Race Results for
The Great Nocatee Stage Race
Ponte Vedra, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 todd bourland   10:44.6  169 Unattached
2 William Taylor   Saint Johns, FL11:18.9 237966  137 Beaches Velo Sport
3 Jose Medina   Jacksonville, FL11:37.4 247576  366 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Joseph Joseph   Indian Harbour Beac, FL11:39.9 335906  159 Infinity Bike Shop
5 shawn faynik   Orlando, FL12:17.6 307695  364 Unattached
6 Jim Leland   12:30.8  144 Unattached
7 Carlos Gomez   Jacksonville, FL12:33.8 355098  156 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Peter King   Jacksonville, FL12:33.8 296941  152 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL12:43.6 148262  146 Unattached
10 Vic Ephrem   Jacksonville12:49.2 357745  138 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Vincent Kendziora   13:00.2  136 Unattached
12 Russ Thomas   13:06.5  147 Unattached
13 markanthony sanchez   Jacksonville, FL13:12.7 351492  154 Unattached
14 JAMES GUNTER   Orange Park, FL13:35.4 351932  368 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Ben Myers   13:54.7  160 Unattached
16 Scott Boyles   14:10.5  140 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daxx Terry   Jacksonville, FL11:21.5 300223  463 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Charles Kreuzberger   Jacksonville, FL11:53.5 240019  457 Unattached
3 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL11:53.7 306446  432 GearLink Racing INC.
4 John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL11:59.9 249400  417 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL12:10.6 138975  466 Unattached
6 Kendall Frederick   Orange Park, FL12:17.2 247340  456 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL12:44.0 335312  460 Unattached
8 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL12:45.6 292511  459 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
9 Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL12:47.9 67618  461 Gordon & Donor Racing
10 David Wilson   Jacksonville Beach, FL13:39.6 283334  442 Calfkiller Cycling Team
11 Taylor Bosch   13:45.5  410 Atomic Race Team
12 Michael Myers   Middleburg, FL13:46.0 222784  429 FCA Endurance

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL10:42.1 280524  248 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
2 Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL10:51.2 264564  256 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL10:59.5 296605  258 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL11:17.9 33586  254 Olympus Cycling Team
5 Dustin White   Augusta, GA11:25.9 332546  249 Heritage Bank/PCP
6 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA11:30.4 258322  247 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL11:32.0 196574  266 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
8 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL11:32.8 304174  253 Velo Masters of Miami
9 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL11:37.2 289218  664 Jacksonville Racing Club
10 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL11:56.3 250989  251 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL11:57.2 257920  265 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
12 Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA12:00.4 179495  255 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL12:04.6 182266  257 VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL13:04.7 219827  250 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Winston David   Greenville, SC09:53.5 194743  39 Globalbike Racing
2 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL10:05.6 60148  42 Florida Velo
3 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL10:09.1 230009  58 Globalbike Racing
4 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL10:24.4 139426  49 Chemstar
5 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL10:30.3 271372  41 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL10:36.4 108976  38 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL10:37.5 255870  44 GearLink Racing INC.
8 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL10:48.4 252844  45 GearLink Racing INC.
9 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL10:48.8 31413  47 GearLink Racing INC.
10 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL10:50.4 179136  50 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
11 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL11:13.3 225841  46 GearLink Racing INC.
12 Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL11:25.5 118854  43 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL10:46.5 176299  353 GearLink Racing INC.
2 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL11:07.6 281872  356 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL11:16.9 4891  384 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Lee Boyer   Tampa, FL11:20.4 292519  383 Unattached
5 Mark Poteet (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL11:26.7 232389  357 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
6 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL11:33.3 10026  352 Atlantic Shores Velo
7 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL11:56.9 53461  Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL10:42.8 71611  425 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL10:45.6 207006  422 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL10:50.7 242627  372 GearLink Racing INC.
4 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL10:57.1 196529  424 GearLink Racing INC.
5 Israel Vera   Miami, FL10:58.3 242172  416 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 James Wright   Orange Park, FL11:02.7 68129  414 Jacksonville Racing Club
7 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL11:13.7 69352  452 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Shawn Burke   Atlantic Beach, FL11:15.4 240123  423 Beaches Velo Sport
9 David Thorpe   Saint Augustine, FL11:23.5 296669  441 Unattached
10 John Faulk   11:42.4  369 Jacksonville Racing Club
11 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL11:53.7 101266  427 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 John Stone   Boulder, CO12:33.9 332428  415 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL12:55.4 7670  431 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL11:11.7 46930  526 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Pete Loftis (1 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL11:42.5 244641  534 Florida Masters Cycling
3 Paul Bordas   Stuart, FL12:39.8 342576  528 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Don Merritt   Orange Park, FL13:29.2 336634  531 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darryl Troy   West Palm Beach, FL12:35.2 218952  530 Unattached
2 Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL12:50.8 257185  662 Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL13:04.4 304954  430 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL13:06.6 256024  414 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL14:40.5 269208  439 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Corbin Wapshott   Longwood, FL14:55.9 334028  468 Orlando Road Club
5 ILIO SANCHEZ JR   15:08.2  440 Unattached
6 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL15:15.8 321612  665 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL10:38.4 289218  664 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL12:23.8 306147  436 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL12:28.7 353190  678 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL12:45.5 304529  411 VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Kevin Hires   Black Creek, GA14:15.6 324672  670 Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL11:21.8 272424  761 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL11:34.4 325196  263 Cool Beans Racing
3 Luke Sorenson   Jacksonville, FL13:02.2 349306  763 Unattached
4 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL13:06.6 304523  413 VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL13:25.8 306443  762 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL12:52.9 290669  245 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL13:03.7 233167  244 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL13:35.9 296276  259 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Dinah Philips   13:48.7  262 Unattached
5 Autumn Holt (1 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL14:01.7 308099  260 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peggy LeGrand (1 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC11:33.2 272836  131 US Military Cycling
2 Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL11:41.6 302518  167 The Fit Lab
3 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL13:15.3 289443  134 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO12:24.0 296888  669 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL13:45.9 316004  675 Team Cocos
3 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX14:00.8 288493  672 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL16:10.7 321610  666 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Alec Weigel   18:24.4  673 Orlando Road Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee