Race Results for
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180   VCRC Factory Racing
2 Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   Team Seagal
3 Chris Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818   Mesa Cycles
4 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508   Dogfish Racing
5 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Death Row Velo
6 Bill Howard   Clayton, MO 201717   Velo Force
DNF Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247   Trek Bicycle Store

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Casey Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   Dogfish Racing
3 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932   Walt's Bike Shop
4 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS 233567   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5 Jay Strothman (1 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537   Rokkit Racing
6 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   The Hub Bicycle Co
7 Mike Bruzina (2 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing
8 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish Racing
9 Ron Bridal (3 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 237574   Bloomington Cycle
10 Scott Peipert (4 - Cat2)   Alton, IL 258364   Ritte
11 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479   Dogfish Racing
12 Chris Cleeland (5 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
13 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052   Wheel Fast
14 Stu Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242   Off the Front
15 K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   Team Seagal
DNF Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing
DNF Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982   Cannonball/Hub
DNF Chris Stockburger (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 156461   Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   Canyon Sports
2 Matthew Davidson (1 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 206493   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
3 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897   Dogfish Racing
4 Travis Frey   Madison, WI 290244   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5 Rich Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352   Dogfish Racing
6 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793   708 Racing
8 Matt Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   Dogfish Racing
9 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Momentum Racing
10 Rick George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   Mesa Cycles
11 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
12 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452   Pfoodman Racing
13 Josh Picker (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 279609   Team Seagal
14 Carl Hoffman (2 - Cat3)   Sun Prairie, WI 260247   Trek Bicycle Store
15 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front
16 Tyler Bicknese   Saint Louis, MO 282518   Cannonball/Hub
17 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   ICCC
18 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheel Fast
19 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
20 Andrew Person (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 303045   Unattached
21 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637   Off the Front
22 Marc Ciufolo (3 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 6954   Blind Squirrel
23 Doug Nishimura   Ellisville, MO 26146   Blind Squirrel
24 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing
25 Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284   Wild Trak
26 Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
27 Joe Burke (3 - Cat4)   Glendale, MO 305393   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234   Metro East Cycling
29 Leith Carey   Webster Groves, MO 327812   Unattached
30 Matt Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433   Pfoodman Racing
31 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
32 Jim Moore (4 - Cat4)   Grover, MO 245346   ICCC
33 Rick Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506   ICCC
34 Matthew Crews   Webster Groves, MO 85996   The Hub Bicycle Co
35 Rob Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743   ICCC
36 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   Lindenwood
DNF Jacob Rohter (Cat3)   Rolla, MO 295210   Huffy Hammer
DNF BJ Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607   Momentum Racing
DNF Chris Nitzsche   Saint Louis, MO 218596   Team Seagal
DNF Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   Green Street

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Rohter   Rolla, MO 295210   Huffy Hammer
2 Joshua Carroll   Columbia, MO 365500   Walt's Bike Shop
3 Matt Grummer   St Louis, MO 134919   Unattached
4 Ernest (Tony) Rigdon   Columbia, MO 231499   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5 Jason Torbitzky   Saint Louis, MO 361851   Unattached
6 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack
7 Justin Holden   Alton, IL 302858   Wild Trak
8 Travis Finan   Defiance, MO 307713   Revolution Cycles
9 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453   Metro East Cycling
10 Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO 295948   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
11 Gregory Cuddihee      Dogfish Racing
12 Derek Fox   Columbia, MO 338444   Columbia Bike Club
13 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
14 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
15 Rob Phillips   St. Charles, MO 152597   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246   Cannonball/Hub
17 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662   Velo Force
18 Keith Dudding   Edwardsville, IL 359931   Unattached
19 Grant Smith   Saint Louis, MO 361196   Unattached
20 Tim McAllister   Chesterfield, MO 253488   Just Me Racing
21 Andrew Davis   Columbia, MO 277562   Walt's Bike Shop
22 Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710   Bike Surgeon
23 Jim Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546   Velo Force
24 Jeff Murray   O Fallon, MO 360286   Harpers
25 Ryan Blackburn      Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
26 Chuck Mayden   Alton, IL 261763   Wild Trak
27 Jay Thomas      Unattached
28 Will Scherff   Saint Charles, MO 380598   Unattached
29 Mark Hanick   Saint Peters, MO 257648   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 John Lofton   Grover, MO 297777   Unattached
31 Steve Menendez   Festus, MO 314988   Cannonball/Hub
32 Matthew Karnowski      Unattached
33 Jason Brassard      Unattached
34 Randy Blackwell   Owensville, MO 351508   Team Red Wheel
35 Andrew Blome   Evansville, IN 335640   Guitar Lab
36 Darren Marhanka   O Fallon, MO 262210   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Andy Hodge   Poplar Bluff, MO 257228   Unattached
DNF Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   Lindenwood
DNF Cody Jones      Building Solutions
DNF Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692   Metro East Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Scherff      Unattached
2 Benjamin Faust   Ofallon, MO 311404   Dogfish Racing
3 JD Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 361393   Off the Front
4 Ashton Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 310412   Trek St. Louis
5 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 359119   Cannonball/Hub
6 Sawyer Cleeland   Saint Louis, MO 302176   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Mike Bobelak Jr.   Ballwin, MO 329474   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Hayden Braddock      Unattached
DNF Tyson Murphy      Momentum Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   Alriksson Go Green
3 Pam Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Dogfish Racing
4 Cat Ebeling   Glendale, MO 289148   Momentum Racing
5 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413   Trek St. Louis
6 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Laura Scherff   St Charles, MO 333660   Momentum Racing
8 Amy Strahan (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 183476   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Gina Richard (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 264804   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
10 Kerri Schewe   Wildwood, MO 265575   Off the Front

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 313326   Momentum Racing
2 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529   Wheel Fast
3 Annie Schwartz   Saint Louis, MO 228839   Team Revolution
4 Patricia Clark   Chicago 360287   Unattached
5 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
6 Lauren Vasquez (1 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 347388   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Michelle Windmoeller      Desnuda
8 Michelle Thomas   Clayton, MO 390221   Origin Agency
DNP Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086   The Hub Bicycle Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee