Race Results for
Hudson Double Cross Shootout
Hudson, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Collins   Woodbury, MN28:57.st 133808   Unattached
2 Todd Foster   Northfield, MN29:07.st 311475   Unattached
3 Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN29:34.st 297161   Unattached
4 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN29:38.st 297766   IS Corp
5 Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN29:50.st 116933   Unattached
6 Michael Phernetton   Hudson, WI29:54.st 119274   Unattached
7 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN30:01.st 360270   Unattached
8 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN30:12.st 327274   Unattached
9 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN30:19.st 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
10 Mike Walkenhort   30:23.st   Unattached
11 Aaron Lael   Champaign, IL31:27.st 217808   Paramount Sports
12 Matt Kennedy   Minneapolis, MN31:37.st 360272   Synergy
13 Matthew Sonke   Edina, MN31:41.st 327474   Unattached
14 Nat McIntyre   Minneapolis, MN31:53.st 360271   Unattached
15 John Knudson   31:59.st   Unattached
16 Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN32:04.st 313780   Birchwood/GIS
17 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN32:10.st 117486   Loon
18 Tim Gut   Eagan, MN32:13.st 326968   Angry Catfish
19 Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN32:34.st 301767   Unattached
20 Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN32:36.st 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
21 Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN32:44.st 179806   Unattached
22 Chris Gibbs   32:47.st   LCR
23 Mark Long   St Paul, MN33:05.st 254201   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
24 Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN33:18.st 360269   Unattached
25 Tyree Williams   Chippewa Falls, WI33:32.st 195583   Spring Street Sports
26 Greg Mealhouse   Stillwater, MN33:43.st 288188   Synergy
27 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN34:01.st 324062   Unattached
28 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN34:30.st 182024   Unattached
29 Brian Karpen   Minneapolis, MN34:44.st 262083   Omnium Racing
30 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd34:58.st 326712   Unattached
31 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN35:04.st 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
32 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN35:09.st 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
33 Dan Spengler   Palmyra, PA35:27.st 124108   Unattached
34 Todd Siegwart   Excelsior, MN35:51.st 329180   Unattached
35 David Lukaska   Edina, MN35:53.st 360600   Unattached
36 Kurt Martinson   St. Anthony, MN37:09.st 101293   G.S. Circo Azzurro
37 Tom McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN37:15.st 233298   Unattached
38 German Jimenez   Saint Paul, MN37:41.st 360982   Unattached
39 Thomas Clasen   Saintpaul, MN37:44.st 303775   Birchwood/GIS
40 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN37:55.st 296081   Chilkoot Velo
41 Hawkin Zukowski   Cottage Grove, WI39:20.st 360741   Unattached
42 Prashant Singh   Eden Prairie, MN28:35.st 351318   Unattached
43 Isaac Giesen   Red Wing, MN29:18.st 278942   Unattached
44 Avery Dahl   Hudson, WI29:35.st 120592   Big Ring Flyers
45 Ryan Redetzke   Northfield, MN29:47.st 199518   Unattached
46 Bret Zimmerman   Minneapolis, MN29:48.st 294588   Sho-Air MN
47 Bill Rogind   30:09.st   Unattached
48 Ted Higman   Marine On Saint Croix, MN30:19.st 288187   Synergy
49 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN30:45.st 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
50 Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN31:23.st 305584   LCR
51 Mike Berns   31:46.st   Birchwood/GIS
52 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN31:49.st 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
53 Joe Axberg   New Brighton, MN34:15.st 358085   Unattached
54 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN07:44.st 349404   Angry Catfish

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Simacek   Minneapolis, MN38:42.st 230406   Freewheel
2 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN39:06.st 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Christian Brekke   Stoughton, WI39:44.st 244627   Chilkoot Velo
4 Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN39:53.st 294964   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN40:08.st 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
6 Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN40:17.st 212731   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
7 Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN40:20.st 264356   Synergy
8 David Olheiser   Minneapolis, MN40:31.st 316402   Unattached
9 Matthew Kurke   Rochester, MN40:37.st 243687   Unattached
10 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN40:40.st 284245   Angry Catfish
11 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN40:56.st 261006   Freewheel
12 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN40:57.st 247774   FCCC
13 Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN41:34.st 146505   Revolution Cycle & Ski
14 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN41:47.st 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
15 Tom Lapinski   Minneapolis, MN41:56.st 119574   Freewheel
16 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN42:06.st 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
17 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN42:11.st 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
18 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN42:14.st 302222   Birchwood/GIS
19 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN42:24.st 245466   Birchwood/GIS
20 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN42:25.st 221389   Silver Cycling
21 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN42:33.st 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
22 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN42:51.st 328058   Angry Catfish
23 Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN42:59.st 315814   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN43:35.st 206756   Peace Coffee Racing
25 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN43:51.st 318312   Unattached
26 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN44:18.st 23025   Omnium Racing
27 Tim Stone   Minneapolis, MN44:38.st 200623   Kenwood Racing
28 Michael Phernetton   Hudson, WI45:04.st 119274   Unattached
29 Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI45:10.st 288396   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
30 Chad Griffin   Madison, WI45:32.st 211147   Unattached
31 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI45:53.st 310285   Loon State Cyclists
32 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN45:58.st 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
33 Michael Wenzel   Edgar, WI48:24.st 352116   Unattached
34 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN39:12.st 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
35 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN39:13.st 302904   Unattached
36 Chris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN40:28.st 285958   Des Moines Cycle Club
37 Seth Haskell   Minneapolis, MN45:13.st 302673   Omnium Racing
DNF Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951   Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Omnium Racing
DNF John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN0.043033981481481 244650   Crossniacs
2 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN0.043593240740741 182827   Crossniacs
3 Andrew Pierre (1 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN0.044718981481481 170142   A race
4 David Oachs   Woodbury, MN0.045047337962963 116923   Big Ring Flyers
5 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN0.045718981481481 244920   Balance Cycling/Eriks
6 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN0.046001608796296 185684   Silver Cycling
7 Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN0.046361331018519 149743   Kenwood Racing
8 Rich Bergstrom (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.043046770833333 193869   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
9 John Thompson   Shoreview, MN0.044171030092593 63849   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN0.045047002314815 277887   Omnium Racing
11 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN0.043994293981481 160145   MBRC/Flanders
DNF Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN0.045834618055556 211935   Bikery du Nord
2 Oliver Vrambout (1 - Cat2)   Bayport, MN0.046876689814815 121438   Bikery du Nord
3 Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN0.047082326388889 264356   
4 Paul Thoresen (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.0472278125 35511   Team Plan C
5 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN0.047671655092593 179235   Loon State Cyclists
6 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN0.043178946759259 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN0.043961840277778 312526   MCT Freewheel
8 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN0.044417314814815 328058   Unattached
9 Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN0.046506990740741 315814   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN0.047896388888889 234315   Unattached
11 Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN0.044609166666667 31058   MBRC/Flanders
12 Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN0.048326076388889 227969   Crossniacs
DNF Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774   FCCC
DNF Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Synergy

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN45:26.st 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO46:04.st 240886   
3 Robert Douglass (1 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN46:35.st 50737   Minnesota Cycling Team
4 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN46:50.st 147521   Kenwood Racing
5 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN47:12.st 200784   G.S. Circo Azzurro
6 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN47:46.st 31734   Team Plan C
7 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN48:38.st 147307   Crossniacs
8 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN48:52.st 82764   Revolution Cycle and Ski
9 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN49:49.st 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
10 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN50:44.st 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Peter Leugers   Minneapolis, MN50:58.st 302609   
12 Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN51:09.st 218333   Bent Crank Racing
13 Robert Belz   Afton, MN51:28.st 87690   Loon State Cyclists
14 Pat Dowling (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis Park, MN52:37.st 44129   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN52:46.st 217961   
16 William Kuster   Anoka, MN53:06.st 59499   Loon State Cyclists
17 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN47:04.st 245256   
18 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN49:14.st 212056   Crossniacs
19 Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI50:02.st 360010   Big Ring Flyers
20 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN50:13.st 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
21 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN46:10.st 296081   Chilkoot Velo
22 Erik Johanson   Chanhassen, MN47:49.st 302859   Stevens/Plan C
DNF Curt Goodrich (Cat4)   St. Paul, MN 137425   Curt Goodrich Racing Team

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN49:08.st 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Dag Selander (1 - Cat2)   Hudson, WI49:29.st 93949   Plan C
3 Roger Parenteau   Hudson, WI49:30.st 54884   
4 Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI50:08.st 180532   Planet Bike
5 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN45:36.st 269355   Plan C
6 Robert Ogren (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN45:38.st 232145   Kenwood Racing
7 John Stamm   Afton, MN47:53.st 149093   Loon State Cyclists
8 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN48:28.st 200781   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN35:49.st 358142   Unattached
2 Nick Carter   Baraboo, WI37:03.st 222151   Birchwood/GIS
3 Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN30:38.st 360805   Birchwood/GIS
4 Ellis Nordhougen   34:27.st   Unattached
5 Anthony Axberg   34:56.st   Axberg
6 Isaac Young   35:16.st   Unattached
7 Timothy Axberg   36:20.st   Axberg
8 Treqwan Mcclellan Penn   33:21.st   Peacock Grove

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN27:52.st 349404   Angry Catfish
2 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN28:38.st 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN30:15.st 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN29:53.st 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Jeane Sansome   Eagan, MN36:25.st 211756   Unattached
2 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN28:20.st 185483   Silver Cycle
3 Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN29:45.st 348038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Christine Kurtz   35:44.st   Unattached
5 Pam Axberg   38:46.st   Axberg

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI49:24.st 310193   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN50:34.st 57292   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN51:01.st 304746   Birchwood/GIS
4 Heather George   Apple Valley, MN52:12.st 293715   Birchwood/GIS
5 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN54:01.st 259941   Silver Cycling
DNF Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258   SPBRC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN52:15.st 224939   Cyclesmart/Flanders
2 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN46:03.st 302812   Velo Duluth
3 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN46:54.st 261947   Team Plan C

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn36:09.st 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Elizabeth Axberg      Axberg

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolette Reker   Little Canada, MN35:41.st 308210   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI36:33.st 288627   Team Geargrinder
3 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN32:44.st 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee