Race Results for
2011 Tour of Austin
Autin, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
2 Kenneth Hill   Austin, TX 251174   
3 Ralph Rust   Lockhart, TX 294242   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heath Blackgrove      
2 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
3 Tyler Jewell (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   
4 Logan Hutchings      
5 Warney Crosby (2 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   
6 David Wenger (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   
7 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
8 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
9 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
10 Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   
11 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
12 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   
13 Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
14 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
15 Andrew Gonzales (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   
16 Ian Dille (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 104953   
17 Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
18 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
19 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX 238357   
20 Jason Short (6 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   
21 Austin Stewart (7 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   
22 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
23 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
24 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
25 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
26 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
2 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   
3 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
4 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
5 Christopher Hamilton (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 189253   
6 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
7 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482   
8 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
9 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
10 Todd Burgess (1 - Cat3)   Boerne, TX 250951   
11 Andrew Smith   Austin, TX 339140   
12 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   
13 Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   
14 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   
15 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
16 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
17 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
18 Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   
19 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
20 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   
21 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
22 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
23 Efren Gonzalez   El Paso, TX 336872   
24 Terry King   Austin, TX 313788   
25 Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   
26 Michael Shenk (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 117879   
27 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
28 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   
29 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
30 Larry Blanchard   West Monroe, LA 103849   
31 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
32 Brian Niederhaus   Cedar Park, TX 26095   
33 Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   
34 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   
35 gabriel garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
2 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826   
3 Henry Skowronek (1 - Cat2)   Valley View, TX 200360   
4 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
5 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   
6 Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493   
7 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   
8 ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   
9 John Miller   San Antonio, TX 57829   
10 Kenneth Hintzen (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 212894   
11 Greg Moss   Austin, TX 52703   
12 Martin Milliken   Austin, TX 46554   
13 Don Hutchison   Austin, TX 17272   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Robson   Houston, TX 311235   
2 Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   
3 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   
4 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   
5 Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   
6 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
7 Richard Reddell (1 - Cat3)   Dallas Tx 165316   
8 Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   
9 Christopher Hill   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   
10 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
11 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
12 S Paul Littlefield (2 - Cat3)   Georgetown, TX 191987   
13 Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
14 Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   
15 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
16 Dave Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   
17 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
18 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   
19 David Milham   Houston, TX 274529   
20 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
21 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
22 Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   
23 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   
24 ed hughey (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 268661   
25 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   
26 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   
27 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
28 Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   
29 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   
30 Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   
31 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   
32 melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   
33 Zachary Hardage   Cedar Park, TX 120336   
34 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   
35 John Price   Houston, TX 151427   
36 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   
37 ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   
38 Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   
39 Curtis Bixler (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 331252   
40 Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   
41 Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   
42 Rey Madolora (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 255955   
43 Randall Courtney   Dallas, TX 319960   
44 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   
45 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
46 Daniel Mahoney   Austin, TX 184888   
47 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
48 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
49 Clayton Darnall   Austin, TX 8661   
50 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
51 Jeremy Ridge (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 252237   
52 Noah Wright   Austinaustin, TX 337912   
53 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245   
54 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   
55 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Girkins   Austin, TX 342402   
2 Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   
3 Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   
4 Aaron Wade   Austin, TX 347742   
5 Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   
6 Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   
7 Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
8 Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   
9 Abel Ibarra   Austin, TX 360526   
10 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
11 W Kent Snead   Georgetown, TX 33346   
12 Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   
13 Curtis Bixler   Austin, TX 331252   
14 Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX 316522   
15 Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   
16 Paul Baird   Hutto, TX 336980   
17 Jordan Parker   Austin, TX 346256   
18 andrew hays   Austin, TX 322238   
19 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   
20 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   
21 Daniel Hurlbert   Austin, TX 323666   
22 Tom Tran   Tomball, TX 350886   
23 Matthew Martinez   Dallas, TX 296874   
24 Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   
25 David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   
26 Cole Parker (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 357581   
27 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
28 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
29 Oliver Schrang   Austin, TX 341920   
30 James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   
31 Jeffrey Christiansen   Sioux Falls, SD 303735   
32 colin bromley   Austin, TX 338512   
33 Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   
34 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   
35 Jaimie Valencia   Austin, TX 115922   
36 Danny Whitaker (1 - Cat5)   Belton, TX 37923   
37 Nick Masiewicki   Austin, TX 319242   
38 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Koontz   Spring, TX 319214   
2 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
3 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   
4 Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   
5 Nicholas Cash (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 261561   
6 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   
7 Carlos Valencia   Stafford, TX 350780   
8 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   
9 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
10 Gabriel Porterfield   Bertram, TX 350938   
11 Ethan Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 336400   
12 Camren Ordaz   Houston, TX 316586   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   
2 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   
3 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
4 Kaelly Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   
5 Kimberly Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 148427   
6 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
7 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   
8 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
9 Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312   
10 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
11 Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
12 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
13 Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   
14 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
15 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
16 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
17 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
18 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Cole   Cedar Park, TX 318634   
2 Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   
3 Natalie Ignacio   Belton, TX 333422   
4 Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   
5 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314   
6 Karla Gendler   Austin, TX 330120   
7 Diane Shelton   Austin, TX 336458   
8 Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   
9 Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA 330890   
10 jenna may   Greenville, TX 353186   
11 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   
12 Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   
13 Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   
14 Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee