Race Results for
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180   VCRC Factory Racing
2 Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312   Free Awesome
3 Rob Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501   The Hub Bicycle Co
4 Peter Goode   St. Louis, MO 143223   Team Red Wheel
5 Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   Team Seagal
6 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Death Row Velo
7 Matt Grothoff   Saint Louis, MO 163582   Team Seagal

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982   Cannonball/Hub
2 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   708 Racing
3 Casey Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   Dogfish Racing
4 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   The Hub Bicycle Co
5 Jeff Yielding (1 - Cat1)   Hermann, MO 204197   Revolution Cycles
6 Mike Bruzina (1 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing
7 Jay Strothman (2 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537   Rokkit Racing
8 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057   Off the Front
9 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish Racing
10 Justin Bowen (1 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO 286957   Off the Front
11 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279   Gateway Cycling
12 Drew Black (2 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO 270072   Mesa Cycles
13 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing
14 Chris Cleeland (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
15 Scott Peipert (4 - Cat2)   Alton, IL 258364   Ritte
16 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing
17 Trent Donat (3 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 245308   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Dan Young   Saint Louis, MO 243485   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Josh Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   Green Street
DNF Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479   Dogfish Racing
DNF Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing
DNF Matt James   Webster Groves 241498   708 Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   Canyon Sports
2 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941   Wheel Fast
3 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897   Dogfish Racing
4 Matthew Davidson (1 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 206493   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Momentum Racing
6 Rich Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352   Dogfish Racing
7 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Peter Jensen   Saint Louis, MO 162736   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Marc Ciufolo (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 6954   Blind Squirrel
10 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052   Wheel Fast
11 Leith Carey   Webster Groves, MO 327812   Unattached
12 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Off the Front
13 Travis Frey   Madison, WI 290244   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
14 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793   708 Racing
15 Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
17 Benji Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
18 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
19 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing
20 Derrick Young (3 - Cat3)   Gahanna, OH 285243   COBC
21 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   ICCC
22 Josh Picker (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 279609   Team Seagal
23 Matthew Crews   Webster Groves, MO 85996   The Hub Bicycle Co
24 Ernest (Tony) Rigdon (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 231499   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
25 Adam Rybar   Saintlouis, MO 307478   Sunset Cyclery
26 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack
27 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing
28 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheel Fast
29 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
30 BJ Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607   Momentum Racing
31 Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715   Heckawee
32 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Blind Squirrel
33 Peter Goode (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 143223   Team Red Wheel
34 Scott Bertelsmeyer (4 - Cat4)   Eureka, MO 285867   Pfoodman Racing
35 Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388   Wheel Fast
36 Doug Nishimura   Ellisville, MO 26146   Blind Squirrel
37 Randy Murdick      Sunset Cyclery
38 Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Metro East Cycling
39 Dale Homolka (5 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, IL 144971   Wheel Fast
40 John Reimbold (4 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 210686   Heckawee
41 Michael Humphries (6 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 257161   Heckawee
42 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO 291448   Rokkit Racing
DNF Aron Rauls   Wildwood, MO 222230   Off the Front

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Nishimura   Ellisville, MO 26146   Blind Squirrel
2 Jacob Rohter   Rolla, MO 295210   Huffy Hammer
3 Matt Grummer   St Louis, MO 134919   Unattached
4 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack
5 Robert Trapp   Eureka, MO 292056   Cannonball/Hub
6 Patrick Koetting   Cape Girardeau, MO 258351   Unattached
7 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453   Metro East Cycling
9 Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO 257629   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
10 William Cahill   Saint Louis, MO 259681   ICCC
11 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO 202093   Rokkit Racing
12 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
13 Travis Finan   Defiance, MO 307713   Revolution Cycles
14 Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO 295948   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
15 Seth Gausnell   Saint Louis, MO 229327   Unattached
16 Rudy Schwarz   Saint Louis, MO 230820   ICCC
17 Tim McAllister   Chesterfield, MO 253488   Just Me Racing
18 Leif Irgens   Plymouth, MN 46403   Off the Front
19 Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710   Bike Surgeon
20 Tom Valvo   St. Louis, MO 250057   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
21 Jeff Murray   O Fallon, MO 360286   Harpers
22 Nikita Linderen      Unattached
23 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662   Velo Force
24 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
25 Matthew Roller   St Jacob, IL 308800   Metro East Cycling
26 Tim Dooley   St. Louis, MO 183707   Cannonball/Hub
27 Rob Ballou   Denver, CO 298422   Unattached
28 Jim Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546   Velo Force
29 Fred Williams      Off the Front
30 James Felts   Rolla, MO 60645   St Louis Cycling Club
31 Randy Blackwell   Owensville, MO 351508   Team Red Wheel
32 Dale Cira   Saint Louis, MO 330080   St. Louis Tri Club
33 Sean Ross   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
34 Louis Montague      Dogfish Racing
35 Jim Valentine   Ballwin, MO 197011   Team Seagal
36 Aaron Burlingame      Unattached
37 Kenny Vennell      Wheel Fast
38 Jamie Young      Unattached
39 Craig Moncey   Saint Louis, MO 361930   Unattached
40 Micheal Uhlmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 360818   Unattached
41 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   Unattached
DNF Jody Dwiggins      Wild Trak
DNF Justin Holden   Alton, IL 302858   Wild Trak
DNF Matthew Karnowski      Unattached
DNF Ryan Gavin   St Louis, MO 250567   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Todd Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO 238015   Cannonball/Hub
DNF Shawn Moore   Carbondale, IL 357439   Bike Surgeon

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sawyer Cleeland   Saint Louis, MO 302176   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Ashton Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 310412   Trek St. Louis
3 Benjamin Faust   Ofallon, MO 311404   Dogfish Racing
4 Hayden Braddock      Unattached
5 Mike Bobelak Jr.   Ballwin, MO 329474   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Nico Horstmann   Saint Louis, MO 361702   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   Alriksson Go Green
3 Elizabeth Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234   Dressells Pub
4 Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   Pfoodman Racing
5 Pam Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Dogfish Racing
6 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Gina Richard (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 264804   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Amy Strahan (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 183476   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661   Bike Surgeon
10 Sally Struckman   Ballwin, MO 273580   Pfoodman Racing
11 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413   Trek St. Louis
12 Kate Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364   Cannonball/Hub

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529   Wheel Fast
2 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086   The Hub Bicycle Co
3 Missy Phegley      Unattached
4 Nikki Difani (1 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, MO 361423   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5 Lauren Vasquez (2 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 347388   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
6 Bethany Himel   Ofallon, IL 279981   Metro East Cycling
7 Carrie Clay (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 281148   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Kate Keeler (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296905   Off the Front
9 Angela Barbini      Unattached
10 Kelly McGuire      Bike Surgeon
DNF Yvette Liebesman   University City, MO 308469   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee