Race Results for
2011 SCNCA Master's Track Championships
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA4:09.47 299310  180 Bike Religion
1 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA13.40 225130  150 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Burke   San Diego, CAMadison - 13 pts 138946  139 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
1 Adam Smith   Solana Beach, CAMadison - 13 pts 33018   DNA
1 Chris Daggs (1 - Cat1)   Vista4:54.43 55666  152 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
1 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA4:54.43 28056  175 Ironfly
1 Thomas Wood (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA4:54.43 215017  164 Ritte Racing
1 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA4:54.43 157173  112 Team Helen's

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA3:46.08 28056  175 Ironfly
1 Christopher Reed   Hawthorne, CA12.69 288208  187 PAA/REMAX
2 Thomas Wood (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:47.98 215017  164 Ritte Racing
2 Lawrence Hua   13.11  140 
3 Chris Daggs (1 - Cat1)   Vista3:54.51 55666  152 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
4 Lawrence Hua   4:32.69  140 

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Jackson   San Diego, CA12.21 49217  147 Team B + RADSPORT
1 Thomas Valentine (1 - Cat3)   Irvine, CASprints 41749  155 Crossfit Endurance
1 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA3:43.83 157173  112 Team Helen's
2 Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA4:12.82 90716  156 GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Thomas Valentine (2 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA12.26 41749  155 Crossfit Endurance
2 Victor McQuaide (1 - Cat4)   Lakeside, CASprints 256239  190 
3 Victor McQuaide (2 - Cat4)   Lakeside, CA12.71 256239  190 
3 Timothy Jackson   San Diego, CASprints 49217  147 Team B RADSPORT
4 Jason Rico (1 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA12.73 92427  168 
5 Carlos Garcia   Perris, CA12.87 188426  191 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Mark Vaughn (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA12.99 201357  166 Ranchos Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lee   San Diego, CA5:34.03 20699  185 GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
1 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA5:34.03 203286  87 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
1 Matthew Chambers   Ramona, CA5:34.03 45179  173 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
1 Duane Noel (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA5:34.03 235404  111 GS Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA4:06.85 37101  137 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
1 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA12.32 236206  121 Herbalife LaGrange
2 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA4:11.22 236206  121 Herbalife LaGrange
2 Arden Arindaeng   San Pedro, CA12.64 210190  105 ADOBO Velo Racing Team
2 Mikael Weitze   Long Beach, CASprints 175010  188 Surf City Cyclery
3 Arden Arindaeng   San Pedro, CASprints 210190  105 ADOBO Velo Racing Team
3 Mikael Weitze   Long Beach, CA12.80 175010  188 Surf City Cyclery

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lee   San Diego, CAMadison - 15 pts 20699  158 GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
1 Matthew Chambers   Ramona, CAMadison - 15 pts 45179  173 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
2 Robert Allen   Pacific Palisades, CAMadison - 12 pts 301934  96 Velo Club LaGrange
2 John Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CAMadison - 12 pts 37101  137 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA2:37.04 203286  87 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
1 Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA12.30 45892  130 South Bay Wheelmen
2 Philip Coats (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA2:38.13 107579  145 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA12.70 116628  89 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
3 Mark Neumann   Manhattan Beach, CA2:38.42 256387  184 Ironfly
3 Duane Noel (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA12.97 235404  111 GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Duane Noel (2 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA2:41.88 235404  111 GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA2:31.32 219611  149 Joes Pro Bikes
DNF Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ13.02 209843  170 Team RPM

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Becica   Carlsbad, CA3:59.30 3067  183 Wolf Pack Cycling
1 J Martin   Solana Beach, CA3:59.30 22667  182 Wolf Pack Cycling
1 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA3:59.30 195211  179 Wolf Pack Cycling
1 Daniel Rock   Encinitas, CA3:59.30 30251  102 Wolf Pack Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Rock   Encinitas, CA2:40.73 30251  102 Wolf Pack Cycling
1 Michael Patrick   Hawthorne, CA12.75 141127  122 Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Michael McCue (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA12.77 243297  96 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
2 J Martin   Solana Beach, CA2:42.44 22667  182 Wolf Pack Cycling
3 Matt Becica   Carlsbad, CA2:44.64 3067  183 Wolf Pack Cycling
3 Dairo Moody   Signal Hill, CA13.33 24839  108 South Bay Wheelmen
4 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA2:49.85 195211  179 Wolf Pack Cycling
4 Robert Allen   Pacific Palisades, CA13.37 301934  86 Velo Club LaGrange
5 Bill Waters (1 - Cat5)   Encinitas, CA13.46 355694  118 
6 Michael Evans   Long Beach, CA13.91 187428  189 

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Agnew   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA2:45.64 299650  91 Ironfly
1 Henry Shibata   Encino, CA13.13 51604  98 Encino Velo Cycling Club
1 Jerry Woodruff (1 - Cat3)   Seal Beach, CASprints 50629  92 Velo Allegro
2 Jerry McDonald   Longbeach, CA2:50.10 292973  135 Surf City Cyclery
2 Jerry Woodruff (2 - Cat3)   Seal Beach, CA13.47 50629  92 Velo Allegro
2 Henry Shibata   Encino, CASprints 51604  98 Encino Velo Cycling Club
3 Tracy Evans   Rancho Santa Fe, CA2:50.33 203168  177 COG Cycling
3 John Fitzgerald   Santa Ana, CA13.51 110233  103 
4 Robert Kaplan   La Jolla, CA2:59.21 223579  141 San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Terry Dutton (1 - Cat5)   La Jolla, CA13.69 281702  100 Racing Against Diabetes

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Mirzaoff   Lakewood, CA4:10.99 227389  125 Bike Religion
1 Gerald Agnew   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA4:10.99 299650  91 Ironfly
1 Tracy Evans   Rancho Santa Fe, CA4:10.99 203168  177 COG Cycling
1 Jerry McDonald   Longbeach, CA4:10.99 292973  135 Surf City Cyclery
2 Robert Hess   Manhattan Beach, CA4:19.62 16041  90 29000 Men
2 Allan Wignall   4:19.62  120 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Robert Kaplan   La Jolla, CA4:19.62 223579  141 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Jim Kehr   Laguna Beach, CA4:19.62 239798  178 Aerospace Engineering Group - VMG

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McQuaide (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA2:52.62 259732  113 
1 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA14:12 171652  132 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles (Chuck) Watson (1 - Cat4)   Manhattan Bch, CA2:48.07 37370  123 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marlo Stoutenburg (1 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA2:47.60 293502  128 Team Cycles Brixton
1 Catherine Neri (2 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA13.59 310477  106 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
2 Catherine Neri (3 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA2:56.68 310477  106 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
3 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA2:57.20 249677  162 ACQUA AL2/SDBC

Women - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA4:15.70 197383  104 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
1 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA4:15.70 249677  163 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
1 Catherine Neri (1 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA4:15.70 310477  106 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
DNF Marlo Stoutenburg (Cat4)   Sandiego, CA4:12.20 293502  128 Team Cycles Brixton
DNF Elaine Hutchinson   San Diego, CA4:12.20 305392  131 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
DNF Lenita Anthony   San Diego, CA4:12.20 246515  97 B&L Bikes

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA13.54 197383  104 ACQUA AL2/SDBC

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lenita Anthony   San Diego, CA2:47.38 246515  97 B&L Bikes
1 Julie Hamilton (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA16.93 214038  110 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Jane Shearing-Skalak   Valencia, CA3:27.60 187043  119 Santa Clarita Velo

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Miller (1 - Cat3)   Valley Center, CA3:15.91 187316  116 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
1 Patricia Riddle   La Jolla, CA15.76 188792  99 Racing Against Diabetes
2 Patricia Riddle   La Jolla, CA3:23.03 188792  99 Racing Against Diabetes

Women - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CA3:10.16 279239  129 

Women - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA3:53.62 235409  95 Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee