Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC3:00:38 205722  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
2 Lachlan Morton   3:00:51  45 Chipotle Development Team
3 Shem Rodger   3:00:51  88 Pureblack Racing
4 George Bennett (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:00:51 334898  142 Trek-Livestrong
5 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR3:00:51 216155  144 Trek-Livestrong
6 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:00:51 194799  42 Chipotle Development Team
7 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:01:20 164362  26 Bissell Pro Cycling
8 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:01:20 209308  176 Jamis Sutter Home
9 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA3:01:20 154883  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
10 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM3:01:20 288135  171 Jamis Sutter Home
11 Jeremy Vennell   3:01:20  28 Bissell Pro Cycling
12 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:01:20 133375  224 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
13 David Santos (1 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA3:01:25 278526  31 Cashcall Mortgage
14 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:01:25 190900  101 Team Exergy
15 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR3:01:25 218686  41 Chipotle Development Team
16 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA3:01:25 334418  91 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
17 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:01:29 136696  182 Yahoo! Cycling Team
18 Roman Van Uden   3:01:32  82 Pureblack Racing
19 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA3:01:33 256955  15 California Giant Strawberries
20 Jared Gilyard (2 - Cat1)   Cedar Hills, UT3:01:33 226665  211 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
21 Glen Chadwick   3:01:33  81 Pureblack Racing
22 Mark Langlands   3:01:33  85 Pureblack Racing
23 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:01:33 211114  155 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
24 Stephen Leece (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:01:33 282569  205 NOW-MS Society
25 Bernard Sulzberger   3:01:33  157 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
26 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:01:33 211475  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
27 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:33 251593  25 Bissell Pro Cycling
28 Gabe Varela (4 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID3:01:33 249909  186 Yahoo! Cycling Team
29 Freddie Rodriguez (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:01:33 30322  107 Team Exergy
30 Lang Reynolds (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:01:33 168449  67 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:01:36 193797  208 Bikereg.Com / Cannondale
32 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS3:01:36 197714  191 Elbowz Racing
33 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL3:01:36 230009  218 Globalbike
34 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:01:36 2384  21 Bissell Pro Cycling
35 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO3:01:36 222644  145 Trek-Livestrong
36 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY3:01:40 233613  48 Chipotle Development Team
37 Dan Fleeman   3:01:45  123 Team Raleigh
38 Heath Blackgrove   3:01:47  192 Elbowz Racing
39 Devan Dunn (7 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:01:52 287721  35 Cashcall Mortgage
40 Jonathan Cantwell   3:01:57  151 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
41 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:02:06 83014  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
42 Chad Haga (8 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:02:11 248479  136 Team Rio Grande
43 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR3:02:11 136658  39 Lts/Felt
44 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:01:33 218736  147 Trek-Livestrong
45 Max Korus (9 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA3:01:33 290610  209 Bikereg.Com / Cannondale
46 Joseph Lewis (2 - Pro)   Greenville, SC3:02:17 432589  146 Trek-Livestrong
47 Sam Bassetti (10 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA3:02:25 237712  162 FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
48 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL3:02:25 286536  168 Chemstar P/B United Healthcare
49 Maxwell Durtschi (3 - Pro)   Sun Valley, ID3:02:25 193490  47 Chipotle Development Team
50 Roman Kilun (4 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:02:25 153790  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
51 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA3:02:25 203931  29 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
52 Hayden Brooks   3:02:25  152 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
53 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO3:02:25 143903  131 Team Rio Grande
54 Michael Northey   3:02:25  87 Pureblack Racing
55 Christian Helmig (11 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX3:02:25 245316  193 Elbowz Racing
56 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA3:02:25 222488  65 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
57 Daniel Bowman (5 - Pro)   Durango, CO3:02:25 149353  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
58 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:02:25 138150  46 Chipotle Development Team
59 Jason Donald (6 - Pro)   Brighton, CO3:02:25 200350  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
60 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO3:02:25 160019  137 Team Rio Grande
61 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:02:25 18056  79 TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld
62 Liam Holohan   3:02:25  125 Team Raleigh
63 Eric Wohlberg (12 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA3:02:25 128575  177 Form Fitness
64 Scott Lyttle   3:02:25  86 Pureblack Racing
65 Daniel Ramsey (13 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA3:02:25 29107  56 Full Circle Cycling
66 Sean Sullivan   3:02:25  156 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
67 Andrew Bajadali (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:02:25 40956  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
68 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX3:01:33 194685  141 Trek-Livestrong
69 Cody Campbell   3:03:29  62 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
70 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:03:29 207985  18 California Giant Strawberries
71 Andy Jacques-Maynes (8 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA3:03:51 17590  23 Bissell Pro Cycling
72 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:03:51 188123  143 Trek-Livestrong
73 Michael Larsen   3:03:51  53 Full Circle Cycling
74 Lee Muse   Danville, CA3:04:34 281123  32 Cashcall Mortgage
75 Shane Buysse (14 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:04:34 271231  183 Yahoo! Cycling Team
76 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN3:04:58 240464  173 Jamis Sutter Home
77 Brian McCulloch (15 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA3:05:15 169774  33 Cashcall Mortgage
78 Justin Laue   Austin, TX3:05:15 264982  49 Sport Systems Mountaintop
79 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:05:15 178103  134 Team Rio Grande
80 Zachary Earnest (16 - Cat1)   Jenks, OK3:05:15 305983  163 FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
81 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT3:05:15 267198  43 Chipotle Development Team
82 Sebastian Salas   3:05:15  118 Team H&R Block
83 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO3:05:15 255940  223 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
84 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA3:05:15 206962  128 Team Raleigh
85 Clay Murfet   3:05:15  215 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
86 Johnnie Walker   3:05:39  158 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
87 Timothy Gudsell   3:05:39  84 Pureblack Racing
88 Benjamin Day   Boulder3:05:39 270977  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
89 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO3:07:39 60077  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
90 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA3:07:39 293641  37 Cashcall Mortgage
91 Jonathan Mumford (9 - Pro)   Sandy, UT3:08:41 25407  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
92 Gael Le Bellec   3:08:41  127 Team Raleigh
93 Jay Thomson   3:08:41  27 Bissell Pro Cycling
94 Cesar Grajales (10 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA3:08:41 401944  92 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
95 Robert Britton (11 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA3:08:41 305668  22 Bissell Pro Cycling
96 Anders Newbury (12 - Pro)   Fairfield, VT3:08:41 237769  44 Chipotle Development Team
97 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:08:41 23057  24 Bissell Pro Cycling
98 Evan Hyde (13 - Pro)   Park City, UT3:12:47 221976  93 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
99 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:12:47 230799  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
100 Michael Mathis (17 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:12:47 200845  214 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
101 Josh Yeaton (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:15:10 233175  235 Horizon Organic/Panache
102 Austin Allison (19 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO3:15:10 224219  236 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
103 Daniel Barry   3:17:03  83 Pureblack Racing
104 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR3:17:15 222604  231 Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing
105 Scott Gray   Bend, OR3:17:15 245167  232 Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing
106 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:17:15 127344  11 California Giant Strawberries
107 Carlos Alzate Escobar (20 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:17:29 334672  102 Team Exergy
108 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA3:19:52 86831  233 Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing
109 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA3:38:02 280764  99 XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing
110 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA3:40:26 206298  58 Full Circle Cycling
111 Daniel Harm   Seattle4:03:51 209022  221 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
DNF Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258  A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
DNF Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  12 California Giant Strawberries
DNF John Bennett (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 237917  13 California Giant Strawberries
DNF Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  14 California Giant Strawberries
DNF Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  17 California Giant Strawberries
DNF Ricardo Escuela (Cat1)   Santa Monica 257489  54 Full Circle Cycling
DNF Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284  63 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  64 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803  66 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Dave Vukets     89 Trek Red Truck
DNF Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID 228474  94 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  95 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  96 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas Rabou (Pro)   Watkinsville, GA 306234  98 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF Kai Applequist (Pro)   Boise, ID 243374  103 Team Exergy
DNF Christopher Hong (Pro)   Columbus, OH 239322  105 Team Exergy
DNF Sam Johnson (Pro)   Boise, ID 208321  106 Team Exergy
DNF Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936  108 Team Exergy
DNF Justin Kerr     111 Team H&R Block
DNF Owen Harrison     115 Team H&R Block
DNF Dustin Macburnie     116 Team H&R Block
DNF Garrett Mcleod     117 Team H&R Block
DNF James Sparling     121 Team Raleigh
DNF Richard Handley     124 Team Raleigh
DNF David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339  149 SoCalCycling.Com
DNF Andrew Goessling (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 207262  165 FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
DNF Alejandro Borrajo (Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134  172 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Demis Aleman     175 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Nathaniel English (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 258309  181 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Gottlieb (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379  187 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Russell Brown (Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  188 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Cat1)   Sonoma, CA 274643  196 Wonderful Pistachios Pro
DNF Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414  199 Wonderful Pistachios Pro
DNF David Glick (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 175967  212 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
DNF Jesse Goodrich (Cat1)   Louisville, CO 276415  222 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
DNF Andres Diaz Corrales (Cat1)   Boise, ID 334670  104 Team Exergy
DNF Fernando Antogna (Pro)   Northvale, NJ 334074  174 Jamis Sutter Home

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Samplonius   2:51:51  321 NOW and Novartis For MS
2 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA2:51:51 255006  316 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
3 Kaytee Boyd   2:52:53  391 BikeNZ
4 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:53:39 205968  324 NOW and Novartis For MS
5 Rushlee Buchanan   2:54:08  313 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
6 Pascale Schneinder   2:54:08  433 VanderKitten Focus
7 Joelle Numainville (1 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA2:54:08 334430  365 Team TIBCO/To the Top
8 Erinne Willock (2 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA2:54:08 334436  368 Team TIBCO/To the Top
9 Clara Hughes   2:54:08  401 Cycling BC
10 Jade Wilcoxson (3 - Cat1)   Talent, OR2:54:08 255887  328 NOW and Novartis For MS
11 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:54:08 234148  387 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
12 Tara Whitten (4 - Cat1)   Seal Beach, CA2:54:08 334434  367 Team TIBCO/To the Top
13 Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:54:08 160568  383 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
14 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA2:54:08 190817  314 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
15 Ashley Koch (5 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ2:54:08 287717  378 BMC Total Care
16 Alison Shanks   2:54:08  396 BikeNZ
17 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL2:54:08 193955  318 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
18 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID2:54:08 137044  301 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
19 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID2:54:08 247577  304 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
20 Leah Kirchmann   2:54:08  311 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
21 Kelly Crowley (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA2:54:15 256919  411 Metromint Cycling
22 Kasey Clark (6 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO2:54:20 219698  332 Primal/MapMyRide
23 Carmen Small   Durango, CO2:54:41 229709  366 Team TIBCO/To the Top
24 Melanie Colavito (7 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ2:54:57 196731  384 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
25 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA2:56:20 258368  385 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
26 Lauren Ellis   2:56:20  393 BikeNZ
27 Jasmin Glaesser   2:56:54  404 Cycling BC
28 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:56:54 121552  416 Primal-Treads
29 Anna Sanders (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ2:56:54 279796  357 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
30 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:56:54 218863  369 Team Redlands
31 Elizabeth Newell (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA2:56:54 252152  377 BMC Total Care
32 Jaime Nielsen   2:56:54  395 BikeNZ
33 Meredith Miller (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO2:59:30 143575  361 Team TIBCO/To the Top
34 Hilary Billington (9 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:01:03 265089  323 NOW and Novartis For MS
35 Ellen Sherrill (3 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA3:01:03 299535  415 Metromint Cycling
36 Jennifer Weinbrecht (10 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA3:01:03 267997  434 VanderKitten Focus
37 Kristen LaSasso (11 - Cat1)   Miami, FL3:01:03 151408  337 Primal/MapMyRide
38 Melinda Weiner (12 - Cat1)   Culver City, CA3:02:53 257450  423 Herbalife Lagrange
39 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO3:03:36 221135  336 Primal/MapMyRide
40 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA3:05:27 210981  362 Team TIBCO/To the Top
41 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA3:06:27 332272  421 Herbalife Lagrange
42 Susan Butler   Portland, OR3:06:27 211472  371 BMC Total Care
43 Joanne Hogan   3:06:27  422 Herbalife Lagrange
44 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA3:06:27 218607  414 Metromint Cycling
45 Jasmin Hurikino   3:06:27  432 VanderKitten Focus
46 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:06:27 145511  338 Primal/MapMyRide
47 Heather Logan-Sprenger   3:06:27  317 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
48 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX3:06:27 288678  424 Webcor/Alto Velo
49 Joanne Kiesanowski (13 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:06:27 406658  363 Team TIBCO/To the Top
50 Lauren Hall (14 - Cat1)   Dolores, CO3:06:27 262479  315 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
51 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:06:32 200801  381 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
52 Brenna Lopez-Otero (15 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:11:07 89447  376 BMC Total Care
53 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly3:11:07 300593  309 Battley H-D/ XO Communications
54 Erika Graves (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:11:07 223920  327 NOW and Novartis For MS
55 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA3:11:07 182117  349 Ladiesfirst Racing
56 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA3:11:07 31886  341 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
57 Lindsay Fox   Phoenix, AZ3:11:12 293037  373 BMC Total Care
58 Kristine Brynjolfson   3:11:12  389 Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes
59 Nik Vogler   3:11:18  429 
60 Lauren Liscinski (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:11:18 221896  346 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
61 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:11:18 212478  356 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
62 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA3:26:50 262113  412 Metromint Cycling
63 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM3:26:50 287606  375 BMC Total Care
64 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA3:42:32 287503  343 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
DNF Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  302 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
DNF Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  303 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
DNF Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806  305 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
DNF Alisha Welsh (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369  307 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
DNF Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582  308 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
DNF Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903  326 NOW and Novartis For MS
DNF Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674  345 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
DNF Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  358 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Emma Mackie (Cat1)   Pescadero, CA 334428  364 Team TIBCO/To the Top
DNF Anne Usher   Portland, OR 321448  374 BMC Total Care
DNF Allison Beall (Cat1)   Spokane, WA 72485  379 Team Rep
DNF Kristina Seley (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  382 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
DNF Anne Donley   Boulder, CO 227028  397 Primal-Treads
DNF Jenny Lehmann     402 Cycling BC
DNF Laura Brown     403 Cycling BC
DNF Steph Roorda     406 Cycling BC
DNF Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430  425 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Rebecca Werner     427 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Emily Collins     431 VanderKitten Focus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee