Race Results for
Georgia Games
Marietta/White, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.02Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638   Iron Data Racing
2142.01Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   Coweta Cycling
3156.00Oneil Samuels (1 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA 347228   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
4Dylan Degar      
5183.98Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6197.97Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120   
7211.96Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   ZMOTION Racing Team
8225.95Gene Hallman   Loganville, GA 64526   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9239.94Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
10253.93John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908   Iron Data Racing
11267.92Andrew Hodges (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
12Brad Davis      
13295.90Jason Langston (3 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL 265581   VeloBrew Cycling Club
14Andrew McRae      
15323.88Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
16337.87Marcus McMillan (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290562   Round Here Racing
17351.86David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling
18365.85Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459   Athens Velo Club
19379.84David Lansden (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275306   BBC p/b WheelWorx
20393.83Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA 151969   LITESPEED-BMW
21407.82Eric Neely (6 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 143600   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
22421.81Stephen Lockwood (7 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 289738   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
23435.80Mark Babcock (8 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 250228   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
24449.79Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557   TBB Sports
25463.78Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328   LITESPEED-BMW
26477.77Artur Sagat (2 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381   LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.88Michael York   Athens, GA 223302   TBB Sports
2219.40Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651   
3227.92Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA 245911   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
4236.44Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA 137710   The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
5244.96Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546   VeloBrew Cycling Club
6253.48Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403   
7262.00Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8270.52Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Iron Data Racing
9279.04Matt Johnson   Central, SC 271673   Clemson University
10287.56Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090   Bike Raising
11296.08Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288   Clemson University
12304.60Oliver Flautt   Boulder 307228   Depaula Racing
13Biron O'Keefe      
14321.64David Acker   Auburn, AL 82292   James Bros. Bikes
15330.16JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
16338.68Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108   Krystal Cycling Team
17347.20Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872   VeloBrew Cycling Club
18355.72Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319   BBC p/b WheelWorx
19364.24Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
20372.76Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
21381.28Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209   Round Here Racing
22Chad Strickland      
23398.32Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264   
24Eddie Murray      
25415.36Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   Frazier Cycling
26423.88Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876   Litespeed-BMW

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.53Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO 237656   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2374.08Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3379.63Heber Cristino   Riverdale, GA 307563   AeroCat Cycling
4385.18steve simmons   Alpharetta, GA 318380   Team Mission Source-NGCA
5390.73Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560   Round Here Racing
6396.28Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758   Reality Bikes
7401.83Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411   Behind-Bars/LGR
8407.38Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742   Team Mission Source-NGCA
9412.93Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916   Depaula Racing
10418.48Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822   
11424.03Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423   Birmingham Bicycle
12429.58LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311   Peachtree Bikes
13435.13Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707   AeroCat Cycling
14440.68Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
15446.23Miguel Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 306688   
16451.78Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
17457.33Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18462.88Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   LITESPEED-BMW
19468.43chris brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661   Depaula Racing
20473.98Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
21479.53Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374   BPC Cycling
22485.08Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
23490.63Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542   Drummond Racing
24496.18Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   Team Mission Source-NGCA
25501.73Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556   Team FCA Endurance
26507.28Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
27512.83Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA 280419   Team Mission Source-NGCA
29523.93David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818   Team Mission Source-NGCA
30529.48James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
31535.03Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
32540.58Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
33546.13Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291   
34551.68Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.64Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742   
2443.78Chris Kaiser   Smyrna, GA 334268   Smyrna Bicycles
3452.92marcelo martino   Grayson, GA 345944   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4462.06Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA 320920   
5471.20Andrew Clarke   Atlanta, GA 323696   
6480.34Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042   Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
7489.48David Pearson   Snellville, GA 307648   
8498.62kenneth fischer   Cumming, GA 352000   Reality Bikes
9507.76Gene Hallman   Loganville, GA 64526   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10516.90Scott Daniell   Loganville, GA 367109   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
11526.04Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA 320430   
12535.18Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13544.32Nicholas Mejias   Cumming, GA 304650   Reality Bikes
14553.46Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084   Smyrna Bicycles
15562.60Brent Young   Marietta, GA 330660   NARC-BMW-Free Flite
16571.74William Thurber   Grayson, GA 319348   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
17580.88Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA 335618   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
18590.02Manuel Ramos   Woodstock, GA 296647   Junior Flyers

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.08igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Peachtree Bikes
2248.85Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337   AeroCat Cycling
3273.62David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227   Team Mission Source-NGCA
4298.39Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264   
5323.16Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425   Team Mission Source-NGCA
6347.93Bill Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Kennesaw, GA 254683   Team Mission Source-NGCA
7372.70Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
8397.47Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9422.24D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
10447.01Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11471.78Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976   Team Mission Source-NGCA
12496.55Tim Smith (1 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA 228179   Team Mission Source-NGCA
13521.32Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
15570.86Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DQEddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.04Eric May (1 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 189029   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2291.63Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3318.22Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643   Peachtree Bikes
4344.81Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
5371.40Paul Ozier (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC 50860   Hammer Nutrition
6397.99Timothy Joyce (1 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA 87945   Athens Velo Club
7424.58Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
8451.17Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128   University of New Hampshire
9477.76Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   Team Mission Source-NGCA
10504.35Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.32Sean Carroll   Watkinsville, GA 304786   Georgia Institute of Technology
2504.89Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
3531.46Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652   Frazier Cycling Juniors
4558.03Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5584.60Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.67Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
2281.70Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
3313.73Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
4345.76Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5377.79Kate Mahoney (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 294800   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
6409.82Molly Hubbard (2 - Cat2)   Seneca, SC 337496   PainPathways Cycling Team
7441.85Kristi Hewitt (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 289366   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
8473.88Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hill Green      
2470.65Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037   Junior Flyers
3491.84Meghan Degan   Marietta, GA 356991   
4513.03Jennifer Ivey   Evans, GA 353374   
5534.22Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
6555.41Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412   Frazier Cycling
7576.60Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee