Race Results for
Dirty South Showdown
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  319 Mercer
2 Joshua Valentine (1 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 306203  332 Florida State
3 John Watkins   Gainesville, FL 242184  311 Florida
4 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL 326404  271 Florida State
5 Thomas Sewell   Gainesville, GA 359450  339 Florida State
6 Robert Allen   Tallahassee, FL 359330  400 Florida State
7 Justin Houdeshell   Tallahassee, FL 359448  320 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  253 Mercer
2 izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY 298333  225 Warren Wilson
3 Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454  255 Mercer
4 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads 327864  297 Warren Wilson
5 Jack Tomassetti (1 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 228834  209 Florida State
6 Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN 284361  230 ETSU
7 John Dascomb   Tallahassee, FL 199036  254 Florida State
8 Gregory Buker (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  252 Florida State
9 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO 359070  221 Warren Wilson
10 Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  229 ETSU
11 Shane Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Blountville, TN 324614  231 ETSU
12 Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA 354296  214 Lees McRae
13 Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL 236729  290 Florida State
14 James Bailey   Johnson City, TN 284246  35 ETSU
15 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  239 ETSU
16 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  210 Florida State
17 Charles Young   Tallahassee, FL 284891  269 Florida State
18 Adam Korman   Virginia Beach, VA 359163  244 Warren Wilson
19 Jose Roman   Tallahassee, FL 337524  258 Florida State
20 Jeff Ewin   St. Petersburg, FL 268930  40 Florida

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  26 Florida
2 Brad Nelson (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 217294  30 Union
3 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  50 Union
4 zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  99 Union
5 David Berg (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 244129  52 Florida State
6 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY 327804  27 Union
7 Nick Bragg   Abingdon, VA 359789  32 Western Carolina
8 mike baird   Pendleton, KY 359110  100 Union
DNF Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  28 Union

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  600 Florida State
2 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  510 ETSU
3 Christina Torquato   Asheville, NC 359133  504 Warren Wilson
4 Allison Jones   Raleigh, NC 359128  505 Warren Wilson
5 Alessia Faveno     592 Warren Wilson
6 Tesa Anderson   Asheville, NC 359359  591 Warren Wilson
7 Lauren Blevins   Kingsport, TN 358398  509 ETSU
8 Sara Ecay   Johnson City, TN 360267  545 Warren Wilson

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT 301746  416 Union
2 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  411 Warren Wilson
3 Katie Lotterhos (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 289220  428 Florida State
4 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  413 Union
5 Samantha Fortunas   Tallahassee, FL 326080  420 Florida State
6 Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC 326076  410 Warren Wilson
7 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX 185730  415 Union

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee