Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Wells   St. Albans, VT2:51:42.00 173638  851 Earls Cyclery and Fitness
2 Ben Driver   Burlington, VT2:51:42.00 323414  850 
3 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY2:51:42.00 345350  810 Team Wear On Earth
4 Peter Morelli   Denver, CO2:51:42.00 357480  857 Riverside Boat Club
5 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ2:51:42.00 348258  836 Colavita Racing
6 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT2:51:42.00 171352  844 
7 Douglas Gardner   2:51:42.00  800 
8 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:51:42.00 232702  829 CMCC p/b insight
9 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID2:51:42.00 311090  823 Onion River Racing / UVM
10 Jordan Allen   Ripton, VT2:51:42.00 293939  817 team allen
11 David Sinclair   2:51:42.00  824 Dartmouth
12 David Znamierowski   Harpswell, ME2:51:42.00 332464  838 Portland Velo Club
13 Alexander Gray   Canaan, NH2:51:42.00 297536  846 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
14 Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT2:51:42.00 193932  840 
15 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT2:51:42.00 279989  814 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
16 Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT2:51:42.00 290786  805 Team Edge
17 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ2:51:42.00 274684  806 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
18 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA2:51:42.00 340514  843 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 Oliver Davis   New York, NY2:51:42.00 332650  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
20 timothy cornell   Graniteville, VT2:51:42.00 323010  853 
21 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT2:51:42.00 116020  841 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
22 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT2:51:54.00 290962  812 UVM cycling
23 Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NH2:52:03.00 344388  825 
24 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT2:52:03.00 283705  839 Bliss Racing
25 Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT2:52:16.00 207979  852 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
26 Lee Wood   2:52:46.00  827 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
27 harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY2:52:46.00 349628  826 kissena cycling club
28 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY2:52:46.00 300882  821 Team Wear on Earth
29 Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT2:54:23.00 307595  801 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
30 Michael Cavanaugh (1 - Cat5)   East Longmeadow, MA2:55:51.00 337856  861 Mojo Riders
31 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY2:55:51.00 315346  863 Ascension Cycling
32 Christopher Huang   New York, NY2:55:51.00 321024  813 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33 James Studebaker   Reston, VA2:52:46.00 322952  811 
34 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT2:56:20.00 232292  858 UVM Cycling
35 Timothy WESTON   Burlington, VT2:52:46.00 358779  822 
36 Marc Hammond   Waitsfield, VT2:58:55.00 181581  842 Mad River Riders
37 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC2:58:56.00 313286  832 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Dean Robert   Weston, CT2:59:29.00 358023  831 Targetraining Westport
39 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA2:59:29.00 356612  848 
40 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY2:59:34.00 315344  860 Ascension Cycling
41 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY2:59:34.00 293382  818 Team Placid Planet
42 Jason Barella   Brookline3:09.00 354176  807 
43 Michael Allen   Silver Lake, NH3:09.00 149937  819 
44 Jeffrey King   Waterbury Center, VT3:04:56.00 272746  865 onion river racing
45 Gregory Frank   New York, NY3:04:56.00 336970  809 CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity
46 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT3:06:08.00 200887  845 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
47 David Kell   Norwalk, CT3:12:00.00 307197  816 Maine Cycling Club
48 Robert Penn   New York, NY3:12:28.00 227955  833 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
49 Eric Gustafson (2 - Cat5)   Massena, NY3:13:06.00 303461  866 Wear on Earth
50 Trevor Bouchard (3 - Cat5)   Derry, NH3:16:59.00 356502  856 
51 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ3:17:25.00 267009  802 ysg/cycles 54
52 Stephen Gorman   Charlotte, VT3:18:02.00 137402  815 
53 Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:20:01.00 333308  835 
54 Chad Madaleno   3:21:52.00  854 Newmarket Eagles
55 Declan Connolly (4 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT3:21:52.00 233716  859 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
56 Jeffrey Baker   Senoia, GA3:21:52.00 301659  803 
57 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH3:24:59.00 314892  820 NorEast Cycling
58 Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA3:29:31.00 244273  804 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
59 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA3:42:26.00 207385  855 Mojo Riders

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Hoffman   New York City2:46:01.00 309396  701 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
2 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY2:46:01.00 309493  704 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
3 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA2:46:01.00 349800  725 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY2:46:01.00 332690  739 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
5 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA2:46:01.00 251157  705 NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
6 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT2:46:01.00 329838  718 UVM Cycling
7 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:46:01.00 268345  761 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
8 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA2:46:01.00 312980  752 CCB/DOTGO
9 Matt Regan   New London, NH2:46:01.00 74250  763 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
10 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH2:46:01.00 200075  751 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
11 Corey Morenz   New York, NY2:46:01.00 292732  724 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
12 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX2:46:01.00 310107  748 787 Racing
13 Jeff Lee   Enfield, NH2:46:01.00 296128  719 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
14 Marc Brumer   New York, NY2:46:01.00 311895  749 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
15 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:46:01.00 279369  769 Expo / Superior Energy
16 Alex Binkley   New York, NY2:46:01.00 311582  743 CRCA/Gennaro
17 James Jung   New York , NY2:46:01.00 18362  707 
18 Richard Scudney   New York, NY2:46:01.00 300507  722 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19 Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH2:46:01.00 263781  702 Qt2 Systems
20 Thomas Beatty   Madison, CT2:46:01.00 327066  700 Middlebury College
21 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA2:46:01.00 296768  737 Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN2:46:01.00 341776  710 GVCC
23 Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA2:46:01.00 303784  731 Squadra Coppi
24 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:46:01.00 246574  717 Liberty Cycle
25 Michael Anderson   New York, NY2:46:01.00 332660  754 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26 William Rigler   Boulder, CO2:46:01.00 304573  728 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
27 Matthew Slossberg   New York, NY2:46:01.00 32951  730 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
28 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:46:01.00 292529  741 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
29 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY2:46:01.00 295887  767 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
30 Andrew Macphail   2:46:01.00  706 NACSworld.com
31 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY2:46:01.00 332616  716 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA2:46:01.00 332636  732 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY2:47:02.00 332606  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
34 Ken Macdermid   2:48:40.00  711 Midweek Cycling Club
35 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY2:48:40.00 304255  762 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
36 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY2:48:40.00 295274  734 GVCC
37 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY2:48:54.00 332646  720 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 Russell Bogin   New York, NY2:50:54.00 319680  771 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
39 Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY2:51:29.00 304276  742 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
40 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY2:52:01.00 244245  714 Team Placid Planet
41 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME2:53:03.00 220996  721 OA/CycleMania
42 Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY2:53:16.00 286215  770 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
43 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ2:53:16.00 306436  736 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
44 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY2:53:16.00 299780  750 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
45 Micha Ophir   New York, NY2:53:34.00 318338  772 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
46 Berteaud Jocelyn   2:54:04.00  726 McgillCycling
47 Chris Ivey   2:56:17.00  768 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
48 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY2:56:17.00 304608  774 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
49 Rod Olliver   2:57:54.00  757 Midweek Cycling Club
50 David Castro   East Montpelier, VT2:57:54.00 55969  755 Onion River Racing
51 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:58:28.00 204148  765 OA/Cyclemania
52 Doug ODay   New York, NY3:01:54.00 311646  735 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
53 Jeff Dicks   3:02:16.00  708 Midweek Cycling Club
54 Jaret Gracey   3:02:16.00  759 Midweek Cycling Club
55 Richard Bartolo   3:02:16.00  715 Hamilton Cycling Club
56 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY3:02:16.00 114800  727 Corning/Notubes Race Team
57 Frank Morang   New Providence, NJ3:02:16.00 332700  747 Liberty Cycle
58 Eric Hunter   St George, VT3:02:16.00 228716  744 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
59 Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY3:02:16.00 271192  709 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
60 Charlie Bird   New York, NY3:03:00.00 139148  766 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
61 Karim Marrouch   3:09:34.00  723 Wheels Of Bloor
62 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY3:16:08.00 306116  764 CRCA/Gennaro

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA2:49:43.00 291083  342 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI2:49:43.00 191162  352 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
3 Chris Wood   2:49:43.00  369 Sound Solutions
4 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC2:49:43.00 347402  320 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT2:49:43.00 308272  378 CLR-CLRRacing.com
6 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:49:43.00 247758  375 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
7 Scott Bentley   2:49:43.00  374 Sound Solutions
8 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA2:49:43.00 292813  323 University of Virginia
9 Paul McMahon   Manchester2:49:43.00 295910  330 CCB Racing
10 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA2:49:43.00 224572  333 Ride Studio Cafe
11 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT2:49:43.00 3025  337 Onion River Racing
12 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ2:49:43.00 276879  366 Team CF
13 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA2:49:43.00 239708  349 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Clint Dager   Newark, DE2:49:43.00 291076  307 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
15 Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA2:49:43.00 291864  322 Franklin and Marshall
16 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:49:43.00 264625  353 CRCA/Setanta
17 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA2:49:43.00 172820  315 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
18 Samuel Evans Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH2:49:43.00 294313  329 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
19 David Anthony   New York, NY2:49:43.00 280592  354 CRCA/BH Garneau
20 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX2:49:43.00 304325  384 787 Racing
21 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT2:49:43.00 290753  309 UVM Cycling
22 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT2:49:43.00 315986  346 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
23 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO2:49:43.00 273937  325 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
24 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:49:43.00 225529  362 Team Placid Planet
25 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:49:43.00 141247  328 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX
26 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:49:43.00 201223  368 Onion River Racing
27 John Gerweck   Boulder, CO2:49:43.00 289949  380 Horizon Organics / Panache
28 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:49:43.00 294220  365 Boston Bicycle School
29 Mike Suntken   Fountain City, WI2:49:43.00 188282  324 RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop
30 Blake Keogh   Fairfield , CT2:49:43.00 258295  327 Bethel Cycle
31 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN2:49:43.00 246489  383 RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop
32 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY2:49:43.00 263837  301 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
33 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY2:49:43.00 233887  347 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
34 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA2:49:43.00 307430  350 MIT / FXDD
35 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA2:49:43.00 203214  326 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
36 Gregory Archi   2:49:43.00  388 Team CHCH
37 Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY2:49:43.00 283281  306 Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
38 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY2:49:43.00 54448  317 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
39 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY2:49:43.00 317990  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
40 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT2:49:43.00 87239  344 Onion River Racing
41 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH2:49:43.00 242915  321 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT2:49:43.00 299661  311 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
43 Ed Makarchuk   2:49:43.00  377 Sound Solutions
44 Chris Kiziak   2:49:43.00  332 Sound Solutions
45 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT2:49:43.00 303858  304 CRCA / Teany Cycling
46 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ2:49:43.00 191412  303 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA
47 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN2:49:43.00 209846  359 Luxe Wheelworks
48 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH2:49:43.00 280819  340 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
49 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY2:49:43.00 286776  373 CRCA / Teany Cycling
50 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:49:43.00 276629  341 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
51 Kevin Intini   2:49:43.00  385 MBRC.ORG-GEARS
52 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT2:49:43.00 120800  386 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
53 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI2:49:43.00 71358  310 Priority Health Cycling Team
54 Adrien Mccosker   2:49:43.00  351 McGill Cycling
55 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:49:43.00 274578  361 
56 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:49:43.00 199287  334 Cheshire Cycle Racing
57 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:49:43.00 321620  312 Team Placid Planet
58 Alexandre Gagnon   2:49:43.00  348 CycleLogik Racing
59 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA2:49:43.00 292021  339 Stage 5 Cycling Fusion
60 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:49:43.00 65969  308 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
61 John Painter   Starksboro, VT2:50:11.00 124654  360 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
62 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY2:50:23.00 214669  314 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
63 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT2:50:40.00 173366  364 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
64 Warren StJohn   New York, NY2:49:43.00 287213  379 CRCA / Teany Cycling
65 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:49:43.00 266198  345 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
66 Jeffrey Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA2:49:43.00 248779  318 Lamprey Systems
67 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT2:49:43.00 295768  363 Onion River Racing
68 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT2:50:49.00 119248  371 Bikeman.com
69 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA2:49:43.00 303619  372 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
70 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:49:43.00 221369  331 Cheshire Cycle Racing
71 Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC2:51:28.00 270741  376 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
72 Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA2:51:37.00 231775  313 Hollyloft/Alfies
73 Samuel Blanchette   2:49:43.00  305 Sport Bazar Inc
74 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT2:49:43.00 308899  357 UVM Cycling
75 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY2:49:43.00 275499  355 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
76 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY2:49:43.00 340670  382 CRCA/ BH Garneau
77 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA2:49:43.00 235849  335 Threshold Cycling
78 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY3:29.00 247425  316 Pawling Cycle & Sport
79 Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:01:24.00 121224  343 CRCA / Teany Cycling
80 Corey Williams   New York, NY3:04:16.00 269625  381 Columbia University Cycling
81 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT3:08:36.00 247767  356 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
82 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY3:11:49.00 334138  338 Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
83 Jeroen Verhaeghe   DQ  367 McGill Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Jay   2:35:54.00  205 Craftsman Construction
2 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA2:35:54.00 278956  223 JAM Fund
3 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:35:54.00 246459  209 Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT2:35:54.00 193706  288 NorEast Cycling
5 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY2:35:54.00 304430  204 CRCA/BH Garneau
6 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD2:35:54.00 265523  261 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Scott Fitzgerald   2:35:54.00  292 Lapdogs Cycling Club
8 Sergio Atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2:35:54.00 251001  289 Champion System Racing
9 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA2:35:54.00 283375  276 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10 Abraham Soler   New York, NY2:35:54.00 251037  218 CRCA/Foundation
11 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:35:54.00 214496  227 BikeReg.com
12 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA2:35:54.00 286599  294 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:35:54.00 248002  283 Boston Bicycle School
14 Keith Kelly   Allston, MA2:35:54.00 281943  230 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:35:54.00 210587  259 545 Velo
16 Donny Green   Providence, RI2:35:54.00 301880  238 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ2:35:54.00 298685  262 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:35:54.00 220981  296 ABRT
19 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:35:54.00 277525  224 CRCA/BH Garneau
20 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA2:35:54.00 290653  214 CAT / Pgh Elite Velo
21 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE2:35:54.00 279988  248 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
22 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:35:54.00 218622  263 CCB Racing
23 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:35:54.00 195075  256 TEAM CF
24 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:35:54.00 230661  242 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
25 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:35:54.00 173470  245 MetLife Cycling Team
26 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA2:35:54.00 260198  290 Echelon Racing Development
27 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY2:35:54.00 214115  206 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
28 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME2:35:54.00 295919  260 Portland Velo Club
29 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA2:35:54.00 153214  255 MetLife Cycling Team
30 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD2:35:54.00 218882  277 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
31 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA2:35:54.00 275956  273 Metromint Cycling
32 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:35:54.00 101738  236 Onion River Racing
33 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA2:35:54.00 237597  265 MetLife Cycling Team
34 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA2:35:54.00 219434  207 HPC/LIST
35 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH2:35:54.00 290603  241 TEAM CF
36 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:35:54.00 232942  208 Team Bicycle Express
37 Olivier Lavigueur   2:35:54.00  211 Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy
38 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA2:35:54.00 30220  228 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
39 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:35:54.00 305602  220 MVP Health Care Cycling
40 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:35:54.00 210436  246 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
41 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia2:35:54.00 298138  252 Schuylkill Navy Racing
42 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA2:35:54.00 257669  284 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
43 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY2:35:54.00 301743  257 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
44 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:35:54.00 163046  253 Metromint Cycling
45 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:35:54.00 242892  226 Boston Bicycle School
46 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:35:54.00 296573  202 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
47 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:35:54.00 218866  285 Farm Team Elite
48 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA2:35:54.00 258866  279 University of Vermont
49 James Lucas Bent   2:35:54.00  215 Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club
50 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY2:35:54.00 181944  269 Farm Team Elite
51 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH2:35:54.00 13955  237 NorEast Cycling
52 Robert Biard   Austin, TX2:35:54.00 260814  293 787 Racing
53 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:35:54.00 207152  297 Embrocation Cycling Journal
54 Peter Tregunno   2:35:54.00  271 Tea and Coffee Racing
55 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:35:54.00 24614  243 545 Velo
56 Mathieu Fradet   2:35:54.00  231 Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy
57 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:35:54.00 231757  244 Onion River Racing
58 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:35:54.00 83498  233 US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel
59 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA2:35:54.00 159690  200 Skirack.com
60 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA2:35:54.00 291581  266 Round Here Racing
61 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:35:54.00 234885  272 CRCA/BH/Garneau
62 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL2:35:54.00 224425  249 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
63 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY2:35:54.00 297130  219 Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling
64 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:35:54.00 236879  216 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
65 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA2:35:54.00 294299  264 Colavita Racing Inc
66 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA2:35:54.00 290562  254 Round Here Racing
67 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:35:54.00 260852  275 Embrocation Cycling Journal
68 Allan Rego   New York, NY2:35:54.00 274367  235 Farm Team Elite
69 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC2:35:54.00 272465  225 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
70 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:35:54.00 273469  287 G.S. MENGONI
71 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME2:35:54.00 306655  217 Maine Coast Cycling Club
72 Shawn Clarke   2:35:54.00  221 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
73 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH2:35:54.00 205575  239 Embrocation Cycling Journal
74 Conor O'Brien   2:36:13.00  212 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
75 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA2:36:13.00 217099  232 Team Placid Planet
76 Max Csikos   2:36:22.00  229 Soigneur Race Services Race team
77 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY2:36:22.00 260934  286 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
78 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:38:25.00 257288  291 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
79 Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden   2:39:25.00  278 La Cordée
80 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:40:36.00 204817  234 Champion System Racing
81 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ2:43:03.00 191069  267 CCB Racing
82 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:44:22.00 244954  213 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
83 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY2:47:20.00 44238  281 Kissena Cycling Club
84 Brandon Tulloch   2:48:04.00  203 cc Croix de fer
85 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA2:52:46.00 201399  222 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
86 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT2:56:25.00 289933  240 CCB Racing
87 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:56:25.00 209949  250 TEAM CF
88 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI2:59:15.00 221137  251 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
89 David Chiu   Brookline, MA3:02:25.00 205552  210 Ride Studio Cafe
90 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:04:25.00 202213  268 Embrocation Cycling Journal
91 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3:08:18.00 163984  282 Landry's Bicycles
DQ Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FLDQ 290940  201 Team Cocos

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:28:36.00 137395  38 CCB Racing Team
2 Simon Lambert Lemay   2:28:57.00  SpiderTech powered by C10
3 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA2:28:57.00 229481  13 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4 Augusto Sanchez   2:28:57.00  69 GS Mengoni USA
5 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:28:57.00 208854  89 TwinSix Specialized
6 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ2:28:57.00 218049  57 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
7 Shaun Mc Carthy   2:28:57.00  19 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
8 Yannick Bédard   2:28:57.00  40 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
9 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:28:57.00 199984  54 MetLife Cycling Team
10 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:28:57.00 220150  21 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
11 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:28:57.00 232069  104 CRCA/Foundation
12 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:28:57.00 212585  44 1K2GO Sports
13 Zoltan Tisza   2:28:57.00  106 Champion System Racing
14 Chris Gruber   2:28:57.00  80 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
15 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2:28:57.00 237769  Chipotle Development Team
16 Anton Varabei   2:28:57.00  103 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc
17 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL2:28:57.00 284479  93 Team Chemstar
18 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY2:28:57.00 291272  91 TEAM GPOA
19 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA2:28:57.00 87702  60 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
20 Aaron Fillion   2:28:57.00  32 Ride with Rendall
21 Robin Eckmann   2:28:57.00  Trek- LIVESTRONG
22 Andrew De Cal   2:28:57.00  46 Team Ontario
23 Max Korus   Woodside, CA2:28:57.00 290610  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
24 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH2:28:57.00 146426  94 SGD.cc
25 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:28:57.00 257024  85 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
26 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:28:57.00 18056  
27 Brandon Spencer   2:28:57.00  48 Team Ontario
28 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:28:57.00 163112  Jamis/Sutter Home
29 Antoine Matteau   2:28:57.00  39 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
30 Chris Balestrini   2:28:57.00  51 Team Ontario
31 Kevin Massicotte   2:28:57.00  67 Nativo / Devinci
32 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:28:57.00 249618  101 FCS Cycling Team
33 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:28:57.00 99405  42 1K2GO Sports
34 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:28:57.00 290087  87 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
35 Derek Harnden   2:28:57.00  49 Team Ontario
36 Derrick St John   2:28:57.00  28 Ride with Rendall
37 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA2:28:57.00 258581  88 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
38 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:28:57.00 209308  Jamis/Sutter Home
39 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:28:57.00 293408  79 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
40 Leon Hextall   2:28:57.00  62 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
41 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:28:57.00 250645  63 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
42 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:28:57.00 148404  11 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
43 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX2:28:57.00 275731  86 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
44 Brett Tivers   2:28:57.00  15 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
45 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:28:57.00 178236  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
46 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI2:28:57.00 273323  73 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
47 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:28:57.00 264739  70 GS Mengoni USA
48 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID2:28:57.00 249909  34 Hagens Berman Cycling
49 Jordan Cheyne   2:28:57.00  100 HandRBlock
50 Jean-François Racine   2:28:57.00  17 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
51 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:28:57.00 189818  55 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
52 Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:28:57.00 112599  92 Team CLIF BAR
53 Matteo Dal-Cin   2:28:57.00  99 Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta
54 Rémi Pelletier-Roy   2:28:57.00  18 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
55 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA2:28:57.00 168449  35 Hagens Berman Cycling
56 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:28:57.00 164128  83 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
57 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY2:28:57.00 213405  56 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
58 Mathieu Charruau   2:28:57.00  68 Nativo / Devinci
59 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:28:57.00 174590  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
60 Matt Mainer   2:28:57.00  45 1K2GO Sports
61 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:28:57.00 203786  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:28:57.00  37 CCB Racing Team
63 Brian Trafford   2:28:57.00  47 Team Ontario
64 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:28:57.00 280764  22 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
65 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH2:28:57.00 184042  52 MetLife Cycling Team
66 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:28:57.00 199084  102 Embrocation Cycling Journal
67 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:28:57.00 247736  81 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
68 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:28:57.00 271211  96 MVP Health Care Cycling
69 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN2:30:06.00 255885  53 MetLife Cycling Team
70 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI2:30:53.00 248510  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
71 Mathieu Roy   2:30:53.00  41 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
72 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:30:53.00 223454  82 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
73 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:30:53.00 129914  64 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
74 Yahor Buben   2:30:53.00  36 CCB Racing Team
75 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:30:53.00 198408  25 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
76 Sam Witmitz   2:30:53.00  16 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
77 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ2:30:53.00 57369  95 o2 Modern Fitness
78 Thomas Ashley   2:30:53.00  98 L & M Group Racing
79 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY2:32:14.00 162551  71 GS Mengoni USA
80 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL2:33:59.00 133889  107 ABD Cycling Team
81 Matthew O'Hagan   2:33:59.00  90 Team H&R BLOCK
82 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:33:59.00 198136  33 Hagens Berman Cycling
83 Casey Roth   2:33:59.00  29 Ride with Rendall
84 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:33:59.00 274223  72 GS Mengoni USA
85 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:33:59.00 229606  76 www.keoughcyclocross.com
86 Glen Rendall   2:33:59.00  30 Ride with Rendall
87 Shaun Adamson   2:33:59.00  66 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
88 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA2:33:59.00 241358  14 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
89 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT2:33:59.00 142091  43 1K2GO Sports
90 Nick Hextall   2:33:59.00  61 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
91 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:33:59.00 208909  58 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
92 Michael Busa   Northampton, MA2:42:27.00 94892  65 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
93 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD2:43:10.00 105456  23 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
94 Kiernan Orange   2:44:19.00  31 Ride with Rendall
95 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il2:48:25.00 206188  74 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
96 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:54:16.00 210766  84 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
97 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA2:57:05.00 281236  24 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
98 Gabriel Charlton   3:03:24.00  50 Team Ontario
99 Phil Cortes   3:03:24.00  20 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
DQ Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MADQ 203439  75 www.keoughcyclocross.com
DQ Michael Chauner   West Chester, PADQ 178966  Team Cykelcity.se

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:35:16.00 149684  430 Handlebars cycling company
2 David Taylor   New York, NY2:35:16.00 172065  435 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
3 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:35:16.00 47974  416 NBX/Narragansett Beer
4 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:36:47.00 82034  401 Cycle Fitness
5 Geoff McIntosh (1 - Cat3)   Concord, NH2:36:47.00 138727  408 New Hampshire Cycling Club
6 Paul Chedore   2:36:47.00  429 Cyclelogik Racing
7 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:36:47.00 29708  414 CCB Racing Team
8 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:36:47.00 97363  422 CRCA/BH Garneau
9 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME2:36:47.00 11710  417 OA/CycleMania
10 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:36:47.00 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
11 Timothy Finnegan (2 - Cat3)   Dunkirk, NY2:36:47.00 174315  419 Hollyloft/Alfie's
12 Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA2:36:47.00 25187  423 Corner Cycle
13 Steve Proulx   2:36:47.00  409 The Cyclery
14 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:36:47.00 281196  433 Verge Sport
15 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:36:47.00 52777  428 Maxpowercycling.com
16 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:36:47.00 189842  427 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
17 Peter Ognibene (3 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ2:36:47.00 228283  406 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
18 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:36:47.00 160291  448 CBRC
19 Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH2:36:47.00 4721  411 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
20 Andrew Stewart   2:36:47.00  442 Team IFG
21 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:36:47.00 34634  420 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Carl Kiiffner   2:36:47.00  426 The Cyclery
23 Joseph Lynch   2:36:47.00  404 OA/Cyclemania
24 Alan Potter   Newton, MA2:36:47.00 106829  444 Blue Hills Cycling Club
25 Matt Seaton   New York, NY2:36:47.00 327350  438 Rapha/CRCA
26 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:36:47.00 91227  400 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
27 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:36:47.00 156235  437 Wolverine Sports Club
28 David Gazsi   2:36:47.00  432 CycleLogikRacing
29 Miguel Sanchez   2:36:47.00  405 Sports Bazar
30 Cary Moretti   2:36:47.00  421 Team IFG
31 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:36:47.00 197969  412 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
32 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL2:40:43.00 71611  445 zMotion Racing
33 Ron Amos   2:42:18.00  443 Ride with Rendall
34 Luc Bellerive   2:42:18.00  446 La Cabosse d'Or
35 Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI2:45:33.00 208131  436 CCB Racing Team
36 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH2:45:33.00 171415  439 WeeBike Hasyun Racing
37 Robert Orange   2:53:48.00  415 Ride with Rendall
38 Keith Button (4 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH2:53:48.00 153475  418 CCB Racing Team
39 David Connery   Shelburne, VT2:54:25.00 179486  410 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military
40 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:54:25.00 283493  413 Bethel Cycle
41 Edward Hicks (5 - Cat3)   Middlebury, VT2:54:25.00 52404  403 
42 Andrew Boxer   Ludlow, VT2:58:58.00 4469  402 Paradise Sports
43 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY3:04:38.00 286915  431 RUUD Racing / TVC
44 Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA3:14:00.00 78024  407 Lancaster Regional Cycling
45 Robin Bolduc   3:16:44.00  449 Ride With Randall
46 Norbert O Reilly (1 - Cat4)   Jersey City, NJ3:42:00.00 188203  447 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:48:45.00 25436  510 CCB Racing Team
2 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:48:45.00 196464  528 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:48:45.00 169549  522 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE2:48:45.00 51369  518 Mambo Kings/D&Q
5 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:48:45.00 53455  503 Onion River Sports
6 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:48:45.00 11761  500 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
7 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:48:45.00 64894  534 CRCA/BH-Garneau
8 Ambrose Delaney   2:48:45.00  531 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
9 kevin mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY2:48:45.00 276954  504 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
10 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:48:45.00 35402  527 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
11 James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:48:45.00 64384  521 CCB Racing Team
12 Glen Budgell   2:48:45.00  532 
13 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:48:45.00 68336  516 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
14 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:48:45.00 98318  512 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
15 Charles Dopfel (2 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA2:52:25.00 233595  514 545 Velo
16 Stephen Geist (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:53:10.00 236880  519 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Bob Massicotte   2:53:10.00  524 Cyclepath Markham
18 Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:53:10.00 199626  526 BCA/TOSK
19 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:53:10.00 262078  529 545 Velo
20 Bruce Schwab (3 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME2:53:10.00 41343  509 OA/Cyclemania
21 Thomas Coleman (2 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT2:53:10.00 180511  505 Cafeteros Cycling Club
22 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH3:01:45.00 171588  517 NorEast Cycling
23 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA3:01:45.00 283790  506 545 Velo
24 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD3:05:31.00 45621  515 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
25 Robert Dillon (3 - Cat4)   Warren, VT3:06:49.00 151429  508 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26 Matthew Moore (4 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT3:06:49.00 24938  520 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
27 Thomas Allessio   Dalton, MA3:06:49.00 318466  502 BCA/TOSK
28 Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT3:08:56.00 305501  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29 Brook Anderson   Essex Junction, VT3:08:56.00 232880  501 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
30 David Carr   New York, NY3:11:37.00 256699  525 CRCA/Setanta
31 David Andersen (5 - Cat3)   York, ME3:32:00.00 301941  530 Boston Road Club
32 Pierre Lang   3:32:00.00  535 boutique courir

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:24:36.00 254024  633 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Simon-Pierre Maltais   1:24:36.00  607 Nippour-Devinci
3 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL1:24:36.00 233364  665 Orlando Road Club
4 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:24:36.00 211959  625 Hot Tubes Junior Development
5 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:24:36.00 260405  663 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
6 Benjamin Chartrand   1:24:36.00  613 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
7 Brandon Etzl   1:24:36.00  660 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
8 Frédéric Cossette   1:24:36.00  652 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
9 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:24:36.00 234564  645 TEAM CF
10 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA1:24:36.00 230201  656 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
11 Jacob King   North Garden, VA1:24:36.00 231130  637 Hot Tubes Junior Development
12 Travis Samuel   1:24:36.00  611 Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor
13 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ1:24:36.00 229865  643 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
14 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA1:24:36.00 318896  651 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
15 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL1:24:36.00 244277  650 Orlando Road Club
16 Alex Pinard   1:24:36.00  662 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
17 Nicolas Masbourian   1:24:36.00  617 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
18 David Cueli   Miami, FL1:24:36.00 288788  604 Team Cocos
19 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH1:24:36.00 318898  647 CCB/DOTGO
20 Vincent Bouchard   1:24:36.00  636 Espoirs de Laval
21 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV1:24:36.00 286422  634 Haymarket Bicycles
22 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA1:24:36.00 324500  614 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
23 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ1:24:36.00 247838  618 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
24 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC1:24:36.00 297555  609 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
25 Vincent Désilets-Jacob   1:24:36.00  638 
26 Roussel Guillaume   1:24:36.00  632 Espoirs de Laval
27 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA1:24:36.00 255154  648 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
28 Sean Mackinnon   1:24:36.00  619 Team Ontario
29 Curtis White   Delanson, NY1:24:36.00 234696  641 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
30 Matthew Hopkins   1:24:36.00  667 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
31 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA1:24:36.00 311588  668 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
32 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ1:24:36.00 293199  610 Colavita-Baci U19
33 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:24:36.00 234733  616 Hot Tubes Junior Development
34 Eric Newbury   Fairfield, VT1:24:36.00 281678  655 Green Mountain Bike Club
35 Adam Jamieson   1:24:36.00  624 Team Ontario
36 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA1:24:36.00 284009  623 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
37 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ1:24:36.00 241677  601 Liberty Cycle
38 Robert Cooper   1:24:36.00  608 Team Ontario
39 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT1:24:36.00 282640  654 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
40 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX1:24:36.00 305070  635 787 Racing
41 Will Elliott   1:24:36.00  605 Team Ontario
42 Hugh Carthy   1:24:36.00  653 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
43 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA1:24:36.00 316758  627 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
44 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT1:24:36.00 254653  664 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
45 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC1:24:45.00 230781  620 Hot Tubes Junior Development
46 Austin Boswell   Bend, OR1:24:47.00 305158  630 Hot Tubes Junior Development
47 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA1:24:53.00 238894  612 Hot Tubes Junior Development
48 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA1:24:36.00 279086  671 HPC/List
49 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon   1:24:36.00  603 Nippour-Devinci
50 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT1:27:03.00 283479  602 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
51 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA1:27:03.00 296256  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
52 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO1:27:14.00 207986  621 HPC/List
53 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA1:27:35.00 315872  622 Lancaster Regional Cycling
54 Woody Marrouch   1:30:26.00  657 Team Ontario
55 Nicolas Ducharme   1:30:26.00  628 Espoirs de Laval
56 William Allard   1:31:52.00  639 Espoirs de Laval
57 Lambert Gatineau   1:32:04.00  672 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
58 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA1:33:17.00 305555  640 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
59 Alexandre Bourgeois   1:33:52.00  669 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
60 Christophe Rivard   1:33:52.00  629 Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval
61 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:35:38.00 257923  659 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
62 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:35:38.00 235572  646 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
63 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY1:37:17.00 260842  600 FARM TEAM CYCLING
64 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA1:38:27.00 284904  626 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
65 Jason Massicotte   1:38:30.00  658 Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
66 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA1:45:15.00 313578  644 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
67 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT1:53:11.00 242650  615 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle
68 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT1:57:39.00 299713  661 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
69 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:57:46.00 219424  649 TEAM CF

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Lemieux   1:39:18.00  556 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
2 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA1:39:18.00 276157  578 Vox Racing
3 Raquel Miller   New York, NY1:39:18.00 291594  572 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
4 Aimee Layton   New York, NY1:39:18.00 291229  595 CRCA- Gennaro
5 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY1:39:18.00 287624  587 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
6 Beth Renner   New York, NY1:39:18.00 299267  591 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
7 Susan Myers   New York, NY1:39:18.00 315184  575 CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA
8 Stephanie Bester   1:39:18.00  553 Team Ontario
9 Sarah Rasmussen   1:39:18.00  555 Team Ontario
10 Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY1:39:18.00 153353  569 Team Placid Planet
11 Annie Foreman-Mackey   1:39:18.00  548 Team Ontario
12 Shelly Mckee   1:39:18.00  576 Hamilton Cycling Club
13 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY1:39:18.00 222557  588 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14 Ruth Mclean   1:39:18.00  558 Team Ontario
15 Audrey Bernard   1:39:18.00  560 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
16 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY1:39:18.00 215383  570 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
17 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY1:39:18.00 242487  594 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Cecilia DavisHayes   Philadelphia , PA1:39:18.00 285638  564 
19 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY1:39:18.00 334422  579 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY1:39:18.00 281541  562 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
21 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY1:39:18.00 264788  568 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
22 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY1:39:18.00 310389  554 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23 Carol Deavy   1:39:18.00  598 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
24 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL1:39:18.00 236641  593 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
25 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY1:39:18.00 306588  574 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26 Katherine Amos   New York, NY1:39:18.00 308375  577 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
27 Maureen McAuliffe   Oakland, CA1:39:18.00 312668  549 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
28 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1:39:18.00 240336  583 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
29 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA1:39:18.00 290571  589 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
30 Amanda Jones   1:39:18.00  573 
31 Katlyn Dundas   1:39:18.00  561 Team Ontario
32 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT1:39:18.00 190748  559 Cafeteros Cycling Club
33 Julie Marceau   1:39:18.00  580 Lapdogs
34 Justine Dallaire   1:39:18.00  565 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
35 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY1:39:18.00 280476  551 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
36 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY1:43:09.00 282490  585 Team Placid Planet
37 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT1:43:09.00 299236  571 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
38 Lucia Deng   New York, NY1:43:09.00 329258  566 CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
39 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY1:43:09.00 309270  599 CRCA/Radical Media
40 MacKenzie Landers (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:43:54.00 335718  592 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
41 Wendy Schneider (2 - Cat4)   Ripton, VT1:44:29.00 359286  547 
42 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA1:44:29.00 313422  550 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43 Stephanie Rees   1:44:33.00  582 Ottawa Bicycle Club
44 Elyse Nieuwold   1:45:34.00  563 Team Ontario
45 Meghan Schloat   New York, NY1:45:43.00 283663  552 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:11:12.00 281037  145 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
2 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA3:11:12.00 267768  143 XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
3 Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT3:11:12.00 261361  154 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
4 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:11:12.00 236023  139 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Susan Palmer-Komar   3:11:12.00  130 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
6 Véronique Fortin   3:11:12.00  153 Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres
7 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:11:12.00 271858  151 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
8 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:11:12.00 212478  140 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9 Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY3:11:12.00 194423  161 Team Placid Planet
10 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA3:11:12.00 300978  150 CAWES p/b Specialized
11 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:11:12.00 245769  152 Farm Team Elite Women
12 Martha Buckley (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA3:11:12.00 241864  149 Wheelworks Racing
13 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA3:11:12.00 182117  142 LadiesFirst Racing
14 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:11:12.00 275441  141 LadiesFirst Racing
15 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:11:12.00 200801  134 Missing Link Coaching/Specialized
16 Kaarin Tae   3:11:12.00  155 Bicycles Plus Cycling Club
17 Rachel O'Reilly   3:11:12.00  159 Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery
18 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT3:11:12.00 182320  160 Sunapee Racing Team
19 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA3:11:12.00 284803  158 NorEast Cycling
20 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:11:12.00 258368  133 Missing Link Coaching/Specialized
21 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA3:11:12.00 311800  148 MIT Cycling/FXDD
22 Stephanie Skoreyko   3:11:12.00  157 Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team
23 Heather Shearer   3:11:12.00  132 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
24 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY3:11:12.00 118465  147 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
25 Alexandria Wilson   3:11:12.00  138 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
26 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:11:12.00 127444  144 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
27 Courtnay Darville   3:11:12.00  135 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
28 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA3:11:12.00 302050  156 Cycle Lodge
29 Cynthia Nelson   3:11:12.00  137 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
30 Suzie Brown   3:11:12.00  131 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee