Race Results for
Oxford Bike Races
Oxford, MS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Ohl   Fayetteville, AR 342118  519 Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LA 310873  527 GEAUX Race
3 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156  534 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS 325074  530 R2W Cycling
5 Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA 331200  514 0
6 Octavio Subia     515 
7 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA 346392  507 0
8 Rod Yates   Collierville, TN 355312  536 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS 353678  513 0
10 Brad Malone   Germantown, TN 340192  517 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
11 Joseph Westmoreland     528 
12 Ryan McCready     523 
13 Thomas Hardin     509 
14 Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA 308830  526 GEAUX Race
15 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846  516 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
16 Joe Fracchia     505 
17 Jeremy Drummond   Tuscaloosa, AL 345320  520 Druid City Bicycle Club
18 Steven Gill     540 
19 Robert Garrett     535 
20 H.F. Mason     539 
21 Stephen Whatley   Batesville, MS 358135  524 0
DNS Chip Benson   Memphis, TN 297206  538 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
DNF Adam Grippo   Jonesboro, AR 297474  531 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
DNF David Lindsey     512 
DNF Chris Kinsey     510 
DNF Ray Collins     502 #N/A
DNF Russ Mcnees     529 

Men - Cat 4 (33 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699  444 0
2 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  404 0
3 John Dias   Luling, LA 54226  403 S3 Racing team
4 Hart Robinson   Memphis, TN 95015  492 0
5 tim Rainey   Memphis, TN 309057  415 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
6 Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS 334030  402 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7 Ed Merritt   Boone, NC 301877  419 Birmingham Bicycle
8 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  408 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923  407 0
10 Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN 334708  435 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
11 Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS 311663  405 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 William Hardman   Cordova, TN 347104  482 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
13 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  406 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
14 James Cherwa   Tempe, AZ 185836  438 #N/A
15 Jay Peer   Millington, TN 340298  436 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL 278577  412 0
17 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  440 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18 Travis Lewis   Philadelphia, PA 345128  433 Bici Coop Racing
19 Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN 274171  429 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
20 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469  418 Absolute Racing Team
21 Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808  421 0
22 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS 334102  426 Absolute Racing Team
24 Greg Tant   Madison, MS 290458  483 Absolute Racing Team
25 Nathan Murray   Oxford, MS 180956  409 Oxford Cycling
26 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  439 Velo City Pro Cycle
27 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  428 Absolute Racing Team
28 Nghi Tran   Germantown, TN 333488  442 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  434 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Todd Mosley   Candler, NC 88010  414 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF John Noblin   Jackson, MS 357791  420 Jackson Metro Cyclists
DNF Mark Newman   Germantown, TN 319586  410 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL 305770  427 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Frank Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 191321  413 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA 261024  432 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374  417 CCR

Men - Cat 3 (33 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682  319 Sigma Development Racing Team
2 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  322 Birmingham Velo
3 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  330 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  326 Absolute Racing Team
5 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  327 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  310 Absolute Racing Team
7 Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475  303 Sigma Development Racing Team
8 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  312 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  328 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103  323 Sigma Development Racing Team
11 john king   Houston, TX 303793  305 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA 297469  306 Tulane University
13 Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN 142501  313 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Berkeley Burbank   Memphis, TN 424  314 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
15 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA 250862  324 Midsouth Masters Cycling
16 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  320 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
17 Dale Sanford   Memphis, TN 298611  309 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18 Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL 306293  307 0
19 Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA 230524  304 Precision Bikes Racing
20 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN 185110  308 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
21 Lawrence Johnson   Memphis, TN 189349  317 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
325 Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS 240266  325 0
DNF Trevor Marshall   Tallahassee, FL 305082  331 0
DNF Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  311 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  315 University of Alabama
DNF Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  316 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368  301 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Meri Jolley   Mammoth Lakes, CA 18107  318 #N/A

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Winders (1 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS 319646  10 Absolute Racing Team
2 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481  Team LaS'port
3 Logan Barrett (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, TN 354954  18 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4 Charles Snead (1 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 262201  Velo City Pro Cycle
5 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Paul Mire     25 
8 Mark Hesser (2 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA 294510  S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (33 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  476 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  495 0
3 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL 290535  424 West Florida Wheelmen
4 Jim Brock (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 4911  491 Alabama Masters Cycling
5 Christopher Leopold (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 20940  498 Los Locos
6 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA 31388  481 Bicycle World Racing
7 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  499 Team La S'port
8 J McCay   Little Rock, AR 48884  478 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395  496 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN 50441  470 Jackson Spokes
11 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL 228717  469 West Florida Wheelmen
12 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105  443 TriStar Cycling Team
13 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368  494 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  493 Absolute Racing Team
DNF Guy Lott (Cat3)   Fairhope, AL 228176  480 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF David Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294506  477 S3 Racing team
DNF Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  497 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael allison (1 - Cat4)   Irondale, AL 276051  575 0

Men - Cat 1/2 (44 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  37 Team juwi solar/First Solar
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port
3 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  42 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  Birmingham Velo
5 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  Herring Gas Cycling
6 Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 248562  41 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  24 Birmingham Velo
8 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  28 Herring Gas Cycling
9 Edward Krei (2 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 257615  30 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476  29 Herring Gas Cycling
11 Shawn Dobbs   San Diego, CA 249894  19 West Florida Wheelmen
12 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  40 Herring Gas Cycling
13 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866  21 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  43 Snapple Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Hurst   New Orleans, LA 288229  13 Tulane University
2 Pamela Tate (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 153533  14 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 311038  15 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS 311965  12 Scenic City Velo
5 Jill Lott (no license)     35 
6 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  27 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Christina Barrett     16 
8 Sheryl Chatfield     20 
9 Angela Schmidt     38 
10 Melinda Valliant     23 
11 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA 317618  11 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Rachel Wenzel     22 
DNF Mary Mattison     26 
DNF Cheryl Senter-Thweatt     39 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee