Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Morelli   Denver, CO15:27.97 357480  857 Riverside Boat Club
2 James Studebaker   Reston, VA15:41.62 322952  811 
3 Timothy WESTON   Burlington, VT15:56.48 358779  822 
4 David Sinclair   16:01.12  824 Dartmouth
5 Michael Allen   Silver Lake, NH16:13.14 149937  819 
6 Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT16:15.84 290786  805 Team Edge
7 Douglas Gardner   16:28.10  800 
8 Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT16:29.11 193932  840 
9 Lee Wood   16:35.86  827 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY16:37.56 345350  810 Team Wear On Earth
11 David Znamierowski   Harpswell, ME16:43.81 332464  838 Portland Velo Club
12 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT16:47.44 290962  812 UVM cycling
13 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT16:50.13 116020  841 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14 THOMAS NEWTON (1 - Cat5)   Arlington, MA16:53.02 348660  808 V3MULTISPORT
15 Jordan Allen   Ripton, VT16:53.53 293939  817 team allen
16 Ben Driver   Burlington, VT16:55.75 323414  850 
17 Oliver Davis   New York, NY17:06.56 332650  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
18 Alexander Gray   Canaan, NH17:08.59 297536  846 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
19 Joseph Wells   St. Albans, VT17:09.12 173638  851 Earls Cyclery and Fitness
20 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID17:10.26 311090  823 Onion River Racing / UVM
21 Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NH17:10.46 344388  825 
22 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY17:10.95 300882  821 Team Wear on Earth
23 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ17:11.30 348258  836 Colavita Racing
24 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY17:18.17 315346  863 Ascension Cycling
25 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT17:21.99 283705  839 Bliss Racing
26 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA17:22.33 340514  843 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME17:24.48 232702  829 CMCC p/b insight
28 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT17:24.97 279989  814 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ17:26.25 274684  806 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
30 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA17:27.61 207385  855 Mojo Riders
31 Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT17:31.78 207979  852 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
32 harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY17:31.89 349628  826 kissena cycling club
33 Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT17:36.34 307595  801 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
34 timothy cornell   Graniteville, VT17:41.91 323010  853 
35 Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ17:46.11 333308  835 
36 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT17:47.35 171352  844 
37 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY17:57.84 315344  860 Ascension Cycling
38 Jason Barella   Brookline17:58.12 354176  807 
39 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR18:00.34 248484  867 CARVE
40 Trevor Bouchard (2 - Cat5)   Derry, NH18:07.15 356502  856 
41 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT18:08.35 232292  858 UVM Cycling
42 Stephen Gorman   Charlotte, VT18:09.36 137402  815 
43 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC18:09.83 313286  832 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Jeffrey King   Waterbury Center, VT18:10.19 272746  865 onion river racing
45 Marc Hammond   Waitsfield, VT18:11.86 181581  842 Mad River Riders
46 David Kell   Norwalk, CT18:13.21 307197  816 Maine Cycling Club
47 Eric Gustafson (3 - Cat5)   Massena, NY18:18.24 303461  866 Wear on Earth
48 Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA18:19.58 244273  804 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
49 Gregory Frank   New York, NY18:28.15 336970  809 CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity
50 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ18:37.16 267009  802 ysg/cycles 54
51 Michael Cavanaugh (4 - Cat5)   East Longmeadow, MA18:38.35 337856  861 Mojo Riders
52 Christopher Huang   New York, NY18:45.38 321024  813 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY18:46.83 293382  818 Team Placid Planet
54 Peter Titcomb   Essex Junction, VT18:50.76 309660  849 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
55 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT18:53.53 200887  845 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
56 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH19:15.61 314892  820 NorEast Cycling
57 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA19:19.43 356612  848 
58 Robert Penn   New York, NY19:30.58 227955  833 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
59 Gahl Berkooz   Annarbor, MI19:33.86 289992  834 Ann Arbor Veloc Club
60 Jeffrey Baker   Senoia, GA19:35.17 301659  803 
61 Chad Madaleno   20:03.67  854 Newmarket Eagles
62 Declan Connolly (5 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT20:30.77 233716  859 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
63 Dean Robert   Weston, CT20:30.77 358023  831 Targetraining Westport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Hoffman   New York City14:48.39 309396  701 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
2 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA15:27.55 292529  741 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
3 Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH15:29.81 263781  702 Qt2 Systems
4 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT15:51.32 329838  718 UVM Cycling
5 Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA16:01.74 303784  731 Squadra Coppi
6 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA16:03.95 349800  725 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT16:13.82 268345  761 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
8 Alex Binkley   New York, NY16:15.33 311582  743 CRCA/Gennaro
9 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY16:16.59 332690  739 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
10 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY16:17.06 244245  714 Team Placid Planet
11 Corey Morenz   New York, NY16:19.54 292732  724 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
12 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA16:20.73 332636  732 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN16:21.07 341776  710 GVCC
14 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ16:21.45 246574  717 Liberty Cycle
15 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA16:25.17 312980  752 CCB/DOTGO
16 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA16:27.02 296768  737 Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH16:28.29 200075  751 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
18 Thomas Beatty   Madison, CT16:28.45 327066  700 Middlebury College
19 Matt Regan   New London, NH16:29.16 74250  763 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
20 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY16:31.27 309493  704 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
21 Richard Scudney   New York, NY16:32.40 300507  722 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
22 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME16:34.56 220996  721 OA/CycleMania
23 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT16:38.26 279369  769 Expo / Superior Energy
24 Jeff Lee   Enfield, NH16:42.19 296128  719 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
25 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY16:42.44 332646  720 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY16:43.62 304255  762 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27 Matthew Slossberg   New York, NY16:49.45 32951  730 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
28 Andrew Macphail   16:50.65  706 NACSworld.com
29 Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY16:55.25 304276  742 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
30 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA17:00.66 251157  705 NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
31 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA17:02.36 204148  765 OA/Cyclemania
32 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY17:04.52 332616  716 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY17:12.84 295887  767 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
34 James Jung   New York , NY17:15.70 18362  707 
35 Berteaud Jocelyn   17:25.78  726 McgillCycling
36 Ken Macdermid   17:26.70  711 Midweek Cycling Club
37 Marc Brumer   New York, NY17:26.96 311895  749 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY17:37.57 299780  750 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
39 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX17:46.24 310107  748 787 Racing
40 Doug ODay   New York, NY17:51.36 311646  735 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
41 Russell Bogin   New York, NY17:53.66 319680  771 Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
42 William Rigler   Boulder, CO18:01.35 304573  728 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
43 Micha Ophir   New York, NY18:04.41 318338  772 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
44 Charlie Bird   New York, NY18:04.76 139148  766 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
45 Eric Hunter   St George, VT18:06.34 228716  744 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
46 Richard Bartolo   18:15.35  715 Hamilton Cycling Club
47 Jaret Gracey   18:15.92  759 Midweek Cycling Club
48 Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY18:23.17 286215  770 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
49 Michael Anderson   New York, NY18:25.40 332660  754 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
50 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ18:30.44 306436  736 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
51 Andrew Tripp   Montpelier, VT18:34.49 295824  776 Onion River Racing
52 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY18:38.88 332606  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY18:40.43 295274  734 GVCC
54 Rod Olliver   18:41.52  757 Midweek Cycling Club
55 Jeff Dicks   18:46.47  708 Midweek Cycling Club
56 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY18:51.27 304608  774 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
57 Frank Morang   New Providence, NJ18:57.07 332700  747 Liberty Cycle
58 Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY19:00.29 271192  709 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
59 Chris Ivey   19:04.35  768 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
60 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY19:11.10 114800  727 Corning/Notubes Race Team
61 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY19:14.56 306116  764 CRCA/Gennaro
62 David Castro   East Montpelier, VT19:30.11 55969  755 Onion River Racing
63 Karim Marrouch   19:37.99  723 Wheels Of Bloor
64 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA25:56.39 345164  713 Pegasus Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Blanchette   14:23.07  305 Sport Bazar Inc
2 Samuel Evans Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH14:26.75 294313  329 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
3 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA14:42.32 307430  350 MIT / FXDD
4 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT14:46.71 315986  346 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
5 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO14:47.14 294220  365 Boston Bicycle School
6 David Anthony   New York, NY14:47.23 280592  354 CRCA/BH Garneau
7 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA14:49.61 235849  335 Threshold Cycling
8 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT14:57.70 303858  304 CRCA / Teany Cycling
9 Ed Makarchuk   14:58.96  377 Sound Solutions
10 Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA15:03.71 231775  313 Hollyloft/Alfies
11 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT15:08.32 221369  331 Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT15:09.93 299661  311 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
13 John Gerweck   Boulder, CO15:10.62 289949  380 Horizon Organics / Panache
14 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY15:11.70 233887  347 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
15 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA15:15.11 303619  372 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX15:15.56 304325  384 787 Racing
17 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN15:17.29 209846  359 Luxe Wheelworks
18 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT15:17.89 308899  357 UVM Cycling
19 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT15:18.16 3025  337 Onion River Racing
20 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI15:18.37 191162  352 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
21 Paul McMahon   Manchester15:19.75 295910  330 CCB Racing
22 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO15:20.12 273937  325 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
23 Gregory Archi   15:20.27  388 Team CHCH
24 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA15:21.74 292021  339 Stage 5 Cycling Fusion
25 Jeffrey Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA15:21.99 248779  318 Lamprey Systems
26 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT15:23.49 119248  371 Bikeman.com
27 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA15:24.02 274578  361 
28 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT15:25.12 199287  334 Cheshire Cycle Racing
29 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA15:26.88 141247  328 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX
30 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ15:28.82 266198  345 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
31 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT15:29.44 308272  378 CLR-CLRRacing.com
32 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY15:30.22 225529  362 Team Placid Planet
33 Mike Suntken   Fountain City, WI15:30.77 188282  324 RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop
34 Warren StJohn   New York, NY15:31.91 287213  379 CRCA / Teany Cycling
35 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC15:36.21 347402  320 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY15:36.71 321620  312 Team Placid Planet
37 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY15:43.65 264625  353 CRCA/Setanta
38 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN15:45.41 246489  383 RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop
39 Blake Keogh   Fairfield , CT15:47.34 258295  327 Bethel Cycle
40 Alexandre Gagnon   15:49.25  348 CycleLogik Racing
41 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT15:50.37 120800  386 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
42 Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY15:53.11 283281  306 Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
43 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH15:58.42 242915  321 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
44 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA15:59.78 203214  326 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
45 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ16:03.17 276879  366 Team CF
46 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT16:04.39 87239  344 Onion River Racing
47 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA16:05.04 291083  342 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
48 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA16:07.49 239708  349 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
49 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY16:08.69 340670  382 CRCA/ BH Garneau
50 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY16:09.58 247758  375 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
51 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY16:10.65 263837  301 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
52 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT16:12.36 295768  363 Onion River Racing
53 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT16:13.71 201223  368 Onion River Racing
54 Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC16:13.87 270741  376 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT16:14.41 290753  309 UVM Cycling
56 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA16:15.18 292813  323 University of Virginia
57 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA16:16.69 224572  333 Ride Studio Cafe
58 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT16:16.80 173366  364 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
59 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO16:17.71 276629  341 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
60 Chris Wood   16:22.03  369 Sound Solutions
61 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY16:23.06 214669  314 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
62 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ16:23.94 191412  303 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA
63 John Painter   Starksboro, VT16:26.66 124654  360 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
64 Chris Kiziak   16:28.32  332 Sound Solutions
65 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY16:33.63 275499  355 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
66 Bryan Fried   New York, NY16:33.68 121224  343 CRCA / Teany Cycling
67 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA16:33.68 172820  315 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
68 Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA16:36.95 291864  322 Franklin and Marshall
69 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH16:37.03 280819  340 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
70 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY16:39.52 247425  316 Pawling Cycle & Sport
71 Scott Bentley   16:42.76  374 Sound Solutions
72 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT16:43.11 65969  308 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
73 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY16:43.67 317990  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
74 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY16:49.71 54448  317 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
75 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY16:55.24 334138  338 Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
76 Kevin Intini   16:56.28  385 MBRC.ORG-GEARS
77 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI17:03.34 71358  310 Priority Health Cycling Team
78 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT17:10.63 247767  356 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
79 Corey Williams   New York, NY17:16.19 269625  381 Columbia University Cycling
80 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY17:25.29 286776  373 CRCA / Teany Cycling
81 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY17:29.51 44097  319 CRCA / Teany Cycling
82 Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY17:43.13 292631  387 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
83 Clint Dager   Newark, DE17:52.55 291076  307 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
84 Jeroen Verhaeghe   35:04.62  367 McGill Cycling
85 Adrien Mccosker   42:57.07  351 McGill Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Kelly   Allston, MA14:15.33 281943  230 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
2 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA14:25.44 278956  223 JAM Fund
3 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA14:28.99 291581  266 Round Here Racing
4 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY14:32.16 181944  269 Farm Team Elite
5 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA14:36.23 24614  243 545 Velo
6 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD14:38.29 218882  277 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
7 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA14:38.91 163046  253 Metromint Cycling
8 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY14:44.21 277525  224 CRCA/BH Garneau
9 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY14:45.79 210436  246 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
10 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH14:47.31 290603  241 TEAM CF
11 Mathieu Fradet   14:48.23  231 Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy
12 Donny Green   Providence, RI14:49.55 301880  238 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
13 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY14:52.01 214115  206 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
14 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT14:53.98 83498  233 US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel
15 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME14:55.38 306655  217 Maine Coast Cycling Club
16 Brandon Tulloch   14:55.85  203 cc Croix de fer
17 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA14:56.11 30220  228 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
18 Phil Penman   New York, NY14:56.18 234885  272 CRCA/BH/Garneau
19 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO14:56.90 257288  291 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
20 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ15:03.06 248002  283 Boston Bicycle School
21 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT15:06.43 289933  240 CCB Racing
22 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA15:06.77 219434  207 HPC/LIST
23 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY15:08.61 301743  257 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
24 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA15:08.88 258866  279 University of Vermont
25 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA15:09.10 290653  214 CAT / Pgh Elite Velo
26 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY15:09.85 297130  219 Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling
27 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD15:10.39 220981  296 ABRT
28 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL15:14.18 224425  249 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
29 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA15:15.86 237597  265 MetLife Cycling Team
30 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia15:16.76 298138  252 Schuylkill Navy Racing
31 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL15:17.20 290940  201 Team Cocos
32 Cory Jay   15:18.96  205 Craftsman Construction
33 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT15:19.29 231757  244 Onion River Racing
34 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT15:19.50 173470  245 MetLife Cycling Team
35 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA15:20.70 236879  216 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
36 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT15:20.86 242892  226 Boston Bicycle School
37 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC15:21.00 272465  225 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
38 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH15:21.84 296573  202 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
39 Allan Rego   New York, NY15:22.33 274367  235 Farm Team Elite
40 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY15:22.89 230661  242 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
41 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ15:24.25 298685  262 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
42 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ15:25.04 218866  285 Farm Team Elite
43 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA15:25.47 283375  276 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
44 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH15:28.17 13955  237 NorEast Cycling
45 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA15:29.70 210587  259 545 Velo
46 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA15:30.24 218622  263 CCB Racing
47 James Lucas Bent   15:30.76  215 Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club
48 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA15:31.30 201399  222 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
49 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA15:31.72 207152  297 Embrocation Cycling Journal
50 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA15:33.12 275956  273 Metromint Cycling
51 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA15:33.29 305602  220 MVP Health Care Cycling
52 James Morrison   Sidney, ME15:34.26 246459  209 Embrocation Cycling Journal
53 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT15:34.85 232942  208 Team Bicycle Express
54 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO15:38.58 251832  274 Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team
55 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA15:38.82 244954  213 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
56 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY15:39.28 304430  204 CRCA/BH Garneau
57 John McGill   Montpelier, VT15:39.36 101738  236 Onion River Racing
58 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA15:39.98 217099  232 Team Placid Planet
59 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA15:42.84 294299  264 Colavita Racing Inc
60 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA15:43.38 260852  275 Embrocation Cycling Journal
61 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH15:45.94 205575  239 Embrocation Cycling Journal
62 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE15:46.03 279988  248 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
63 Shawn Clarke   15:46.62  221 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
64 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT15:46.72 214496  227 BikeReg.com
65 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA15:48.25 257669  284 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
66 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME15:48.64 295919  260 Portland Velo Club
67 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD15:49.39 265523  261 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
68 Robert Biard   Austin, TX15:50.28 260814  293 787 Racing
69 Peter Tregunno   15:50.86  271 Tea and Coffee Racing
70 Abraham Soler   New York, NY15:54.97 251037  218 CRCA/Foundation
71 Olivier Lavigueur   15:57.16  211 Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy
72 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA16:01.98 204817  234 Champion System Racing
73 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA16:02.79 286599  294 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
74 Sergio Atocha   East Elmhurst, NY16:06.09 251001  289 Champion System Racing
75 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA16:07.01 159690  200 Skirack.com
76 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA16:07.80 260198  290 Echelon Racing Development
77 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ16:07.90 163984  282 Landry's Bicycles
78 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA16:08.05 290562  254 Round Here Racing
79 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA16:08.60 153214  255 MetLife Cycling Team
80 Scott Fitzgerald   16:08.84  292 Lapdogs Cycling Club
81 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT16:18.20 193706  288 NorEast Cycling
82 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ16:20.69 191069  267 CCB Racing
83 Conor O'Brien   16:23.18  212 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
84 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA16:24.90 195075  256 TEAM CF
85 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA16:27.38 202213  268 Embrocation Cycling Journal
86 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA16:34.13 209949  250 TEAM CF
87 Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden   16:35.36  278 La Cordée
88 Max Csikos   16:46.86  229 Soigneur Race Services Race team
89 David Chiu   Brookline, MA16:49.99 205552  210 Ride Studio Cafe
90 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI17:07.93 221137  251 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
91 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY17:43.79 44238  281 Kissena Cycling Club
92 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO18:08.92 273469  287 G.S. MENGONI
93 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY19:09.93 260934  286 Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Tivers   13:28.95  15 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
2 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO13:34.09 209308  Jamis/Sutter Home
3 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT13:44.87 237769  Chipotle Development Team
4 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT13:47.53 148404  11 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC13:51.14 203786  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 James Driscoll   Park City, UT13:57.91 163112  Jamis/Sutter Home
7 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL14:03.13 284479  93 Team Chemstar
8 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA14:05.48 137395  38 CCB Racing Team
9 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA14:07.40 249618  101 FCS Cycling Team
10 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT14:07.99 174590  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
11 Jordan Cheyne   14:08.06  100 HandRBlock
12 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI14:08.14 248510  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Aaron Fillion   14:08.25  32 Ride with Rendall
14 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD14:09.05 105456  23 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
15 Derrick St John   14:10.03  28 Ride with Rendall
16 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID14:10.53 249909  34 Hagens Berman Cycling
17 Rémi Pelletier-Roy   14:15.24  18 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
18 Max Korus   Woodside, CA14:15.66 290610  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
19 Robin Eckmann   14:18.17  Trek- LIVESTRONG
20 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT14:18.18 189818  55 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
21 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT14:18.55 164128  83 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
22 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA14:21.65 178966  Team Cykelcity.se
23 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il14:22.35 206188  74 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
24 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt14:23.13 220150  21 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
25 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA14:23.38 168449  35 Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY14:28.10 291272  91 TEAM GPOA
27 Mathieu Roy   14:28.27  41 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
28 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT14:28.80 293408  79 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
29 Augusto Sanchez   14:30.48  69 GS Mengoni USA
30 Matteo Dal-Cin   14:31.77  99 Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta
31 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA14:32.09 18056  
32 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN14:32.69 255885  53 MetLife Cycling Team
33 Chris Gruber   14:32.72  80 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
34 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL14:33.12 133889  107 ABD Cycling Team
35 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY14:33.50 213405  56 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
36 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT14:36.36 142091  43 1K2GO Sports
37 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA14:37.14 229481  13 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
38 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA14:37.40 280764  22 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
39 Casey Roth   14:38.89  29 Ride with Rendall
40 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI14:41.31 273323  73 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
41 Chris Balestrini   14:42.13  51 Team Ontario
42 Sam Witmitz   14:42.79  16 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
43 Brian Trafford   14:44.30  47 Team Ontario
44 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   14:44.45  37 CCB Racing Team
45 Jean-François Racine   14:47.32  17 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
46 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY14:48.20 210766  84 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
47 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA14:50.26 87702  60 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
48 Thomas Ashley   14:51.36  98 L & M Group Racing
49 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA14:51.82 203439  75 www.keoughcyclocross.com
50 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY14:53.53 274223  72 GS Mengoni USA
51 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH14:55.65 184042  52 MetLife Cycling Team
52 Yannick Bédard   14:56.75  40 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
53 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT14:56.78 99405  42 1K2GO Sports
54 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY14:57.60 264739  70 GS Mengoni USA
55 Troy Wells   Durango, CO14:57.91 112599  92 Team CLIF BAR
56 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX14:58.59 275731  86 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
57 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC14:58.76 198408  25 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
58 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT14:58.91 223454  82 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
59 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT14:59.06 247736  81 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
60 Shaun Mc Carthy   14:59.17  19 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
61 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH15:00.56 146426  94 SGD.cc
62 Simon Lambert Lemay   15:00.68  SpiderTech powered by C10
63 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY15:02.27 271211  96 MVP Health Care Cycling
64 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH15:04.37 208909  58 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
65 Kevin Massicotte   15:06.83  67 Nativo / Devinci
66 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY15:06.97 162551  71 GS Mengoni USA
67 Antoine Matteau   15:07.35  39 Gaspésien / Passion Vélo
68 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA15:07.95 129914  64 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
69 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY15:09.13 257024  85 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
70 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA15:10.03 250645  63 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
71 Matt Mainer   15:12.52  45 1K2GO Sports
72 Anton Varabei   15:13.70  103 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc
73 Brandon Spencer   15:16.06  48 Team Ontario
74 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT15:16.25 208854  89 TwinSix Specialized
75 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA15:16.90 232069  104 CRCA/Foundation
76 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT15:18.39 212585  44 1K2GO Sports
77 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA15:19.92 178236  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
78 Zoltan Tisza   15:22.40  106 Champion System Racing
79 Andrew De Cal   15:24.13  46 Team Ontario
80 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT15:27.15 198136  33 Hagens Berman Cycling
81 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI15:28.37 199084  102 Embrocation Cycling Journal
82 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA15:30.84 281236  24 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
83 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA15:31.29 229606  76 www.keoughcyclocross.com
84 Derek Harnden   15:31.38  49 Team Ontario
85 Shaun Adamson   15:31.83  66 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
86 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA15:37.78 199984  54 MetLife Cycling Team
87 Phil Cortes   15:41.04  20 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
88 Mathieu Charruau   15:42.97  68 Nativo / Devinci
89 Kiernan Orange   15:43.55  31 Ride with Rendall
90 Yahor Buben   15:50.33  36 CCB Racing Team
91 Glen Rendall   15:52.04  30 Ride with Rendall
92 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ15:55.68 57369  95 o2 Modern Fitness
93 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA15:56.10 241358  14 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
94 Gabriel Charlton   15:58.60  50 Team Ontario
95 Matthew O'Hagan   16:09.88  90 Team H&R BLOCK
96 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA16:23.14 258581  88 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
97 Jim Tsilemos   16:26.82  27 Ride With Rendall
98 Michael Busa   Northampton, MA16:39.19 94892  65 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
99 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA17:02.31 290087  87 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
100 Nick Hextall   17:05.36  61 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
101 Leon Hextall   17:09.64  62 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
102 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ19:57.18 218049  57 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gazsi   14:26.67  432 CycleLogikRacing
2 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT14:38.59 91227  400 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
3 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI14:44.00 47974  416 NBX/Narragansett Beer
4 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY14:54.27 149684  430 Handlebars cycling company
5 Cary Moretti   14:56.74  421 Team IFG
6 Matt Seaton   New York, NY15:00.13 327350  438 Rapha/CRCA
7 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA15:02.00 29708  414 CCB Racing Team
8 David Taylor   New York, NY15:02.88 172065  435 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
9 David Connery   Shelburne, VT15:06.41 179486  410 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military
10 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY15:08.33 281196  433 Verge Sport
11 Steve Proulx   15:16.70  409 The Cyclery
12 Ron Amos   15:17.63  443 Ride with Rendall
13 Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA15:21.05 25187  423 Corner Cycle
14 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY15:21.32 34634  420 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15 Joseph Lynch   15:22.86  404 OA/Cyclemania
16 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT15:25.29 82034  401 Cycle Fitness
17 Luc Bellerive   15:28.58  446 La Cabosse d'Or
18 Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI15:31.02 208131  436 CCB Racing Team
19 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY15:31.41 189842  427 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
20 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI15:32.94 156235  437 Wolverine Sports Club
21 Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH15:33.61 4721  411 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
22 Carl Kiiffner   15:34.36  426 The Cyclery
23 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY15:37.93 97363  422 CRCA/BH Garneau
24 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT15:40.17 283493  413 Bethel Cycle
25 Geoff McIntosh (1 - Cat3)   Concord, NH15:44.92 138727  408 New Hampshire Cycling Club
26 Miguel Sanchez   15:45.00  405 Sports Bazar
27 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY15:46.28 52777  428 Maxpowercycling.com
28 Andrew Stewart   15:50.19  442 Team IFG
29 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT15:53.10 197969  412 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
30 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY15:56.32 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
31 Alan Potter   Newton, MA15:57.53 106829  444 Blue Hills Cycling Club
32 Timothy Finnegan (2 - Cat3)   Dunkirk, NY15:58.18 174315  419 Hollyloft/Alfie's
33 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME15:59.41 11710  417 OA/CycleMania
34 Robert Orange   15:59.70  415 Ride with Rendall
35 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY16:02.01 160291  448 CBRC
36 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL16:04.34 71611  445 zMotion Racing
37 Peter Ognibene (3 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ16:20.08 228283  406 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
38 Norbert O Reilly (1 - Cat4)   Jersey City, NJ16:23.55 188203  447 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA
39 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY16:26.91 286915  431 RUUD Racing / TVC
40 Keith Button (4 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH16:30.25 153475  418 CCB Racing Team
41 Paul Chedore   16:41.74  429 Cyclelogik Racing
42 Edward Hicks (5 - Cat3)   Middlebury, VT16:41.99 52404  403 
43 Andrew Boxer   Ludlow, VT16:59.55 4469  402 Paradise Sports
44 Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA17:02.00 78024  407 Lancaster Regional Cycling
45 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH17:03.16 171415  439 WeeBike Hasyun Racing
46 Alistair Scott   17:38.41  425 Cyclelogik Racing
47 Robin Bolduc   18:39.72  449 Ride With Randall

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kevin mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY15:11.28 276954  504 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ15:23.58 169549  522 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA15:25.31 25436  510 CCB Racing Team
4 James Nash   North Hampton, NH15:40.82 64384  521 CCB Racing Team
5 Ambrose Delaney   15:44.27  531 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
6 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT15:47.21 53455  503 Onion River Sports
7 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE15:51.03 51369  518 Mambo Kings/D&Q
8 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY15:51.56 64894  534 CRCA/BH-Garneau
9 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT15:56.30 35402  527 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
10 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT16:11.23 11761  500 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
11 David Carr   New York, NY16:11.76 256699  525 CRCA/Setanta
12 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT16:38.27 68336  516 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
13 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA16:49.86 196464  528 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 Glen Budgell   16:51.32  532 
15 Ken Coleman   New York, NY16:59.37 199626  526 BCA/TOSK
16 Bob Massicotte   17:00.82  524 Cyclepath Markham
17 Bruce Schwab (2 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME17:09.22 41343  509 OA/Cyclemania
18 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD17:12.44 45621  515 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
19 Stephen Geist (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY17:13.00 236880  519 Kissena Cycling Club
20 Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT17:14.64 305501  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
21 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA17:21.84 283790  506 545 Velo
22 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA17:23.20 98318  512 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
23 Thomas Allessio   Dalton, MA17:30.39 318466  502 BCA/TOSK
24 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY17:35.40 210156  513 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
25 Robert Dillon (2 - Cat4)   Warren, VT17:35.70 151429  508 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA17:40.77 262078  529 545 Velo
27 Matthew Moore (3 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT17:44.33 24938  520 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
28 Thomas Coleman (3 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT17:44.51 180511  505 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29 Charles Dopfel (4 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA17:58.87 233595  514 545 Velo
30 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA17:58.97 283468  536 HPC/List
31 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH18:02.31 171588  517 NorEast Cycling
32 Brook Anderson   Essex Junction, VT18:19.92 232880  501 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
33 David Andersen (5 - Cat3)   York, ME18:31.28 301941  530 Boston Road Club
34 Pierre Lang   19:26.03  535 boutique courir
35 Bryan Sheldon   31:45.21  507 st catharines cycling club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO14:29.10 254024  633 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA14:43.88 318896  651 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
3 David Cueli   Miami, FL14:45.46 288788  604 Team Cocos
4 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT14:47.76 260405  663 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
5 Curtis White   Delanson, NY14:48.51 234696  641 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
6 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC14:49.12 230781  620 Hot Tubes Junior Development
7 Brandon Etzl   14:51.10  660 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
8 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV14:52.08 286422  634 Haymarket Bicycles
9 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA14:57.17 316758  627 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
10 Austin Boswell   Bend, OR14:57.45 305158  630 Hot Tubes Junior Development
11 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT15:02.98 211959  625 Hot Tubes Junior Development
12 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA15:14.45 279086  671 HPC/List
13 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH15:16.83 318898  647 CCB/DOTGO
14 Hugh Carthy   15:17.77  653 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
15 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL15:18.14 244277  650 Orlando Road Club
16 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon   15:18.42  603 Nippour-Devinci
17 Sean Mackinnon   15:18.51  619 Team Ontario
18 Benjamin Chartrand   15:25.76  613 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
19 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT15:28.46 257923  659 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
20 Adam Jamieson   15:29.02  624 Team Ontario
21 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA15:34.67 230201  656 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
22 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC15:36.87 297555  609 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
23 Jacob King   North Garden, VA15:37.23 231130  637 Hot Tubes Junior Development
24 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX15:37.85 305070  635 787 Racing
25 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT15:38.83 282640  654 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
26 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA15:39.23 234733  616 Hot Tubes Junior Development
27 Simon-Pierre Maltais   15:39.66  607 Nippour-Devinci
28 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA15:41.46 324500  614 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
29 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ15:45.61 229865  643 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
30 Nicolas Masbourian   15:48.24  617 Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
31 Eric Newbury   Fairfield, VT15:49.27 281678  655 Green Mountain Bike Club
32 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL15:53.06 233364  665 Orlando Road Club
33 Alex Pinard   15:53.93  662 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
34 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA15:56.42 234564  645 TEAM CF
35 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ15:58.25 247838  618 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
36 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA16:01.15 238894  612 Hot Tubes Junior Development
37 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ16:03.67 241677  601 Liberty Cycle
38 Roussel Guillaume   16:04.37  632 Espoirs de Laval
39 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT16:08.79 254653  664 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
40 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO16:14.33 207986  621 HPC/List
41 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA16:15.46 284009  623 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
42 Woody Marrouch   16:16.17  657 Team Ontario
43 Jason Massicotte   16:16.50  658 Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
44 Nicolas Ducharme   16:16.96  628 Espoirs de Laval
45 Travis Samuel   16:17.78  611 Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor
46 Matthew Hopkins   16:18.80  667 Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team
47 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA16:19.28 311588  668 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
48 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT16:19.78 283479  602 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
49 Frédéric Cossette   16:23.65  652 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
50 Christophe Rivard   16:24.08  629 Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval
51 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA16:33.30 255154  648 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
52 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA16:33.83 305555  640 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
53 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT16:40.57 242650  615 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle
54 Vincent Bouchard   16:41.55  636 Espoirs de Laval
55 Vincent Désilets-Jacob   16:47.67  638 
56 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ16:50.16 293199  610 Colavita-Baci U19
57 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA16:51.95 313578  644 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
58 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA16:53.51 235572  646 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
59 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA17:00.51 296256  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
60 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA17:02.36 284904  626 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
61 Alexandre Bourgeois   17:04.37  669 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
62 Ryan Znamierowski   Richmond, VT17:06.14 348690  642 
63 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY17:06.69 260842  600 FARM TEAM CYCLING
64 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA17:21.60 315872  622 Lancaster Regional Cycling
65 William Allard   17:38.29  639 Espoirs de Laval
66 Lambert Gatineau   17:59.58  672 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
67 Robert Cooper   18:03.34  608 Team Ontario
68 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT19:51.03 299713  661 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
69 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA20:55.51 219424  649 TEAM CF
70 Will Elliott   20:56.74  605 Team Ontario

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY17:02.01 281541  562 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
2 Annie Foreman-Mackey   17:02.57  548 Team Ontario
3 Heather Voisin   Montpelier, VT17:08.53 320264  557 Onion River Racing
4 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY17:15.55 310389  554 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY17:23.30 222557  588 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY17:27.01 242487  594 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Julie Marceau   17:27.16  580 Lapdogs
8 Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY17:32.90 153353  569 Team Placid Planet
9 Raquel Miller   New York, NY17:47.00 291594  572 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10 Sarah Rasmussen   17:49.74  555 Team Ontario
11 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY17:54.86 264788  568 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
12 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA17:58.23 290571  589 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
13 Aimee Layton   New York, NY17:58.88 291229  595 CRCA- Gennaro
14 Stephanie Bester   18:03.49  553 Team Ontario
15 Carol Deavy   18:05.74  598 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
16 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY18:08.99 309270  599 CRCA/Radical Media
17 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL18:10.79 236641  593 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
18 Audrey Lemieux   18:11.86  556 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
19 Beth Renner   New York, NY18:13.71 299267  591 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
20 Cecilia DavisHayes   Philadelphia , PA18:14.37 285638  564 
21 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA18:15.50 240336  583 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
22 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY18:23.22 280476  551 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
23 Shelly Mckee   18:28.31  576 Hamilton Cycling Club
24 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA18:29.21 313422  550 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25 Amanda Jones   18:32.41  573 
26 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT18:37.16 190748  559 Cafeteros Cycling Club
27 Susan Myers   New York, NY18:40.93 315184  575 CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA
28 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY18:46.25 282490  585 Team Placid Planet
29 Audrey Bernard   18:48.13  560 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
30 Ruth Mclean   18:50.26  558 Team Ontario
31 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA18:52.45 276157  578 Vox Racing
32 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY18:53.65 215383  570 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
33 MacKenzie Landers (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY18:56.27 335718  592 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
34 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY19:01.21 287624  587 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
35 Katlyn Dundas   19:01.32  561 Team Ontario
36 Colleen Conway   New York, NY19:11.45 258039  584 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
37 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY19:19.13 306588  574 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 Lucia Deng   New York, NY19:23.69 329258  566 CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
39 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT19:23.80 299236  571 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
40 Wendy Schneider (2 - Cat4)   Ripton, VT19:24.18 359286  547 
41 Katherine Amos   New York, NY19:31.01 308375  577 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
42 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY19:33.66 334422  579 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
43 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA19:40.27 350972  586 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
44 Justine Dallaire   19:53.32  565 Spidertech p/b powerwatts
45 Stephanie Rees   19:58.97  582 Ottawa Bicycle Club
46 Maureen McAuliffe   Oakland, CA20:02.93 312668  549 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
47 Meghan Schloat   New York, NY20:46.87 283663  552 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
48 Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI21:31.37 311103  590 Ann Arbor Velo Club
49 Elyse Nieuwold   31:41.89  563 Team Ontario

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Véronique Fortin   15:32.36  153 Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres
2 Susan Palmer-Komar   15:53.40  130 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
3 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA15:56.29 300978  150 CAWES p/b Specialized
4 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX16:02.60 200801  134 Missing Link Coaching/Specialized
5 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA16:08.81 182117  142 LadiesFirst Racing
6 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI16:10.17 236023  139 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA16:14.83 241864  149 Wheelworks Racing
8 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY16:20.64 281037  145 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
9 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA16:23.37 267768  143 XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
10 Cynthia Nelson   16:31.16  137 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
11 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ16:38.55 212478  140 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
12 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA16:39.02 275441  141 LadiesFirst Racing
13 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA16:40.58 311800  148 MIT Cycling/FXDD
14 Stephanie Skoreyko   16:44.62  157 Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team
15 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT16:45.43 182320  160 Sunapee Racing Team
16 Suzie Brown   16:51.34  131 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
17 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA17:10.68 302050  156 Cycle Lodge
18 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA17:12.20 284803  158 NorEast Cycling
19 Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY17:15.78 194423  161 Team Placid Planet
20 Kaarin Tae   17:18.66  155 Bicycles Plus Cycling Club
21 Emma Bast (3 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT17:21.21 261361  154 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
22 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY17:24.10 127444  144 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
23 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY17:24.87 245769  152 Farm Team Elite Women
24 Rachel O'Reilly   17:43.68  159 Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery
25 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY17:56.60 118465  147 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
26 Heather Shearer   18:15.87  132 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
27 Alexandria Wilson   18:17.86  138 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
28 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY18:20.01 271858  151 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
29 Courtnay Darville   18:37.45  135 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
30 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA6:56:23.55 258368  133 Missing Link Coaching/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee