Race Results for
Nittany Lion Cross
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myles Lund   Berwyn, PA37:55.30 348384  678 Unattached
2 Jerry Troiano   Highland Park, NJ37:59.40 328850  638 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy
3 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia38:56.20 286845  636 Speeddream Sports
4 jordan snyder   Rochester, PA39:20.20 293469  640 Beaver Valley Velo
5 Todd Everett   Middletown, DE40:07.00 291709  661 unattached
6 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA40:11.60 1882  612 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine
7 Anthony Cross   Los, CA40:28.00 306742  651 unattached
8 Jonathan Goulet   San Jose, CA40:31.00 279215  670 Bicycle Therapy
9 Adam MCNEILL   40:55.10  634 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
10 George WEILER   41:15.60  624 FSVS
11 Larry Everett   Philadelphia, PA41:22.60 322268  600 unnattached
12 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ41:30.90 306426  603 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13 Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA41:31.80 256449  675 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human
14 Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA41:37.50 317886  632 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA41:45.80 278237  665 Elite Racing
16 Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA41:48.40 301399  656 PA Masters RC
17 Mark SANFORD   42:04.90  664 Bike Line
18 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA42:05.40 335024  669 Beaver Valley Velo
19 Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA42:13.60 300362  616 
20 Jason Fenton   Monmouth Junction, NJ42:18.90 84920  630 www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles
21 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA42:19.40 270579  676 Lamprey Systems
22 Peter HALL   42:21.90  642 Bikesport
23 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA42:30.20 305124  652 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY42:42.20 137714  645 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA42:51.80 220903  681 CrossFit Endurance
26 Michael Borda   West Deptford, NJ42:53.60 333486  639 Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC
27 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA43:19.60 9221  620 Blue Mountain Velo
28 Sean Croce   Franklinville, NJ43:24.90 335022  646 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts /
29 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA43:26.40 218288  680 Gotham Cyclists
30 Joe Liston   Limerick, PA43:26.90 340484  655 unattached
31 Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA43:30.40 285872  602 Bicycle Therapy
32 eian weissman   Philadelphia, PA43:31.00 286230  606 firehouse bicycles
33 Peter Dziembowski   Philadelphia, PA43:32.90 338208  633 QCW-Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal
34 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ43:43.10 320604  621 Century Road Club Of America
35 David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA44:06.60 284186  623 unattached
36 Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ44:24.00 334476  619 
38 Chip WAITE   44:45.70  643 
39 Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ44:50.40 114304  626 unattached
40 Jeff Allen   Harleysville, PA45:04.40 359519  663 Bikesport Grassroots Team
41 Rob Furr   Bear, DE45:11.00 341042  649 University of Delaware
42 Antrim Linwood   45:17.80  679 Unattachd
43 Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PA45:29.80 75081  614 C3
44 Zachary Kanapkey   Brooklyn, NY45:41.70 358093  657 unattached
46 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA45:52.80 43028  666 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo
47 Vincent SULAK   46:03.90  608 Ruffians
48 Tim Graham   Freehold, NJ46:06.10 293103  641 unattached
49 James Gironta   Merrick, NY46:40.50 13363  674 Kissena Cycling Club
50 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA46:45.00 278596  610 Lamprey Systems
51 Travis Ohm   York, PA46:59.30 324136  671 HUP United
52 David Molinero Giles   Irvine, CA47:37.00 299814  668 Lamprey Systems
53 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ48:02.90 301056  658 Team Marty's
54 Thomas WANIEWSKI   48:29.30  653 
55 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ49:04.10 301957  617 Evolution Racing
56 Paul King   Medford Lakes, NJ49:11.10 66791  677 Mambo Kings
57 Ian Gallagher   Philadelphia, PA49:15.20 355636  684 RUffiens
58 Joshua FERRER   49:19.50  627 Firehouse Bicycles
59 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA50:56.50 238488  672 Saucon Valley Bikes
60 Thomas DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ51:16.20 279350  650 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts /
61 James Ambrosini   Morris Plains, NJ53:04.00 300365  622 Unattached
62 Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NY53:47.30 296059  618 Kissena Cycling Club
63 Matthew HAGAN   54:08.60  667 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy
64 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA54:38.10 124141  682 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
65 William Underwood   Lawrenceville, NJ55:02.70 102294  631 unattached
66 Andrew Farkas   Marlton, NJ55:22.60 356470  673 856 Cycling & Multisport
67 David Borden   Blandon, PA56:41.40 284542  625 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
68 Bob KUNTZ   58:22.30  662 Saucon Valley Bikes/Magic Hat R
69 Douglas Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ59:29.20 61927  683 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom BOSCH   56:47.30  37 AA DRINK/LEONTIEN.NL
2 Ian FIELD   57:36.70  HARGROVES CYCLES
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT58:14.40 205717  Joe's Garage
4 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt58:47.50 220150  15 Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA58:54.70 153981  57 Charm City Cycling LLC
6 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD59:08.80 122030  Charm City Cycling LLC
7 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA59:49.80 250645  16 C C Evesham
8 Lukas MULLER   60:16.20  34 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
9 Ryan Leech   State College, PA60:16.70 20753  27 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
10 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA60:44.70 111687  17 Haymarket Bicycles
11 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX60:52.70 198394  11 unattached
12 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:01:23.10 65819  56 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA1:01:27.40 245927  25 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 Donny Green (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:01:59.40 301880  35 Cycle- Smart
15 Noah Niwinski (2 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC1:02:07.40 236341  39 Boone Velo
16 Shaun ADAMSON   1:02:14.10  12 cycle-smart
17 Eric BRUNGGER   1:02:19.50  14 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
18 Fred Brown (3 - Cat1)   Hillsborough, NJ1:02:34.90 261198  36 MTBNJ.com
19 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:04:25.30 179015  24 Century Road Club Association
20 Ryan Fawley (2 - Cat2)   Rosendale, NY1:04:58.20 284302  44 Trek
21 Austin Roach (4 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN1:05:34.00 255885  58 MetLife Cycling Team
22 Zachary Semian (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA01:06:09 250164  29 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
23 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA1:06:13.30 244268  30 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
24 Katriel Statman (5 - Cat1)   Lexington, VA1:06:54.10 239294  42 Unattached
25 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:07:24.30 172135  31 Tenet Racing
26 Martin Kell (6 - Cat1)   Chambersburg, PA01:09:04 254053  59 Unattached

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY44:28.50 238008  314 CRCA / FOUNDATION
2 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD44:28.70 277204  395 Adventures for the Cure
3 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA44:47.50 280212  306 Cyclismo
4 Austin Pferd (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY44:56.50 142408  392 Unattached
5 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA45:13.70 232069  320 Century Road Club Association
6 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA45:19.00 264778  321 Iron City Bikes
7 Willem Heydendael (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA45:47.10 197450  304 unattached
8 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY45:47.30 330706  381 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
9 Matt Harris (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA45:48.90 208849  301 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Michael Green (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia , PA46:04.30 296751  310 Bicycle Therapy
11 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE46:20.20 279988  370 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
12 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa46:23.90 289974  311 Charm City Cycling LLC
13 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA46:40.30 268349  330 GamJams Racing
14 Andrew Kraszewski (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY46:51.20 234143  322 Hospital for Special Surgery
15 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA46:59.30 294033  300 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
16 Joel Ankeny (3 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA47:00.90 287290  344 unattached
17 Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA47:03.80 322698  340 unattached
18 Michael Miller   Philadelphia, PA47:05.20 358139  349 unattached
19 Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY47:11.70 303180  313 Century Road Club Association
20 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA47:18.60 257669  362 QCW Cycling
21 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ47:21.40 302849  348 Watchung Wheelmen
22 David Casale (4 - Cat2)   Pennsauken, NJ47:21.90 274173  319 Tri State Velo
23 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT47:43.00 95397  324 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
24 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA48:05.60 207498  379 International Christian Cycling
25 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA48:09.10 244058  308 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
26 John Beers   Quarryville, PA48:10.30 259335  316 Philadelphia Ciclismo
27 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA48:19.00 16963  336 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
28 Chris Carraway (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC48:27.00 272503  345 GamJams Racing
29 Benjamin Miller (5 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA48:39.90 184956  398 Unattached
30 Saverio Fiorino (6 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY48:51.20 236480  325 Unattached
31 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ49:00.70 191144  317 Watchung Wheelmen
32 Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA49:08.50 269328  393 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human
33 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY49:11.90 328144  373 Century Road Club Association
34 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD49:16.90 237578  332 Charm City Cycling LLC
35 Jason Wood (7 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA49:21.70 270565  360 WBI Investments Cycling Team
36 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ49:32.70 295680  341 MTBNJ.com
37 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY49:35.70 263599  357 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
38 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA49:47.70 291632  352 Tri State Velo
39 Andy Munas (8 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA49:50.40 210930  397 MetLife Cycling Team
40 Blake Bedoya (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY49:56.30 213652  307 Century Road Club Association
41 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA49:56.90 73550  351 Guys Racing Club
42 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN50:27.80 243476  355 Charm City Cycling LLC
43 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA50:29.30 296390  337 Tarmac Cycling
44 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA50:36.40 246414  394 Haymarket Bicycles
45 Kyle Wagner (10 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA50:47.20 106153  363 Chester County Velo
46 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA50:57.00 213084  328 Watchung Wheelmen
47 Ken Deitch (11 - Cat3)   Wynnewood, PA50:59.90 252131  361 Human ZoomPabst Blue Ribbon
49 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ51:24.90 273826  331 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA51:31.40 10801  380 Kutztown Cutters
51 Kyle Centrella (12 - Cat3)   Paoli, PA52:05.00 223455  343 Dynaflo Racing
52 Andrew Eckstein (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA52:14.00 269868  353 Human Zoom Cycling
53 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO52:26.00 272100  323 Charm City Cycling LLC
54 Chad Selberg   New York, NY52:43.00 111904  338 NYC Velo
55 Sean Cunningham   Pitman, NJ52:56.50 300534  365 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
56 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ53:42.50 173561  364 Watchung Wheelmen
57 Todd Peterson (14 - Cat3)   Manville, NJ54:24.70 194478  354 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
58 Robert Takacs (1 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA56:50.80 318002  391 unattached
59 Michael Hurley   Wayne, PA01:01:09 262192  383 unattached
60 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA01:01:09 282323  312 Chester County Velo

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid (1 - Cat1)   Wyomissing43:29.70 19139  801 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD43:47.50 37442  839 ALAN North America Cycling
3 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ43:50.60 218359  879 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Troy Kimball (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX43:59.50 118576  818 Westwood Velo
5 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA44:43.10 64243  800 Kapelmuur Independent
6 Pascal BUSSIğRES   44:56.60  877 Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus
7 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA45:00.60 203109  808 Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA45:12.70 58634  809 unattached
9 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA45:16.30 176980  810 Evolution Racing
10 Daniel Larino (2 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ45:19.90 162934  804 Century Road Club Of America
11 Marc BOUDREAU   45:40.60  831 Stevens Cross
12 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY45:50.90 101149  802 GS Gotham
13 Ralf Warmuth (3 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ46:03.40 231788  807 Highland Park Hermes
14 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA46:08.20 58598  852 Battley Harley-Davidson
15 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD46:21.10 2065  814 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ46:27.30 89168  820 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
17 Jason Lins (4 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD46:28.30 301391  837 Adventures for the Cure
18 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA46:46.20 230428  817 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
19 John Cutler   Washington, DC46:52.00 8457  823 Haymarket/SEAVS
20 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ46:52.20 230098  815 Guys Racing Club
21 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA46:53.40 200707  813 Bicycle Therapy
22 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE46:54.10 157619  805 Human Zoom Cycling
23 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ47:29.30 237877  816 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ47:40.10 21498  851 Finkraft
25 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD47:47.10 81136  825 Charm City Cycling LLC
26 Michael Birner (2 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD47:50.00 57561  828 Western Howard County Cycling
27 Joe Lillibridge (5 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD48:04.10 241286  824 Charm City Cycling LLC
28 Benjamin Anemone (6 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE48:14.20 156959  822 unattached
29 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ48:18.00 43711  834 Westwood Velo
30 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ48:41.10 171530  819 unattached
31 Jason Reckner   Chester Springs, PA49:06.00 278445  841 QCW Cycling
32 Matthew Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA49:13.60 246153  860 South Mountain Cycles
33 Kelly Cline   Media, PA49:26.40 145697  812 Wissahickon
34 N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA49:28.10 133023  821 Evolution Racing
35 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD49:41.40 23467  827 Backyard Bike Club
36 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA49:45.30 149238  832 Guys Racing Club
37 Adam Duncan (2 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJ49:53.80 195390  856 Century Road Club Association
38 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA49:58.60 252827  858 Philadelphia Ciclismo
39 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA50:01.10 40023  863 Vortex Cycling Club
40 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA50:08.20 288618  853 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
41 John Bernardi (1 - Cat4)   Swedesboro, NJ50:11.30 172509  864 C C Evesham
42 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA50:14.80 268754  842 Philadelphia Ciclismo
43 Douglas Jones (3 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA50:58.00 242793  835 GS Simmeria
44 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA51:17.60 276281  838 Philadelphia Ciclismo
45 Gregory Ahnert (4 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA51:38.70 188457  846 Lamprey Systems
46 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA52:20.10 305795  861 Philadelphia Ciclismo
47 Ryan Pomajevich (5 - Cat3)   Schnecksville, PA52:20.20 145887  868 unattached
48 Wade Hess (6 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ52:57.90 16043  850 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl
49 Kevin Horan   New York, NY53:05.60 154136  857 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE53:50.80 303082  854 Wooden Wheels Racing
51 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ54:08.10 10934  829 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cycler
52 Jason Cole (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA54:27.80 246955  840 Philadelphia Ciclismo
53 Aric Frederick (8 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD54:51.40 81170  876 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
54 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA54:53.60 152410  845 Philadelphia Ciclismo
55 Carlos Cabalu (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA55:27.30 240443  843 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
56 Greg Eater   Furlong, PA55:32.50 298859  872 Evolution Racing
57 Chuck Takacs (10 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA56:44.00 263402  871 South Mountain Cycles
58 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA57:13.50 160517  870 Kapelmuur Independent
59 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ57:34.30 259862  859 unattached
60 Knight Elsberry (11 - Cat3)   Washington, DC58:15.30 341640  873 unattached
61 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA60:27.60 248175  875 Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY37:22.90 281196  905 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
2 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY37:37.10 255105  924 Century Road Club Association
3 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY37:43.70 21521  900 Gotham/Toga!
4 Ron Huebner (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA38:01.00 145895  904 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
5 Randall Root (3 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA38:15.20 30526  906 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
6 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA38:18.20 252332  932 unattached
7 David Baker   Hackettstown, NJ38:49.40 113176  937 Liberty Cycle
8 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA39:06.00 92253  908 Mainline Cycling
9 Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA39:13.80 81773  912 Evolution Racing
10 Raymond Zeimet (2 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ39:16.90 39437  911 Guy's Racing Club
11 David Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA39:29.90 212255  901 Human Zoom Cycling
12 Jon Hicks (3 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA39:36.80 273964  918 Western Howard County Cycling
13 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD39:52.50 32463  909 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA40:06.10 70634  907 First State Velo Sport
15 Larry Kaufman (2 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ40:27.50 62623  925 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA40:58.70 206767  922 Charm City Cycling LLC
17 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ40:58.80 11379  903 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Karl Kensinger (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:24.50 18948  910 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
19 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ41:32.30 1620  951 Somerset Wheelmen
20 Lars Jacobsen (4 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ41:36.90 17567  931 Team Martys
21 Christopher Tarnowski (5 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ42:05.20 109236  927 Westwood Velo
22 Kevin Keane (6 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ43:05.20 225711  942 Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT43:20.60 60916  915 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum
24 Markus Bowman (7 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA44:18.50 4455  949 South Mountain Cycles
25 Bill Strickland   Emmaus, PA44:30.60 83699  940 Kapelmuur Independent
26 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ44:46.70 111892  952 Cyclocrossworld
27 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ45:01.20 217865  914 Team Cosmic
28 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA45:07.10 195053  947 Evolution Racing
29 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY45:07.60 197369  950 PA Masters RC
30 Craig Rotile (8 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ46:06.50 302367  930 unattached
31 Marshall Leininger (9 - Cat3)   Canton, OH46:18.50 205294  916 Stark Velo
32 Joseph Petrucci   Lambertville, NJ46:19.80 226866  933 Van Dessel Factory Team
33 Robert Livingston   Trexlertown, PA46:33.20 21367  953 Unattached
34 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA46:37.90 96775  926 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
35 Patrick Leonard   Newtown, PA46:54.80 152637  923 Evolution Racing
36 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA47:04.50 67642  917 Tri State Velo
37 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA47:24.60 270006  921 Evolution Racing
38 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA48:06.40 11334  943 South Mountain Cycles
39 Knight Elsberry (10 - Cat3)   Washington, DC48:18.30 341640  928 unattached
40 Chris Schultz   Kennett Square, PA49:55.00 291425  941 First State Velo Sport
41 Sean ARMSTRONG   55:46.50  946 unattached

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA41:20.70 124693  283 Guys Racing Club
2 Kevin Breckenmaker (1 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA41:44.40 45117  290 ERA Cycling
3 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ41:57.30 197533  288 Watchung Wheelmen
4 Dennis Smith (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE42:15.30 33112  279 Unattached
5 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY42:42.80 200565  299 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA43:03.10 233751  298 unattached
7 David Stokes   New York, NY43:11.80 46613  293 Kissena
8 Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA43:21.70 311300  292 Evolution Racing
9 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ43:33.40 88231  289 Somerset Wheelmen
10 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA43:57.70 177439  278 Guys Racing Club
11 Robert Scharle   Jamison, PA44:26.10 311699  287 Evolution Racing
12 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ44:31.90 154757  297 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Nunzio Dibiasi (3 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA44:59.20 9413  291 Yellow Breeches Racing
14 Donald MORRISON   45:09.00  285 
15 Kevin Tuttle (1 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA45:47.20 115508  282 Mainline Cycling
16 George Harriott   Allentown, PA46:36.90 151764  277 GS Simmeria
17 Michael Chizkov (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA47:00.40 233805  296 Bicycle Therapy
18 Jim MUELLER   48:14.00  286 
19 Mark Zadroga   Basking Ridge, NJ49:15.80 222178  280 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA36:35.70 300287  471 Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Cole Reece   Philadelphia38:31.40 325336  472 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA38:37.80 299289  474 Team Vortex
4 Gavin Dillman   40:05.90  473 Unattached

Men - Junior - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT46:05.10 254653  452 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum
2 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ47:18.10 229865  456 Specialized - Rising STARS p/b
3 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ48:48.70 231596  451 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
4 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA49:44.10 301107  453 unattached
5 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX55:23.90 309277  454 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen WYMAN   45:22.20  61 KONA FACTORY TEAM
2 Joyce VANDERBEKEN   46:52.70  64 Vermeeren
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA47:20.50 36345  62 Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Gabriella DAY   47:56.80  63 RENNER CUSTOM CYCLO CROSS TEAM
5 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA48:56.80 131990  74 Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast
6 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ49:48.70 290272  78 Team Cosmic
7 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA50:07.30 240239  65 CAWES p/b Specialized
8 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA52:13.10 260287  73 Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast
9 Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA52:28.60 138063  88 unattached
10 Vicki THOMAS   53:03.90  84 Ottawa.cx
11 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY53:07.20 280476  81 crossresults.com
12 Jennifer Maxwell (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC53:07.70 61179  70 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
13 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA54:01.30 250385  79 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 Rebecca Frederick (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC54:29.30 284761  80 Unattached
15 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI55:03.80 300926  69 Fusion Cycling Team
16 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA55:19.70 291056  85 Watchung Wheelmen
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA55:26.90 234036  83 Charm City Cycling LLC
18 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA58:24.90 283001  82 Cadence/Cannondale Women's Raci

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Gates (1 - Cat3)   Southampton, MA33:18.90 281925  519 Team CF
2 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ33:35.80 289723  507 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa34:04.80 269269  533 Pennsylvania State University
4 Abigail Isolda (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY34:46.50 333528  526 unattached
5 Lucia Matioli   New York, NY35:22.00 239800  525 Century Road Club Association
6 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa35:23.50 291369  520 Boston University
7 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA35:44.60 291416  506 Human Zoom Cycling
8 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA35:46.30 236099  510 Bicycle Therapy
9 Beth Renner (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY35:47.60 299267  536 NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
10 Megan Lowry   Finksburg, MD35:53.60 339194  521 
11 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA35:56.50 164760  514 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA36:03.70 271851  511 Steel City Endurance
13 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN36:08.90 276333  516 Charm City Cycling LLC
14 Dana McAllister (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA36:25.90 326174  515 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA37:01.50 232118  501 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA37:18.20 198336  513 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
17 Alyssa Mease (3 - Cat4)   York, PA37:51.20 351464  528 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
18 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA37:58.50 176986  532 Lamprey Systems
19 Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA38:02.10 293412  512 Bicycle Therapy
20 Melissa Cameron (4 - Cat4)   Pennington, NJ38:03.60 333510  529 Century Road Club Of America
21 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY38:13.50 174111  530 Finkraft
22 Megan Schmidt   38:20.00  534 Unattache
23 Nina Santiago (3 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA39:02.60 194414  537 Unattached
24 Meghan Anne Dinneen   39:09.80  535 unattached
25 Clair Sauer   Philadelphia, PA43:21.50 325706  524 Firehouse Bicycles
26 Giulia deProphetis   Media, PA43:40.10 327522  522 unattached
27 Blakely Sapsford (5 - Cat4)   Newark, DE44:59.60 278858  517 Guy's Racing Club
28 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC45:40.70 214811  527 Riptide Cycling
29 Jennifer Aplers   47:14.40  531 Unattached
30 Kimberly WEBSTER   47:14.50  523 Wooden Wheels

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE33:11.00 244272  583 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Katy Curran (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA35:05.20 303838  577 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
3 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME35:21.60 250112  579 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
4 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA35:42.20 220922  584 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA35:47.00 10408  575 Evolution Racing
6 Karen Tourian (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA36:30.30 195022  582 Guys Racing Club
7 Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ36:33.80 259556  581 Favata's TRT Bicycles
8 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA37:47.70 30250  576 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily White   West Chester, PA32:56.40 314046  491 Trestle Bridge Racing
2 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ37:26.30 316364  492 Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee