Race Results for
Rock the Steamboat
Steamboat Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO359813  329 Fort Lewis College
2 Erik George   Boise, ID359881  325 Colorado School of Mines
3 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA296754  322 US Air Force Academy
4 Justin Palmer   Fayetteville, AR336656  327 Colorado School of Mines
5 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  320 Colorado Mesa University
6 Zach Bochanski   Laramie, WY359871  319 University of Wyoming
7 Kyle Bochanski   Laramie, WY359874  300 University of Wyoming
8 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  333 Fort Lewis College
DNS Gabriel Murray (Cat4)   Longmont, CO232282  334 Fort Lewis College
DNF stephen cochran   Loveland359730  321 Colorado Mesa University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Murray (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO232282  226 Fort Lewis College
2 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO285148  217 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Daniel Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Earlysville, VA252374  222 Fort Lewis College
4 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  213 US Air Force Academy
5 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  214 Colorado Mesa University
6 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  219 Fort Lewis College
7 Christopher Finkeldei (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI326242  211 Colorado State University
8 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO285315  305 Metro State College-Denver
9 Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  206 Western State College of Colorado
9 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  205 Colorado State University
10 cody scott   Ithaca, NY359744  312 Western State College of Colorado
11 Tyler Smith (4 - Cat4)   Durango, CO347102  221 Fort Lewis College
12 Alan Stevens   Golden, CO337752  323 Colorado School of Mines
14 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  207 US Air Force Academy
15 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  202 Colorado School of Mines
16 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO300862  204 Colorado State University
DNS Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  210 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  Fort Lewis College
2 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  23 Fort Lewis College
3 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO301174  Fort Lewis College
4 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  12 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO246700  University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO192016  Fort Lewis College
7 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  Fort Lewis College
8 Grady James   Durango, CO200442  20 Fort Lewis College
9 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
10 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO257291  19 Colorado School of Mines
11 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  16 Colorado State University
12 Sam Blomquist (1 - Cat4)   Berthoud, CO298233  24 Fort Lewis College
13 Sam Chovan (1 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO229072  25 University of Denver
14 Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD327552  18 Colorado School of Mines
15 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  15 Western State College of Colorado
DNS Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  69 University of Wyoming
DNS Chris Baddick   Boulder284559  11 University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO359599  313 Western State College of Colorado
2 Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  310 Western State College of Colorado
3 Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State College of Colorado
4 Gabrielle Kellman (1 - Cat4)   Gunnison, CO359628  328 Western State College of Colorado
DNF Brittany White   Fort Collins, CO358666  301 Fort Lewis College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA256601  105 Fort Lewis College
2 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  109 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Katie Sodergren (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO284503  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Deidre York   Boulder, CO178289  108 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  113 University of Wyoming
6 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  100 University of Wyoming
7 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY295474  106 University of Wyoming
8 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO247843  104 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT277045  103 University of Utah
10 Jacqueline Kabel (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA298369  107 Colorado State University
DNS Brittany Clawson (Cat4)   Durango, CO218066  112 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee