Race Results for
Dirty South Showdown
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN26.360 191107  239 ETSU
2 Mark Ragan   Johnson City, TN29.390 358919  312 ETSU
3 Chris Carhart   Tallahassee, FL33.930 326336  341 Florida State
4 Stephen Verble   Tampa, FL30.610 359405  340 Florida State
5 Robert Allen   Tallahassee, FL36.740 359330  400 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Saunders   Urbana, IL23.020 102798  264 Florida State
2 Zachary Rodriguez   Tallahassee, FL25.110 359460  265 Florida State
3 TJ Trotter   Asheville25.180 358954  223 Warren Wilson
4 Cole Cherpak   23.680  298 Tallahassee CC
5 Shane Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Blountville, TN25.180 324614  231 ETSU
6 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL25.270 326404  271 Florida State
7 Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN26.550 300378  229 ETSU
8 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads27.300 327864  297 Warren Wilson
9 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC25.240 330830  210 Florida State
10 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO25.930 359070  221 Warren Wilson
11 Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN26.270 284361  230 ETSU
12 Nick Bragg   Abingdon, VA26.520 359789  32 Western Carolina
13 Gregory Buker (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL27.520 325948  252 Florida State
14 Jack Tomassetti (2 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL30.180 228834  209 Florida State

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN24.300 268691  50 Union
2 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY24.620 327804  27 Union
3 zach winn   Barbourville, KY24.330 273206  99 Union
4 Brandon Krick   Gainesville, FL24.800 252529  256 Florida
5 David Berg (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL23.330 244129  52 Florida State
6 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL24.460 194806  26 Florida
7 Zack Dinkins   Johnson City, TN24.650 300642  45 ETSU
8 Brad Nelson (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN24.770 217294  30 Union
9 Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC25.270 300402  23 Warren Wilson
10 James Bailey   Johnson City, TN25.870 284246  35 ETSU
11 Jeff Ewin   St. Petersburg, FL26.180 268930  40 Florida

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Jones   Raleigh, NC33.430 359128  505 Warren Wilson
2 Christina Torquato   Asheville, NC33.240 359133  504 Warren Wilson
3 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL33.270 307001  600 Florida State
4 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA33.710 337936  510 ETSU
5 Kassie Patterson   Seymour, TN34.550 301215  418 Union

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danica Fox   26.580  450 Florida State
2 Nicole Kendle   Loveland, OH29.020 325684  404 Warren Wilson
3 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT30.580 301746  416 Union
4 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH29.580 279817  411 Warren Wilson
5 Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC30.140 326076  410 Warren Wilson
6 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO30.520 300890  413 Union
7 Samantha Fortunas   Tallahassee, FL37.710 326080  420 Florida State

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee