Race Results for
French Broad Cycling Classic -2011
Marshall and Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  760 Global BMW-Mini/SCV
2 Robert Scofield   Miami, FL 50062  762 Unattached
3 David Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Vilas, NC 248476  751 Raleigh All Stars
4 Mark Peterson     758 CoolBreeze Cyclery
5 James Andrews (2 - Cat4)   Hickory, NC 210223  756 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
6 John Hood   Greenville, SC 45471  759 
7 William Holder (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 16516  761 raleigh allstars
8 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  757 Team headstrong
9 Mark Parris (1 - Cat5)   Hazelwood, NC 297453  752 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Bill Cole (3 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 239860  753 OSP/Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Galen King   Charlotte, NC 310088  545 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
2 David Hay   Charlotte, NC 354692  540 Uptown Cycles p/b 36th St Racing
3 Cameron Ingram   Durham, NC 253083  546 Triangle Velo
4 Matt Stephenson   Union, KY 336814  541 BSM Cycling
5 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  524 Fiets Maan Racing
6 James Pittman   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  527 
7 Jeff Dudley   Asheville, NC 245906  516 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Stephen Greer   Arden, NC 346532  528 
9 Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN 340102  536 Harper Auto/Knoxvelo
10 Nathaniel Bankhead   Signal Mountain, TN 321832  538 Harper Auto/KnoxVelo
11 zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200  556 
12 Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC 331860  544 Globalbike Club Team
13 jon stang   Hendersonville, NC 301693  517 Liberty Bicycles
14 Chad Crocker     550 Malone Coaching
15 Jeff Marshall   Anderson, SC 335374  520 Unattached
16 Matt Morris   Simpsonville, SC 340848  547 
17 Bob Kerns     507 Rocky River Road Club
18 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  554 Bicycles East-Beast Racing
19 Ian Nelson     505 
20 William Marcheck   Durham, NC 289643  539 Unattached
21 Brian Williams     537 
22 Stephen Keiser   Piedmont, SC 242206  526 CAC
23 Michael Jordan   Asheville, NC 342974  515 None
24 Nathan Huynh     535 Harrell's Bicycle World
25 Thomas Parry   Fountain Inn, SC 323324  514 Globalbike
26 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  543 Unattached
27 Marc Gustafson   Charlotte, NC 333008  521 Spokes Group
28 Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  529 None
29 Justin McNeill   Abbeville, SC 313366  551 Unattached
30 Robert Peters     518 
31 Robert Faggart     532 
32 Boyd Safrit   Charlotte, NC 350274  533 
33 Robert Orem     531 
34 Ben Hill   Waynesville, NC 99885  548 Unattached
35 Alexander Braid   Charlotte, NC 357068  555 
36 Daniel Reid   Asheville, NC 346248  542 Unattached
37 Matthew Cregger   West Columbia, SC 352150  534 
38 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  513 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
39 Eric Collins     510 
40 Taylor Glenn   Irmo, SC 307134  557 
41 Arrie Rossouw     523 
42 ken lovelace     525 
43 Paul Gamewell   Morganton, NC 305163  553 
44 Brian Caveny   Rock Hill, SC 276464  530 Carolina Flyers
DNP Erik Parker     501 
DNP Robert Kerns   Huntersville, NC 265794  508 Rocky River Road Club
DNP Joey Cottingham   Winston Salem, NC 353354  502 
DNP Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  865 Unattached
DNP Gregory Goldstein   Cary, NC 295449  512 
DNP Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  562 Fiets Maan Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur DeGraw   Flagstaff, AZ 151849  433 
2 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  410 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
3 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  475 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
4 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  472 Bitter Dose Cycling
5 Paul Kammerer   Isle Of Palms, SC 202217  467 Unattached
6 Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720  441 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
7 Brian Thompson   Greenville, SC 321828  452 HEADSTRONG
8 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  455 Carolina Break
9 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021  439 Velosports Racing
10 Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC 296965  420 BSM Cycling
11 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  476 Greenville Spinners Race Team
12 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  409 Charleston Bicycle Company
13 Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  469 Unattached
14 Edward Greble   Wilmington, NC 287712  428 UNCW
15 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746  411 Spin Tech Training
16 Kent Winberry   Durham, NC 111713  471 Triangle Velo
17 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  466 Carolina Flyers
18 Ryan Phillips   Wilmington, NC 289981  457 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
19 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  435 Cycle Center
20 Ghassan Hamra   Carrboro, NC 306759  488 Bitter Dose
21 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577  445 VeloSports Racing
22 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  458 Les Amis
23 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  405 Carolina Break
24 Jason Lewis   Greenville, SC 193934  460 Team Headstrong
25 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  430 Pivotal Fitness
26 Brendan Murray   Chapel Hill, NC 258383  438 E2C2
27 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  403 Hincapie/ Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
28 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  490 Metro
29 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC 319798  464 Burlington Velo Club
30 Allen Hellenga   Greenville, SC 218190  447 Greenville Spinners Racing
31 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  404 Raleigh All Stars
32 Josh Payne   Candler, NC 339524  444 Carolina Masters
33 andrew hager   Asheville, NC 282941  426 industry nine / youngblood bicycles
34 Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL 284757  418 GTC
35 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC 275277  468 GIORDANA-CLIFF BAR-BRICA
36 Jay Smith   Durham, NC 286753  442 Bull City Cycling
37 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  437 Boone Velo
38 Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  415 FACT
39 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  456 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
40 Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189  424 
41 Mike Helman   Greenville, SC 321948  440 Unattached
42 Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  465 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
43 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337  470 
44 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  478 na
45 Jonathan Riddile   Blacksburg, VA 309918  454 Rogues Racing
46 Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  461 Les Amis
47 Reece Haettich     443 Climbing Rhino
48 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  427 TCRC
49 Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  423 Lowcountry Racing
50 Jaroslaw Kanski   Blacksburg, VA 309235  453 Rogues Racing
51 Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  429 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
52 John Soemer   Raleigh, NC 48663  462 
53 Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC 322012  401 Team Metro
54 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240  408 Orlando Road Club (ORC)
55 David Lovett   Waynesville, NC 103420  474 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC)
56 Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  421 Team Headstrong
57 Mark Anderson   Apex, NC 75617  477 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
58 Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  400 Rogues Racing
59 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  489 Unattached
60 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC 41864  414 Trek of Mt Pleasant/Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
61 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  434 Charleston Bicycle Company
62 rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  406 osp
63 Charles Hicks   Lenoir, NC 270345  432 Fiets Maan Racing
64 Thomas Hanlon   Knoxville, TN 241322  463 SCO-Micro Metals
65 Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC 173706  479 Unattached
66 William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  459 Team Metro
67 Vincent McCall   Lexington, SC 300647  436 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNS Neil Smoot   Chattanooga, TN 310041  Krystal / SCV
DNS Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA 342248  Drummond Racing
DNS Mike Helman     Cyclists Against Cancer
DNP James Harnois     419 Pen Fifteen club
DNP Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  425 
DNP Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  450 Team Metro
DNP Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  412 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  451 Team Ville
DNP James Harnois   Banner Elk, NC 241478  446 Lees McRae Cycling Team
DNP Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  431 Fiets Maan Racing
DNP Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  407 Velocity Sports Racing
DNP Brad Hutchinson   Fletcher, NC 283992  417 Velosports Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  311 Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
2 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  320 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
3 Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC 305418  306 Appalachain State University
4 maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  315 BSM Cycling
5 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  330 Chain Reaction
6 Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA 288918  342 Cycle Sport Concepts
7 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  327 Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine
8 Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  305 Cycle Center Racing
9 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  321 TCRC
10 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  334 Carolina Bicycle Company
11 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  317 Gamjams / November Bicycles
12 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  341 Team Ville LLC
13 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  319 VeloSports Racing
14 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  324 Micro Metals-BikeZoo-Sunspot
15 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  326 Storm Racing
16 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  337 Unattached
17 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY 305450  310 Lees McRae
18 William Ransom   Knoxville, TN 29161  332 SCO Micro Metals / Bike Zoo
19 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA 258322  336 Velobrew
20 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712  338 Base Camp/Liberty Cycle
21 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  329 Charleston Bicycle Company
22 Joachim Uys   Summerville, SC 289845  331 Audi
23 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  307 Raleigh All Stars
24 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  318 Hincapie Development Team
25 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  333 Unattached
26 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198  346 Carolina Bicycle Company
27 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  343 Georgia Neuro
28 Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216  339 Cycle Sport Concepts
29 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  322 Land Rover Carolinas
30 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  303 Forest Acres Cycling Team
31 Brett Bennett   Lenoir, NC 274730  323 Fiets Maan Racing
32 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862  335 Round Here Racing
33 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586  313 Round Here Racing
34 joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  340 Unattached
35 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  344 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
36 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  345 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
37 Jacob Sadler   Asheville, NC 234925  304 ABRC
38 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  325 Unattached
39 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC 119232  328 Unattached
DNP David Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807  312 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
DNP Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538  314 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto

Men - Cat 1 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  637 POA
2 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  610 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr Roy
3 Charlie Brown     609 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr Roy
4 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  629 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  638 Mock Orange Racing
6 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  632 Carolina Flyers
7 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136  624 ABRC
8 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  622 Iron Data
9 Carl Kiiffner     621 The Cyclery
10 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  612 Mock Orange Racing
11 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  236 FGS Elite Cycling Team
12 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  606 Carolina Flyers Cycling
13 Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  631 CHAINHEART CYCLING STUDIO
14 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540  611 Nouveau Velo
15 S Austin Walker IV   Asheville, NC 88126  623 Asheville Bicycle Racing
16 Karl Kaiser   Columbia, SC 185225  628 Outspokin Bicycles
17 Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  605 
18 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  615 POA Cycling Team
19 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  627 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
20 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  607 BikeLaw.com
21 Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC 271478  634 Carolina Flyers
22 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  633 Fiets Maan Racing
23 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC 28586  616 carolina masters
24 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  635 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
25 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  620 Mock Orange Racing
26 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  617 POA Cycling
27 Michael Small   Black Mountain, NC 212691  639 ABRC
28 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  608 POA
29 Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  614 POA Cycling
30 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  625 ABRC
31 Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC 89358  626 ABRC
32 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  618 Reality Bikes
33 John Martin   Greenville, SC 223383  630 Unattached
34 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  619 RealityBikes.com
35 Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  600 POA Cycling Team
36 James Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  603 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
37 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  601 Capital City Cycling / Peak Auto
DNP Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  636 Moots

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  727 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  705 Beast Racing-Bicycles East
3 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432  711 MVC/Blue Wheel
4 James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  710 Giordana Clif Bar
5 Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC 155667  707 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
6 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  721 Spinx Bike Race Team
7 Craig Horn   Greenville, SC 70672  728 Greenville Spinners
8 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  739 Catup.com
9 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788  702 international christian cycling club
10 Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450  731 R.A.S p/b Kangaroo Express
11 Chris Dietrich   Charlotte, NC 84615  724 Carolina Flyers
12 Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  726 Beard Cycling
13 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  717 Velo Voodoo
14 Mike Roberts   Greer, SC 201438  729 Cyclists Against Cancer
15 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 244641  713 Champion Cycling
16 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  734 Team headstrong
17 Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  732 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
18 Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  737 SCO
19 Clark Hollins   Asheville, NC 73077  735 Unattached
20 Michael Berry   Lewisville, NC 214111  723 Carolina Masters
21 Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC 273692  700 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
22 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326  701 Industry Nine/Youngblood
23 Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  709 ABRC
24 Stephen Erb   West Chester, PA 61786  738 chester county velo
25 Michael Rudkin   Raleigh, NC 144086  722 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
26 Dennis Lockhart   Granite Falls, NC 334542  725 Unattached
27 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  736 TEAM headstong
28 Alan Fell   Oak Hill, WV 111636  718 
29 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  733 Apex Autoworks p/b Trek Bicycles of Raleigh
30 Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073  708 McDonalds Cycling Team
32 Perry Seltz   Greenville, SC 256075  720 Team headstrong
DNS Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845  706 Velosports Racing
DNP Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL 130765  715 Gulf Coast Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Cogburn (1 - Pro)   Cambridge, MA 235379  205 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
2 Noah Metzler (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  256 Team Globalbike
3 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  223 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
4 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  244 Chemstar
5 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  253 Audi
6 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  216 Texas roadhouse p/b moterex
7 Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  245 Hincapie/ Green Creation
8 Matthew Willing (2 - Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 284687  220 Industry Nine Cycling Team
9 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581  218 Round Here Racing
10 Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  254 Chainheart p/b Beach Builders
11 Travis Livermon (2 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 161583  211 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop
12 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  232 INDUSTRY 9
13 Nathan Smith (3 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  214 Audi
14 Artur Sagat (4 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  226 BMW-LITESPEED
15 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  255 Mock Orange Racing
16 Cody Johnson (5 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  238 DIY Music P/b AYC
17 Nathan Trimble     206 Raleigh Allstars
18 Brendan Dillow (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  209 Chainheart p/b Beach Builders
19 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  259 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
20 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC 253478  213 Triangle Velo
21 Jeremiah Dyer (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  246 DIY Music---p/b: Asheville Youth Cycling
22 John Jay   Durham, NC 287840  221 CCC/Peak Auto
23 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  251 Hincapie/Green Creations
24 Christopher Zieman   Chapel Hill 40606  242 TEAM UNATTACHED
25 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  258 Globalbike p/b Catoma
26 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  257 Chainheart p/b Beech Builders
27 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  235 Krystal
28 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  243 Racing 4 Kids Foundation
29 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  228 Friends of Great Smoky Mountains
30 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  207 Globalbike P/B Catoma
31 Eric Muehl (5 - Cat2)   Mills River, NC 246666  239 Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
32 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645  249 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bikes
33 Jason Jeansonne (6 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 73791  227 FGS Elite Cycling Team
34 Matthew Dinsmore (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  248 Industry 9
35 Eric White (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963  247 Chainheart Cycling Studio
36 Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC 274969  215 Palmetto Velo p/b Merrill Lynch
37 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  237 Team Globalbike
38 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  261 Team Ville LLC
39 Boyd Johnson (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  208 Team Globalbike
40 Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  230 Globalbike p/b Catoma
41 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  250 Velo 16 BSG
42 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  241 Cyclists Against Cancer
43 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  204 Chainheart p/b Beech Builders
44 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  231 Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
45 Ross Barnhardt     225 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
46 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  234 Global Bike p/b Catoma
47 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  260 Team Ville LLC
48 Simon Bennett (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 326758  240 Team Globalbike
49 Brooks Bostick (9 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  222 Audi
50 Walker Owen     224 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
51 Michael Raynor (10 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  212 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
52 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  203 DIY Music p/b AYC
53 Maxwell Robb (11 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  217 DIY Music p/b AYC
54 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  202 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNS Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA 306781  ROUND-HERE RACING
DNP Timothy Valentine (Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  236 FGS Elite Cycling Team
DNP Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  229 Round-Here Racing
DNP Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA 341418  201 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNP Jacob Florence     210 Happy Tooth/bandwidth.com
DNP Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN 251156  233 Krystal/Warp9bikes.com
DNP Will Niemann-Ross   Portland, OR 272436  252 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicycles

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  850 DIY music p/b AYC
2 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  859 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
3 Alexander Streett     862 
4 Weston Coker     852 F.A.C.T.
5 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880  869 DIY Music p/b AYC
6 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  866 DIY Music p/b AYC
7 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC 330960  853 Burlington Velo Club
8 Daniel Monteith   Columbia, SC 331994  854 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
9 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  867 Les Amis
10 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  855 DIY Music p/b AYC
11 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  857 Les Amis Jr Development Team
12 Jonathan Hutchinson   Fletcher, NC 295729  858 DIY/Asheville Youth Cyling
13 Haston Guess   Hendersonville, NC 355254  863 
14 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  864 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
15 Tanner Franklin     868 

Women - Women3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI 342042  805 Miller Energy p/b Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
2 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  822 ABRC
3 Emily Wood   Clemson, SC 308390  826 TEAM headstrong
4 Jen Swyers   Louisville, KY 297783  811 Rogue Racing Project
5 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  801 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
6 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  802 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
7 Nina Elliott (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 308684  834 Greenville Women's Cycling
8 Alyssa Dillow (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 357201  837 Unattached
9 Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  815 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
10 Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS 311965  824 Mystique Cycling Team
11 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  820 ABRC
12 Sandy kreif (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 355186  831 Cycle Smart Grass Roots
13 Leslie James   Greenville, SC 241224  835 Cyclists Against Cancer
14 Valerie Nagoshiner (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 271999  821 Team Belladium
15 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  817 Trek of Mt Pleasant/Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
16 Courtney McDonald   Atlanta, GA 306538  819 GHS Every Woman Cycling
17 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164  814 Painpathways Womens Cycling
18 Sara Jarrell (5 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 253980  804 Spintech/Motion Makers
19 Cyndi Pittman     833 
20 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  812 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 stacie ricciardi (6 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 341364  816 OSP
22 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819  830 Team headstrong
23 Paula Krupiczewicz (7 - Cat4)   Acworth, GA 345022  827 Peachtree Bikes
24 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  818 Team Belladium
25 AMANDA MCMANUS     836 
26 Stefanie Feltwell     808 Forest Acres Cycling Team
27 Sirena Lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  825 Painpathways
28 Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  828 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
DNS Joy Jansen     
DNP Jonell Smith (Cat4)   Nashville, TN 275468  823 Team Belladium
DNP Heather Webber   Greenville, SC 425589  829 GHS Every Woman
DNP Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  813 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Women - Women1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  908 athens velo club
2 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  917 US Stove-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  910 Team Belladium
4 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  916 Greenville Woman
5 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  904 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
6 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277  907 Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder
7 Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  922 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  911 Team Belladium
9 Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  913 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
10 Chris Tommerdahl   Chapel Hill, NC 294443  902 ParCycles
11 Kristina Stratton (1 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 302805  900 TEAM headstrong
12 colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938  906 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Molly Hubbard (1 - Cat2)   Seneca, SC 337496  918 Clemson University
14 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC 289489  915 PainPathways Cycling Team
15 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  919 PainPathways Cycling Team
16 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  921 parcycles.com
17 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  905 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
18 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC 305338  912 Parcycles.com
19 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  909 Team Belladium
DNP Christy Blakely (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 148908  920 Cycle-Smart Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee