Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/31/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA01:07:40 325546  412 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA01:26:03 318040  407 IC3

Men - Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA00:54:40 306696  408 IC3
2 Johann Auer   01:11:28  438 Bear Valley Bikes
3 Zachary Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA01:18:01 325542  413 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA00:50:49 325538  414 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Sean Murphy   00:57:28  455 Bear Valley Bikes
3 Ethan Shuler   00:58:17  445 Sho-Air

Men - Cat. 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Leikarts   01:03:00  423 Manhattan Beach
2 Nathan Sipes   01:03:39  429 Apple Valley

Men - Cat. 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Burcham   Fallbrook, CA00:46:02 339012  402 Fallbrook

Men - Cat. 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Alvarado   00:51:49  444 BNG Riders
2 Philippe Banales   00:57:06  415 Orange
3 Danny Martin   01:07:24  446 BNG Riders
4 Andre Banales   01:19:06  452 Anaheim

Men - Cat. 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Norris   01:02:05  450 Running Springs

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ignacio Jimenez   Brea , CA00:46:37 355282  401 Chains Required Bike Shop
2 Jerome Martin   00:46:53  448 BNG Riders
3 Austin Curnow   00:47:59  420 SDBC / Active.com
4 Noel Tabor   Lamesa, CA00:48:48 308490  424 Aqua A12 / SDBC
5 Jeremy Jackman   00:49:30  440 Hesperia
6 Matt Boone   00:50:51  433 Fontana
7 Joel Lozano   00:56:04  416 Palm Desert

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Topliff   00:55:48  443 BNG Riders
2 Santiago Melchor   00:57:48  432 San Diego
DNF Alex Lutkus     425 Yorba Linda

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Burcham   Fallbrook, CA00:51:09 348114  403 Fallbrook
2 Julian Rivera   01:01:10  456 BNG Riders
3 Renan Talamantes   01:02:36  451 Mexicalimtb.com
4 Raul Yanez   01:07:25  447 BNG Riders
5 Bradley Sacks   01:19:02  431 San Diego

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rogers   00:50:42  436 Cycle Werks

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Harrell   Big Bear City, CA00:56:39 313560  428 Bear Valley Bikes
2 William Woody   00:58:35  427 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA00:55:18 173799  404 Mountain Country Realty
2 Randy Banales   Riversideriverside, CA01:00:04 349234  406 Riverside

Men - Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:21:01 255194  231 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA01:27:03 328030  225 Westminster

Men - Cat. 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:34:22 189906  230 MadDog Racing
2 Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA01:51:48 181198  258 Race Haus
3 Eduardo Ledezma   02:19:15  262 Fontana
DNF Andrew Reynolds     266 The Path

Men - Cat. 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grant   01:24:14  239 Los Angeles
2 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA01:28:11 138340  249 Alliance
3 Frankie Catels   01:33:39  257 29nSNGL

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pavel Prilutskikh   01:31:12  229 Troupe Racing Co.

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Tintelnot   Edwards, CA01:26:22 340236  255 Voz Cycling
2 Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA01:27:09 341468  248 Aqua A12 / SDBC
3 Trey Jarno   01:44:55  201 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Adam Torpey   01:45:32  244 SDBC/Acqua a/2
DNF Manual Luna     261 Tri-A-Bike

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Auger   01:22:12  243 BNG Riders
2 Matt Gregg   01:29:56  235 Chains Required Bike Shop
3 Michael Snodgrass   01:46:28  237 Lake Arrowhead
4 Isaac Facundo   01:56:59  253 Team Respose
DNF Kevin Mehrens     269 Sho-Air

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Lewis   Tustin, CA01:21:51 339226  260 Poseidon
2 Adam McCamish   01:25:24  263 Coates Cyclery
3 Richard La China   San Diego, CA01:26:23 339772  217 Sho-Air
4 chuck stewart   Redlands, CA01:31:27 265077  265 Sierra Bike Werks
5 Jeremy Rich   01:34:42  242 Tri-A-Bike
6 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA01:35:17 149174  268 Celo Pacific
7 Bradley Mulholland   Santa Monica, CA01:44:18 357566  233 Santa Monica
8 Omar Estrada   01:45:43  259 Aqua A12 / SDBC
9 Donald Whitesell   01:47:08  267 Crestline
10 Josh Morey   01:47:24  247 Avia
DNF Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA 138867  212 Troupe Racing Co.

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA01:22:31 271865  245 Sho-Air
2 Ociel Perez   01:24:25  246 Mexicalimtb.com
3 Dave Lippert   01:27:01  211 Palm Springs Cyclery
4 Joseph Shelton   Yucaipa, CA01:27:27 291638  240 Team Sticky
5 Mike Henderson   01:38:27  254 Snap-on Tools
6 Paul Samosky   01:51:54  252 Response Cycling
7 Gary Forester   02:37:13  227 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Fuller   Riverside, CA01:26:37 87134  224 Cyclery USA
2 Kenny Clifton   01:27:26  250 Rock N Road
3 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA01:29:16 2978  203 Bicycle Ranch
4 Doug Davison   01:31:43  226 D&D Enterprises Inc/Tri-A-Bike
5 Dan Wilson   01:34:46  206 Phelan
6 Reginald Lamson   Big Bear Lake, CA01:35:38 20250  214 Bear Valley Bikes
7 Ian Jones   01:39:57  221 Long Beach
DNF Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA 258143  222 Sho-Air

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Scheidler   02:16:46  223 Sho-Air

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA01:34:08 284459  209 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Pete Kirkham   01:43:48  251 Hemet High
3 Glenn Yarber   01:45:15  205 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA01:48:40 213711  236 Da Hui Race
5 Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA01:51:06 52776  208 Bear Valley Bikes
6 Ernst Mueller   01:58:36  228 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Blakeslee   Big Bear City, CA01:37:06 334790  204 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Ed Mundy   02:05:58  202 Chino Incycle
3 Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA02:10:44 263284  200 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:57:25 227522  038 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Lucas Rowton   La Canada Flintridge, CA02:06:17 356788  046 Montrose Bike Shop
3 Garrett Gaither   Ramona, CA02:09:34 339146  045 Ramona
4 Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA02:10:31 318790  036 Sho-Air/Specialized
5 Edward Kronfli   Santa Clara, CA02:28:46 304958  037 PAA/Remax

Men - Cat. 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA02:35:13 240062  044 Aqua A12 / SDBC
2 Mykyta Yurtyn   Portola Hills, CA02:42:34 320216  035 Troupe Racing Co.
3 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA02:45:16 192663  007 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR02:02:28 296055  030 Aqua A12 / SDBC
2 Taylor Lamson   02:10:06  014 Bear Valley Bikes - AME Grips
DNF Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va 204687  025 Virginia Tech

Men - Cat. 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA02:00:25 211354  031 SDG/Felt
2 Ted Devito   Big Bear Lake, CA02:08:33 356871  043 Steven K Sports and Design

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA02:00:04 277468  054 Sho-Air
2 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA02:03:17 218415  027 Rock N Road
DNF Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake 122108  002 Steven K Sports and Design
DNF Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  029 Rock N Road

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA02:00:24 271958  033 Sho-Air/Rock N' Road
2 Christopher Bates   Crestline, CA02:18:54 127040  024 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV01:58:38 162082  004 Eye Gear Bike Shop
2 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA02:03:18 86993  009 Bear Valley Bikes
3 Paul Romero   Big Bear Lake, CA02:07:36 136751  047 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Freddie Espinoza   Idyllwild, CA02:11:52 356939  016 Siren Bicycles
5 Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA02:20:51 112021  028 Velo Bum

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA02:09:09 199495  039 Sho-Air/Velosport
2 Henry Valenzuela    Rancho Cucamonga, CA02:09:24 256517  020 PAA/Remax
DNF Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA 157884  034 Racers & Chasers

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA01:20:18 215598  012 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA01:28:39 89462  050 Albion Brewing
3 Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA01:29:38 40205  052 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Adam Conaway   01:30:00  053 AC Sports
5 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA02:04:34 148810  006 The Cyclery Bike Shop

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA01:47:26 188303  023 Chains Required Bike Shop
2 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA01:49:53 99090  022 Chains Required Bike Shop
3 Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA01:54:33 292509  041 Steven K Sports and Design
4 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA01:59:21 15935  001 Bear Valley Bikes
5 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA02:05:50 19216  042 Steven K Sports and Design
DNF Allan Laframboise   Big Bear Lake, CA 259749  021 Don's Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elle Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:11:00 302781  454 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Sarah Auer   01:37:24  437 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dalma Felenyi   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:03:14 354736  442 Rim Mtn. Bike
2 alyssa valenzuela   Apple Valley, CA01:03:22 336824  421 PAA/Remax
3 Reka Felenyi   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:04:44 354740  441 Rim Mtn. Bike

Women - Cat. 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Hyde   00:59:23  410 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Alvarado   01:01:57  426 Chains Required Bike Shop
2 Valerie Provost   01:07:37  449 BNG Riders
3 Andrea Morey   01:08:42  453 Running Springs

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Maya   01:07:15  422 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Kirkham   01:04:33  435 Hemet High
2 Louise Boyer   01:11:05  400 Bear Valley Bikes
3 Jann Banales   01:18:13  409 Randy B

Women - Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danika Bates   02:32:24  264 Rim of the World HS

Women - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Meyers   02:04:03  232 Big Bear Trails Foundation

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimmi Hotchkiss   01:40:45  238 The Path Bike Shop
2 Michelle VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA01:52:24 261069  241 Troupe Racing Co.

Women - Cat. 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Tomazic   02:45:32  026 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Henderson   Valley Center, CA02:42:13 286147  051 Trek San Diego
2 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA02:58:21 224221  049 Metromint

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Lundgren   Big Bear Lake, CA01:30:09 83345  048 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA02:01:07 263279  013 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA02:12:58 268587  032 Sho-Air/Rock N' Road

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee