 McGill Cycling
55402.42Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:49:43.00 274578  361 
56404.65Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:49:43.00 199287  334 Cheshire Cycle Racing
57406.88Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:49:43.00 321620  312 Team Placid Planet
58Alexandre Gagnon   2:49:43.00  348 CycleLogik Racing
59411.34Richard Batten   Winchester, MA2:49:43.00 292021  339 Stage 5 Cycling Fusion
60413.57Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:49:43.00 65969  308 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
61415.80John Painter   Starksboro, VT2:50:11.00 124654  360 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
62418.03Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY2:50:23.00 214669  314 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
63420.26Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT2:50:40.00 173366  364 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
64422.49Warren StJohn   New York, NY2:49:43.00 287213  379 CRCA / Teany Cycling
65424.72John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:49:43.00 266198  345 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
66426.95Jeffrey Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA2:49:43.00 248779  318 Lamprey Systems
67429.18Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT2:49:43.00 295768  363 Onion River Racing
68431.41Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT2:50:49.00 119248  371 Bikeman.com
69433.64Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA2:49:43.00 303619  372 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
70435.87Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:49:43.00 221369  331 Cheshire Cycle Racing
71438.10Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC2:51:28.00 270741  376 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
72440.33Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA2:51:37.00 231775  313 Hollyloft/Alfies
73Samuel Blanchette   2:49:43.00  305 Sport Bazar Inc
74444.79Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT2:49:43.00 308899  357 UVM Cycling
75447.02Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT2:49:43.00 275499  355 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
76449.25Dylan Lowe   New York, NY2:49:43.00 340670  382 CRCA/ BH Garneau
77451.48Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA2:49:43.00 235849  335 Threshold Cycling
78453.71Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY3:29.00 247425  316 Pawling Cycle & Sport
79455.94Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:01:24.00 121224  343 CRCA / Teany Cycling
80458.17Corey Williams   New York, NY3:04:16.00 269625  381 Columbia University Cycling
81460.40Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT3:08:36.00 247767  356 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
82462.63Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY3:11:49.00 334138  338 Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
83Jeroen Verhaeghe   DQ  367 McGill Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Jay   2:35:54.00  205 Craftsman Construction
2208.23Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA2:35:54.00 278956  223 JAM Fund
3209.73James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:35:54.00 246459  209 Embrocation Cycling Journal
4211.23Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT2:35:54.00 193706  288 NorEast Cycling
5212.73Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY2:35:54.00 304430  204 CRCA/BH Garneau
6214.23Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD2:35:54.00 265523  261 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7Scott Fitzgerald   2:35:54.00  292 Lapdogs Cycling Club
8217.23Sergio Atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2:35:54.00 251001  289 Champion System Racing
9218.73Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA2:35:54.00 283375  276 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10220.23Abraham Soler   New York, NY2:35:54.00 251037  218 CRCA/Foundation
11221.73Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:35:54.00 214496  227 BikeReg.com
12223.23James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA2:35:54.00 286599  294 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13224.73Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:35:54.00 248002  283 Boston Bicycle School
14226.23Keith Kelly   Allston, MA2:35:54.00 281943  230 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15227.73Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:35:54.00 210587  259 545 Velo
16229.23Donny Green   Providence, RI2:35:54.00 301880  238 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17230.73Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ2:35:54.00 298685  262 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18232.23Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:35:54.00 220981  296 ABRT
19233.73James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:35:54.00 277525  224 CRCA/BH Garneau
20235.23Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA2:35:54.00 290653  214 CAT / Pgh Elite Velo
21236.73Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE2:35:54.00 279988  248 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
22238.23Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:35:54.00 218622  263 CCB Racing
23239.73Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:35:54.00 195075  256 TEAM CF
24241.23Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:35:54.00 230661  242 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
25242.73Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:35:54.00 173470  245 MetLife Cycling Team
26244.23Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA2:35:54.00 260198  290 Echelon Racing Development
27245.73Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY2:35:54.00 214115  206 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
28247.23Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME2:35:54.00 295919  260 Portland Velo Club
29248.73Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA2:35:54.00 153214  255 MetLife Cycling Team
30250.23Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD2:35:54.00 218882  277 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
31251.73Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA2:35:54.00 275956  273 Metromint Cycling
32253.23John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:35:54.00 101738  236 Onion River Racing
33254.73Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA2:35:54.00 237597  265 MetLife Cycling Team
34256.23Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA2:35:54.00 219434  207 HPC/LIST
35257.73Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH2:35:54.00 290603  241 TEAM CF
36259.23Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:35:54.00 232942  208 Team Bicycle Express
37Olivier Lavigueur   2:35:54.00  211 Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy
38262.23Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA2:35:54.00 30220  228 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
39263.73Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:35:54.00 305602  220 MVP Health Care Cycling
40265.23Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:35:54.00 210436  246 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
41266.73Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia, PA2:35:54.00 298138  252 Schuylkill Navy Racing
42268.23Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA2:35:54.00 257669  284 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
43269.73Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY2:35:54.00 301743  257 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
44271.23Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:35:54.00 163046  253 Metromint Cycling
45272.73Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:35:54.00 242892  226 Boston Bicycle School
46274.23John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:35:54.00 296573  202 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
47275.73David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:35:54.00 218866  285 Farm Team Elite
48277.23Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA2:35:54.00 258866  279 University of Vermont
49James Lucas Bent   2:35:54.00  215 Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club
50280.23David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY2:35:54.00 181944  269 Farm Team Elite
51281.73David Gray   Portsmouth, NH2:35:54.00 13955  237 NorEast Cycling
52283.23Robert Biard   Austin, TX2:35:54.00 260814  293 787 Racing
53284.73Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:35:54.00 207152  297 Embrocation Cycling Journal
54Peter Tregunno   2:35:54.00  271 Tea and Coffee Racing
55287.73Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:35:54.00 24614  243 545 Velo
56Mathieu Fradet   2:35:54.00  231 Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy
57290.73Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:35:54.00 231757  244 Onion River Racing
58292.23Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:35:54.00 83498  233 US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel
59293.73Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA2:35:54.00 159690  200 Skirack.com
60295.23Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA2:35:54.00 291581  266 Round Here Racing
61296.73Phil Penman   New York, NY2:35:54.00 234885  272 CRCA/BH/Garneau
62298.23Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL2:35:54.00 224425  249 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
63299.73James Thompson   Grand Island, NY2:35:54.00 297130  219 Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling
64301.23Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:35:54.00 236879  216 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
65302.73Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA2:35:54.00 294299  264 Colavita Racing Inc
66304.23Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA2:35:54.00 290562  254 Round Here Racing
67305.73Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:35:54.00 260852  275 Embrocation Cycling Journal
68307.23Allan Rego   New York, NY2:35:54.00 274367  235 Farm Team Elite
69308.73Anthony Abate   Washington, DC2:35:54.00 272465  225 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
70310.23benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:35:54.00 273469  287 G.S. MENGONI
71311.73Eric Follen   Sanford, ME2:35:54.00 306655  217 Maine Coast Cycling Club
72Shawn Clarke   2:35:54.00  221 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
73314.73Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME2:35:54.00 205575  239 Embrocation Cycling Journal
74Conor O\'Brien   2:36:13.00  212 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
75317.73Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA2:36:13.00 217099  232 Team Placid Planet
76Max Csikos   2:36:22.00  229 Soigneur Race Services Race team
77320.73Brian Klotz   Corning, NY2:36:22.00 260934  286 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
78322.23Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:38:25.00 257288  291 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
79Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden   2:39:25.00  278 La Cordée
80325.23Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:40:36.00 204817  234 Champion System Racing
81326.73Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ2:43:03.00 191069  267 CCB Racing
82328.23Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:44:22.00 244954  213 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
83329.73Marc Bertucco   New York, NY2:47:20.00 44238  281 Kissena Cycling Club
84Brandon Tulloch   2:48:04.00  203 cc Croix de fer
85332.73Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA2:52:46.00 201399  222 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
86334.23Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT2:56:25.00 289933  240 CCB Racing
87335.73Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:56:25.00 209949  250 TEAM CF
88337.23Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI2:59:15.00 221137  251 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
89338.73David Chiu   Brookline, MA3:02:25.00 205552  210 Ride Studio Cafe
90340.23Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:04:25.00 202213  268 Embrocation Cycling Journal
91341.73Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3:08:18.00 163984  282 Landry's Bicycles
DQMaikel Matos   Hialeah, FLDQ 290940  201 Team Cocos

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.44Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:28:36.00 137395  38 CCB Racing Team
2Simon Lambert Lemay   2:28:57.00  SpiderTech powered by C10
3152.80Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA2:28:57.00 229481  13 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4Augusto Sanchez   2:28:57.00  69 GS Mengoni USA
5155.16Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:28:57.00 208854  89 TwinSix \ Specialized
6156.34Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ2:28:57.00 218049  57 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
7Shaun Mc Carthy   2:28:57.00  19 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
8Yannick Bédard   2:28:57.00  40 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
9159.88Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:28:57.00 199984  54 MetLife Cycling Team
10161.06Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:28:57.00 220150  21 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
11162.24Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:28:57.00 232069  104 CRCA/Foundation
12163.42Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:28:57.00 212585  44 1K2GO Sports
13Zoltan Tisza   2:28:57.00  106 Champion System Racing
14Chris Gruber   2:28:57.00  80 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
15166.96Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2:28:57.00 237769  Chipotle Development Team
16Anton Varabei   2:28:57.00  103 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc
17169.32James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL2:28:57.00 284479  93 Team Chemstar
18170.50Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA2:28:57.00 291272  91 TEAM GPOA
19171.68Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA2:28:57.00 87702  60 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
20Aaron Fillion   2:28:57.00  32 Ride with Rendall
21Robin Eckmann   2:28:57.00  Trek- LIVESTRONG
22Andrew De Cal   2:28:57.00  46 Team Ontario
23176.40Max Korus   Woodside, CA2:28:57.00 290610  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
24177.58Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH2:28:57.00 146426  94 SGD.cc
25178.76Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:28:57.00 257024  85 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
26179.94Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:28:57.00 18056  
27Brandon Spencer   2:28:57.00  48 Team Ontario
28182.30James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:28:57.00 163112  Jamis/Sutter Home
29Antoine Matteau   2:28:57.00  39 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
30Chris Balestrini   2:28:57.00  51 Team Ontario
31Kevin Massicotte   2:28:57.00  67 Nativo / Devinci
32187.02Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:28:57.00 249618  101 FCS Cycling Team
33188.20Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:28:57.00 99405  42 1K2GO Sports
34189.38Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:28:57.00 290087  87 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
35Derek Harnden   2:28:57.00  49 Team Ontario
36Derrick St John   2:28:57.00  28 Ride with Rendall
37192.92Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA2:28:57.00 258581  88 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
38194.10Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:28:57.00 209308  Jamis/Sutter Home
39195.28Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:28:57.00 293408  79 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
40Leon Hextall   2:28:57.00  62 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
41197.64Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:28:57.00 250645  63 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
42198.82Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:28:57.00 148404  11 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
43200.00S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX2:28:57.00 275731  86 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
44Brett Tivers   2:28:57.00  15 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
45202.36Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:28:57.00 178236  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
46203.54David Moyer   Honolulu, HI2:28:57.00 273323  73 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
47204.72Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:28:57.00 264739  70 GS Mengoni USA
48205.90Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID2:28:57.00 249909  34 Hagens Berman Cycling
49Jordan Cheyne   2:28:57.00  100 HandRBlock
50Jean-François Racine   2:28:57.00  17 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
51209.44Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:28:57.00 189818  55 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
52210.62Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:28:57.00 112599  92 Team CLIF BAR
53Matteo Dal-Cin   2:28:57.00  99 Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta
54Rémi Pelletier-Roy   2:28:57.00  18 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
55214.16Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA2:28:57.00 168449  35 Hagens Berman Cycling
56215.34Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:28:57.00 164128  83 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
57216.52Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY2:28:57.00 213405  56 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
58Mathieu Charruau   2:28:57.00  68 Nativo / Devinci
59218.88Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:28:57.00 174590  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
60Matt Mainer   2:28:57.00  45 1K2GO Sports
61221.24Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:28:57.00 203786  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:28:57.00  37 CCB Racing Team
63Brian Trafford   2:28:57.00  47 Team Ontario
64224.78Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:28:57.00 280764  22 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
65225.96Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH2:28:57.00 184042  52 MetLife Cycling Team
66227.14Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:28:57.00 199084  102 Embrocation Cycling Journal
67228.32Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:28:57.00 247736  81 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
68229.50Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:28:57.00 271211  96 MVP Health Care Cycling
69230.68Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN2:30:06.00 255885  53 MetLife Cycling Team
70231.86Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI2:30:53.00 248510  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
71Mathieu Roy   2:30:53.00  41 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
72234.22David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:30:53.00 223454  82 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
73235.40Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:30:53.00 129914  64 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
74Yahor Buben   2:30:53.00  36 CCB Racing Team
75237.76Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:30:53.00 198408  25 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
76Sam Witmitz   2:30:53.00  16 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
77240.12Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ2:30:53.00 57369  95 o2 Modern Fitness
78Thomas Ashley   2:30:53.00  98 L & M Group Racing
79242.48Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY2:32:14.00 162551  71 GS Mengoni USA
80243.66Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL2:33:59.00 133889  107 ABD Cycling Team
81Matthew O\'Hagan   2:33:59.00  90 Team H&R BLOCK
82246.02Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:33:59.00 198136  33 Hagens Berman Cycling
83Casey Roth   2:33:59.00  29 Ride with Rendall
84248.38Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:33:59.00 274223  72 GS Mengoni USA
85249.56Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:33:59.00 229606  76 www.keoughcyclocross.com
86Glen Rendall   2:33:59.00  30 Ride with Rendall
87Shaun Adamson   2:33:59.00  66 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
88253.10Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA2:33:59.00 241358  14 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
89254.28Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT2:33:59.00 142091  43 1K2GO Sports
90Nick Hextall   2:33:59.00  61 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
91256.64Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:33:59.00 208909  58 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
92257.82Michael Busa   Northampton, MA2:42:27.00 94892  65 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
93259.00Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD2:43:10.00 105456  23 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
94Kiernan Orange   2:44:19.00  31 Ride with Rendall
95261.36Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il2:48:25.00 206188  74 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
96262.54Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:54:16.00 210766  84 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
97263.72Timothy Brown   Venice, CA2:57:05.00 281236  24 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
98Gabriel Charlton   3:03:24.00  50 Team Ontario
99Phil Cortes   3:03:24.00  20 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
DQNicholas Keough   Sandwich, MADQ 203439  75 www.keoughcyclocross.com
DQMichael Chauner   West Chester, PADQ 178966  Team Cykelcity.se

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.71Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:35:16.00 149684  430 Handlebars cycling company
2208.22David Taylor   New York, NY2:35:16.00 172065  435 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
3212.73William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:35:16.00 47974  416 NBX/Narragansett Beer
4217.24Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:36:47.00 82034  401 Cycle Fitness
5221.75Geoff McIntosh (1 - Cat3)   Concord, NH2:36:47.00 138727  408 New Hampshire Cycling Club
6Paul Chedore   2:36:47.00  429 Cyclelogik Racing
7230.77Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:36:47.00 29708  414 CCB Racing Team
8235.28Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:36:47.00 97363  422 CRCA/BH Garneau
9239.79Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME2:36:47.00 11710  417 OA/CycleMania
10244.30Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:36:47.00 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
11248.81Timothy Finnegan (2 - Cat3)   Dunkirk, NY2:36:47.00 174315  419 Hollyloft/Alfie's
12253.32Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA2:36:47.00 25187  423 Corner Cycle
13Steve Proulx   2:36:47.00  409 The Cyclery
14262.34Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:36:47.00 281196  433 Verge Sport
15266.85Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:36:47.00 52777  428 Maxpowercycling.com
16271.36Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:36:47.00 189842  427 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
17275.87Peter Ognibene (3 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ2:36:47.00 228283  406 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
18280.38Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:36:47.00 160291  448 CBRC
19284.89Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH2:36:47.00 4721  411 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
20Andrew Stewart   2:36:47.00  442 Team IFG
21293.91Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:36:47.00 34634  420 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22Carl Kiiffner   2:36:47.00  426 The Cyclery
23Joseph Lynch   2:36:47.00  404 OA/Cyclemania
24307.44Alan Potter   Newton, MA2:36:47.00 106829  444 Blue Hills Cycling Club
25311.95Matt Seaton   New York, NY2:36:47.00 327350  438 Rapha/CRCA
26316.46Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:36:47.00 91227  400 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
27320.97Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:36:47.00 156235  437 Wolverine Sports Club
28David Gazsi   2:36:47.00  432 CycleLogikRacing
29Miguel Sanchez   2:36:47.00  405 Sports Bazar
30Cary Moretti   2:36:47.00  421 Team IFG
31339.01Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:36:47.00 197969  412 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
32343.52Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL2:40:43.00 71611  445 zMotion Racing
33Ron Amos   2:42:18.00  443 Ride with Rendall
34Luc Bellerive   2:42:18.00  446 La Cabosse d'Or
35357.05Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI2:45:33.00 208131  436 CCB Racing Team
36361.56Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH2:45:33.00 171415  439 WeeBike Hasyun Racing
37Robert Orange   2:53:48.00  415 Ride with Rendall
38370.58Keith Button (4 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH2:53:48.00 153475  418 CCB Racing Team
39375.09David Connery   Shelburne, VT2:54:25.00 179486  410 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military
40379.60Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:54:25.00 283493  413 Bethel Cycle
41384.11Edward Hicks (5 - Cat3)   Middlebury, VT2:54:25.00 52404  403 
42388.62Andrew Boxer   Ludlow, VT2:58:58.00 4469  402 Paradise Sports
43393.13Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY3:04:38.00 286915  431 RUUD Racing / TVC
44397.64Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA3:14:00.00 78024  407 Lancaster Regional Cycling
45Robin Bolduc   3:16:44.00  449 Ride With Randall
46406.66Norbert O Reilly (1 - Cat4)   Jersey City, NJ3:42:00.00 188203  447 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.18Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:48:45.00 25436  510 CCB Racing Team
2273.55Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:48:45.00 196464  528 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3279.92Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:48:45.00 169549  522 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4286.29Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE2:48:45.00 51369  518 Mambo Kings/D&Q
5292.66Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:48:45.00 53455  503 Onion River Sports
6299.03Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:48:45.00 11761  500 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
7305.40Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:48:45.00 64894  534 CRCA/BH-Garneau
8Ambrose Delaney   2:48:45.00  531 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
9318.14kevin mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY2:48:45.00 276954  504 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
10324.51William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:48:45.00 35402  527 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
11330.88James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:48:45.00 64384  521 CCB Racing Team
12Glen Budgell   2:48:45.00  532 
13343.62Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:48:45.00 68336  516 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
14349.99Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:48:45.00 98318  512 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
15356.36Charles Dopfel (2 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA2:52:25.00 233595  514 545 Velo
16362.73Stephen Geist (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:53:10.00 236880  519 Kissena Cycling Club
17Bob Massicotte   2:53:10.00  524 Cyclepath Markham
18375.47Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:53:10.00 199626  526 BCA/TOSK
19381.84Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:53:10.00 262078  529 545 Velo
20388.21Bruce Schwab (3 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME2:53:10.00 41343  509 OA/Cyclemania
21394.58Thomas Coleman (2 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT2:53:10.00 180511  505 Cafeteros Cycling Club
22400.95Thomas Luther   Durham, NH3:01:45.00 171588  517 NorEast Cycling
23407.32Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA3:01:45.00 283790  506 545 Velo
24413.69Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD3:05:31.00 45621  515 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
25420.06Robert Dillon (3 - Cat4)   Warren, VT3:06:49.00 151429  508 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26426.43Matthew Moore (4 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT3:06:49.00 24938  520 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
27432.80Thomas Allessio   Dalton, MA3:06:49.00 318466  502 BCA/TOSK
28439.17Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT3:08:56.00 305501  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29445.54Brook Anderson   Essex Junction, VT3:08:56.00 232880  501 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
30451.91David Carr   New York, NY3:11:37.00 256699  525 CRCA/Setanta
31458.28David Andersen (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA3:32:00.00 301941  530 Boston Road Club
32Pierre Lang   3:32:00.00  535 boutique courir

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.52Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:24:36.00 254024  633 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2Simon-Pierre Maltais   1:24:36.00  607 Nippour-Devinci
3259.04Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL1:24:36.00 233364  665 Orlando Road Club
4262.30Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:24:36.00 211959  625 Hot Tubes Junior Development
5265.56Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:24:36.00 260405  663 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
6Benjamin Chartrand   1:24:36.00  613 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
7Brandon Etzl   1:24:36.00  660 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
8Frédéric Cossette   1:24:36.00  652 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
9278.60Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:24:36.00 234564  645 TEAM CF
10281.86Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA1:24:36.00 230201  656 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
11285.12Jacob King   North Garden, VA1:24:36.00 231130  637 Hot Tubes Junior Development
12Travis Samuel   1:24:36.00  611 Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor
13291.64Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ1:24:36.00 229865  643 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
14294.90Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA1:24:36.00 318896  651 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
15298.16Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL1:24:36.00 244277  650 Orlando Road Club
16Alex Pinard   1:24:36.00  662 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
17Nicolas Masbourian   1:24:36.00  617 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
18307.94David Cueli   Miami, FL1:24:36.00 288788  604 Team Cocos
19311.20Chad Young   Newmarket, NH1:24:36.00 318898  647 CCB/DOTGO
20Vincent Bouchard   1:24:36.00  636 Espoirs de Laval
21317.72Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV1:24:36.00 286422  634 Haymarket Bicycles
22320.98Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA1:24:36.00 324500  614 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
23324.24Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ1:24:36.00 247838  618 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
24327.50Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC1:24:36.00 297555  609 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
25Vincent Désilets-Jacob   1:24:36.00  638 
26Roussel Guillaume   1:24:36.00  632 Espoirs de Laval
27337.28Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA1:24:36.00 255154  648 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
28Sean Mackinnon   1:24:36.00  619 Team Ontario
29343.80Curtis White   Delanson, NY1:24:36.00 234696  641 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
30Matthew Hopkins   1:24:36.00  667 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
31350.32Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA1:24:36.00 311588  668 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
32353.58Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ1:24:36.00 293199  610 Colavita-Baci U19
33356.84Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:24:36.00 234733  616 Hot Tubes Junior Development
34360.10Eric Newbury   Fairfield, VT1:24:36.00 281678  655 Green Mountain Bike Club
35Adam Jamieson   1:24:36.00  624 Team Ontario
36366.62Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA1:24:36.00 284009  623 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
37369.88Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ1:24:36.00 241677  601 Liberty Cycle
38Robert Cooper   1:24:36.00  608 Team Ontario
39376.40Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT1:24:36.00 282640  654 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
40379.66Mino Giunta   Austin, TX1:24:36.00 305070  635 787 Racing
41Will Elliott   1:24:36.00  605 Team Ontario
42Hugh Carthy   1:24:36.00  653 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
43389.44Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA1:24:36.00 316758  627 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
44392.70Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT1:24:36.00 254653  664 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
45395.96Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC1:24:45.00 230781  620 Hot Tubes Junior Development
46399.22Austin Boswell   Bend, OR1:24:47.00 305158  630 Hot Tubes Junior Development
47402.48Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA1:24:53.00 238894  612 Hot Tubes Junior Development
48405.74Andy Mount   Springfield, VA1:24:36.00 279086  671 HPC/List
49Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon   1:24:36.00  603 Nippour-Devinci
50412.26Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT1:27:03.00 283479  602 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
51415.52Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA1:27:03.00 296256  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
52418.78Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO1:27:14.00 207986  621 HPC/List
53422.04Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA1:27:35.00 315872  622 Lancaster Regional Cycling
54Woody Marrouch   1:30:26.00  657 Team Ontario
55Nicolas Ducharme   1:30:26.00  628 Espoirs de Laval
56William Allard   1:31:52.00  639 Espoirs de Laval
57Lambert Gatineau   1:32:04.00  672 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
58438.34Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA1:33:17.00 305555  640 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
59Alexandre Bourgeois   1:33:52.00  669 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
60Christophe Rivard   1:33:52.00  629 Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval
61448.12Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:35:38.00 257923  659 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
62451.38Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:35:38.00 235572  646 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
63454.64Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY1:37:17.00 260842  600 FARM TEAM CYCLING
64457.90William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA1:38:27.00 284904  626 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
65Jason Massicotte   1:38:30.00  658 Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
66464.42Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA1:45:15.00 313578  644 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
67467.68Brian Suto   Oxford, CT1:53:11.00 242650  615 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle
68470.94Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT1:57:39.00 299713  661 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
69474.20Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:57:46.00 219424  649 TEAM CF

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Lemieux   1:39:18.00  556 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
2311.40Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA1:39:18.00 276157  578 Vox Racing
3315.87Raquel Miller   New York, NY1:39:18.00 291594  572 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
4320.34Aimee Layton   New York, NY1:39:18.00 291229  595 CRCA- Gennaro
5324.81Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY1:39:18.00 287624  587 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
6329.28Beth Renner   New York, NY1:39:18.00 299267  591 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
7333.75Susan Myers   New York, NY1:39:18.00 315184  575 CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA
8Stephanie Bester   1:39:18.00  553 Team Ontario
9Sarah Rasmussen   1:39:18.00  555 Team Ontario
10347.16Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY1:39:18.00 153353  569 Team Placid Planet
11Annie Foreman-Mackey   1:39:18.00  548 Team Ontario
12Shelly Mckee   1:39:18.00  576 Hamilton Cycling Club
13360.57Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY1:39:18.00 222557  588 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14Ruth Mclean   1:39:18.00  558 Team Ontario
15Audrey Bernard   1:39:18.00  560 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
16373.98Tracy Wargo   New York, NY1:39:18.00 215383  570 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
17378.45Erica Adelberg   New York, NY1:39:18.00 242487  594 CRCA/Radical Media
18382.92Cecilia DavisHayes   Philadelphia , PA1:39:18.00 285638  564 
19387.39Lisa Kennish   New York, NY1:39:18.00 334422  579 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20391.86Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY1:39:18.00 281541  562 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
21396.33Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY1:39:18.00 264788  568 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
22400.80Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY1:39:18.00 310389  554 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23Carol Deavy   1:39:18.00  598 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
24409.74Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL1:39:18.00 236641  593 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
25414.21Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY1:39:18.00 306588  574 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26418.68Katherine Amos   New York, NY1:39:18.00 308375  577 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
27423.15Maureen McAuliffe   Hopkinton, NH1:39:18.00 312668  549 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
28427.62Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1:39:18.00 240336  583 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
29432.09Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA1:39:18.00 290571  589 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
30Amanda Jones   1:39:18.00  573 
31Katlyn Dundas   1:39:18.00  561 Team Ontario
32445.50Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT1:39:18.00 190748  559 Cafeteros Cycling Club
33Julie Marceau   1:39:18.00  580 Lapdogs
34Justine Dallaire   1:39:18.00  565 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
35458.91BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY1:39:18.00 280476  551 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
36463.38Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY1:43:09.00 282490  585 Team Placid Planet
37467.85Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT1:43:09.00 299236  571 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
38472.32Lucia Deng   New York, NY1:43:09.00 329258  566 CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
39476.79Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY1:43:09.00 309270  599 CRCA/Radical Media
40481.26MacKenzie Landers (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:43:54.00 335718  592 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
41485.73Wendy Schneider (2 - Cat4)   Ripton, VT1:44:29.00 359286  547 
42490.20Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA1:44:29.00 313422  550 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43Stephanie Rees   1:44:33.00  582 Ottawa Bicycle Club
44Elyse Nieuwold   1:45:34.00  563 Team Ontario
45503.61Meghan Schloat   New York, NY1:45:43.00 283663  552 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.04Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:11:12.00 281037  145 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
2190.16Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA3:11:12.00 267768  143 XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
3194.28Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT3:11:12.00 261361  154 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
4198.40Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:11:12.00 236023  139 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5Susan Palmer-Komar   3:11:12.00  130 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
6Véronique Fortin   3:11:12.00  153 Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres
7210.76Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:11:12.00 271858  151 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
8214.88Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:11:12.00 212478  140 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9219.00Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY3:11:12.00 194423  161 Team Placid Planet
10223.12Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA3:11:12.00 300978  150 CAWES p/b Specialized
11227.24Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:11:12.00 245769  152 Farm Team Elite Women
12231.36Martha Buckley (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA3:11:12.00 241864  149 Wheelworks Racing
13235.48Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA3:11:12.00 182117  142 LadiesFirst Racing
14239.60Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:11:12.00 275441  141 LadiesFirst Racing
15243.72Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:11:12.00 200801  134 Missing Link Coaching/Specialized
16Kaarin Tae   3:11:12.00  155 Bicycles Plus Cycling Club
17Rachel O\'Reilly   3:11:12.00  159 Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery
18256.08Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT3:11:12.00 182320  160 Sunapee Racing Team
19260.20Jena Greaser   Ketchum, ID3:11:12.00 284803  158 NorEast Cycling
20264.32Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:11:12.00 258368  133 Missing Link Coaching/Specialized
21268.44Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA3:11:12.00 311800  148 MIT Cycling/FXDD
22Stephanie Skoreyko   3:11:12.00  157 Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team
23Heather Shearer   3:11:12.00  132 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
24280.80Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY3:11:12.00 118465  147 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
24284.92Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY3:11:12.00 118465  147 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
25Alexandria Wilson   3:11:12.00  138 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
26293.16Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:11:12.00 127444  144 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
27Courtnay Darville   3:11:12.00  135 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
28301.40Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA3:11:12.00 302050  156 Cycle Lodge
29Cynthia Nelson   3:11:12.00  137 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
30Suzie Brown   3:11:12.00  131 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee