Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.39Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 304464  429 
2357.06Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA00:00.0 295013  444 IronData Thirsty Bear
3371.73Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA00:00.0 254961  435 Don Chapin Montereay Bay Racin
4386.40Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198025  430 
5401.07Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 336936  446 SJBC
6415.74Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310646  440 Dolce Vita Cycling
7430.41Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  428 
8445.08Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  436 Third Pillar
9459.75Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  441 Kevins Bikes
10474.42Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00.0 304638  443 Team Mason Thomas
11489.09Charles Eckel (1 - Cat5)   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 306979  439 
12503.76Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195397  447 Tri Valley Velo
13518.43C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  432 Third Pillar
14533.10Brian West   Oakland, CA00:00.0 338982  448 Team Oakland
15547.77Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 287480  445 Tri Valley Velo
16562.44Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 326778  434 Team Oakland Cycling
17577.11allan clark (2 - Cat5)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 303489  437 
DNSMark DOWD   00:00.0  438 
DNSCj WOLF   00:00.0  449 
DNPAbid HUSSAIN   00:00.0  427 
DNPMichael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 250113  431 Third Pillar
DNPBrendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  433 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPJonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  442 Third Pillar

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.57Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  267 Core Techs Cycling Team
2335.60Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA00:00.0 107695  272 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3345.63David Dalton   Danville, CA00:00.0 287122  283 Tri Valley Velo
4355.66Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  273 SJBC
5365.69Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  282 Tri Valley Velo
6375.72Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:00.0 203729  289 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7385.75Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  263 
8395.78Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00.0 264782  284 Taleo Racing
9405.81Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  281 Taleo Racing
10415.84Benson Chan   Orinda, CA00:00.0 334004  264 Wells Fargo
11425.87Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  262 Taleo Racing
12435.90Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  274 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13445.93Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 11267  266 SJBC
14455.96B Thomas Rice   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 260611  276 NA
15465.99Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA00:00.0 344622  279 Redding Velo
16476.02John Richardson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 109014  277 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17486.05Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  265 Body Concepts
18496.08Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 112814  287 Taleo Racing
19506.11John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 45436  270 SLO Nexus-Gym One
20516.14Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  271 California Giant Cycling
21526.17John Brown   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 5094  288 Family Cycling Center
22536.20Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  275 Tri Valley Velo
23546.23Rob Morse (1 - Cat5)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 332420  285 Tri Valley Velo
24556.26William Senner (2 - Cat5)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 351128  278 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNSdon grijalva   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333498  268 sjbc
DNPKen Grube (Cat5)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 331774  269 
DNPLeonard Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00.0 125781  280 SOULBIKES racing
DNPJames CLARK   00:00.0  286 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.84Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 303586  151 
2340.76Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  144 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3349.68jimmy pham   Martinez, CA00:00.0 322442  141 Taleo Racing
4358.60Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  130 Spokesman
5367.52Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  668 Audi
6376.44David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  129 Chica Sexy
7385.36Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310948  131 
8394.28Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  152 
9403.20Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  136 Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by
10412.12Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 283139  132 Metromint Cycling
11421.04Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  146 Webcor/Alto Velo
12429.96Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 220868  148 Metromint Cycling
13438.88William Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  669 Chica Sexy
14447.80Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 233607  142 California Giant Berry Farms/S
15456.72Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 281204  133 Bike Station Aptos
16465.64Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 280733  149 Bay101 Racing
17474.56John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  138 Metromint Cycling
DNSGabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 331142  134 SJBC
DNPRobert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPBurl Pershall (Cat4)   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 276353  137 Village Peddler
DNPVitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 273905  139 Colavita Racing
DNPJoshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  140 Los Gatos
DNPGlenn Drummond (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 274369  143 
DNPJustin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  145 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
DNPFreddie Liversidge (Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 335566  147 
DNPJeff Byrd   Salinas, CA00:00.0 268757  150 VOS Racing
DNPEmily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.0 277109  153 Red Racing

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.29Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 97873  696 Bay101 Racing
2289.64Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA00:00.0 218823  695 Momentum Cycling
3296.99Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  675 Third Pillar
4304.34Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  697 Third Pillar
5311.69Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  673 Webcor/Alto Velo
6319.04Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  685 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7326.39Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  671 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
8333.74David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  691 Webcor/Alto Velo
9341.09Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  699 Davis Bike Club
10348.44Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  672 California Giant Berry Farms/S
11355.79Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  680 Taleo Racing
12363.14Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  667 Taleo Racing
13370.49Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  674 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14377.84Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  683 Third Pillar
15385.19Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  682 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
16UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
17399.89Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  698 SJBC
18407.24Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  686 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19414.59Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 260006  681 Bay 101 Racing
20421.94Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:00.0 113194  670 SJBC
21429.29Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310646  684 Dolce Vita Cycling
22436.64Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA00:00.0 223520  663 Bay101 Racing
23443.99Jonathan Orban (1 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  678 Third Pillar
24451.34Andrew Murray   Campbell, CA00:00.0 236540  664 Bay101 Racing
25458.69Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  687 California Giant Cycling
26466.04Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 159974  676 Third Pillar
DNSSteven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 195557  689 Fightin' Bobas
DNPCarl Canaparo (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  662 
DNPGilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  665 Taleo Racing
DNPC Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  677 Third Pillar
DNPDavid Dalton   Danville, CA00:00.0 287122  679 Tri Valley Velo
DNPRichard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.0 286421  688 Tri Valley Velo
DNPKeith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  690 Tri Valley Velo
DNPRusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 287480  692 Tri Valley Velo
DNPJoseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 336936  693 SJBC
DNPNathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195397  694 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.26Robert Amatelli (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270304  79 
2193.77Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  80 Webcor/Alto Velo
3203.28Robert Evans (2 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  84 McGuire Cycling Team
4212.79Robbie Franscioni (3 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  69 Bay Bikes/ Specialized
5222.30Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  63 Metromint Cycling
6231.81Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214569  85 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7241.32Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  89 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8250.83Phillip Wood (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 214304  73 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
9260.34Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  64 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
10269.85Mark Fairman (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270120  68 Metromint Cycling
11279.36William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  82 Webcor/Alto Velo
12288.87Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  76 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
13298.38Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  81 Webcor/Alto Velo
14307.89James Enright   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227219  66 Swamis
15317.40Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  70 Webcor/Alto Velo
16326.91Anthony Lopipero (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 305627  86 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNSTucker Eurman   Goleta, CA00:00.0 301465  67 Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch
DNPRicardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00.0 272584  65 UC-Santa Cruz
DNPNaveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 283139  71 Metromint Cycling
DNPDavid Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  72 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJohn Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  74 Metromint Cycling
DNPDavid Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 145573  75 Taleo Racing
DNPRory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  77 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNPStephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 220868  78 Metromint Cycling
DNPArthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 170859  83 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPMark Marquez   Martinez, CA00:00.0 288881  87 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPElliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  88 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPGraham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  90 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPPaul Yun (Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288635  91 SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.99Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  387 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
2202.22Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  369 McGuire Cycling Team
3208.45Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 355166  390 
4214.68David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 145573  379 Taleo Racing
5220.91Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  370 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
6227.14David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 27378  398 Berkeley Bike Club
7233.37John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 172586  388 HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports
8239.60Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  397 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9245.83Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  392 SJBC
10252.06Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  389 Bay Bikes/Specialized
11258.29Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 75334  391 Bay101 Racing
12264.52Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273099  374 Platinum Performance Cycling T
13270.75Stephen Francisco (1 - Cat2)   Williston, VT00:00.0 117382  384 Embroation Cycling
14276.98Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 60528  380 Form Fitness
15283.21Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  371 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16289.44Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  394 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17295.67Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  383 Olympic Club
18301.90James Coats (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  385 California Giant Berry Farms/S
19308.13Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  396 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
20314.36Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  373 Morgan Stanley
21320.59Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00.0 4206  378 SJBC
DNPClark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066  372 SJBC
DNPAaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  375 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNPRalph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  376 Third Pillar
DNPBrian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  377 Los Gatos
DNPMichael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  381 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPWilliam Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  382 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPRamon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 240484  386 SJBC
DNPTodd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 253905  393 SJBC
DNPRobert Nichols (Cat3)   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  395 Michael David Winery Delta Ve
DNPDavid Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  399 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.69Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  127 SJBC
2237.96John Novitsky (1 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA00:00.0 102274  590 VOS Racing
3243.23Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 15612  139 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4248.50Steven Gile (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978  198 VOS Racing
5253.77Andrew Nevitt (2 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  141 SJBC
6259.04Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 285056  147 SJBC
7264.31Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  132 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8269.58Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  142 SJBC
9274.85Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00.0 158350  148 VOS Racing
10280.12Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
11285.39Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  121 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
12290.66Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  131 SJBC
13295.93Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  136 Taleo Racing
14301.20Allen Wulczynski (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  134 SJBC
15306.47Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 60528  125 Form Fitness
16311.74John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00.0 113380  119 wells fargo racing team
17317.01Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.0 286421  124 Tri Valley Velo
18322.28Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  137 Olympic Club
19327.55Geoffrey Drake (3 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  118 Team Bicycle Trip
20332.82Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  130 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
21338.09Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA00:00.0 22166  122 SJBC
22343.36John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  146 Metromint Cycling
23348.63Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066  145 SJBC
24353.90Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  126 Wells Fargo Racing Team
25359.17John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  143 Sierra Pacific Racing
26364.44James Coats (4 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  129 California Giant Berry Farms/S
27369.71Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  140 Webcor/Alto Velo
28374.98William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  138 Webcor/Alto Velo
29380.25Richard del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 9150  149 CoreTechs Cycling Team
30385.52Alan Nielson (3 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  144 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31390.79John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 27452  133 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPMyong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  120 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPRobert Nichols (Cat3)   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  123 Michael David Winery Delta Ve
DNPSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  128 Third Pillar

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.31Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  587 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2331.42Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  589 VOS Racing
3346.53Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:00.0 15827  581 vos racing
4361.64Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125445  582 Victory Velo
5376.75J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 87571  586 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6391.86Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 155801  585 VOS Racing
DNSSteven Palladino (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 195557  583 Fightin' Bobas
DNSLloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 65453  584 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNPChris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  588 California Giant Berry Farms/S

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.95Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA00:00.0 303589  535 
2485.03Chris Crichton   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 353184  544 Fusion Sport
3493.11roger turner   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 309354  549 UCSC
4501.19Richard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 178921  536 
5Steven HEMBREE   00:00.0  533 
6Abid HUSSAIN   00:00.0  538 
7525.43Mason Kropp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 325920  546 
8533.51John Ahearn   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 152088  542 Dolce Vita Cycling
9541.59Jesse Gibbs   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 355130  545 
10549.67Anthony Fryer   Oakland00:00.0 341204  541 
11557.75Lenard Lesser   Oakland, CA00:00.0 335722  548 
12565.83Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA00:00.0 356102  537 
13George CLAUSE   00:00.0  539 
14Nicholas BOURGAULT   00:00.0  534 
15590.07Don Chapin   Salinas, CA00:00.0 348760  543 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNPJohn Lenoach   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 335218  547 SJBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.31Bill Quach   Houston, TX00:00.0 327834  493 Brown University
2374.75Marc Mendoza   Santaclara, CA00:00.0 304967  491 SJBC
3384.19Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 218287  485 Los Gatos
4393.63Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 220894  499 
5403.07Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 305079  487 Dolce Vita Cycling
6412.51Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 207748  494 Art's Cyclery/Wild Horse Wines
7421.95Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  540 
8431.39Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310948  490 
9440.83James Copsey   Salinas, CA00:00.0 319902  481 
10450.27Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA00:00.0 268757  484 VOS Racing
11459.71Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 326778  483 Team Oakland Cycling
12469.15Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198025  478 
13478.59Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 273905  486 Colavita NorCal
14488.03Chris Cain   Monterey, CA00:00.0 339008  476 
15497.47Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 331142  492 SJBC
16506.91Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  488 Spokesman
17516.35Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  479 Team Oakland Cycling
18525.79Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 275786  496 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
19535.23Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 295596  482 Sterling Sports Group
20544.67Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA00:00.0 323060  480 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21554.11Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 335566  489 UC Santa Cruz
22563.55Christopher White   Salinas, CA00:00.0 297747  498 Ghost Tree Racing
23572.99Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 280733  495 Bay 101 Racing
DNSPeter Spencer   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 282697  497 Taleo Racing
DNPSamuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 233607  477 California Giant Berry Farms/S

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.63Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  245 Metromint Cycling
2257.30Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.0 277109  237 Red Racing
3272.97Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  244 los gatos
4288.64Amber Gaffney (1 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA00:00.0 349836  246 SC Velo
5304.31Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA00:00.0 332152  247 Metromint Cycling
6319.98Birgit Cory (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224694  240 Third Pillar
7335.65Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00.0 181367  243 Team TIBCO II
8351.32Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  241 Red Racing
9366.99Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  248 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10382.66Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 291752  242 Team Roaring Mouse
11398.33Joanne Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 47791  239 Bike Station Aptos
12414.00Beverly Chaney (1 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  238 Touchstone Climbing
DNPJennifer Van Muckey (Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 207585  249 Sycomp Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.67Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 351304  418 Team Fast Freddie
2505.11Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 219164  422 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3547.55Darien Reed   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 338764  423 
4589.99Amber PerryMcQuown   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 338740  420 Fusion Sport USA
DNSLaura Pryor   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 334798  419 unattached
DNPNielsen MAYA   00:00.0  421 Village Peddler

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.64Laura Fraser (1 - Cat3)   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 307242  927 peninsula velo
2397.14Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 205235  931 Velo Bella
3421.64Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618  932 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4446.14Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125288  930 Victory Velo
5470.64Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 47423  933 Team Fast Freddie
6495.14Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 196223  928 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7519.64Marsha Kirschbaum (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 188195  929 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee