Race Results for
Psycho Cross
Wauconda,, IL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Clemens   Wheaton Il 306110  603 Wild Card Cycling
2 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  630 Team Higher Gear
3 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  617 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  642 Team Higher Gear
5 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  643 Spidermonkey Cycling
6 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  602 Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  608 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  614 W2 Racing
9 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  618 PSIMET Racing
10 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  637 Tuxedo Thunder
11 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  612 Team Higher Gear
12 william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  619 
13 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  638 
14 Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  621 
15 Patrick Dust   Columbia, KY 348776  606 
16 Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  623 
17 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  645 
18 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  607 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  629 Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  622 MadCity Velo Club
21 Chris Mordi     648 
22 Matthew Learn     625 
23 Bob Lawson   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 50590  624 Verdigris-Village CX
24 Jeffrey Sheppard   Antioch, IL 317876  636 PSIMET Racing
25 mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  644 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
26 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  633 W2 Racing
27 Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  635 
28 Gene Flanagan   Batavia, IL 391101  647 
29 Michael Vires   La Grange, IL 359490  641 
30 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  601 xXx Racing
31 david torpe   Mundelein, IL 360334  640 
32 James Davis   Crete, IL 344260  605 South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  615 
34 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  627 
35 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  609 South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Salvador Pla   Palatine, IL 91738  631 
37 David Hawk   Morton Grove, IL 361050  646 
38 Darin Evans   Weirton, WV 11043  611 
39 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  639 Half Acre Cycling
40 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  610 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Lukasz Remiasz   Chicago, IL 359927  634 
42 David Pugh   Round Lake, IL 347450  632 
DNS kevin mitchell   Palatine, IL 361099  628 
DNS Mark Loula     626 
DNS Jon Friend     613 
DNS Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  620 Higher Gear
DNS Wade Courtney   Oswego, IL 273364  604 
DNF Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  616 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  30 
2 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  13 SRAM Factory
3 Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  26 The Pony Shop
4 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  25 SRAM Factory
5 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  10 The Pony Shop
6 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  CHICAGO.CX
7 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  Kenda
8 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  
9 Teodoro Ramos (2 - Cat1)   Berwyn, IL 235508  19 Iron Cycles
10 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  12 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Keith McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  14 The Pony Shop
12 Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  32 PSIMET Elite
13 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  22 Burnham Racing
14 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  21 xXx Racing
15 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  27 Burnham Racing
16 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  28 My Wife Inc
18 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  29 My Wife Inc
19 Anthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  15 Kinky Llama Racing
20 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  18 Project 5 Racing
21 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  Project 5 Racing
22 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  PSIMET Racing
23 Henry Saha (1 - Cat3)   Mt Prospect, IL 157234  24 Verdigris-Village CX
24 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  31 Bellum Racing
25 Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  Gray Goat-Lilly Cycling Team
DNS Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christopher Jensen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  DNS 
DNS Ross Cerniglia (Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  DNS My Wife Inc
DNS Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA 223558  23 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNS Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  20 xXx Racing
DNF Paul Mumford (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  16 
DNF James LaLonde (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 273642  11 Planet Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  784 
2 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  789 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  791 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 361640  790 Enzo's/Psimet
5 Alexandra Lorenz (1 - Cat4)   Dundee, IL 354474  788 Verdigris-Village CX
6 juan gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  793 trixalapenos
7 Jacob Arrigoni (2 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 360285  799 Verdigris-Village CX
8 luke sunderland   Hinsdale, IL 358582  782 
9 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  787 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  786 
11 Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  795 The Pony Shop
12 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  800 
13 Django Wilson     783 
DNS Joey Pugh (Cat4)   Round Lake, IL 360613  DNS 
DNS Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  DNS ISCorp Cycling Team
DNS Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS victor de abila     DNS Trixalapenos
DNS Luke Arrigoni (Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  DNS 
DNF Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  792 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan O'Connell (1 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 303745  767 
2 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  771 ABD Cycle Club
3 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  761 Team Higher Gear
4 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  766 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
5 Christian Marquez (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 337336  765 Iron Cycles
6 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  764 Vision Quest LLC
7 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  770 
8 Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL 329934  730 Team Higher Gear
9 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  769 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Jacob Schilling (Cat3)   Racine, WI 255842  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Jeremy Handley (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 349524  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Andrew Handley (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 358950  DNS XXX racing
DNF Ian Haupt (Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  729 Planet Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  529 The Pony Shop
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  517 
3 Tim Boundy (1 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  507 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Brandon Elliott (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  514 Iron Cycles
5 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  502 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Eric Drummer (1 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  513 
7 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  501 The Pony Shop
8 Tim Yuska (2 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266618  554 Iron Cycles
9 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  549 Club Bicicletta
10 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  504 Iron Cycles
11 Ross Cerniglia (3 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  510 My Wife Inc
12 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  546 xXx Racing
13 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  518 
14 Jared Livesey   Chicago, IL 358334  531 
15 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  506 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
16 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  534 The Pony Shop
17 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  511 ABD Cycle Club
18 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  515 The Pony Shop
19 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  555 Peoria Bicycle Club
20 Christopher Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  524 ROBOTS <3
21 Justin Merkey (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288320  533 Rhythm Racing
22 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  532 The Pony Shop
23 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  512 
24 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  542 Wheel Fast Racing
25 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  547 xXx Racing
26 Neil Sauter (1 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 84069  544 The Pony Shop
27 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  536 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  530 The Pony Shop
29 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  552 ABD Cycling Team
30 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  556 The Pony Shop
31 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  519 Team TATI
32 Mike Bishop     525 
33 romeo oros (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 274660  537 Union Cycling Team
34 Michael Campbell (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 254348  509 Iron Cycles
35 william hannifan (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358711  520 
36 Joe Sirchio (4 - Cat4)   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  550 
37 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  508 Region Racing
38 James Kime (5 - Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  527 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
39 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  553 Cycle-Smart Inc.
40 Arlen Jacob (5 - Cat4)   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  523 
41 Lincoln Baker     557 
42 Blaine Reed (6 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 302900  540 Endure It Sports
43 brent schmitt     545 IRON CYCLES
44 Erica Gaddy (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  516 Half Acre Cycling
45 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  503 
46 Dean Sellis   Round Lake, IL 361270  548 
47 Joshua Herting (7 - Cat4)   South Barrington, IL 325986  522 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
48 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  551 Alberto's Sport
DNS Henry Saha (Cat3)   Mt Prospect, IL 157234  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Gina Kenny (Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS David Herberich   Chicago, IL 327386  DNS Team TATI
DNS James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  DNS ABD Cycle Club
DNS Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Brad Rainko   Chicago, IL 308498  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  528 
DNF Thomas Kenny (Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210687  526 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  236 The Pony Shop
2 Erik Enyedy (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 300572  215 Verdigris-Village CX
3 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  240 The Pony Shop
4 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  242 xXx Racing
5 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  223 Enzo's-PSIMET
6 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  249 Enzo's-PSIMET
7 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat3)   Itasca, IL 300107  238 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  206 The Pony Shop
9 Ed Bernal   North Aurora, IL 3478  205 Pedal & Spoke North Aurora
10 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  244 The Pony Shop
11 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  237 Club Bicicletta
12 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  254 Peoria Bicycle Club
13 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  247 Verdigris-Village CX
14 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  201 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  209 
16 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  220 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17 Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  210 Iron Cycles
18 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  228 SRAM Factory
19 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  239 Team Type 1
20 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  208 The Pony Shop
21 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  256 Enzo's-PSIMET
22 Christopher Sherpitis (2 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  243 xXx Racing
23 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  246 xXx Racing
24 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  257 Alberto's Sport
25 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  225 Verdigris-Village CX
26 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago 223376  261 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
27 Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  251 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  226 Verdigris-Village CX
29 Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841  230 Project 5 Racing
30 Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  211 
31 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  219 
32 Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  253 velo trocadero cycling
33 John Dunat   Island Lake, IL 283796  214 Northbranch Cycling
34 Robert Paetsch   Northbrook, IL 56110  232 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
35 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  217 Verdigris-Village CX
36 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  207 Region Racing
37 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  248 Cycle-Smart Inc.
38 James Kime (3 - Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  224 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
39 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  213 Vision Quest
40 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  233 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
41 Michael Stanley (4 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 33828  250 
42 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  235 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
43 Dave Volpentesta     259 
44 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  212 
45 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  222 
46 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  252 Verdigris-Village CX
47 Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252  227 Project 5 Racing
48 James Linehan (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 329104  260 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
49 Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL 269011  202 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
50 John Ryan     258 
51 Vance Scott   Skokie, IL 52059  241 
52 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  203 
53 Russell Udowitz   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  245 
54 Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  204 Verdigris-Village CX
55 Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  218 Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  DNS ABD Cycle Club
DNS John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  DNS 
DNS Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  DNS 
DNF Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL 107607  255 
DNF David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  221 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner (1 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  169 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  151 Colavita Racing
3 John Shull (2 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 259398  168 Alberto's Sport
4 David Luczynski (1 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 199550  163 
5 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  166 Bellum Racing
6 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  116 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
7 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  161 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  112 V.C. Bikesport
9 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  156 Vision Quest LLC
10 Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  155 Verdigris-Village CX
11 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  157 Verdigris-Village CX
12 Brian Kavanagh   Chicago, IL 201407  160 The Pony Shop
13 Robert Antinelli (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 1803  152 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Edward Bartley (4 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 215279  153 Tower Racing
15 Steve Bartram (2 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 359820  154 Vision Quest
16 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  111 PSIMET Racing
17 Gary Bender     114 
18 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  162 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 David McFadden   Bartlett, IL 323588  165 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
20 Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  158 Verdigris-Village CX
21 Stewart Seaholm   Elk Grove Village, IL 345848  167 
22 JERRY NIEWIARA (3 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 360708  117 
23 Joe O'Leary     110 
DNS Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DQ Randal Warren (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  170 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  193 Bicycle Heaven
2 Albert Weigel (1 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  196 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  198 ABD Cycling Team
4 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  195 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Julian Coupland (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  200 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Michael Kurtz   Lisle, IL 20029  199 Team Army-USAC
7 ron tarson (1 - Cat4)   Long Grove, IL 358931  197 Higher Gear
8 Thomas Wilson   Mount Prospect, IL 231136  194 Verdigris-Village CX Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  329 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  350 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  335 Iron Cycles
4 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  315 
5 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  332 ABD Cycling Team
6 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  307 The Pony Shop
7 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  345 PSIMET Elite
8 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  308 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
9 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  349 Rhythm Racing
10 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  337 xXx Racing
11 Austin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  351 ROBOTS <3
12 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  328 
13 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  310 Team Pegasus
14 Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA 223558  355 Cyclocrossracing.com
15 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  306 Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  356 Half Acre Cycling
17 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  359 Burnham Racing
18 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  323 Team Pegasus
19 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  311 ABD Cycling Team
20 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  304 Rhythm Racing
21 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  318 PSIMET Racing
22 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  309 xXx Racing
23 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  305 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
24 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  358 Iron Cycles
25 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  338 Rhythm Racing
26 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  301 Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  340 
28 Ryan O'Connell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  360 
29 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  331 Half Acre Cycling
30 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  321 
31 Brent Knepper   Chicago, IL 327554  327 
32 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  342 Team Pegasus
33 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  325 ROBOTS <3
34 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  312 Chicago Cuttin Crew
35 David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  357 Rhythm Racing
36 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  348 Team Pegasus
37 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  343 Johnny Sprockets
38 Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  347 
39 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  344 Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  333 Rhythm Racing
41 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  322 Iron Cycles
42 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  361 Chicago Cuttin Crew
43 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  362 xXx Racing
44 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  341 Spidermonkey Cycling
45 Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  334 Kinky Llama Racing
46 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  302 Half Acre Cycling
47 Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  317 Tulsa Tough Racing
48 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  320 Half Acre Cycling
49 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  363 xXx Racing
50 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  314 Iron Cycles
DNS Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  DNS 
DNS Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  316 Iron Cycles
DNS Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  DNS Enzo's-PSIMET
DNS Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  346 Alberto's Sport
DNF William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  354 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  324 xXx Racing
DNF Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  319 Rhythm Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  403 Iron Cycles
2 Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  447 
3 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  426 W2 Racing
4 Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  436 xXx Racing
5 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  462 Colavita Racing
6 Benjamin Clemens   Wheaton Il 306110  414 Wild Card Cycling
7 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  478 Team Higher Gear
8 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  455 Team Higher Gear
9 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  420 xXx Racing
10 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  474 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL 291721  425 Vision Quest
12 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  465 
13 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  481 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  487 Rhythm Racing
15 MICHAEL THOMAS   Westmont, IL 332110  475 
16 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  411 
17 Todd Byers   Naperville, IL 358920  410 Endure It Sports
18 Brendan Gecik   Geneva, IL 71488  441 
19 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  483 Rhythm Racing
20 Brett Williams   East Dundee, IL 358838  479 
21 Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  471 
22 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  407 
23 Simon May   Allentown, PA 265644  446 Team Pegasus
24 Fernando Barraza     404 On the Route Bicycle
25 Matthew Pahnke   Park Ridge, IL 189756  456 Pirate Race Productions
26 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  432 xXx Racing
27 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL 335560  445 
28 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  470 
29 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  419 South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Brett Michael   Chicago, IL 352610  448 Team Pegasus
31 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  457 Team Higher Gear
32 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  428 Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  421 Team Higher Gear
34 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  440 Iron Cycles
35 Bailey Newbrey   Chicago, IL 378712  453 
36 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  412 Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  435 
38 Jesse Young   Woodstock, IL 306545  485 PSIMET Racing
39 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864  469 
40 Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  429 
41 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  424 xXx Racing
42 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  418 South Chicago Wheelmen
43 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  416 
44 Todd Williams   East Dundee, IL 325966  480 
45 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  450 Spidermonkey Cycling
46 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  439 
47 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  476 
48 Nicholas Silvestri   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  468 
49 Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  451 Johnny Sprockets
50 James Langanis     437 
51 John Lorenz   Dundee, IL 360580  458 Enzo's-PSIMET
52 R.T. Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  486 
53 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  438 Iron Cycles
54 Gary Kula   Downers Grove, IL 249958  488 
55 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  473 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
56 Greg Gabriel   Lake Villa, IL 347250  423 
57 Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  489 ABD Cycling Team
58 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  405 
59 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  460 W2 Racing
60 mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  452 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
61 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  434 
62 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  443 
63 Jon Friend     422 
64 Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  406 Verdigris-Village CX
65 Mark Petterson   Lakemoor, IL 309549  459 
66 john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  427 
67 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  408 PSIMET Elite
68 phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  463 
69 Rudy Luciani     442 
70 scott witt   Wood Dale, IL 247335  484 ABD
71 JERRY NIEWIARA   Hoffman Estates, IL 360708  454 
72 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  415 PSIMET Racing
DNS Amos Willis   Chicago, IL 324380  DNS 
DNS Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Daniel Schroeder   Antioch, IL 275452  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Matthew Robinson   Chicago, IL 266622  DNS 
DNS Brad Rainko   Chicago, IL 308498  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Jared Livesey   Chicago, IL 358334  DNS 
DNS Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Stephen Middaugh   Woodstock, IL 253690  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS David Herberich   Chicago, IL 327386  DNS Team TATI
DNS Patrick Dust   Columbia, KY 348776  DNS 
DNS Michael Cho   Glenview , IL 329492  DNS 
DNS William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  DNS 
DNS Bo Altes   Chicago, IL 360382  DNS 
DNF Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  431 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  402 Iron Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  115 Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  103 
3 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  106 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  108 Alberto's Sport
5 Patricia Kaufmann (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  113 My Wife Inc
6 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  102 xXx Racing
7 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  109 Bellum Racing
8 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  107 Kinky Llama Racing
9 Gina Kenny (1 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  105 PSIMET Racing
DNS Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  DNS Bellum Racing
DNS Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  DNS Verdigris-Village CX

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  712 Team TATI
2 Sydney Guagliardo   Barrington 359303  708 
3 Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  720 Alberto's Sport
4 erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  728 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  722 Kinky Llama Racing
6 Kelly Clayton   Barrington, IL 357876  705 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  721 xXx Racing
8 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  727 xXx Racing
9 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  709 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  716 Half Acre Cycling
11 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  706 Half Acre Cycling
12 Grace Chappell   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  704 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Alexandra Blom   Chicago, IL 360858  702 Kinky Llama Racing
14 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  703 Iron Cycles
15 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  726 Half Acre Cycling
16 Marcy Barrett   Kenosha, WI 360869  701 
17 Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568  713 xXx Racing
18 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  715 ROBOTS <3
19 Marlene Loula   Grayslake, IL 358012  714 Verdigris-Village CX
20 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  707 Team TATI
21 Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  724 Mox Multisport
22 monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  718 Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL 355664  725 Alberto's Sport
24 Melissa Kelly   Chicago, IL 358098  710 Iron Cycles
25 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  723 
26 Meghan Murphy   Chicago, IL 359503  717 
DNS Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  719 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee